Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié


France

2018
18-05 1º stage Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) - Montrevel-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 166,5 km
   Hugo Hofstetter
19-05 2º stage Saint-Trivier-de-Courtes (Rhone-Alpes) - Arbent (Rhone-Alpes) 150,9 km
   Javier Moreno
20-05 3º stage Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) - Col de la Faucille (Rhone-Alpes) 133,3 km
   Arthur Vichot
General Classification
   Arthur Vichot
2017
08-08 Prologue Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 3,8 km
   Johan Le Bon
09-08 1º stage Polliat (Rhone-Alpes) - Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) 143,7 km
   Juan José Lobato
10-08 2º stage Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 145,4 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
11-08 3º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) 135,7 km
   David Gaudu
12-08 4º stage Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) - Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) 109,9 km
   Alexandre Geniez
General Classification
   Thibaut Pinot
2016
10-08 1º stage Montrevel-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 149,6 km
   Matteo Trentin
11-08 2º stage Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) - Montréal la Cluse (Rhone-Alpes) 173,2 km
   Tosh Van der Sande
12-08 3º stage Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 141,4 km
   Sam Oomen
13-08 4º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 132,2 km
   Alexandre Geniez
General Classification
   Sam Oomen
2015
11-08 Prologue Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 3,8 km
   Mike Teunissen
12-08 1º stage Montrevel-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 153 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
13-08 2º stage Feillens (Rhone-Alpes) - Pont-de-Vaux (Rhone-Alpes) 160 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
14-08 3º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Bellignat (Rhone-Alpes) 144,2 km
   Alexandre Geniez
15-08 4º stage Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 141 km
   Pierre-Roger Latour
General Classification
   Alexandre Geniez
2014
12-08 Prologue Saint-Amour (Franche-Comte) - Saint-Amour (Franche-Comte) 4,6 km
   Gianni Meersman
13-08 1º stage Doucier (Franche-Comte) - Montrevel-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 150 km
   Raymond Kreder
14-08 2º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 158 km
   Gianni Meersman
15-08 3º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 143 km
   Bert-Jan Lindeman
16-08 4º stage Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) - Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) 134,8 km
   Julian Alaphilippe
General Classification
   Bert-Jan Lindeman
2013
09-08 Prologue Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) - Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) 4,5 km
   Gianni Meersman
10-08 1º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 156,3 km
   Leonardo Fabio Duque
11-08 2º stage Courtes (Rhone-Alpes) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) 149,3 km
   Grega Bole
12-08 3º stage Izernore (Rhone-Alpes) - Lelex (Rhone-Alpes) 136,4 km
   Luis León Sánchez
13-08 4º stage Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 126,2 km
   Wout Poels
General Classification
   Romain Bardet
2012
07-08 1º stage Montmerle (Rhone-Alpes) - Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) 146,2 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
08-08 2º stage part a Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 83 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
08-08 2º stage part b Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 10,7 km
   Dario Cataldo
09-08 3º stage Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Montréal la Cluse (Rhone-Alpes) 148,5 km
   Daniel Navarro
10-08 4º stage Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) - Septmoncel (Franche-Comte) 156,7 km
   Andrew Talansky
11-08 5º stage - Lelex (Rhone-Alpes) 134,7 km
   Thibaut Pinot
General Classification
   Andrew Talansky
2011
09-08 Prologue Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 3,7 km
