Volta ao Algarve
Ronde van de Algarve


Portugal

2024
14-02 1º stage Portimão (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 200,8 km
   Gerben Thijssen
15-02 2º stage Lagos (Faro) - Alto da Foia (Faro) 171,9 km
   Daniel Martínez
16-02 3º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 192,2 km
   Wout Van Aert
17-02 4º stage - Albufeira (Faro) 22,2 km
   Remco Evenepoel
18-02 5º stage Faro (Faro) - Malhão (Faro) 165,8 km
   Daniel Martínez
General Classification
   Remco Evenepoel
2023
15-02 1º stage Portimão (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 200,2 km
   Alexander Kristoff
16-02 2º stage Sagres (Faro) - Alto da Foia (Faro) 189,4 km
   Magnus Nielsen
17-02 3º stage Faro (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 203,1 km
   Magnus Nielsen
18-02 4º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Malhão (Faro) 177,9 km
   Tom Pidcock
19-02 5º stage - Lagoa (Faro) 24,4 km
   Stefan Küng
General Classification
   Daniel Martínez
2022
16-02 1º stage Portimão (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 199,1 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
17-02 2º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Alto da Foia (Faro) 182,4 km
   David Gaudu
18-02 3º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Faro (Faro) 209,1 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
19-02 4º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 32,2 km
   Remco Evenepoel
20-02 5º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Malhão (Faro) 173 km
   Sergio Higuita
General Classification
   Remco Evenepoel
2021
05-05 1º stage Lagos (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 189,5 km
   Sam Bennett
06-05 2º stage Sagres (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 182,8 km
   Ethan Hayter
07-05 3º stage Faro (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 203,1 km
   Sam Bennett
08-05 4º stage - Lagoa (Faro) 20,3 km
   Kasper Asgreen
09-05 5º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Malhão (Faro) 170,1 km
   Elie Gesbert
General Classification
   João Rodrigues
2020
19-02 1º stage Portimão (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 195,6 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
20-02 2º stage Sagres (Faro) - Alto da Foia (Faro) 183,9 km
   Remco Evenepoel
21-02 3º stage Faro (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 201,9 km
   Cees Bol
22-02 4º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Malhão (Faro) 169,7 km
   Miguel Ángel López
23-02 5º stage - Lagoa (Faro) 20,3 km
   Remco Evenepoel
General Classification
   Remco Evenepoel
2019
20-02 1º stage Portimão (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 199,1 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
21-02 2º stage Almodôvar (Beja) 187,4 km
   Tadej Pogacar
22-02 3º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagoa (Faro) 20,3 km
   Stefan Küng
23-02 4º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 198,3 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
24-02 5º stage Faro (Faro) - Alto de Malhao (Faro) 173,5 km
   Zdenek Štybar
General Classification
   Tadej Pogacar
2018
14-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 192,6 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
15-02 2º stage Sagres (Faro) 187,9 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
16-02 3º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagoa (Faro) 20,3 km
   Geraint Thomas
17-02 4º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Tavira (Faro) 199,2 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
18-02 5º stage Faro (Faro) 173,5 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
General Classification
   Michal Kwiatkowski
2017
15-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 180,3 km
   Fernando Gaviria
16-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagoa (Faro) 189,3 km
   Dan Martin
17-02 3º stage Sagres (Faro) - Sagres (Faro) 18 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo
18-02 4º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Tavira (Faro) 203,4 km
   André Greipel
19-02 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 179,2 km
   Amaro Antunes
General Classification
   Primož Roglic
2016
17-02 1º stage Lagos (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 163,6 km
   Marcel Kittel
