Vuelta a Boyacà


Colombia

2022
16-11 Prologue - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 4,2 km
   Yeisson Casallas
17-11 1º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 141,4 km
   Marco Suesca
18-11 2º stage - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 126 km
   Hernando Bohórquez
19-11 3º stage Busbanzá (Boyaca) - Santa Rosa de Viterbo (Boyaca) 21,5 km
   Rodrigo Contreras
20-11 4º stage - Duitama (Boyaca) 125 km
   Rodrigo Contreras
General Classification
   Rodrigo Contreras
2021
06-10 Prologue - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 4,2 km
   Germán Chaves
07-10 1º stage Ventaquemada (Boyaca) - Macanal (Boyaca) 115 km
   Yeisson Casallas
08-10 2º stage - Garagoa (Boyaca) 83,1 km
   Aldemar Reyes
09-10 3º stage Somondoco (Boyaca) - Sutatenza (Cundinamarca) 18,9 km
   Wilson Peña
10-10 4º stage Oicatá (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 156 km
   Gearge Tibaquirá
General Classification
   Yeisson Casallas
2019
04-09 1º stage Sora (Boyaca) 120 km
   Germán Chaves
05-09 2º stage Nobsa (Boyaca) - Corrales (Boyaca) 140 km
   Jonathan Cañaveral
06-09 3º stage Tibaná (Boyaca) 22 km
   Diego Camargo
07-09 4º stage - Tunja (Boyaca) 110 km
   Brandon Rivera
General Classification
   Diego Camargo
2018
04-09 1º stage
   X X
05-09 2º stage Firavitoba (Boyaca) - Gámeza (Boyaca) 121 km
   Diego Ochoa
06-09 3º stage Arcabuco (Boyaca) - Floresta (Boyaca) 111 km
   Alexis Camacho
07-09 4º stage Nobsa (Boyaca) - Boavita (Boyaca) 141 km
   Juan Diego Alba
08-09 5º stage Tipacoque (Boyaca) - Soatá (Boyaca) 13 km
   Adrian Bustamante
General Classification
   Germán Chaves
2017
21-06 1º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Tasco (Boyaca) 130 km
   Diego Ochoa
22-06 2º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Soatá (Boyaca) 110 km
   Miguel Ángel Rubiano
23-06 3º stage Tipacoque (Boyaca) - Busbanzá (Boyaca) 125 km
   Diego Ochoa
24-06 4º stage Palermo (Boyaca) - Palermo (Boyaca) 12 km
   Óscar Rivera
25-06 5º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Monguí (Boyaca) 105 km
   Alex Cano
General Classification
   Óscar Rivera
2016
07-09 1º stage Nobsa (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 141 km
   Sebastián Molano
08-09 2º stage Pesca (Boyaca) - Aquitania (Boyaca) 126 km
   Brayan Ramírez
09-09 3º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Sáchica (Boyaca) 101 km
   Miguel Flórez
10-09 4º stage Sutamarchán (Boyaca) - Samacá (Boyaca) 31 km
   Cristián Serrano
11-09 5º stage Sora (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 110 km
   Oscar Soliz
General Classification
   Óscar Rivera
2015
09-09 1º stage
   José Jaimes
10-09 2º stage
   Robinson Chalapud
11-09 3º stage
   Javier Gómez
12-09 4º stage
   Flober Peña
13-09 5º stage
   Alexis Camacho
General Classification
   Javier Gómez
2014
10-09 1º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 103 km
   Juan Pablo Forero
11-09 2º stage Belén (Boyaca) - Tota (Boyaca) 131 km
   Fredy Montaña
12-09 3º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Alto de la Virgen Paipa (Boyaca) 11 km
   Michael Rodríguez
13-09 4º stage Cómbita (Boyaca) - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 152 km
   Alex Cano
14-09 5º stage Samacá (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 128 km
   Mauricio Ardila
General Classification
   Óscar Rivera
2013
18-09 1º stage Nobsa (Boyaca) - Santa Rosa de Viterbo (Boyaca) 104 km
   Wilmar Pérez
19-09 2º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Sutamarchán (Boyaca) 104 km
   Fredy González
20-09 3º stage Ráquira (Boyaca) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca) 30 km
   Fredy Montaña
21-09 4º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Cómbita (Boyaca) 155,5 km
   Félix Cárdenas
22-09 5º stage Moniquirá (Boyaca) - Tota (Boyaca) 143,5 km
   Byron Guamá
General Classification
