Tirreno-Adriatico


Italy

2014
12-03 1º stage Donoratico (Toscana) - San Vincenzo (Toscana) 16,9 km
   Rigoberto Uran
13-03 2º stage San Vincenzo (Toscana) - Cascina (Toscana) 173 km
   Matteo Pelucchi
14-03 3º stage Cascina (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 206 km
   Peter Sagan
15-03 4º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Cittareale (Lazio) 237 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
16-03 5º stage Amatrice (Lazio) - Guardiagrele (Abruzzi) 190 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
17-03 6º stage Bucchianico (Abruzzi) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 187 km
   Mark Cavendish
18-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 9,2 km
   Adriano Malori
General Classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Mountains classification
   Marco Canola
Points classification
   Peter Sagan
2013
06-03 1º stage - Donoratico (Toscana) 16,9 km
   Mark Cavendish
07-03 2º stage - Arezzo (Toscana) 230 km
   Matthew Goss
08-03 3º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Narni Scalo (Umbria) 198 km
   Peter Sagan
09-03 4º stage Narni (Umbria) - Prati di Tivo (Abruzzi) 165 km
   Chris Froome
10-03 5º stage Ortona (Abruzzi) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 224 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
11-03 6º stage Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 208 km
   Peter Sagan
12-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 9,2 km
   Tony Martin
General Classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
Mountains classification
   Damiano Cunego
Points classification
   Alberto Contador Velasco
2012
07-03 1º stage - Donoratico (Toscana) 16,9 km
   Matthew Goss
08-03 2º stage - Arezzo (Toscana) 230 km
   Mark Cavendish
09-03 3º stage Arezzo (Toscana) - Terni (Umbria) 178 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
10-03 4º stage Amelia (Umbria) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 252 km
   Peter Sagan
11-03 5º stage Martinsicuro (Abruzzi) - Prati di Tivo (Abruzzi) 196 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
12-03 6º stage Offida (Marche) - Offida (Marche) 181 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
13-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 9,3 km
   Fabian Cancellara
Mountains classification
   Stefano Pirazzi
General Classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
Points classification
   Vincenzo Nibali
2011
09-03 1º stage Marina di Carrara (Toscana) - Marina di Carrara (Toscana) 16,8 km
   Lars Boom
10-03 2º stage Carrara (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 202 km
   Tyler Farrar
11-03 3º stage Terranuova Bracciolini (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 189 km
   Juan José Haedo
12-03 4º stage Narni (Umbria) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 240 km
   Michele Scarponi
13-03 5º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Castelraimondo (Marche) 240 km
   Philippe Gilbert
14-03 6º stage - Macerata (Toscana) 178 km
   Cadel Evans
15-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 9,3 km
   Fabian Cancellara
General Classification
   Cadel Evans
Mountains classification
   Davide Malacarne
Points classification
   Michele Scarponi
2010
10-03 1º stage Livorno (Toscana) - Rosignano Solvay (Toscana) 148 km
   Linus Gerdemann
11-03 2º stage Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 165 km
   Tom Boonen
12-03 3º stage San Miniato (Toscana) - Monsummano Terme (Toscana) 159 km
   Daniele Bennati
13-03 4º stage San Gemini (Umbria) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 243 km
   Michele Scarponi
14-03 5º stage Chieti (Abruzzi) - Colmurano (Marche) 216 km
   Enrico Gasparotto
15-03 6º stage Montecosaro (Marche) - Macerata (Toscana) 134 km
   Mikhail Ignatyev
16-03 7º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 164 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
Mountains classification
   Dmytro Grabovskyy
General Classification
   Stefano Garzelli
Points classification
   Stefano Garzelli
2009
11-03 1º stage Cecina (Toscana) - Capannori (Toscana) 147 km
   Julien El Farès
12-03 2º stage Volterra (Toscana) - Marina di Carrara (Toscana) 177 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
13-03 3º stage Fucecchio (Toscana) 166 km
   Tyler Farrar
14-03 4º stage Foligno (Umbria) - Montelupone (Marche) 171 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
15-03 5º stage Macerata (Toscana) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 30 km
   Andreas Klöden
16-03 6º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Camerino (Marche) 235 km
   Michele Scarponi
17-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 169 km
   Mark Cavendish
Mountains classification
   Egoi Martínez de Esteban
General Classification
   Michele Scarponi
Points classification
   Julien El Farès
2008
12-03 1º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 160 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
13-03 2º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Gubbio (Umbria) 203 km
   Raffaele Illiano
14-03 3º stage Gubbio (Umbria) - Montelupone (Marche) 195 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
15-03 4º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 166 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