18-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 200 km
   Luis León Sánchez
19-02 3º stage Sagres (Faro) - Sagres (Faro) 18 km
   Fabian Cancellara
20-02 4º stage São Braz de Aportel (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 187,3 km
   Marcel Kittel
21-02 5º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Malhão (Faro) 172,7 km
   Alberto Contador
General Classification
   Geraint Thomas
2015
18-02 1º stage Lagos (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 168 km
   Gianni Meersman
19-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Monchique (Faro) 196,7 km
   Geraint Thomas
20-02 3º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Cabo de São Vicente (Faro) 19 km
   Tony Martin
21-02 4º stage Tavira (Faro) - Malhão (Faro) 212 km
   Richie Porte
22-02 5º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Vilamoura (Faro) 178 km
   André Greipel
General Classification
   Geraint Thomas
2014
19-02 1º stage Faro (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 160 km
   Sacha Modolo
20-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Monchique (Faro) 196 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
21-02 3º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Sagres (Faro) 13,6 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
22-02 4º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Loulé (Faro) 164,5 km
   Alberto Contador
23-02 5º stage Tavira (Faro) - Vilamoura (Faro) 155,8 km
   Mark Cavendish
General Classification
   Michal Kwiatkowski
2013
14-02 1º stage Faro (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 198,8 km
   Paul Martens
15-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagoa (Faro) 195 km
   Theo Bos
16-02 3º stage Portimão (Faro) - 193 km
   Sergio Henao
17-02 4º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 34,8 km
   Tony Martin
General Classification
   Tony Martin
2012
15-02 1º stage Loulé (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 151 km
   Gianni Meersman
16-02 2º stage Faro (Faro) - Lagoa (Faro) 187,5 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
17-02 3º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - 194,6 km
   Richie Porte
18-02 4º stage Vila Moura (Porto) - Tavira (Faro) 186,3 km
   Gerald Ciolek
19-02 5º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 25,8 km
   Bradley Wiggins
General Classification
   Richie Porte
2011
16-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 157,5 km
   Philippe Gilbert
17-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 186,5 km
   John Degenkolb
18-02 3º stage Tavira (Faro) - 179,2 km
   Stephen Cummings
19-02 4º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 167,3 km
   André Greipel
20-02 5º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 17,2 km
   Tony Martin
General Classification
   Tony Martin
2010
17-02 1º stage Faro (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 157,5 km
   Benoit Vaugrenard
18-02 2º stage Sagres (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 207,5 km
   André Greipel
19-02 3º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - 173,7 km
   Alberto Contador
20-02 4º stage Cacela (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 169 km
   Sébastien Rosseler
21-02 5º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 17,2 km
   Luis León Sánchez
General Classification
   Alberto Contador
2009
18-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Olhão (Faro) 173,6 km
   Heinrich Haussler
19-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 182,4 km
   Koldo Fernández
20-02 3º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 175 km
   Antonio Colom
21-02 4º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 33,7 km
   Alberto Contador
22-02 5º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 168,8 km
   Heinrich Haussler
General Classification
   Alberto Contador
2008
20-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Faro (Faro) 164,6 km
   Robert Förster
21-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 189,5 km
   Tomas Vaitkus
22-02 3º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 207,7 km
   Robert Förster
23-02 4º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 34 km
   Stijn Devolder
24-02 5º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 193,5 km
   Bernhard Eisel
General Classification