   Wilmar Pérez
2012
12-09 1º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Sutamarchán (Boyaca) 149 km
   Iván Casas
13-09 2º stage Ráquira (Boyaca) - Samacá (Boyaca) 42,3 km
   Óscar Sevilla
14-09 3º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Arcabuco (Boyaca) 131,7 km
   Fredy Montaña
15-09 4º stage Moniquirá (Boyaca) - Tota (Boyaca) 143,5 km
   Camilo Gómez
16-09 5º stage Pesca (Boyaca) - Paipa (Boyaca) 129 km
   Óscar Sevilla
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2011
14-09 1º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Sutamarchán (Boyaca) 145 km
   Óscar Sánchez
15-09 2º stage - Gachantiva (Boyaca) 147 km
   Ignacio Sarabia
16-09 3º stage Arcabuco (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 98 km
   Jeffry Romero
17-09 4º stage - La Capilla (Boyaca) 28 km
   Víctor Niño
18-09 5º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca)
   Fredy Montaña
General Classification
   Víctor Niño
2010
22-09 1º stage - Sora (Boyaca) 131 km
   Mauricio Neiza
23-09 2º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Arcabuco (Boyaca) 131 km
   Félix Cárdenas
24-09 3º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 129 km
   Jeffry Romero
25-09 4º stage Paipa (Boyaca) 11 km
   Luis Fernando Camargo
26-09 5º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) 130 km
   Félix Cárdenas
General Classification
   Iván Casas
2009
30-09 1º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 162 km
   Iván Parra
01-10 2º stage Paz del Río (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 131 km
   Jeffry Romero
02-10 3º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Paipa (Boyaca) 9 km
   Fredy Montaña
03-10 4º stage - Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) 163,3 km
   Fernando Piamonte
04-10 5º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 108,5 km
   Diego Quintero
General Classification
   Fredy Montaña
2008
29-09 1º stage
   Daniel Rincón
30-09 2º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Paz de Río (Boyaca) 137 km
   Samuel Cabrera
01-10 3º stage Tunja (Boyaca) 168 km
   Janier Acevedo
02-10 4º stage Ráquira (Boyaca) - Sáchica (Boyaca) 140 km
   Robinson Chalapud
03-10 5º stage Oicatá (Boyaca) - Jenesano (Boyaca) 157 km
   Uberlino Mesa
04-10 6º stage Toca (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 28 km
   Víctor Niño
General Classification
   Luis Fernando Camargo
2007
02-10 1º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Socha (Boyaca) 146 km
   Daniel Rincón
03-10 2º stage - Paipa (Boyaca) 113 km
   Uberlino Mesa
04-10 3º stage Samacá (Boyaca) - Arcabuco (Boyaca) 145,3 km
   Iván Casas
05-10 4º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Ramiriquí (Boyaca) 130,2 km
   José Joaquim Castelblanco
06-10 5º stage Siachoque (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 37,1 km
   Iván Casas
General Classification
   Iván Casas
2006
27-09 1º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Boyacá (Boyaca) 150 km
   Libardo Niño
28-09 2º stage Tipacoque (Boyaca) - Paz del Río (Boyaca) 114 km
   Libardo Niño
29-09 3º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Chiquinquirá (Antioquia) 194 km
   Israel Ochoa
30-09 4º stage - Tunja (Boyaca)
   Alexis Castro
General Classification
   Israel Ochoa
2005
07-06 1º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca)
   Graciano Fonseca
08-06 2º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Tuta (Boyaca) 146 km
   Edwin Orozco
09-06 3º stage Cómbita (Boyaca) - Saboyá (Boyaca) 117.8 km
   Álvaro Sierra
10-06 4º stage - Cucaita (Boyaca) 103 km
   Israel Ochoa
11-06 5º stage Siachoque (Boyaca) - Jenesano (Boyaca) 139 km
   Mauricio Soler
12-06 6º stage Oicatá (Boyaca) - Toca (Boyaca) 18.3 km
   Libardo Niño
12-06 7º stage Chivatá (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 50 km
   Juan Diego Ramírez
General Classification
   José Ismael Sarmiento