16-03 5º stage Macerata (Toscana) - Recanati (Marche) 26 km
   Fabian Cancellara
17-03 6º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Castelfidardo (Marche) 196 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
18-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 176 km
   Francesco Chicchi
General Classification
   Fabian Cancellara
Mountains classification
   Lloyd Mondory
Points classification
   Oscar Freire Gomez
2007
14-03 1º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 160 km
   Robbie McEwen
15-03 2º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Marsciano (Umbria) 202 km
   Alexandr Arekeev
16-03 3º stage Marsciano (Umbria) - Macerata (Toscana) 213 km
   Riccardo Riccò
17-03 4º stage Pievebovigliana (Marche) - Offagna (Marche) 161 km
   Riccardo Riccò
18-03 5º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Civitanova Alta (Marche) 20,5 km
   Stefan Schumacher
19-03 6º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 164 km
   Matteo Bono
20-03 7º stage Civitella del Tronto (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 177 km
   Koldo Fernández de Larrea
Mountains classification
   Salvatore Commesso
General Classification
   Andreas Klöden
Points classification
   Riccardo Riccò
2006
08-03 1º stage Tivoli (Lazio) - Tivoli (Lazio) 167 km
   Paolo Bettini
09-03 2º stage Tivoli (Lazio) - Frascati (Lazio) 171 km
   Paolo Bettini
10-03 3º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 183 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
11-03 4º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 219 km
   Thor Hushovd
12-03 5º stage Servigliano (Marche) - Servigliano (Marche) 20 km
   Fabian Cancellara
13-03 6º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 179 km
   Leonardo Bertagnolli
14-03 7º stage Campli (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 166 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
Mountains classification
   José Joaquin Rojas Gil
General Classification
   Thomas Dekker
Points classification
   Alessandro Petacchi
2005
09-03 1º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Civitavecchia (Lazio) 160 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
10-03 2º stage Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Tivoli (Lazio) 181 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
11-03 3º stage Tivoli (Lazio) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 228 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
12-03 4º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Servigliano (Marche) 160 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
13-03 5º stage Saltara (Marche) - Saltara (Marche) 170.4 km
   Servais Knaven
14-03 6º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 164 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
15-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 164 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Oscar Freire Gomez
Points classification
   Oscar Freire Gomez
Mountains classification
   Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz
2004
10-03 1º stage Sabaudia (Lazio) - Sabaudia (Lazio) 172 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-03 2º stage Latina (Lazio) - Maddaloni (Campania) 164 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
12-03 3º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Isernia (Molise) 168 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
13-03 4º stage Isernia (Molise) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 179 km
   Paolo Bettini
14-03 5º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 215 km
   Roberto Petito
15-03 6º stage Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) - Torre San Patrizio (Marche) 185 km
   Paolo Bettini
16-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 162 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Paolo Bettini
2003
13-03 1º stage Sabaudia (Lazio) - Sabaudia (Lazio) 178 km
   Mario Cipollini
14-03 2º stage Sabaudia (Lazio) - Tarquinia (Lazio) 213 km
   Filippo Pozzato
15-03 3º stage Tarquinia (Lazio) - Foligno (Umbria) 168 km
   Mario Cipollini
16-03 4º stage Foligno (Umbria) - Ortezzano (Marche) 154 km
17-03 5º stage Monte San Giusto (Marche) - Rapagnano (Marche) 181 km
   Ruggero Marzoli
18-03 6º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 179 km
   Danilo Di Luca
19-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 162 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
General Classification
   Filippo Pozzato
2002
14-03 1º stage 124 km
   Erik Zabel
15-03 2º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 213 km
   Paolo Bettini
16-03 3º stage Anagni (Lazio) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Danilo Di Luca
17-03 4º stage - Rieti (Lazio) 12.7 km
   Erik Dekker
18-03 5º stage Rieti (Lazio) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 150 km
   Danilo Di Luca
19-03 6º stage Rapagnano (Marche) - Montegranaro (Marche) 214 km
   Franco Pellizotti
20-03 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 162 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification
   Erik Dekker
2001
14-03 1º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 132 km
   Biagio Conte
15-03 2º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Benevento (Campania) 163 km
   Endrio Leoni
16-03 3º stage Benevento (Campania) 161 km
   Markus Zberg
