08-02 Road – National Time Trial Championship
- Timaru (Auckland) 37,4 km
Logan Currie
2023
|
10-02 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Aaron Gate
2022
|
11-02 Road – National Time Trial Championship
- Cambridge (Northland) 42,4 km
Regan Gough
2021
|
12-02 Road – National Time Trial Championship
- Cambridge (Northland) 44,2 km
Aaron Gate
2020
|
14-02 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Hamish Bond
2019
|
04-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Napier (Auckland) 40 km
Patrick Bevin
2018
|
05-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
40 km
Hamish Bond
2017
|
06-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Napier (Auckland) - Napier (Auckland) 40 km
Jack Bauer
2016
|
08-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Napier (Auckland) - Napier (Auckland) 40,5 km
Patrick Bevin
2015
|
09-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Lincoln (Canterbury) - Lincoln (Canterbury) 40 km
Michael Vink
2014
|
10-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Lincoln (Canterbury) - Lincoln (Canterbury) 40 km
Taylor Gunman
2013
|
11-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Lincoln (Canterbury) - Lincoln (Canterbury) 40 km
Joseph Cooper
2012
|
06-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Lincoln (Canterbury) - Lincoln (Canterbury) 40 km
Paul Odlin
2011
|
07-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Lincoln (Canterbury) - Lincoln (Canterbury) 40,1 km
Westley Gough
2010
|
08-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Lincoln (Canterbury) - Lincoln (Canterbury) 40 km
Gordon McCauley
2009
|
09-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Te Awamutu (Waikato) - Te Awamutu (Waikato) 40 km
Jeremy Vennell
2008
|
11-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Puketapu (Auckland) - Puketapu (Auckland) 40 km
Logan Hutchings
2007
|
11-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Upper Hutt (Wellington) - Upper Hutt (Wellington) 40 km
Glen Chadwick
2006
|
19-10 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Palmerston North (Auckland) - Palmerston North (Auckland) 40 km
Marc Ryan
2005
|
20-10 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Palmerston North (Auckland) - Palmerston North (Auckland) 40 km
Robin Reid
2004
|
21-10 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Hokitika (Auckland) - Hokitika (Auckland) 40 km
Heath Blackgrove
2003
|
23-10 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Taradale (Auckland) - Napier (Auckland) 40 km
Gordon McCauley
2002
|
24-10 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Seaward Downs (Auckland) - Invercargill (Auckland) 40 km
Gordon McCauley
2001
|
18-10 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Tikorangi (Auckland) - Tikorangi (Auckland) 40 km
Brendon Cameron
2000
|
11-04 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Te Awamutu (Waikato) - Te Awamutu (Waikato) 40 km
Lee Vertongen
1999
|
14-01 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Mosgiel (Auckland) - Mosgiel (Auckland) 40 km
David Lee
1998
|
16-11 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Auckland (Auckland) - Auckland (Auckland) 40 km
David Lee
1997
|
16-05 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Pleasant Point (Auckland) - Pleasant Point (Auckland) 40 km
Chris Nicholson
1996
|
15-05 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Martinborough (Northland) - Martinborough (Northland) 40 km
Greg Henderson
1995
|
12-05 Road – National Time Trial Championship
Morrinsville (Waikato) - Morrinsville (Waikato) 40 km
Brian Fowler
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |