Tour Down Under


Australia

2014
21-01 1º stage Nuriootpa (South Australia) - Angaston (South Australia) 135 km
   Simon Gerrans
22-01 2º stage Prospect (South Australia) - Stirling (South Australia) 150 km
   Diego Ulissi
23-01 3º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Campbelltown (South Australia) 145 km
   Cadel Evans
24-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 148,5 km
   André Greipel
25-01 5º stage McLaren Vale (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 151,5 km
   Richie Porte
26-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 85,5 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Simon Gerrans
Mountains classification
   Adam Hansen
Points classification
   Simon Gerrans
2013
22-01 1º stage Prospect (South Australia) - Lobethal (South Australia) 135 km
   André Greipel
23-01 2º stage Mount Barker (South Australia) - Mount Barker (South Australia) 116,5 km
   Geraint Thomas
24-01 3º stage Unley (South Australia) - Stirling (South Australia) 139 km
   Tom-Jelte Slagter
25-01 4º stage Modbury (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 126,5 km
   André Greipel
26-01 5º stage McLaren Vale (South Australia) - Old Willunga Hill (Victoria) 151,5 km
   Simon Gerrans
27-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Tom-Jelte Slagter
Mountains classification
   Javier Moreno Bazan
Points classification
   Geraint Thomas
2012
17-01 1º stage Prospect (South Australia) - Clare (South Australia) 149 km
   André Greipel
18-01 2º stage Lobethal (South Australia) - Stirling (South Australia) 148 km
   William Clarke
19-01 3º stage Unley (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 134,5 km
   André Greipel
20-01 4º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 130 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
21-01 5º stage McLaren Vale (South Australia) - Old Willunga Hill (Victoria) 151,5 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
22-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Simon Gerrans
Mountains classification
   Rohan Dennis
Points classification
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
2011
18-01 1º stage Mawson Lakes (South Australia) - Angaston (South Australia) 138 km
   Matthew Goss
19-01 2º stage Tailem Bend (South Australia) - Mannum (South Australia) 146 km
   Ben Swift
20-01 3º stage Unley (South Australia) - Stirling (South Australia) 129 km
   Michael Matthews
21-01 4º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Strathalbyn (South Australia) 124 km
   Cameron Meyer
22-01 5º stage McLaren Vale (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 131 km
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
23-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   Ben Swift
General Classification
   Cameron Meyer
Mountains classification
   Luke Roberts
Points classification
   Matthew Goss
2010
19-01 1º stage Clare (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 141 km
   André Greipel
20-01 2º stage Gawler (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 133 km
   André Greipel
21-01 3º stage Unley (South Australia) - Stirling (South Australia) 132,5 km
   Manuel Antonio Cardoso Leal
22-01 4º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Goolwa (South Australia) 149,5 km
   André Greipel
23-01 5º stage - Willunga (South Australia) 148 km
   Luis León Sánchez Gil
24-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   Chris Sutton
Mountains classification
   Thomas Rohregger
General Classification
   André Greipel
Points classification
   André Greipel
2009
20-01 1º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Mawson Lakes (South Australia) 140 km
   André Greipel
21-01 2º stage Hahndorf (South Australia) - Stirling (South Australia) 145 km
   Allan Davis
22-01 3º stage Unley (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 136 km
   Graeme Brown
23-01 4º stage Burnside (South Australia) - Angaston (South Australia) 143 km
   Allan Davis
24-01 5º stage - Willunga (South Australia) 148 km
   Allan Davis
25-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   Francesco Chicchi
Mountains classification
   Markel Irizar Aranburu
General Classification
   Allan Davis
Points classification
   Allan Davis
2008
22-01 1º stage Mawson Lakes (South Australia) - Angaston (South Australia) 129 km
   Mark Renshaw
23-01 2º stage Stirling (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 148 km
   André Greipel
24-01 3º stage Unley (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 139 km
   Allan Davis
25-01 4º stage Mannum (South Australia) - Strathalbyn (South Australia) 134 km
   André Greipel
26-01 5º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 147 km
   André Greipel
27-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 88 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   André Greipel
Mountains classification
   Philippe Gilbert
Points classification
   André Greipel
2007
17-01 1º stage Mawson Lakes (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 152 km
   Karl Menzies
18-01 2º stage Mannum (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 150 km
   Steven Caethoven
19-01 3º stage Stirling (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 128 km
   Baden Cooke
20-01 4º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 147 km
   Pieter Ghyllebert
21-01 5º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Martin Elmiger
2006
18-01 1º stage Mawson Lakes (South Australia) - Angaston (South Australia) 148 km
   Simon Gerrans
19-01 2º stage Stirling (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 146 km
   Allan Davis
20-01 3º stage Strathalbyn (South Australia) - Yankalilla (South Australia) 154 km
   Carlos Barredo Llamazales
21-01 4º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 147 km
   Russell Van Hout
22-01 5º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   Allan Davis
General Classification
   Simon Gerrans
2005
18-01 1º stage 50 km
   Robbie McEwen
19-01 2º stage - Tanunda (South Australia) 150 km
   Robbie McEwen
20-01 3º stage Glenelg (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 139 km
   Luis León Sánchez Gil
21-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 152 km
   Matthew White
22-01 5º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 147 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
23-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 81 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Luis León Sánchez Gil
2004
20-01 1º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 50 km
   Robbie McEwen
21-01 2º stage - Kapunda (South Australia) 157 km
   David McPartland
22-01 3º stage Goolwa (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 150 km
   Philippe Gilbert
23-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 141 km
   Robbie McEwen
24-01 5º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 147 km
   Benjamin Day
25-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 81 km
   Baden Cooke
General Classification
   Patrick Jonker
2003
21-01 1º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia)
   Baden Cooke
22-01 2º stage Jacobs Creek (New South Wales) - Kapunda (South Australia) 140 km
   Fabio Sacchi
23-01 3º stage Glenelg (South Australia) - Hahndorf (South Australia) 164 km
   Robbie McEwen
24-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Goolwa (South Australia) 144 km
   Baden Cooke
25-01 5º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 147 km
   Giampaolo Caruso
26-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 80 km
   Graeme Brown
General Classification
   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
2002
15-01 1º stage Glenelg (South Australia) 59.14 km
   Robbie McEwen
16-01 2º stage Hahndorf (South Australia) - Strathalbyn (South Australia) 150 km
   Michael Rogers
17-01 3º stage Willunga (South Australia) - Willunga (South Australia) 149 km
   Robbie McEwen
18-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 141 km
   Robbie McEwen
19-01 5º stage Gawler (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 156 km
   Cadel Evans
20-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Michael Rogers
2001
16-01 1º stage Glenelg (South Australia) - Glenelg (South Australia) 47 km
   Graeme Brown
17-01 2º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Murray Bridge (South Australia) 142 km
   Fabio Sacchi
18-01 3º stage McLaren Vale (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 165 km
   Alessio Galletti
19-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Strathalbyn (South Australia) 157 km
   Luke Roberts
20-01 5º stage Gawler (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 156 km
   Kai Hundertmarck
21-06 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 90 km
   David McKenzie
General Classification
   Stuart O'Grady
2000
18-01 1º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 52.2 km
   Koos Moerenhout
19-01 2º stage North Adelaide (South Australia) - Goolwa (South Australia) 152 km
   Michael Rogers
20-01 3º stage Glenelg (South Australia) - McLaren Vale (South Australia) 184 km
   Stéphane Bergès
21-01 4º stage Unley (South Australia) - Modbury (South Australia) 136 km
   Steffen Wesemann
22-01 5º stage Gawler (South Australia) - Tanunda (South Australia) 156 km
   Erik Zabel
23-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 96 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Gilles Maignan
1999
16-01 1º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 42.6 km
   Nicolai Bo Larsen
17-01 2º stage Norwood (South Australia) - Strathalbyn (South Australia)
   Erik Zabel
18-01 3º stage Glenelg (South Australia) - Victor Harbor (South Australia) 149.5 km
   Stuart O'Grady
19-01 4º stage Port Adelaide (South Australia) - Gawler (South Australia) 149.5 km
   Erik Zabel
20-01 5º stage - Tanunda (South Australia) 162 km
   Stuart O'Grady
21-01 6º stage Adelaide (South Australia) - Adelaide (South Australia) 120 km
   Graeme Miller
General Classification
   Stuart O'Grady