17-03 4º stage Isernia (Molise) - Celano (Abruzzi) 170 km
   Davide Rebellin
18-03 5º stage Campli (Abruzzi) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 14.2 km
   Roberto Petito
19-03 6º stage Torre San Patrizio (Marche) - Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) 136 km
   Romans Vainsteins
20-03 7º stage Fermo (Marche) - Ortezzano (Marche) 223 km
   Michael Boogerd
21-03 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 161 km
   Endrio Leoni
General Classification
   Davide Rebellin
2000
08-03 1º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 131 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
09-03 2º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Aversa (Campania) 189 km
   Ján Svorada
10-03 3º stage Aversa (Campania) 160 km
   Laurent Jalabert
11-03 4º stage Isernia (Molise) - Luco de Marsi (Abruzzi) 207 km
   Erik Zabel
12-03 5º stage Ascoli (Marche) 26,5 km
   Abraham Olano Manzano
13-03 6º stage Montegranaro (Marche) - Monte San Giusto (Marche) 149 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
14-03 7º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 214 km
   Michael Boogerd
15-03 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 166 km
   Romans Vainsteins
General Classification
   Abraham Olano Manzano
1999
10-03 1º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 131 km
   Romans Vainsteins
11-03 2º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Santa Maria Capua Vetere (Campania) 178 km
   Massimo Strazzer
12-03 3º stage Santa Maria Capua Vetere (Campania) - Luco dei Marsi (Abruzzi) 214 km
   Mario Cipollini
13-03 4º stage Luco dei Marsi (Abruzzi) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 197 km
   Paolo Bettini
14-03 5º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 198 km
   Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
15-03 6º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 170 km
   Romans Vainsteins
16-03 7º stage Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 160 km
   Steven de Jongh
17-03 8º stage Civitanova (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 164 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Michele Bartoli
1998
11-03 1º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 133 km
   Gabriele Balducci
12-03 2º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Baia Domizia (Campania) 164 km
   Erik Zabel
13-03 3º stage Sessa Aurunca (Campania) - Venafro (Molise) 167 km
   Ján Svorada
14-03 4º stage Venafro (Molise) - Tivoli (Lazio) 208 km
   Gabriele Colombo
15-03 5º stage Tivoli (Lazio) - Torricella Sicura (Abruzzi) 215 km
   Rolf Sørensen
16-03 6º stage Teramo (Abruzzi) - Frontone (Marche) 224 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
17-03 7º stage Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 164 km
   Erik Zabel
18-03 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 162 km
   Erik Zabel
General Classification
   Rolf Järmann
1997
12-03 Prologue Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 4 km
   Rolf Sørensen
13-03 1º stage Sorrento (Campania) - Venafro (Molise) 192 km
   Endrio Leoni
14-03 2º stage Venafro (Molise) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 131 km
   Davide Casarotto
15-03 3º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - Narni (Umbria) 213 km
   Michele Bartoli
16-03 4º stage Terni (Umbria) 117 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
17-03 5º stage Ferentillo (Umbria) - Corinaldo (Marche) 187 km
   Andrea Ferrigato
18-03 6º stage 192 km
   Dmitri Konychev
19-03 7º stage - Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) 159 km
   Mario Traversoni
20-03 8º stage Grottammare (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 159 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification 1222 km
   Roberto Petito
1996
00-00 1º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 156 km
   Leon van Bon
00-00 2º stage Ferentino (Lazio) - Santa Marinella (Lazio) 180 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
00-00 3º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Santa Fiora (Toscana) 206 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
00-00 4º stage Arcidosso (Toscana) - Soriano nel Cimino (Lazio) 205 km
   Filippo Casagrande
00-00 5º stage part a - Castiglione del Lago (Umbria) 85 km
   Ján Svorada
00-00 5º stage part b - Castiglione del Lago (Umbria) 28.2 km
   Evgueni Berzin
00-00 6º stage Tuoro sul Trasimeno (Umbria) - Amandola (Marche) 192 km
   Michele Bartoli
00-00 7º stage - Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) 159 km
   Rolf Sørensen
00-00 8º stage Grottammare (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 159 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Francesco Casagrande
1995
00-00 1º stage San Giuseppe Vesuviano (Campania) - Pompei (Campania) 174 km
   Erik Zabel
00-00 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Ferentino (Lazio) 182 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
00-00 3º stage Anagni (Lazio) - Santa Marinella (Lazio) 167 km
   Nicola Minali
00-00 4º stage Santa Severa (Lazio) 200 km
   Stefano Colagè
00-00 5º stage - Soriano nel Cimino (Lazio) 175 km
   Gianluca Pierobon
00-00 6º stage Terni (Umbria) - Comunanza (Marche) 180 km
   Nicola Minali
00-00 7º stage Monte Urano (Marche) 180 km
   Stefano Zanini
00-00 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 164 km