   Stijn Devolder
2007
21-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Faro (Faro) 191,3 km
   Gert Steegmans
22-02 2º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 177 km
   Bernhard Eisel
23-02 3º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 208,3 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-02 4º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 187,2 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
25-02 5º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 185,6 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
General Classification
   Alessandro Petacchi
2006
15-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 162,3 km
   Marco Zanotti
16-02 2º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 173,5 km
   Bernhard Eisel
17-02 3º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Faro (Faro) 198 km
   Gert Steegmans
18-02 4º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 174,5 km
   Gert Steegmans
19-02 5º stage Vila Real de San António (Faro) - 183,4 km
   João Cabreira
General Classification
   João Cabreira
2005
16-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 140 km
   Bernhard Eisel
17-02 2º stage Vila Real de San António (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 207 km
   Tom Steels
18-02 3º stage Vila do Bispo (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 200 km
   Alexei Markov
19-02 4º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 155 km
   Bernhard Eisel
20-02 5º stage Lagoa (Faro) - 165 km
   Hugo Sabido
General Classification
   Hugo Sabido
2004
18-02 1º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 149.4 km
   Alberto Benito
19-02 2º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 182 km
   Cândido Barbosa
20-02 3º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 180 km
   Martin Garrido
21-02 4º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 24 km
   Lance Armstrong
22-02 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - 178.5 km
   Floyd Landis
General Classification
   Floyd Landis
2003
19-02 1º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 178 km
   Ángel Edo
20-02 2º stage Lagoa (Faro) - Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) 172.5 km
   Alberto Loddo
21-02 3º stage Lagos (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 153.8 km
   Cândido Barbosa
22-02 4º stage Guia (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 10.5 km
   Claus Michael Møller
23-02 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - 161.5 km
   Pedro Cardoso
General Classification
   Claus Michael Møller
2002
09-02 1º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 173.4 km
   Thorsten Wilhelms
10-02 2º stage Faro (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 170.5 km
   Alex Zülle
11-02 3º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 159.6 km
   Cândido Barbosa
12-02 4º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 172.8 km
   Cândido Barbosa
13-02 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 163.4 km
   Jan Hruška
General Classification
   Cândido Barbosa
2001
11-02 1º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 171.7 km
   Endrio Leoni
12-02 2º stage Castro Marim (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 168.3 km
   Endrio Leoni
13-02 3º stage Faro (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 170.5 km
   José Azevedo
14-02 4º stage Portimão (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 169.9 km
   Endrio Leoni
15-02 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 174.8 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
General Classification
   Andrea Ferrigato
2000
08-03 1º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 177.6 km
   Ángel Edo
09-03 2º stage Vila Real de San António (Faro) - Castro Marim (Faro) 175.7 km
   Aitor González
10-03 3º stage Faro (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 185.7 km
   Ángel Edo
11-03 4º stage Guia (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 12.8 km
   Alex Zülle
12-03 5º stage Lagos (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 140.7 km
   José Azevedo
General Classification
   Alex Zülle
1999
10-03 1º stage Vila Real de San António (Faro) - Castro Marim (Faro) 173 km
   Cândido Barbosa
11-03 2º stage São Brás de Alportel (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 135 km