2004
12-05 1º stage - Sáchica (Boyaca) 140 km
   Miguel Ángel Sanabria
13-05 2º stage Cucaita (Boyaca) - Cucaita (Boyaca) 144 km
   Walter Pedraza
14-05 3º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Tuta (Boyaca) 139,5 km
   John Freddy García
15-05 4º stage - Jenesano (Boyaca) 134 km
   Libardo Niño
16-05 5º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 72 km
   Herbert Gutiérrez
General Classification
   Víctor Niño
2003
13-08 1º stage Moniquirá (Boyaca) - Chiquinquirá (Antioquia) 170,5 km
   Fernando Piamonte
14-08 2º stage Sáchica (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 170 km
   Elder Herrera
15-08 3º stage Duitama (Boyaca) 137 km
   Robinson Chalapud
16-08 4º stage Tibaná (Boyaca) - Jenesano (Boyaca) 150 km
   Jairo Hernández
17-08 5º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 42 km
   Israel Ochoa
General Classification
   Israel Ochoa
2002
05-06 1º stage Sutatenza (Cundinamarca) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca)
   Márlon Pérez
06-06 2º stage Tinjacá (Boyaca) - Pesca (Boyaca) 146 km
   Márlon Pérez
07-06 3º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 126 km
   Libardo Niño
08-06 4º stage Tibaná (Boyaca) - Jenesano (Boyaca) 176 km
   Libardo Niño
09-06 5º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Toca (Boyaca) 127 km
   Argiro Zapata
10-06 6º stage - Tunja (Boyaca) 35,7 km
   Libardo Niño
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
2001
General Classification
   Álvaro Sierra
2000
25-07 1º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 109 km
   Raul Montaña
26-07 2º stage Jenesano (Boyaca) 130 km
   Álvaro Sierra
27-07 3º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Monguí (Boyaca) 119 km
   Libardo Niño
28-07 4º stage - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca) 162 km
   Rigoberto Ibáñez
29-07 5º stage Paipa (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 42,8 km
   Libardo Niño
Points classification
   Libardo Niño
Mountains classification
   Libardo Niño
Sprint classification
   Victor Hugo Herrera
Combination classification
   Libardo Niño
General Classification
   Libardo Niño
1999
General Classification
   Álvaro Sierra
1998
General Classification
   Álvaro Sierra
1997

   Julio César Aguirre
General Classification
   Israel Ochoa
1996
17-09 5º stage
   Duban Ramírez
General Classification
   Julio César Rangel
1995
General Classification
   Félix Cárdenas
1994
General Classification
   Juan Diego Ramírez
1993
General Classification
   Raul Montaña
1992
General Classification
   Juan Carlos Rosero
1991
General Classification
   Nestor Mora
1990
General Classification
   Francisco Rodríguez
1989
General Classification
   Luis Alberto González
1988
General Classification
   Nestor Mora
1987
General Classification
   Pablo Wilches
1986
02-04 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca) 140 km
   Edgar Corredor
03-04 2º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Monguí (Boyaca) 135 km
   Heriberto Uran
04-04 3º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 161 km
   Froylan Morales
05-04 4º stage part A Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 26 km
   Fabio Parra
05-04 4º stage part B Santa Rosa (Boyaca) - Alto de los Canutos (Boyaca) 101 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
06-04 5º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 126 km
   Nestor Mora
Sprint classification
   Ruben Dario Beltrán
General Classification
   Fabio Parra
Mountains classification
   Fabio Parra
Points classification
   Heriberto Uran
1985
General Classification
   Omar Hernández
1983
General Classification
   Segundo Chaparro
1981
General Classification
   Julio Rubiano
1980
27-02 1º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 95 km
   Fábio Navarro
28-02 2º stage part A Duitama (Boyaca) - Paipa (Boyaca) 13 km
   Cristóbal Pérez