   Ján Svorada
General Classification
   Stefano Colagè
1994
00-00 1º stage Nettuno (Lazio) - Anzio (Lazio) 99.8 km
   Adriano Baffi
00-00 2º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Manciano (Toscana) 186.5 km
   Giorgio Furlan
00-00 3º stage Capalbio (Toscana) - Cecina (Toscana) 198.7 km
   Mario Manzoni
00-00 4º stage Marina di Cecina (Toscana) - Cecina (Toscana) 180 km
   Jesper Skibby
00-00 5º stage Bolgheri (Toscana) - Castiglion (Molise) 191 km
   Stefano Zanini
00-00 6º stage Assisi (Umbria) - Montemonaco (Marche) 137 km
   Giorgio Furlan
00-00 7º stage Montegranaro (Marche) - Monte Urano (Marche) 167 km
   Giorgio Furlan
00-00 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 155 km
   Roberto Pagnin
General Classification
   Giorgio Furlan
1993
00-00 1º stage Ostia (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 189 km
   Erik Zabel
00-00 2º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Isola del Liri (Lazio) 179 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
00-00 3º stage Ferentino (Lazio) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 184 km
   Giovanni Fidanza
00-00 4º stage Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Castel di Lama (Marche) 225 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
00-00 5º stage Grottammare (Marche) - San Elpido a Mare (Marche) 163 km
   Endrio Leoni
00-00 6º stage Recanati (Marche) - Porto Recanati (Marche) 170 km
   Uwe Raab
00-00 7º stage - San Elpido a Mare (Marche) 160 km
   Rolf Sørensen
00-00 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 161 km
   Massimo Strazzer
General Classification
   Maurizio Fondriest
1992
00-00 1º stage Lido di Ostia (Lazio) - Lido di Ostia (Lazio) 8 km
   Erik Breukink
00-00 2º stage Ostia (Lazio) - Viterbo (Lazio) 192 km
   Stefano Colagè
00-00 3º stage - Frosinone (Lazio) 191 km
   Rolf Sørensen
00-00 4º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Sora (Lazio) 191 km
   Davide Cassani
00-00 5º stage Cerro al Volturno (Molise) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 168 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 6º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Monte Cenero (Marche) 214 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 7º stage Torre San Patrizio (Marche) - Montegranaro (Marche) 184.5 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Erik Breukink
General Classification
   Rolf Sørensen
1991
00-00 1º stage Pompei (Campania) - Ottaviano (Campania) 185 km
   Federico Ghiotto
00-00 2º stage Maddaloni (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 206 km
   Pascal Richard
00-00 3º stage Cerro al Volturno (Molise) - Fossacesia (Abruzzi) 169.2 km
   Dmitri Konychev
00-00 4º stage Fossacesia (Abruzzi) - Chiaravalle (Marche) 220 km
   Silvio Martinello
00-00 5º stage Montegranaro (Marche) - Osimo (Marche) 154.5 km
   Gerard Rué
00-00 6º stage Osimo (Marche) - Monte Urano (Marche) 176 km
   Dirk De Wolf
00-00 7º stage Grottammare (Marche) - Ancarano (Abruzzi) 188 km
   Jesper Skibby
00-00 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Erik Breukink
General Classification
   Pedro Luis Diaz Zabala
1990
00-00 1º stage Bacoli (Campania) - Bacoli (Campania) 15.9 km
   John Talen
00-00 2º stage Napoli (Campania) - Maiori (Campania) 175 km
   Toni Rominger
00-00 3º stage Amalfi (Campania) - Ravello (Campania) 6.8 km
   Jean-Claude Leclercq
00-00 4º stage Salerno (Campania) - Isola di Liri (Lazio) 205 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
00-00 5º stage Cerro al Volturno (Molise) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 249.5 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
00-00 6º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Monte Urano (Marche) 192 km
   Jean-Claude Leclercq
00-00 7º stage Grottammare (Marche) - Acquasanta Terme (Marche) 178 km
   Eddy Planckaert
00-00 8º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Erik Breukink
General Classification
   Toni Rominger
1989
00-00 1º stage 10.6 km
   Stefano Allocchio
00-00 2º stage Bacoli (Campania) - Latina (Lazio) 215 km
   Urs Freuler
00-00 3º stage Latina (Lazio) - Frosinone (Lazio) 215 km
   Michael Wilson
00-00 4º stage Cerro al Volturno (Molise) - Atri (Abruzzi) 200 km
   Erich Mächler
00-00 5º stage Atri (Abruzzi) - Monte Urano (Marche) 238 km
   Rolf Gölz
00-00 6º stage Grottammare (Marche) - Osimo (Marche) 174 km
   Charly Mottet
00-00 7º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Lech Piasecki
General Classification
   Toni Rominger
1988
11-03 1º stage Bacoli (Campania) - Bacoli (Campania) 10.6 km
   Phil Anderson
12-03 2º stage Bacoli (Campania) - Cassino (Lazio) 202 km
   Adriano Baffi
13-03 3º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 182 km
   Erich Mächler
14-03 4º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Monte Urano (Marche) 228 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
15-03 5º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Appiano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 207 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
16-03 6º stage part A Grottammare (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 82 km
   Adriano Baffi
16-03 6º stage part B San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Erich Mächler
General Classification
   Erich Mächler
1987
