Vuelta Ciclista de Chile


Chile

2017
11-10 1º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan Viejo (Bio-Bio) 128,3 km
   Adrían Alvarado
12-10 2º stage part a Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 97,5 km
   Gonzalo Garrido
12-10 2º stage part b Curico (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 8,7 km
   Gonzalo Garrido
13-10 3º stage San Fernando (Atacama) - Graneros (Coquimbo) 127 km
   Mauro Richeze
14-10 4º stage Colina (Region Metropolitana) - Valle Nevado (Region Metropolitana) 124,3 km
   Cristhián Montoya
15-10 5º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 80 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
General Classification
   Nicolás Paredes
2012
05-01 1º stage La Serena (Coquimbo) - Coquimbo (Coquimbo) 18,8 km
   Antonio Cabrera
06-01 2º stage La Serena (Coquimbo) - Tongoy (Coquimbo) 161,8 km
   Juan José Lobato
07-01 3º stage Los Vilos (Coquimbo) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) 189,1 km
   Luis Mansilla
08-01 4º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - Hacienda Santa Martina (Region Metropolitana) 153,7 km
   Patricio Almonacid
10-01 5º stage part A Puerto Montt - Puerto Montt 20 km
   Sergio Daniel Godoy Senteno
10-01 5º stage part B Puerto Montt - Osorno 131,1 km
   Adrián Palomares
11-01 6º stage Valdivia - Villarrica (Araucania) 128,8 km
   Luis Mansilla
12-01 7º stage Temuco (Araucania) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 221,7 km
   Javier Ramírez
13-01 8º stage Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 137,5 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
14-01 9º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Farellones (Region Metropolitana) 141,6 km
   Félix Cárdenas
15-01 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 81,8 km
   Juan José Lobato
General Classification
   Patricio Almonacid
Mountains classification
   Gonzalo Garrido
Sprint classification
   Gonzalo Miranda
2011
27-01 Prologue Arica - Arica 8,8 km
   Luis Mansilla
28-01 1º stage Iquique - Iquique 130 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
29-01 2º stage Antofagasta (Antofagasta) - Antofagasta (Antofagasta) 125,5 km
   Luis Mansilla
30-01 3º stage Copiapo (Atacama) - Copiapo (Atacama) 129,1 km
   Filippo Fortin
01-02 4º stage Puerto Montt - Osorno 174,3 km
   Luis Mansilla
02-02 5º stage Valdivia - Temuco (Araucania) 165,6 km
   Antonio Cabrera
03-02 6º stage part A Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 17 km
   Jorge Giacinti
03-02 6º stage part B Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 117,7 km
   Angelo Tulik
04-02 7º stage Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 117,1 km
   Antonio Cabrera
05-02 8º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Farellones (Region Metropolitana) 143,1 km
   Tyler Wren
06-02 9º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 100,8 km
   Cristopher Mansilla
General Classification
   Gonzalo Garrido
Sprint classification
   Antonio Cabrera
Mountains classification
   Gonzalo Garrido
Points classification
   Luis Mansilla
2006
04-05 Prologue Coquimbo (Coquimbo) - El Vigia (Coquimbo) 2 km
   Matías Médici
05-05 1º stage Coquimbo (Coquimbo) - La Serena (Coquimbo) 120 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
06-05 2º stage La Serena (Coquimbo) - Ovalle (Coquimbo) 110 km
   Marco Arriagada
07-05 3º stage La Ligua (Coquimbo) - San Esteban (Maule) 160 km
   Andrei Sartassov
08-05 4º stage part A Villa Alemana (Valparaiso) - Valparaiso (Valparaiso) 87 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
08-05 4º stage part B Valparaiso (Valparaiso) - Valparaiso (Valparaiso) 57,4 km
   Luis Mansilla
09-05 5º stage Valparaiso (Valparaiso) - Algarrobo (Valparaiso) 160 km
   Luis Mansilla
10-05 6º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Sewell (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 160 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
11-05 7º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Pichilemu (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 170 km
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
12-05 8º stage part A Paredones (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Paredones (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 16 km
   Andrei Sartassov
12-05 8º stage part B Paredones (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Curico (Maule) 170 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
13-05 9º stage Curico (Maule) - Talca (Maule) 120 km
   Emmanuel Yánez Machin
14-05 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 60 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
Mountains classification
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
Sprint classification
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
General Classification
   Andrei Sartassov
2005
27-03 Prologue Talca (Maule) - Talca (Maule) 4 km
   Edgardo Simon
28-03 1º stage part A Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 169 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
28-03 1º stage part B Curico (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 20 km
   Edgardo Simon
29-03 2º stage Curico (Maule) - Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 165 km
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
30-03 3º stage Farellones (Region Metropolitana) - Farellones (Region Metropolitana) 51 km
   Marco Arriagada
31-03 4º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Algarrobo (Valparaiso) 160 km
   Edgardo Simon
01-04 5º stage Algarrobo (Valparaiso) - Villa Alemana (Valparaiso) 150 km
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
02-04 6º stage Villa Alemana (Valparaiso) - Los Andes (Valparaiso) 150 km
   Marco Arriagada
03-04 7º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 60 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
General Classification
   Edgardo Simon
Sprint classification
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
Mountains classification
   Marco Arriagada
2004
11-03 1º stage Lota (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 35 km
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
12-03 2º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 117 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
13-03 3º stage San Nicolas (Bio-Bio) - Talca (Maule) 197 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
14-03 4º stage part A Talca (Maule) - Curepto (Maule) 77 km
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
14-03 4º stage part B Hualane (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 90 km
   Edgardo Simon
15-03 5º stage Curico (Maule) - Pichilemu (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 150 km
   Raúl López
16-03 6º stage part A Cruce La Rosa (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - La Estrella (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 21 km
   Edgardo Simon
16-03 6º stage part B La Estrella (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Algarrobo (Valparaiso) 146 km
   Andrei Sartassov
17-03 7º stage Algarrobo (Valparaiso) - Villa Alemana (Valparaiso) 105 km
   Luis Sepulveda
18-03 8º stage Olmue (Valparaiso) - Los Andes (Valparaiso) 122 km
   Edgardo Simon
19-03 9º stage Los Andes (Valparaiso) - Portillo (Valparaiso) 115 km
   Marco Arriagada
20-03 10º stage Pirque (Region Metropolitana) - Pirque (Region Metropolitana) 131 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
21-03 11º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 60 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
General Classification
   Marco Arriagada
Points classification
   Edgardo Simon
Mountains classification
   Marco Arriagada
Sprint classification
   Hernán Cline
2003
27-03 Prologue Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 4,5 km
   Edgardo Simon
28-03 1º stage San Pedro (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 135 km
   Edgardo Simon
29-03 2º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Linares (Maule) 211 km
   Juan Francisco Cabrera Torres
30-03 3º stage part A Linares (Maule) - Talca (Maule) 122 km
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
30-03 3º stage part B Talca (Maule) - Pencahue (Maule) 20 km
   Edgardo Simon
31-03 4º stage part A Talca (Maule) - Licanten (Maule) 72 km
   José Alfredo Medina Andrade
31-03 4º stage part B Licanten (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 120 km
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
01-04 5º stage Curico (Maule) - Pichilemu (Valparaiso) 161 km
   Harm Jansen
02-04 6º stage Pichilemu (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - San Antonio 141 km
   Alejandro Acton
03-04 7º stage Melipilla (Region Metropolitana) - Farellones (Region Metropolitana) 123 km
   Marco Arriagada
04-04 8º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Limache (Valparaiso) 127 km
   Edgardo Simon
05-04 9º stage Quilpué (Valparaiso) - Quilicura (Region Metropolitana) 190 km
   José Alfredo Medina Andrade
06-04 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 71.4 km
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
General Classification
   Marco Arriagada
Sprint classification
   Edgardo Simon
Mountains classification
   José Médina Esparza
Points classification
   Francisco Cabrera
2002
12-03 Prologue Valdivia - Valdivia 4 km
   Edgardo Simon
13-03 1º stage Valdivia - Pucon (Araucania) 156 km
   Luis Sepulveda
14-03 2º stage Pucon (Araucania) - Temuco (Araucania) 110 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
15-03 3º stage Temuco (Araucania) - Canete (Bio-Bio) 187 km
   Gonzalo Garrido
16-03 4º stage Canete (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 137 km
   Edgardo Simon
17-03 5º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 118 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
18-03 6º stage Ninhue (Bio-Bio) - Constitucion (Maule) 181 km
   Márcio May
19-03 7º stage Constitucion (Maule) - Talca (Maule) 124 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