28-02 2º stage part B Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 92 km
   Rafaël Acevedo
29-02 3º stage Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 142 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
01-03 4º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 117 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
02-03 5º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 124 km
   Cristóbal Pérez
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
General Classification
   Julio Rubiano
Sprint classification
   Segundo Chaparro
Points classification
   Fábio Navarro
1978
24-05 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca)
   Abelardo Ríos
25-05 2º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Moniquirá (Boyaca) 134 km
   Gonzalo Marín
26-05 3º stage Moniquirá (Boyaca) - Monguí (Boyaca)
   Julio Rubiano
27-05 4º stage Duitama (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca)
28-05 5º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 124 km
   Manuel Gutiérrez
Mountains classification
   Rafaël Acevedo
Sprint classification
   Oliviero Cárdenas
Points classification
   Manuel Ignacio León
General Classification
   Julio Rubiano
1977
02-03 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca) 132 km
   Manuel Ignacio León
03-03 2º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Moniquirá (Boyaca) 134 km
   Héctor Mayorga
04-03 3º stage Moniquirá (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 124 km
   Fábio Navarro
05-03 4º stage part A Duitama (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 25 km
   Julio Rubiano
05-03 4º stage part B Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 141,4 km
   Luis Enrique Murillo
06-03 5º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 124,4 km
   Fábio Navarro
Mountains classification
   Norberto Cáceres
Sprint classification
   Luis Enrique Murillo
Points classification
   Manuel Ignacio León
Young rider classification
   Rigoberto Ramirez
General Classification
   Manuel Ignacio León
1976
03-06 1º stage Bogotá (Distrito Especial) - Chiquinquirá (Boyaca) 147 km
   Efrain Pulido
04-06 2º stage Villa de Leiva (Boyaca) - Sogamoso (Boyaca) 157 km
   Martín Rodríguez
05-06 3º stage part A Sogamoso (Boyaca) - Duitama (Boyaca) 25 km
   Martín Rodríguez
05-06 3º stage part B Duitama (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 125 km
   Rafael Niño
06-06 4º stage Tunja (Boyaca) - Tunja (Boyaca) 125 km
   Rafael Niño
General Classification
   Cristóbal Pérez
Mountains classification
   Plinio Casas
Points classification
   Martín Rodríguez
Sprint classification
   Cristóbal Pérez

Stats Vuelta a Boyacà

Final classifications by country
Colombia 41
Ecuador 1
Spain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 3
Rivera Álvarez, Óscar Javier   COL 3
Rubiano Pachón, Julio Alberto   COL 3
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 3
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 2
Mora Zarate, Nestor Oswaldo   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Víctor   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 2
Camargo Flechas, Luis Fernando   COL 1
Camargo Piñeda, Diego Andres   COL 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Casallas, Yeisson   COL 1
Chaparro Cardoso, Segundo Leopoldo   COL 1
Chaves Torres, Germán Enrique   COL 1
Contreras Pinzón, Rodrigo   COL 1
Gómez Pineda, Javier Eduardo   COL 1
González Gallego, Luis Alberto   COL 1
Hernández Riaño, Pablo Omar   COL 1
León, Manuel Ignacio   COL 1
Montaña Cadena, Fredy Emir   COL 1
Montaña Herrera, Raul Alexander   COL 1
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 1
Pérez Leal, Cristóbal   COL 1
Pérez Muñoz, Wilmar Jair   COL 1
Ramírez Calderón, Juan Diego   COL 1
Rangel Melo, Julio César   COL 1
Rodríguez Maldonado, José Francisco   COL 1
Rosero García, Juan Carlos   ECU 1
Sarmiento Riaño, José Ismael   COL 1