00-00 Prologue Latina (Lazio) - Latina (Lazio) 8 km km
   Lech Piasecki
00-00 1º stage Latina (Lazio) - Arpino (Lazio) 213 km
   Teun van Vliet
00-00 2º stage Arpino (Lazio) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 186 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 3º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Porto Recanati (Marche) 153 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 4º stage Porto Recanati (Marche) - Fermo (Marche) 181 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 5º stage Grottammare (Marche) - Monteprandone (Marche) 180 km
   Sergio Finazzi
00-00 6º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 14.65 km
   Rolf Sørensen
General Classification
   Rolf Sørensen
1986
00-00 Prologue Ladispoli (Lazio) - Ladispoli (Lazio) 5.9 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 1º stage Ladispoli (Lazio) - Cortona (Toscana) 213 km
   Luciano Rabottini
00-00 2º stage Cortona (Toscana) - Gubbio (Umbria) 174 km
   Daniele Caroli
00-00 3º stage Gubbio (Umbria) - Porto Recanati (Marche) 198 km
   Gottfried (Godi) Schmutz
00-00 4º stage - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 187 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
00-00 5º stage Grottammare (Marche) 184.6 km
   Roberto Pagnin
00-00 6º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Francesco Moser
General Classification
   Luciano Rabottini
1985
00-00 Prologue Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Santa Marinella (Lazio) 6.97 km
   Roberto Calovi
00-00 1º stage Santa Severa (Lazio) - Arpino (Lazio) 228.5 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 2º stage - Subiaco (Lazio) 194.5 km
   Adrie van Houwelingen
00-00 3º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Amandola (Marche) 180 km
   José Luis Navarro Martinez
00-00 4º stage Urbisaglia (Marche) - Porto Recanati (Marche) 192 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
00-00 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Acquaviva Picena (Marche) 12.4 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
00-00 6º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 196 km
   Eric Vanderaerden
General Classification
   Joop Zoetemelk
1984
00-00 Prologue Forio d'Ischia (Campania) - Forio d'Ischia (Campania) 4.85 km
   Guido Bontempi
00-00 1º stage Pozzuoli (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 189 km
   Jesper Worre
00-00 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Montenero (Toscana) 180 km
   Erich Mächler
00-00 3º stage Montenero (Toscana) - Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) 229 km
   Mario Beccia
00-00 4º stage - Ancona (Marche) 217 km
   Adrie van der Poel
00-00 5º stage Camerano (Marche) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211 km
   Marc Madiot
00-00 6º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 12.05 km
   Roberto Visentini
General Classification
   Tommy Prim
1983
00-00 Prologue Santa Severa (Lazio) - Santa Severa (Lazio) 9.5 km
   Czesław Lang
00-00 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) 193 km
   Guido Bontempi
00-00 2º stage Orte (Lazio) - Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) 220 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 3º stage Grottammare (Marche) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 210 km
   Moreno Argentin
00-00 4º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) - Acquaviva Picena (Marche) 206 km
   Laurent Fignon
00-00 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18.3 km
   Bert Oosterbosch
General Classification
   Roberto Visentini
1982
00-00 Prologue Cerenova (Lazio) 7.7 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
00-00 1º stage Cerenova (Lazio) - Chianciano (Toscana) 199 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 2º stage Chianciano (Toscana) 198 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 3º stage Gubbio (Umbria) - Monte San Pietrangeli (Marche) 186 km
   Greg LeMond
00-00 4º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
00-00 5º stage Grottammare (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 211 km
   Gregor Braun
General Classification
   Giuseppe Saronni
1981
00-00 Prologue Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 4.3 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 205 km
   Marino Amadori
00-00 2º stage - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 222 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 3º stage Civitanova (Marche) - Montegiorgio (Marche) 183.7 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 4º stage Corropoli (Abruzzi) - Nereto (Abruzzi) 202 km
   Raniero Gradi
19-03 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Roy Schuiten
General Classification
   Francesco Moser
1980
00-00 Prologue Cerenova (Lazio) 7,2 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 1º stage Cerenova (Lazio) 205 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Subiaco (Lazio) 168 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 3º stage L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Montegiorgio (Marche) 192.7 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 4º stage Grottazzolina (Marche) - Nereto (Abruzzi) 223.4 km
   Claude Criquielion
00-00 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Gregor Braun
General Classification
   Francesco Moser
1979
00-00 Prologue 8 km