   Wilco Kelderman
10-08 1º stage Meximieux (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 139,6 km
   Jimmy Casper
11-08 2º stage Villars-les-Dombes (Rhone-Alpes) - Bellignat (Rhone-Alpes) 153,6 km
   Thibaut Pinot
12-08 3º stage Nantua (Rhone-Alpes) - Lelex (Rhone-Alpes) 131,3 km
   Wout Poels
13-08 4º stage Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes) 134,8 km
   Thibaut Pinot
General Classification
   David Moncoutié
2010
10-08 Prologue Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) - Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes) 3 km
   Haimar Zubeldia
11-08 1º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 144,4 km
   Stéphane Poulhies
12-08 2º stage Villars-les-Dombes (Rhone-Alpes) - Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) 138,8 km
   Romain Feillu
13-08 3º stage Montmerle (Rhone-Alpes) - Arbent (Rhone-Alpes) 164,5 km
   Maxime Bouet
14-08 4º stage Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 126,1 km
   Wout Poels
General Classification
   Haimar Zubeldia
2009
09-08 1º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Denis-lès-Bourg (Rhone-Alpes) 146,5 km
   Mickael Buffaz
10-08 2º stage Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) 146,5 km
   José Joaquín Rojas
11-08 3º stage part a Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 103,2 km
   Ludovic Turpin
11-08 3º stage part b Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) 8,8 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
12-08 4º stage Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) 129,6 km
   Rein Taaramäe
General Classification
   Rein Taaramäe
2008
10-08 1º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Montréal la Cluse (Rhone-Alpes) 149,4 km
   Floris Goesinnen
11-08 2º stage Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes) 159 km
   Greg Van Avermaet
12-08 3º stage part a Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 104,9 km
   Linus Gerdemann
12-08 3º stage part b Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) 7,3 km
   Tony Martin
13-08 4º stage Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 135,8 km
   John Gadret
General Classification
   Linus Gerdemann
2007
12-08 1º stage Montluel (Rhone-Alpes) - Hauteville-Lompnes (Rhone-Alpes) 152,5 km
   Beat Zberg
13-08 2º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Bellignat (Rhone-Alpes) 159,5 km
   Brian Bach Vandborg
14-08 3º stage Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) 128 km
   John Gadret
15-08 4º stage - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 118,6 km
   Patrice Halgand
General Classification
   John Gadret
2006
06-08 1º stage - Arbent (Rhone-Alpes) 154 km
   Cyril Dessel
07-08 2º stage Pont (Rhone-Alpes) - Péronnas (Rhone-Alpes) 147 km
   Igor Abakoumov
08-08 3º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 144 km
   Noan Lelarge
09-08 4º stage Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 136 km
   Patrice Halgand
General Classification
   Cyril Dessel
2005
07-08 1º stage Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) - Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) 155 km
   Cristian Moreni
08-08 2º stage Pont (Rhone-Alpes) - Ceyzériat (Rhone-Alpes) 165 km
   Leonardo Fabio Duque
09-08 3º stage Belley (Rhone-Alpes) - Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) 140 km
   Carl Ludovic Naibo
10-08 4º stage Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 130 km
   Samuel Plouhinec
General Classification
   Carl Ludovic Naibo
2004
10-08 1º stage Miribel (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 154 km
   Jérôme Pineau
11-08 2º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Oyonnax (Rhone-Alpes) 142 km
   Antonio Cruz
12-08 3º stage part a Izernore (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) 84 km
   Jean-Patrick Nazon
13-08 4º stage Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) - Belley (Rhone-Alpes) 137 km
   Cédric Vasseur
General Classification
   Jérôme Pineau
2003
12-08 1º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 153 km
   Jérôme Pineau
13-08 2º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 166 km
   Maryan Hary
14-08 3º stage Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 155 km