   Cândido Barbosa
12-03 3º stage Tavira (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 169 km
   Andreas Klöden
13-03 4º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 12 km
   Melchor Mauri
14-03 5º stage Faro (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 218 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
General Classification
   Melchor Mauri
1998
10-03 1º stage 179 km
   Manuel Liberato
11-03 2º stage Olhão (Faro) - São Brás de Alportel (Faro) 103 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
12-03 3º stage Faro (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 79 km
   Tomáš Konecný
13-03 4º stage Aljezur (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 166 km
   Grischa Niermann
14-03 5º stage Lagos (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 113 km
   Guillaume Auger
15-03 6º stage Faro (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 217 km
   Tomáš Konecný
General Classification
   Tomáš Konecný
1997
00-00 1º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 2º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 3º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 4º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 5º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 6º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
General Classification
   Cândido Barbosa
1996
00-00 1º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 2º stage
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 3º stage
   Alberto Amaral
00-00 4º stage
   Manuel Liberato
00-00 5º stage
   Carlos Pinho
00-00 6º stage
   Alberto Amaral
General Classification
   Alberto Amaral
1995
19-04 1º stage Loulé (Faro) - Castro Marim (Faro) 120 km
   Petar Petrov
20-04 2º stage Almodôvar (Beja) - Ourique (Beja) 150 km
   Remigius Lupeikis
21-04 3º stage Estômbar (Faro) - Lagos (Faro) 182 km
   Cândido Barbosa
22-04 4º stage Vila Real de Santo António (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 104 km
   Asier Guenetxea
22-04 5º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 8 km
23-04 6º stage Guia (Faro) 172 km
   Cândido Barbosa
24-04 7º stage Alcoutim (Faro) - Alcoutim (Faro) 24 km
   Cássio Freitas
25-04 8º stage - Loulé (Faro) 152 km
   Asier Guenetxea
General Classification Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 912 km
   Cássio Freitas
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Manuel Liberato
00-00 2º stage
   Federico Muñoz
00-00 3º stage
   Stancho Stanchev
00-00 4º stage
   Vítor Gamito
00-00 5º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 6º stage
   Petar Petrov
00-00 7º stage
   Vítor Gamito
17-04 8º stage Armação de Pêra (Faro) - Sagres (Faro) 130 km
   Valery Batouro
General Classification
   Vítor Gamito
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 2º stage
   Fernando Quevedo
00-00 3º stage
   Juan Martínez
00-00 4º stage
   Paulo Silva
00-00 5º stage part a
   José Aparecido
00-00 5º stage part b
   José Santiago
00-00 6º stage
   Per Pedersen
00-00 7º stage
   Cássio Freitas
00-00 8º stage
   Paulo Pinto
General Classification
   Cássio Freitas
1992
00-00 1º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 2º stage
   Rui Bela
00-00 3º stage part a
   Joaquim Gomes
00-00 3º stage part b
00-00 4º stage
   Manuel Abreu
00-00 6º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 7º stage
   Carlos Pinho
00-00 8º stage
   Paulo Pinto
General Classification
   Joaquim Gomes
1991

   Joaquim Gomes
General Classification
   Joaquim Andrade
1990
00-00 1º stage
   Tim Harris
00-00 2º stage
   Delmino Pereira
00-00 3º stage
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 4º stage
   Manuel Costa
00-00 5º stage
   Santiago Portillo
00-00 6º stage
   José Rafael García
00-00 7º stage
   Fernando Carvalho
00-00 8º stage Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro)
   Tim Harris
00-00 9º stage 150 km
   Delmino Pereira
00-00 10º stage
   Marco Chagas
General Classification
   Fernando Carvalho
1989
24-04 1º stage Loulé (Faro) - Odemira (Beja) 176 km
   Fernando Carvalho
25-04 2º stage Odemira (Beja) - Vila do Bispo (Faro) 223 km
   Serafin Vieira
26-04 3º stage Sagres (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 220 km
   Serafin Vieira
27-04 4º stage part A Portimão (Faro) - Almodôvar (Beja) 114 km
   José Rodrigues
