Tour de Taiwan


Taiwan

2014
09-03 1º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 60 km
   Luke Keough
10-03 2º stage Taoyuan (T'ai-wan) - Taoyuan (T'ai-wan) 180 km
   Benjamin Giraud
11-03 3º stage Changhua (T'ai-wan) - Changhua (T'ai-wan) 155 km
   Wouter Wippert
12-03 4º stage Tainan (T'ai-wan) - Tainan (T'ai-wan) 170 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
13-03 5º stage Donggang (T'ai-wan) 168 km
   Fabian Schnaidt
General Classification
   Rémy Di Grégorio
2013
18-03 1º stage 144 km
   Kyrill Pozdnyakov
19-03 2º stage Tainan (T'ai-wan) - Tainan (T'ai-wan) 141 km
   Nathan Earle
20-03 3º stage Changhua (T'ai-wan) - Changhua (T'ai-wan) 157 km
   Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
21-03 4º stage Taichung (T'ai-wan) - Taichung (T'ai-wan) 132 km
   Zachary Bell
22-03 5º stage 145 km
   Tsgabu Gebremaryan Grmay
23-03 6º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) 126 km
   Benjamin Giraud
24-03 7º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 58 km
   Hayato Yoshida
General Classification
   Bernard Sulzberger
2012
10-03 1º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 60 km
   Anthony Giacoppo
11-03 2º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) 135 km
   Kam Po Wong
12-03 3º stage 130 km
   Anthony Giacoppo
13-03 4º stage Taichung (T'ai-wan) - Taichung (T'ai-wan) 140 km
   Jonathan Cantwell
14-03 5º stage Chang Hwa (T'ai-wan) - Chang Hwa (T'ai-wan) 150 km
   Roberto Ferrari
15-03 6º stage Tainan (T'ai-wan) - Tainan (T'ai-wan) 135 km
   Victor Niño Corredor
16-03 7º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) 150 km
   Jonathan Cantwell
General Classification
   Rhys Pollock
2011
19-03 Prologue Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 2 km
   Adam Phelan
20-03 1º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 60 km
   Sung Baek Park
21-03 2º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) 118 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
22-03 3º stage 114,6 km
   Markus Eibegger
23-03 4º stage Hsinchu (T'ai-wan) - Hsinchu (T'ai-wan) 194,5 km
   Floris Goesinnen
24-03 5º stage Taichung (T'ai-wan) - Taichung (T'ai-wan) 125,1 km
   Shinichi Fukushima
25-03 6º stage Changhua (T'ai-wan) - Changhua (T'ai-wan) 146,6 km
   Adam Semple
26-03 7º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) 146 km
   Rico Dene Rogers
27-03 8º stage Hualien (T'ai-wan) - Taitung (T'ai-wan) 172,3 km
   Taiji Nishitani
28-03 9º stage 120,2 km
   Adam Semple
General Classification
   Markus Eibegger
2010
14-03 1º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Chukou (T'ai-wan) 134 km
   David McCann
15-03 2º stage 136 km
   Miyataka Shimizu
16-03 3º stage - Chang Hwa (T'ai-wan) 136 km
   Takashi Miyazawa
17-03 4º stage - Taichung (T'ai-wan) 123,4 km
   Takashi Miyazawa
18-03 5º stage - Miaoli (T'ai-wan) 157,3 km
   Dean Downing
19-03 6º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) 131,7 km
   Tomasz Smoleń
20-03 7º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 60 km
   Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal
General Classification
   David McCann
2009
08-03 1º stage
   Seon Ho Park
09-03 2º stage 136 km
   Roman Zhiyentayev
10-03 3º stage 88 km
   Krzysztof Jezowski
11-03 4º stage - Chang Hwa (T'ai-wan) 138 km
   Shinri Suzuki
12-03 5º stage 148 km
   Seon Ho Park
13-03 6º stage - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 142 km
   Krzysztof Jezowski
14-03 7º stage - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 60 km
   Tomasz Kiendyś
General Classification
   Krzysztof Jezowski
2008
09-03 1º stage Kaoshiung (Kao-hsiung) - Kaoshiung (Kao-hsiung) 65 km
   Kam Po Wong
10-03 2º stage 111,2 km
   Marek Wesoly
11-03 3º stage Changhua (T'ai-wan) 117,4 km
   Peter McDonald
12-03 4º stage 88 km
   Krzysztof Jezowski
13-03 5º stage Hsinchu (T'ai-wan) - Hsinchu (T'ai-wan) 148,3 km
   Shawn Milne
14-03 6º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 127,7 km
   Kyle Gritters
15-03 7º stage 58 km
   Kam Po Wong
16-03 8º stage Shihfu (T'ai-wan) - Shihfu (T'ai-wan) 60 km
   Marek Wesoly
General Classification
   John Murphy
2007
18-03 1º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) 66 km
   Shawn Milne
19-03 2º stage - Tainan (T'ai-wan) 97 km
   Kam Po Wong
20-03 3º stage 130 km
   Christian Knørr
21-03 4º stage Chang Hwa (T'ai-wan) 120 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
22-03 5º stage Taichung (T'ai-wan) - Taichung (T'ai-wan) 99 km
   Benjamin Diemer
23-03 6º stage Taichung (T'ai-wan) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 188 km
   Robert McLachlan
24-03 7º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei)
   Satoshi Hirose
General Classification
   Shawn Milne
2006
05-03 1º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) 66 km
   Robert McLachlan
06-03 2º stage 74,4 km
   Robert McLachlan
07-03 3º stage 220 km
   Robert McLachlan
08-03 4º stage 156 km
   Yasutaka Tashiro
09-03 5º stage 138,6 km
   Kirk O'Bee
10-03 6º stage 110,3 km
   Yasutaka Tashiro
11-03 7º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 60 km
   Robert McLachlan
General Classification
   Kirk O'Bee
2005
29-10 1º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) 66 km
   Tobias Erler
30-10 2º stage Tainan (T'ai-wan) - Anping (T'ai-wan) 87,2 km
   Tobias Erler
31-10 3º stage Kaohsiung (Kao-hsiung) - Meinung (T'ai-wan) 72 km
   Tobias Erler
01-11 4º stage - Wuling (T'ai-wan) 100,3 km
   Ahad Kazemi Sarai
02-11 5º stage Tienhsiang (T'ai-wan) - Taitung (T'ai-wan) 189,1 km
   Tobias Erler
03-11 6º stage Taitung (T'ai-wan) - Taitung (T'ai-wan) 222,3 km
   Yevgeniy Yakovlev
General Classification
   Ahad Kazemi Sarai
2003
19-11 1º stage 100 km
   Kazuyuki Manabe
20-11 2º stage - Taitung (T'ai-wan) 189 km
   Tobias Erler
21-11 3º stage Taitung (T'ai-wan) - Hualien (T'ai-wan) 169 km
   Jürgen Kotulla
22-11 4º stage Hualien (T'ai-wan)
23-11 5º stage Taipei (T'ai-pei) 143 km
   Tobias Erler
24-11 6º stage - Chang Hwa (T'ai-wan) 60 km
   Martin Comploi
25-11 7º stage 100 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
26-11 8º stage - Kaoshiung (Kao-hsiung) 75 km
   Martin Comploi
General Classification
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
2002
00-00 3º stage
   Glen Alan Chadwick
1999
General Classification
   Brendon Vesty
1997
00-00 4º stage
   Christian Hirsch
00-00 5º stage
   Jürgen Rodenbeck
00-00 6º stage
   Ralf Schmidt
1995
00-00 Prologue
   Scott Mercier
00-00 4º stage
   Norman Alvis
00-00 5º stage
   Michael McCarthy
00-00 7º stage
   Michael McCarthy
00-00 8º stage
   Scott Mercier
1993
00-00 Prologue Taipei (T'ai-pei) - Taipei (T'ai-pei) 5 km
   Ralf Schmidt