   Ludovic Turpin
15-08 4º stage Bellegarde-sur-Valserine (Rhone-Alpes) - Culoz (Rhone-Alpes) 125 km
   Max Van Heeswijk
General Classification
   Axel Merckx
2002
13-08 1º stage Montluel (Rhone-Alpes) - Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) 159.6 km
   Damien Nazon
14-08 2º stage Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) 156.2 km
   Thor Hushovd
15-08 3º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Lélex (Rhone-Alpes) 172.9 km
   Christophe Oriol
16-08 4º stage Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) - Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes) 142 km
   Marek Rutkiewicz
General Classification
   Christophe Oriol
2001
14-08 1º stage Miribel (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 162.1 km
   Samuel Dumoulin
15-08 2º stage - Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) 13.7 km
   Evgueni Petrov
15-08 3º stage Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 101.8 km
   Jay Sweet
16-08 4º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) 144.3 km
   Christophe Oriol
17-08 5º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes) 115.4 km
   David Delrieu
General Classification
   Ivaïlo Gabrovski
2000
09-08 Prologue 5,6 km
   Thor Hushovd
10-08 1º stage part a - Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) 110 km
   Jean-Michel Tessier
10-08 1º stage part b Saint-Vulbas (Rhone-Alpes) - Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) 92,7 km
   Linas Balciunas
11-08 2º stage Bohas (Rhone-Alpes) - Divonne-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 156,9 km
   Samuel Plouhinec
12-08 3º stage Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) - Bellegarde (Languedoc-Roussillon) 153,6 km
   Frédéric Gabriel
13-08 4º stage Lagnieu (Rhone-Alpes) - Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes) 115,2 km
   Denis Leproux
General Classification
   Sergei Yakovlev
1999
00-00 Prologue
   Arturas Kasputis
00-00 1º stage
   Jimmy Casper
00-00 2º stage
   Artur Krzeszowiec
00-00 3º stage
   Frédéric Guesdon
00-00 4º stage
   Mirko Puglioli
00-00 5º stage
   Christopher Jenner
General Classification
   Grzegorz Gwiazdowski
1998
00-00 2º stage
   Cristian Gasperoni
00-00 4º stage part a
   Grzegorz Gwiazdowski
00-00 4º stage part b
   Fabrice Gougot
00-00 5º stage
   Chris Boardman
12-08 1º stage Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Didier-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes) 166.5 km
   Frédéric Gabriel
14-08 3º stage Arbent (Rhone-Alpes) - Saint-Genis-Pouilly (Rhone-Alpes) 129.5 km
   Alessio Galletti
General Classification
   Cristian Gasperoni
1997
00-00 1º stage
   Danilo Hondo
00-00 2º stage
   Yvon Ledanois
00-00 4º stage
   Kevin Livingston
00-00 5º stage part a
   Kevin Livingston
00-00 5º stage part b
   Bobby Julich
00-00 7º stage
   Philippe Bordenave
General Classification
   Bobby Julich
1996
00-00 1º stage
   Christophe Rinero
00-00 2º stage
   Glenn Magnusson
00-00 3º stage
   Jean-Luc Masdupuy
00-00 4º stage
   Nicolas Dumont
00-00 5º stage
   David Delrieu
00-00 6º stage
   Thierry Laurent
General Classification
   David Delrieu
1995
00-00 1º stage
   Cyril Saugrain
00-00 2º stage
   Laurent Brochard
00-00 3º stage
   Laurent Brochard
00-00 4º stage
   Laurent Brochard
00-00 5º stage
   Francisque Teyssier
00-00 6º stage
   Trond Kristian Karlsen
General Classification
   Emmanuel Hubert
1994
00-00 Prologue
   Sébastien Medan
00-00 1º stage
   Lylian Lebreton
00-00 2º stage
   Gilles Delion
00-00 3º stage
   Franck Jarno
00-00 5º stage
   Nicolas Aubier
General Classification
   Lylian Lebreton
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Emmanuel Magnien
00-00 2º stage
   Eric Caritoux
00-00 3º stage
   Pascal Lance
00-00 4º stage
   Cristiano Citton
00-00 5º stage
   Pascal Lance
General Classification
   Emmanuel Magnien
1992
General Classification
   Denis Leproux
1991
General Classification
   Eric Drubay
1990
General Classification
   Denis Moretti
1989
General Classification
   Serge Pires-Leal

Stats Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié

Final classifications by country
France 18
United States of America 2
The Netherlands 2