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 1
Wilches Tumbia, Pablo Emilio   COL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Colombia 150
Spain 2
Ecuador 1
Mexico 1
Bolivia 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 12
Montaña Cadena, Fredy Emir   COL 5
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 4
Navarro Díaz, Fabio   COL 4
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 3
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 3
Chalapud Gómez, Robinson Eduardo   COL 3
León, Manuel Ignacio   COL 3
Ochoa Camargo, Diego Antonio   COL 3
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 3
Pérez Leal, Cristóbal   COL 3
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 3
Romero Corredor, Jeffry Johan   COL 3
Acevedo Porras, Rafaël Antonio   COL 2
Camacho Bernal, Julio Alexis   COL 2
Cano Ardila, Alex Norberto   COL 2
Casallas, Yeisson   COL 2
Chaves Torres, Germán Enrique   COL 2
Contreras Pinzón, Rodrigo   COL 2
Mesa Estepa, Uberlino   COL 2
Murillo Murillo, Luis Enrique   COL 2
Niño Corredor, Víctor   COL 2
Niño Munévar, Rafael Antonio   COL 2
Parra Pinto, Fabio Enrique   COL 2
Pérez Arango, Márlon Alirio   COL 2
Piamonte Rodríguez, Carlos Fernando   COL 2
Rincón Quintana, José Daniel   COL 2
Rubiano Pachón, Julio Alberto   COL 2
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 2
Sierra Peña, Álvaro   COL 2
Uran Durango, Heriberto   COL 2
Acevedo Calle, Janier Alexis   COL 1
Aguirre Cabrera, Julio César   COL 1
Alba Bolívar, Juan Diego   COL 1
Ardila Caño, Mauricio Alberto   COL 1
Beltrán Pérez, Rubén Darío   COL 1
Bohórquez Sanchez, Hernando   COL 1
Bustamante, Adrian Camilo   COL 1
Cabrera Castañeda, Samuel   COL 1
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 1
Camargo Flechas, Luis Fernando   COL 1
Camargo Piñeda, Diego Andres   COL 1
Cañaveral Vargas, Jonathan   COL 1
Cárdenas Sánchez, Oliverio   COL 1
Casas Buitrago, Plinio Idelfonso   COL 1
Castelblanco Romero, José Joaquim   COL 1
Castro Rodríguez, Alexis de Jesús   COL 1
Chaparro Cardoso, Segundo Leopoldo   COL 1
Corredor Álvarez, Edgar   COL 1
Flórez López, Miguel Eduardo   COL 1
Fonseca Fuken, Graciano   COL 1
Forero Carreño, Juan Pablo   COL 1
García Feria, John Freddy   COL 1
Gómez Archila, Camilo Andrés   COL 1
Gómez Pineda, Javier Eduardo   COL 1
González Martínez, Fredy Excelino   COL 1
Guamá De La Cruz, Byron Patricio   ECU 1
Gutiérrez García, Herbert   COL 1
Gutiérrez Varela, Manuel Ignacio   COL 1
Hernández Montoya, Jairo De Jesus   COL 1
Herrera Cortes, Elder   COL 1
Herrera Ramos, Victor Hugo   COL 1
Ibáñez, Rigoberto   COL 1
Jaimes Silva, José De Jesús   COL 1
Marín, Gonzalo   COL 1
Mayorga Muñoz, Héctor Julio   COL 1
Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastián   COL 1
Montaña Herrera, Raul Alexander   COL 1
Mora Zarate, Nestor Oswaldo   COL 1
Morales Landazabal, Froylan   COL 1
Neiza Alvarado, Mauricio   COL 1
Orozco Toro, Edwin   COL 1
Parra Pinto, Iván Ramiro   COL 1
Pedraza Morales, Walter Fernando   COL 1
Peña Molano, Wilson Stiben   COL 1
Peña Peña, José Flober   COL 1
Pérez Muñoz, Wilmar Jair   COL 1
Pulido, Efrain   COL 1
Quintero, Diego   COL 1
Ramirez, Rigoberto   COL 1
Ramírez Calderón, Juan Diego   COL 1
Ramírez Chacón, Brayan Stiven   COL 1
Ramírez Rodríguez, Duban Alberto   COL 1
Reyes Ortega, Aldemar   COL 1
Ríos Osorio, Abelardo Antonio   COL 1
Rivera Álvarez, Óscar Javier   COL 1
Rivera Vargas, Brandon Smith   COL 1
Rodríguez Galindo, Michael   COL 1
Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Sanabria Acevedo, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Sánchez Guarín, Óscar Eduardo   COL 1
Sarabia Diaz, Ignacio   MEX 1
Serrano Forero, Cristián Camilo   COL 1
Soler Hernández, Juan Mauricio   COL 1
Soliz Vilca, Oscar   BOL 1
Suesca Uribe, Marco Tulio   COL 1
Tibaquirá, Gearge Brando   COL 1
X, X   1
Zapata Franco, Argiro Alberto   COL 1