Stats Tour de Taiwan

Final classifications by country
United States of America 3
Iran 2
Australia 2
France 1
Austria 1
Poland 1
Ireland 1
New Zealand 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Di Grégorio, Rémy   FRA 1
Eibegger, Markus   AUT 1
Jezowski, Krzysztof   POL 1
Kazemi Sarai, Ahad   IRI 1
McCann, David   IRL 1
Milne, Shawn   USA 1
Mizbani Iranagh, Ghader   IRI 1
Murphy, John   USA 1
O'Bee, Kirk   USA 1
Pollock, Rhys   AUS 1
Sulzberger, Bernard   AUS 1
Vesty, Brendon   NZL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Australia 14
Germany 13
Japan 11
United States of America 10
Poland 7
Iran 4
Hong Kong 4
Austria 3
South-Korea 3
New Zealand 2
France 2
The Netherlands 2
Kazakhstan 2
Malaysia 2
Canada 1
Great Britain 1
Italy 1
Ethiopia 1
Denmark 1
Ireland 1
Colombia 1
Russia 1
Greece 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Erler, Tobias   GER 6
McLachlan, Robert   AUS 5
Wong, Kam Po   HKG 4
Jezowski, Krzysztof   POL 3
Cantwell, Jonathan   AUS 2
Comploi, Martin   AUT 2
Giacoppo, Anthony   AUS 2
Giraud, Benjamin   FRA 2
McCarthy, Michael   USA 2
Mercier, Scott   USA 2
Milne, Shawn   USA 2
Miyazawa, Takashi   JPN 2
Mizbani Iranagh, Ghader   IRI 2
Park, Seon Ho   KOR 2
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 2
Semple, Adam   AUS 2
Tashiro, Yasutaka   JPN 2
Wesoly, Marek   POL 2
Alvis, Norman   USA 1
Bell, Zachary   CAN 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Diemer, Benjamin   GER 1
Downing, Dean   GBR 1
Earle, Nathan   AUS 1
Eibegger, Markus   AUT 1
Ferrari, Roberto   ITA 1
Fukushima, Shinichi   JPN 1
Goesinnen, Floris   NED 1
Gritters, Kyle   USA 1
Grmay, Tsgabu Gebremaryan   ETH 1
Hirose, Satoshi   JPN 1
Hirsch, Christian   GER 1
Kazemi Sarai, Ahad   IRI 1
Keough, Luke   USA 1
Kiendyś, Tomasz   POL 1
Knørr, Christian   DEN 1
Kotulla, Jürgen   GER 1
Manabe, Kazuyuki   JPN 1
Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul   MAS 1
McCann, David   IRL 1
McDonald, Peter   AUS 1
Niño Corredor, Victor   COL 1
Nishitani, Taiji   JPN 1
O'Bee, Kirk   USA 1
Park, Sung Baek   KOR 1
Phelan, Adam   AUS 1
Pozdnyakov, Kyrill   RUS 1
Rodenbeck, Jürgen   GER 1
Rogers, Rico Dene   NZL 1
Schnaidt, Fabian   GER 1
Shimizu, Miyataka   JPN 1
Smoleń, Tomasz   POL 1
Sohrabi, Mehdi   IRI 1
Suzuki, Shinri   JPN 1
Tamouridis, Ioannis   GRE 1
Wippert, Wouter   NED 1
Yakovlev, Yevgeniy   KAZ 1
Yoshida, Hayato   JPN 1
Zainal, Mohd Nor Rizuan   MAS 1
Zhiyentayev, Roman   KAZ 1