27-04 4º stage part B Almodôvar (Beja) - São Braz de Aportel (Faro) 60 km
   Orlando Rodrigues
28-04 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - Castro Marim (Faro) 176 km
   Jorge Corvo
29-04 6º stage part A Almancil (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 14 km
   Francisco Navarro
29-04 6º stage part B Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro)
   Carlos Coelho
30-04 7º stage Albufeira (Faro) - Faro (Faro) 184 km
   Alexandre Ruas
Mountains classification
   Delmino Pereira
General Classification
   Fernando Carvalho
Points classification
   Vitor Lourenço
Sprint classification
   Paulo Ernesto
Young rider classification
   Orlando Rodrigues
1988
00-00 1º stage
   Manuel Grilo
00-00 2º stage
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 3º stage
   Antonio Fernandes
00-00 4º stage
   Jorge Silva
00-00 5º stage
   Joaquim Almeida
00-00 6º stage
   José Rodrigues
00-00 7º stage
   Cayn Theakston
00-00 8º stage
   Cayn Theakston
00-00 9º stage
   Pedro Silva
00-00 10º stage
   Marco Chagas
General Classification
   Joaquim Gomes
1987
00-00 1º stage
   Alexandre Ruas
00-00 2º stage
00-00 3º stage
   José Fernandes
00-00 4º stage
   Joaquim Salgado
00-00 5º stage
   Antonio Fernandes
00-00 6º stage
   Idalécio Jorge
00-00 7º stage
   Luis Santos
General Classification
   Manuel Cunha
1986
00-00 1º stage 173 km
   Carlos Santos
00-00 2º stage 103 km
   António Apolo
00-00 3º stage
   Joaquim Salgado
00-00 4º stage
   Carlos Pereira
00-00 5º stage
   Joey McLoughlin
00-00 6º stage
   Joey McLoughlin
00-00 7º stage
   Fernando Fernandes
General Classification
   Manuel Cunha
1985
00-00 1º stage
   Phil Thomas
00-00 2º stage
   Marco Chagas
00-00 3º stage
   Joey McLoughlin
00-00 4º stage
   José Xavier
00-00 5º stage
   Carlos Santos
00-00 6º stage
   Marco Chagas
00-00 7º stage
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 8º stage
   Eduardo Correia
General Classification
   Eduardo Correia
1984
27-04 1º stage Pedras da Rainha (Faro) - Almodôvar (Beja) 166 km
   Paulo Ferreira
28-04 2º stage part A Portimão (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 160 km
   Fernando Ventura
28-04 2º stage part B Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 10 km
   Manuel Zeferino
29-04 3º stage Barreiras Brancas (Faro) - Barreiras Brancas (Faro) 30 km
   Joaquim Agostinho
30-04 4º stage part A Faro (Faro) - Quarteira (Faro) 77 km
   Marco Chagas
30-04 4º stage part B Loulé (Faro) - Albufeira (Faro) 100 km
   Joaquim Carvalho
01-05 5º stage Olhão (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 141 km
   Antonio Fernandes
Points classification
   Antonio Fernandes
Mountains classification
   Manuel Cunha
Sprint classification
   Carlos Marta
General Classification
   Belmiro Silva
1983
00-00 2º stage
   Carlos Santos
00-00 3º stage
   Luís Vargues
00-00 4º stage
   Adelino Teixeira
00-00 5º stage
   Antonio Fernandes
00-00 6º stage
   Manuel Cunha
00-00 7º stage
   Raul Fachadas
00-00 8º stage
   Manuel Cunha
27-04 1º stage
   Carlos Santos
General Classification
   Adelino Teixeira
1982
00-00 1º stage
   Luís Teixeira
00-00 2º stage
   Carlos Santos
00-00 3º stage
   Alexandre Ruas
00-00 4º stage
   Jose Goncalves
00-00 5º stage
   Alexandre Ruas
00-00 6º stage
   Belmiro Silva
00-00 7º stage
   Adelino Teixeira
General Classification
   Alexandre Ruas
1981
General Classification
   Belmiro Silva
1980
30-04 1º stage Lagos (Faro) - Silves (Faro) 165 km
01-05 2º stage part A Loulé (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 94 km
   Luís Teixeira
01-05 2º stage part B Portimão (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 60 km
   Alexandre Ruas
02-05 3º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 164 km
   Paulos Chjachis
03-05 4º stage part A Albufeira (Faro) - Faro (Faro) 84 km
03-05 4º stage part B Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 5 km
04-05 5º stage Faro (Faro) - Picota (Faro) 26 km
   Firmino José Bernardino
General Classification
   Firmino José Bernardino
1979
General Classification
   Firmino José Bernardino
1978
28-04 1º stage Loulé (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 100 km
   José Amaro
29-04 2º stage Portimão (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 145 km
   Fernando Mendes
30-04 3º stage Silves (Faro) - Almodôvar (Beja) 149 km