   Francesco Moser
00-00 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 8 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
00-00 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 200 km
   Vittorio Algeri
00-00 3º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) 229 km
   Josef Fuchs
00-00 4º stage 182 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 5º stage part a San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 81 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Knut Knudsen

   Knut Knudsen
1978
00-00 Prologue Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Santa Severa (Lazio) 8 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
00-00 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Ferentino (Lazio) 198 km
   Vittorio Algeri
00-00 2º stage - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 200 km
   Franco Bitossi
00-00 3º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) 174 km
   Josef Fuchs
00-00 4º stage Corropoli (Abruzzi) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 193 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
00-00 5º stage part a San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Corropoli (Abruzzi) 73 km
   Rik Van Linden
00-00 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Knut Knudsen
General Classification
   Giuseppe Saronni
1977
00-00 1º stage Ferentino (Lazio) 182.5 km
   Alfio Vandi
00-00 2º stage Cassino (Lazio) - Paglieta (Abruzzi) 242 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 3º stage Paglieta (Abruzzi) 172 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 4º stage Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 194 km
   Rik Van Linden
00-00 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Knut Knudsen
General Classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1976
00-00 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 197 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
00-00 2º stage Ferentino (Lazio) 155 km
   Eddy Merckx
00-00 3º stage Subiaco (Lazio) 247 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 4º stage Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 184 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 5º stage part a San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 81 km
   Rik Van Linden
00-00 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1975
00-00 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 195 km
   Walter Planckaert
00-00 2º stage part a Frosinone (Lazio) - Frascati (Lazio) 95 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 2º stage part b Frascati (Lazio) 84 km
   Italo Zilioli
00-00 3º stage Subiaco (Lazio) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 237 km
   Patrick Sercu
00-00 4º stage Tortoreto (Abruzzi) - Civitanova (Marche) 187 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
00-00 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1974
00-00 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 187 km
   Walter Planckaert
00-00 2º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 151 km
   Italo Zilioli
00-00 3º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 210 km
   Sigfrido Fontanelli
00-00 4º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Civitanova (Marche) 214 km
   Franco Bitossi
00-00 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1973
00-00 1º stage
   Marino Basso
00-00 3º stage Castelvecchio (Toscana) - Tortoreto (Abruzzi) 125 km
   Pietro Guerra
00-00 4º stage part a
   Frans Verbeeck
00-00 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Roger Swerts
16-03 4º stage part b - Civitanova (Marche) 68 km
   Marino Basso
17-03 5º stage part a Civitanova (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 107 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1972
13-03 1º stage Ladispoli (Lazio) - Alatri (Lazio) 196 km
   Tomas Fåglum (Pettersson)
14-03 2º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 174 km
   Josef Fuchs
15-03 3º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 219 km
   Patrick Sercu
16-03 4º stage Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 191 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
17-03 5º stage part a San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 86 km
   Rik Van Linden
17-03 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
General Classification
   Roger De Vlaeminck
1971
10-03 1º stage Ladispoli (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 208 km
   Gianni Motta
11-03 2º stage Alatri (Lazio) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 181 km
   Italo Zilioli
12-03 3º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 184 km
   Guido Reybrouck
13-03 4º stage Pineto (Abruzzi) - Civitanova (Marche) 202 km
   Giuseppe Beghetto
14-03 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 210 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
General Classification
   Italo Zilioli
1970
11-03 1º stage - Fiuggi (Lazio) 192 km
   Marcello Bergamo
12-03 2º stage Alatri (Lazio) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 176 km
   Willy Vekemans
13-03 3º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - Pineto (Abruzzi) 200 km
   Patrick Sercu
14-03 4º stage Pineto (Abruzzi) - Civitanova Marche (Marche) 229 km
   Mario Nicoletti
15-03 5º stage part a San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 98 km