Stats Tour Down Under

Final classifications by country
Australia 9
Spain 2
Germany 2
Switzerland 1
France 1
The Netherlands 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 3
Greipel, André   GER 2
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 2
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel   ESP 1
Davis, Allan   AUS 1
Elmiger, Martin   SUI 1
Jonker, Patrick   AUS 1
Maignan, Gilles   FRA 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Rogers, Michael   AUS 1
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 1
Slagter, Tom-Jelte   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
Australia 54
Germany 22
Spain 9
Italy 6
Belgium 4
Great Britain 4
The Netherlands 2
France 1
Norway 1
Portugal 1
Denmark 1
New Zealand 1
Austria 1
Switzerland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Greipel, André   GER 18
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 12
Davis, Allan   AUS 7
Cooke, Baden   AUS 4
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 4
Brown, Graeme   AUS 3
Zabel, Erik   GER 3
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 2
Goss, Matthew   AUS 2
O'Grady, Stuart   AUS 2
Roberts, Luke   AUS 2
Rogers, Michael   AUS 2
Sacchi, Fabio   ITA 2
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 2
Swift, Ben   GBR 2
Thomas, Geraint   GBR 2
Barredo Llamazales, Carlos   ESP 1
Bergès, Stéphane   FRA 1
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 1
Caethoven, Steven   BEL 1
Cardoso Leal, Manuel Antonio   POR 1
Caruso, Giampaolo   ITA 1
Chicchi, Francesco   ITA 1
Clarke, William   AUS 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Day, Benjamin   AUS 1
Dennis, Rohan   AUS 1
Freire Gomez, Oscar   ESP 1
Galletti, Alessio   ITA 1
Ghyllebert, Pieter   BEL 1
Hansen, Adam   AUS 1
Hundertmarck, Kai   GER 1
Irizar Aranburu, Markel   ESP 1
Larsen, Nicolai Bo   DEN 1
Matthews, Michael   AUS 1
McKenzie, David   AUS 1
McPartland, David   AUS 1
Menzies, Karl   AUS 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Miller, Graeme   NZL 1
Moerenhout, Koos   NED 1
Moreno Bazan, Javier   ESP 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Renshaw, Mark   AUS 1
Rohregger, Thomas   AUT 1
Slagter, Tom-Jelte   NED 1
Sutton, Chris   AUS 1
Ulissi, Diego   ITA 1
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 1
Van Hout, Russell   AUS 1
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 1
Wesemann, Steffen   SUI 1
White, Matthew   AUS 1