   Firmino José Bernardino
01-05 4º stage Tavira (Faro) - Loulé (Faro)
   Carlos Santos
01-05 5º stage Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro)
   José Amaro
General Classification
   Joaquim Andrade
1977
01-10 1º stage Vilamoura (Faro) - Vilamoura (Faro)
   José Madeira
02-10 2º stage Loulé (Faro) - Portimão (Faro) 100 km
   José Amaro
03-10 3º stage Portimão (Faro) - Foia (Faro) 144 km
   Adelino Teixeira
04-10 4º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 9 km
   João José Sampaio
05-10 5º stage part A Tavira (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 88 km
   Carlos Vitorino
05-10 5º stage part B Loulé (Faro) - Loulé (Faro) 10 km
   Joaquim Ferro
Points classification
   Luís Teixeira
General Classification
   Belmiro Silva
Mountains classification
   Adelino Teixeira
1963
General Classification
   Alfredo Maia
1961
25-03 1º stage Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 211 km
   José Manuel Marques
26-03 2º stage part A Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 162 km
   António Pisco
26-03 2º stage part B Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro) 8 km
   Jorge Corvo
General Classification Tavira (Faro) - Tavira (Faro)
   António Pisco
1960
General Classification
   José Manuel Marques
1936
General Classification
   Joaquim Fernandes

Stats Volta ao Algarve

Final classifications by country
Portugal 50
Belgium 8
Spain 6
Italy 4
Brazil 4
Poland 4
Germany 4
Slovenia 4
Great Britain 4
Czech Republic 2
United States of America 2
Colombia 2
Denmark 2
Australia 2
Switzerland 2
Portugal 4
Final classifications by cyclist
Evenepoel, Remco   BEL 6
Silva, Belmiro   POR 6
Venda Moreira Barbosa, Cândido Joaquim   POR 4
Bernardino, Firmino José   POR 4
Oliveira Carvalho, Fernando Alberto   POR 4
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 4
Tavares Cunha, Manuel António   POR 4
De Paiva Freitas, Cássio   BRA 4
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 4
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 4
Martin, Tony   GER 4
Thomas, Geraint   GBR 4
Rodrigues Amorim Amaral, Carlos Alberto   POR 2
Pereira Andrade, Joaquim Adrego   POR 2
Pereira Andrade, Joaquim   POR 2
Azevedo Maia, Alfredo   POR 2
Costa Cabreira, João Paulo   POR 2
Resende Correia, Eduardo Manuel   POR 2
Devolder, Stijn   BEL 2
Fernandes, Joaquim   POR 2
Ferrigato, Andrea   ITA 2
Gomes Gamito, Vítor Manuel   POR 2
Konecný, Tomáš   CZE 2
Landis, Floyd   USA 2
Marques, José Manuel   POR 2
Martínez Poveda, Daniel Felipe   COL 2
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 2
Møller, Claus Michael   DEN 2
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 2
Pisco, António   POR 2
Pogacar, Tadej   SLO 2
Porte, Richie   AUS 2
Lourenço Rodrigues, João Pedro   POR 2
Roglic, Primož   SLO 2
Madeira Sabido, Hugo Manuel   POR 2
Zülle, Alex   SUI 2
Costa Ruas, Alexandre Manuel   POR 2
Teixeira, Adelino   POR 2
Victories/Stages by country
Portugal 262
Spain 46
Germany 34
Belgium 30
Great Britain 30
The Netherlands 18
Italy 18
Colombia 14
Austria 10
Denmark 10
Lithuania 10
Switzerland 10
France 8
Australia 8
Czech Republic 8
Poland 8
Brazil 6
Ireland 6
Bulgaria 6
United States of America 4
Norway 4
Russia 4
USSR 2
Argentina 2
Slovenia 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Venda Moreira Barbosa, Cândido Joaquim   POR 32
De Oliveira Pinto, Paulo   POR 14
Costa Ruas, Alexandre Manuel   POR 12
Francisco Dos Santos, Carlos Manuel   POR 12
Martins Chagas, Marco António   POR 10
Eisel, Bernhard   AUT 10
Domingues Fernandes, Antonio Alberto   POR 10
Teixeira, Adelino   POR 10
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 8
Evenepoel, Remco   BEL 8
Greipel, André   GER 8
Jakobsen, Fabio   NED 8
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 8
Cadete Amaro, José Manuel   POR 6
Tavares Cunha, Manuel António   POR 6
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 6
Dos Santos Ferreira, Paulo José   POR 6
Groenewegen, Dylan   NED 6
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 6
Monteiro Liberato, Manuel Pedro   POR 6
Martin, Tony   GER 6
McLoughlin, Joey   GBR 6
Magalhães Pereira, Delmino Albano   POR 6
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 6
Sarkauskas, Saulius   LTU 6
Steegmans, Gert   BEL 6
Da Silva Teixeira, Luís Manuel   POR 6
Rodrigues Amorim Amaral, Carlos Alberto   POR 4