   Guerrino Tosello
15-03 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18 km
   Felice Gimondi
General Classification
   Tony Houbrechts
1969
11-03 1º stage - Fiuggi (Lazio) 209 km
   Franco Bitossi
12-03 2º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Alatri (Lazio) 190 km
   Franco Bitossi
13-03 3º stage Alatri (Lazio) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 176 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
14-03 4º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 239 km
   Adriano Durante
15-03 5º stage part a San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 114 km
   Patrick Sercu
15-03 5º stage part b San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 18,3 km
   Vittorio Adorni
General Classification
   Carlo Chiappano
1968
12-03 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 206 km
   Vittorio Adorni
13-03 2º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Cassino (Lazio) 188,2 km
   Rudi Altig
14-03 3º stage Frosinone (Lazio) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 199,5 km
   Italo Zilioli
15-03 4º stage Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 226,4 km
   Franco Bitossi
16-03 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 217 km
   Giorgio Favaro
General Classification
   Claudio Michelotto
1967
08-03 1º stage Santa Marinella (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 181,9 km
   Franco Bitossi
09-03 2º stage Fiuggi (Lazio) - Viterbo (Lazio) 193,6 km
   Aldo Pifferi
10-03 3º stage Viterbo (Lazio) - Terni (Umbria) 256 km
   Tommaso De Pra
11-03 4º stage Terni (Umbria) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 214,4 km
   Bruno Vittiglio
12-03 5º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 222 km
   Dino Zandegu
General Classification
   Franco Bitossi
1966
11-03 1º stage Roma (Lazio) - Foligno (Umbria) 199 km
   Rolf Maurer
12-03 2º stage Foligno (Umbria) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 195 km
   Dino Zandegu
13-03 3º stage San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 209.5 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
General Classification
   Dino Zandegu

Stats Tirreno-Adriatico

Final classifications by country
Italy 24
Belgium 7
Switzerland 5
Spain 4
The Netherlands 3
Denmark 2
Australia 1
Germany 1
Sweden 1
Final classifications by cyclist
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 6
Moser, Francesco   ITA 2
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 2
Rominger, Toni   SUI 2
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Sørensen, Rolf   DEN 2
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 1
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 1
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 1
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 1
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 1
Chiappano, Carlo   ITA 1
Colagè, Stefano   ITA 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Dekker, Erik   NED 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Diaz Zabala, Pedro Luis   ESP 1
Evans, Cadel   AUS 1
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 1
Freire Gomez, Oscar   ESP 1
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 1
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 1
Houbrechts, Tony   BEL 1
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 1
Klöden, Andreas   GER 1
Mächler, Erich   SUI 1
Michelotto, Claudio   ITA 1
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 1
Petito, Roberto   ITA 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Prim, Tommy   SWE 1
Rabottini, Luciano   ITA 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
Zandegu, Dino   ITA 1
Zilioli, Italo   ITA 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 165
Belgium 41
The Netherlands 30
Spain 28
Germany 18
Switzerland 17
Australia 10
France 10
Denmark 9
Norway 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 7
Slovakia 6
Russia 5
Poland 5
Latvia 4
United States of America 3
Sweden 2
Uzbekistan 1
Portugal 1
Ukraine 1
Argentina 1
Canada 1
Colombia 1
Lithuania 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 15
Freire Gomez, Oscar   ESP 14
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 10
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 8
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 8
Svorada, Ján   CZE 7
Zabel, Erik   GER 7
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 6
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 6
Sørensen, Rolf   DEN 6
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 5
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 5
Moser, Francesco   ITA 5
Sagan, Peter   SVK 5
Breukink, Erik   NED 4
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 4
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 4
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 4
Mächler, Erich   SUI 4
Rodríguez Oliver, Joaquim   ESP 4
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 4
Sercu, Patrick   BEL 4
Vainsteins, Romans   LAT 4
Van Linden, Rik   BEL 4
Zilioli, Italo   ITA 4
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 3
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 3
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 3
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 3
Fuchs, Josef   SUI 3
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 3