Bulgaria 1
Italy 1
Germany 1
Poland 1
Belgium 1
Estonia 1
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bardet, Romain   FRA 1
Delrieu, David   FRA 1
Dessel, Cyril   FRA 1
Drubay, Eric   FRA 1
Gabrovski, Ivaïlo   BUL 1
Gadret, John   FRA 1
Gasperoni, Cristian   ITA 1
Geniez, Alexandre   FRA 1
Gerdemann, Linus   GER 1
Gwiazdowski, Grzegorz   POL 1
Hubert, Emmanuel   FRA 1
Julich, Bobby   USA 1
Lebreton, Lylian   FRA 1
Leproux, Denis   FRA 1
Lindeman, Bert-Jan   NED 1
Magnien, Emmanuel   FRA 1
Merckx, Axel   BEL 1
Moncoutié, David   FRA 1
Moretti, Denis   FRA 1
Naibo, Carl Ludovic   FRA 1
Oomen, Sam   NED 1
Oriol, Christophe   FRA 1
Pineau, Jérôme   FRA 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Pires-Leal, Serge   FRA 1
Taaramäe, Rein   EST 1
Talansky, Andrew   USA 1
Vichot, Arthur   FRA 1
Yakovlev, Sergei   KAZ 1
Zubeldia Aguirre, Haimar   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 69
The Netherlands 10
Belgium 9
Italy 7
Spain 6
United States of America 5
Germany 4
Norway 3
Poland 3
Lithuania 2
Great Britain 2
Colombia 2
Belarus 2
Slovenia 1
New Zealand 1
Sweden 1
Russia 1
Czech Republic 1
Australia 1
Estonia 1
Denmark 1
Kazakhstan 1
Switzerland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 3
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 3
Geniez, Alexandre   FRA 3
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 3
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 3
Poels, Wout   NED 3
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 2
Delrieu, David   FRA 2
Duque, Leonardo Fabio   COL 2
Gabriel, Frédéric   FRA 2
Gadret, John   FRA 2
Halgand, Patrice   FRA 2
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 2
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 2
Lance, Pascal   FRA 2
Livingston, Kevin   USA 2
Oriol, Christophe   FRA 2
Pineau, Jérôme   FRA 2
Plouhinec, Samuel   FRA 2
Turpin, Ludovic   FRA 2
Abakoumov, Igor   BEL 1
Alaphilippe, Julian   FRA 1
Aubier, Nicolas   FRA 1
Balciunas, Linas   LTU 1
Boardman, Chris   GBR 1
Bole, Grega   SLO 1
Bordenave, Philippe   FRA 1
Bouet, Maxime   FRA 1
Buffaz, Mickael   FRA 1
Caritoux, Eric   FRA 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
Citton, Cristiano   ITA 1
Cruz, Antonio   USA 1
Delion, Gilles   FRA 1
Dessel, Cyril   FRA 1
Dumont, Nicolas   FRA 1
Dumoulin, Samuel   FRA 1
Feillu, Romain   FRA 1
Fenn, Andrew   GBR 1
Galletti, Alessio   ITA 1
Gasperoni, Cristian   ITA 1
Gaudu, David   FRA 1
Gerdemann, Linus   GER 1
Goesinnen, Floris   NED 1
Gougot, Fabrice   FRA 1
Guesdon, Frédéric   FRA 1
Gwiazdowski, Grzegorz   POL 1
Hary, Maryan   FRA 1
Hofstetter, Hugo   FRA 1
Hondo, Danilo   GER 1
Jarno, Franck   FRA 1
Jenner, Christopher   NZL 1
Julich, Bobby   USA 1
Karlsen, Trond Kristian   NOR 1
Kasputis, Arturas   LTU 1
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 1
Kreder, Raymond   NED 1
Krzeszowiec, Artur   POL 1
Latour, Pierre-Roger   FRA 1
Laurent, Thierry   FRA 1
Le Bon, Johan   FRA 1
Lebreton, Lylian   FRA 1
Ledanois, Yvon   FRA 1
Lelarge, Noan   FRA 1
Leproux, Denis   FRA 1
Lindeman, Bert-Jan   NED 1
Lobato Del Valle, Juan José   ESP 1
Maes, Nikolas   BEL 1
Magnien, Emmanuel   FRA 1
Magnusson, Glenn   SWE 1
Martin, Tony   GER 1
Masdupuy, Jean-Luc   FRA 1
Medan, Sébastien   FRA 1
Moreni, Cristian   ITA 1
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 1
Naibo, Carl Ludovic   FRA 1
Navarro García, Daniel   ESP 1
Nazon, Damien   FRA 1
Nazon, Jean-Patrick   FRA 1
Oomen, Sam   NED 1
Pauwels, Serge   BEL 1
Petrov, Evgueni   RUS 1
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 1
Puglioli, Mirko   ITA 1
Raboň, František   CZE 1
Rinero, Christophe   FRA 1
Rojas Gil, José Joaquín   ESP 1
Rutkiewicz, Marek   POL 1
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 1
Saugrain, Cyril   FRA 1
Sweet, Jay   AUS 1
Taaramäe, Rein   EST 1
Talansky, Andrew   USA 1
Tessier, Jean-Michel   FRA 1
Teunissen, Mike   NED 1
Teyssier, Francisque   FRA 1
Trentin, Matteo   ITA 1
Van Avermaet, Greg   BEL 1
Van der Sande, Tosh   BEL 1
Van Heeswijk, Max   NED 1
Vandborg, Brian Bach   DEN 1
Vandewalle, Kristof   BEL 1
Vasseur, Cédric   FRA 1
Vichot, Arthur   FRA 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Zubeldia Aguirre, Haimar   ESP 1