Carvalho Azevedo, José Bento   POR 4
Bennett, Sam   IRL 4
Bernardino, Firmino José   POR 4
Oliveira Carvalho, Fernando Alberto   POR 4
Förster, Robert   GER 4
De Paiva Freitas, Cássio   BRA 4
Gomes Gamito, Vítor Manuel   POR 4
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 4
Guenetxea Sarain, Asier   ESP 4
Harris, Tim   GBR 4
Haussler, Heinrich   AUS 4
Kittel, Marcel   GER 4
Konecný, Tomáš   CZE 4
Küng, Stefan   SUI 4
Martínez Poveda, Daniel Felipe   COL 4
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 4
Cort Nielsen, Magnus   DEN 4
Petrov, Petar   BUL 4
Oliveira Pinho, Carlos Manuel   POR 4
Porte, Richie   AUS 4
Gomes Rodrigues, Orlando Sérgio   POR 4
Pereira Ferreira Rodrigues, Luis José   POR 4
Dias Salgado, Joaquim Alberto   POR 4
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 4
Theakston, Cayn   GBR 4
Thomas, Geraint   GBR 4
De Araújo Vieira, Serafim   POR 4
Zülle, Alex   SUI 4
Campos Abreu, Manuel Luís   POR 2
Fernandes Agostinho, Joaquim Francisco   POR 2
Lopes Almeida, Joaquim   POR 2
Raposo Antunes, Amaro Manuel   POR 2
Dos Santos Aparecido, José Claudio   BRA 2
Apolo, António   POR 2
Armstrong, Lance   USA 2
Asgreen, Kasper   DEN 2
Auger, Guillaume   FRA 2
Batouro, Valery   RUS 2
Dos Santos Teixeira Bela, Rui   POR 2
Benito Guerrero, Alberto   ESP 2
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 2
Bol, Cees   NED 2
Bos, Theo   NED 2
Costa Cabreira, João Paulo   POR 2
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 2
Alves Cardoso, Pedro António   POR 2
Carvalho, Joaquim   POR 2
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 2
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 2
Chjachis, Paulos   URS 2
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 2
Caetano Coelho, Carlos Manuel   POR 2
Colóm Mas, Antonio   ESP 2
Resende Correia, Eduardo Manuel   POR 2
Martins Corvo, Jorge Humberto   POR 2
Costa Martínez, Manuel   ESP 2
Cummings, Stephen   GBR 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Devolder, Stijn   BEL 2
Ernesto, Paulo   POR 2
Fachadas, Raul   POR 2
Domingues Fernandes, José   POR 2
Sousa Fernandes, Fernando   POR 2
Fernández De Larrea, Koldo   ESP 2
Ferro, Joaquim   POR 2
García Martínez, José Rafael   ESP 2
Garrido Mayorga, Martin Gerardo   ARG 2
Gaudu, David   FRA 2
Gaviria Rendon, Fernando   COL 2
Gesbert, Elie   FRA 2
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 2
Goncalves, Jose   POR 2
González Jiménez, Aitor   ESP 2
Gomes Grilo, Manuel Antonio   POR 2
Hayter, Ethan   GBR 2
Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis   COL 2
Higuita García, Sergio Andres   COL 2
Hruška, Jan   CZE 2
Jorge, Idalécio   POR 2
Klöden, Andreas   GER 2
Kristoff, Alexander   NOR 2
Landis, Floyd   USA 2
Loddo, Alberto   ITA 2
López Moreno, Miguel Ángel   COL 2
Santos Lourenço, Vitor Hugo   POR 2
Lupeikis, Remigius   LTU 2
Viegas Madeira, José Armando   POR 2
Markov, Alexei Mikhailovitch   RUS 2
Marques, José Manuel   POR 2
Silva Marta, Carlos Alberto   POR 2
Martens, Paul   GER 2
Martin, Dan   IRL 2
Martínez Oliver, Juan   ESP 2
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 2
Dos Reis Mendes, Fernando   POR 2
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 2
Møller, Claus Michael   DEN 2
Muñoz Fernandez, Federico   COL 2
Navarro Fuster, Francisco   ESP 2
Niermann, Grischa   GER 2
Pedersen, Per   DEN 2
De Jesus Pereira, Carlos Manuel   POR 2
Pidcock, Thomas   GBR 2
Pisco, António   POR 2
Pogacar, Tadej   SLO 2
Portillo Rosado, Santiago   ESP 2
Quevedo Salazar, Fernando   ESP 2
Rosseler, Sébastien   BEL 2
Madeira Sabido, Hugo Manuel   POR 2
Sampaio, João José   POR 2
Oliveira Santiago, José Manuel   POR 2
Marques Santos, Luis Fernando   POR 2
Silva, Belmiro   POR 2
Correia Silva, Paulo Manuel   POR 2
Dos Santos Silva, Jorge Manuel   POR 2
Rodrigues Silva, Pedro Manuel   POR 2
Stanchev, Stancho   BUL 2
Steels, Tom   BEL 2
Štybar, Zdenek   CZE 2
Thijssen, Gerben   BEL 2
Thomas, Phil   GBR 2
Vaitkus, Tomas   LTU 2
Van Aert, Wout   BEL 2
Mendes Vargues, Luís Jacinto   POR 2
Vaugrenard, Benoit   FRA 2
Ventura, Fernando   POR 2
Viegas Corvo, Jorge Henrique   POR 2
Vitorino, Carlos Alberto   POR 2
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 2
Wilhelms, Thorsten   GER 2
Guimarães Vieira Xavier, José António   POR 2
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 2
Ramos Zeferino, Manuel   POR 2