Martin, Tony   GER 3
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 3
Vanderaerden, Eric   BEL 3
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 2
Algeri, Vittorio   ITA 2
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 2
Basso, Marino   ITA 2
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 2
Bontempi, Guido   ITA 2
Boogerd, Michael   NED 2
Braun, Gregor   GER 2
Colagè, Stefano   ITA 2
El Farès, Julien   FRA 2
Fåglum (Pettersson), Tomas   SWE 2
Farrar, Tyler   USA 2
Goss, Matthew   AUS 2
Knetemann, Gerrie   NED 2
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 2
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 2
Langeveld, Sebastian   NED 2
Leclercq, Jean-Claude   FRA 2
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 2
Minali, Nicola   ITA 2
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 2
Pagnin, Roberto   ITA 2
Petito, Roberto   ITA 2
Piasecki, Lech   POL 2
Planckaert, Walter   BEL 2
Polidori, Giancarlo   ITA 2
Skibby, Jesper   DEN 2
Strazzer, Massimo   ITA 2
Zandegu, Dino   ITA 2
Zanini, Stefano   ITA 2
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 1
Allocchio, Stefano   ITA 1
Altig, Rudi   GER 1
Amadori, Marino   ITA 1
Anderson, Phil   AUS 1
Arekeev, Alexandr   RUS 1
Balducci, Gabriele   ITA 1
Beccia, Mario   ITA 1
Beghetto, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 1
Bergamo, Marcello   ITA 1
Bertagnolli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 1
Bono, Matteo   ITA 1
Boom, Lars   NED 1
Boonen, Tom   BEL 1
Calovi, Roberto   ITA 1
Canola, Marco   ITA 1
Caroli, Daniele   ITA 1
Carrasco Gamiz, Jose Luis   ESP 1
Casagrande, Filippo   ITA 1
Casarotto, Davide   ITA 1
Cassani, Davide   ITA 1
Chicchi, Francesco   ITA 1
Colombo, Gabriele   ITA 1
Commesso, Salvatore   ITA 1
Conte, Biagio   ITA 1
Cooke, Baden   AUS 1
Criquielion, Claude   BEL 1
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 1
da Silva Mora, Acacio   POR 1
de Jongh, Steven   NED 1
De Pra, Tommaso   ITA 1
De Wolf, Dirk   BEL 1
Dekker, Erik   NED 1
Durante, Adriano   ITA 1
Evans, Cadel   AUS 1
Favaro, Giorgio   ITA 1
Fernández de Larrea, Koldo   ESP 1
Ferrigato, Andrea   ITA 1
Fidanza, Giovanni   ITA 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Finazzi, Sergio   ITA 1
Flens, Rick   NED 1
Fontanelli, Sigfrido   ITA 1
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 1
Freuler, Urs   SUI 1
Froome, Chris   GBR 1
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 1
Gasparotto, Enrico   ITA 1
Gerdemann, Linus   GER 1
Gesink, Robert   NED 1
Ghiotto, Federico   ITA 1
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Gölz, Rolf   GER 1
Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal, Igor   ESP 1
Grabovskyy, Dmytro   UKR 1
Gradi, Raniero   ITA 1
Guerra, Pietro   ITA 1
Haedo, Juan José   ARG 1
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 1
Ignatyev, Mikhail   RUS 1
Illiano, Raffaele   ITA 1
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 1
Klöden, Andreas   GER 1
Knaven, Servais   NED 1
Lang, Czesław   POL 1
Leezer, Tom   NED 1
Lelli, Massimiliano   ITA 1
LeMond, Greg   USA 1
Madiot, Marc   FRA 1
Malacarne, Davide   ITA 1
Malori, Adriano   ITA 1
Manzoni, Mario   ITA 1
Marcoli, Raffaele   ITA 1
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 1
Martínez de Esteban, Egoi   ESP 1
Marzoli, Ruggero   ITA 1
Masciarelli, Palmiro   ITA 1
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 1
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 1
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Mondory, Lloyd   FRA 1
Motta, Gianni   ITA 1
Mottet, Charly   FRA 1
Mouris, Jens   NED 1
Navarro Martinez, José Luis   ESP 1
Nicoletti, Mario   ITA 1
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 1
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 1
Oosterbosch, Bert   NED 1
Panizza, Wladimiro   ITA 1
Pellizotti, Franco   ITA 1
Pelucchi, Matteo   ITA 1
Perletto, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Pierobon, Gianluca   ITA 1
Pifferi, Aldo   ITA 1
Pirazzi, Stefano   ITA 1
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 1
Poels, Wout   NED 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Raab, Uwe   GER 1
Rabottini, Luciano   ITA 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Renshaw, Mark   AUS 1
Reybrouck, Guido   BEL 1
Richard, Pascal   SUI 1
Rojas Gil, José Joaquin   ESP 1
Rominger, Toni   SUI 1
Rué, Gerard   FRA 1
Schmutz, Gottfried (Godi)   SUI 1
Schuiten, Roy   NED 1
Schumacher, Stefan   GER 1
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 1
Steegmans, Gert   BEL 1
Štybar, Zdeněk   CZE 1
Swerts, Roger   BEL 1
Talen, John   NED 1
Tankink, Bram   NED 1
Terpstra, Niki   NED 1
Tosello, Guerrino   ITA 1
Traversoni, Mario   ITA 1
Trentin, Matteo   ITA 1
Tuft, Svein   CAN 1
Uran, Rigoberto   COL 1
Vaitkus, Tomas   LTU 1
van Bon, Leon   NED 1
van der Poel, Adrie   NED 1
van Houwelingen, Adrie   NED 1
Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume   BEL 1
van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 1
van Vliet, Teun   NED 1
Vandi, Alfio   ITA 1
Vekemans, Willy   BEL 1
Velits, Martin   SVK 1
Verbeeck, Frans   BEL 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
Vittiglio, Bruno   ITA 1
Wilson, Michael   AUS 1
Worre, Jesper   DEN 1
Wynants, Maarten   BEL 1
Zberg, Markus   SUI 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1