20-03 8º stage part A Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 121 km
   Raúl López
20-03 8º stage part B Curico (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 20 km
   Guillermo Brunetta
21-03 9º stage Curico (Maule) - Pichilemu (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 157 km
   Andrei Sartassov
22-03 10º stage Marchihue (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 183 km
   Marco Arriagada
23-03 11º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 120 km
   Andrei Sartassov
24-03 12º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 60 km
   Pierre Bourquenoud
General Classification
   Gonzalo Edgardo Salas
Points classification
   Edgardo Simon
Mountains classification
   Pablo González
Sprint classification
   Edgardo Simon
2001
19-04 Prologue Puerto Montt - Puerto Montt 4 km
   Luis Sepulveda
20-04 1º stage Puerto Montt - Osorno 131,5 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
21-04 2º stage Osorno - Valdivia 160 km
   Sven Teutenberg
22-04 3º stage Valdivia - Temuco (Araucania) 172 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
23-04 4º stage Lautaro (Araucania) - Canete (Bio-Bio) 184,5 km
   Sven Teutenberg
24-04 5º stage Canete (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 141,5 km
   Sven Teutenberg
25-04 6º stage part A Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 20 km
   David Plaza
25-04 6º stage part B Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 113,8 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
26-04 7º stage Quirihue (Bio-Bio) - Curico (Maule) 213,2 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
27-04 8º stage Curico (Maule) - Los Maitenes (Valparaiso) 151,2 km
   David Plaza
28-04 9º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 116,1 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
29-04 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 72 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
General Classification
   David Plaza
Points classification
   Andrei Sartassov
Mountains classification
   Gonzalo Garrido
2000
23-03 Prologue Vitacura (Region Metropolitana) - Vitacura (Region Metropolitana) 4 km
   Steve Speaks
24-03 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Los Andes (Valparaiso) 109,9 km
   Andris Reiss
25-03 2º stage Los Andes (Valparaiso) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) 133,6 km
   Arturo Abelardo Corvalán Galaz
26-03 3º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - El Tabo (Valparaiso) 141,6 km
   Andris Reiss
27-03 4º stage San Antonio (Valparaiso) - Los Maitenes (Valparaiso) 194,4 km
   Israel Ochoa
28-03 5º stage San Fernando (Valparaiso) - Talca (Maule) 164,9 km
   Angel Pérez
29-03 6º stage Cauquenes (Maule) - Penco (Bio-Bio) 140,5 km
   Enzo-Bruno Cesario Farias
30-03 7º stage part A San Fernando (Atacama) - Talca (Maule) 110 km
   José Maneiro
30-03 7º stage part B Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 20 km
   Steve Speaks
31-03 8º stage Quirihue (Bio-Bio) - Curico (Maule) 213,2 km
   Christian Lademann
01-04 9º stage Curico (Maule) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 190,9 km
   Christian Lademann
02-04 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 69,9 km
   Gonzalo Garrido
Mountains classification
   José Médina Esparza
Sprint classification
   Juan Francisco Cabrera Torres
Points classification
   Christian Lademann
General Classification
   Luis Sepulveda
1999
11-03 Prologue Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 4 km
   Márcio May
12-03 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - El Tabo (Valparaiso) 137,4 km
   Fábio Veloso
13-03 2º stage El Tabo (Valparaiso) - San Fernando (Valparaiso) 164,3 km
   Olivier Trastour
14-03 3º stage Curico (Maule) - Constitucion (Maule) 173,3 km
   Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
15-03 4º stage Cauquenes (Maule) - San Pedro (Bio-Bio) 149,4 km
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
16-03 5º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 139,9 km
   Angel Pérez
17-03 6º stage Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 135 km
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
18-03 7º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Talca (Maule) 158,4 km
   Alberto Riquelme
19-03 8º stage part A Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 97,5 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
19-03 8º stage part B Curica (Bio-Bio) - El Plumero (Maule) 20 km
   Luis Sepulveda
20-03 9º stage Curico (Maule) - Isla de Maipo (Region Metropolitana) 200 km
   Yoel Mariño Miranda
21-03 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 71,4 km
   Angel Pérez
Mountains classification
   Daniel Valter Rogelin
Sprint classification
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
General Classification
   Luis Sepulveda
1998
19-03 Prologue Pelluco - Puerto Montt 4,2 km
   Sébastien Medan
20-03 1º stage Puerto Montt - Osorno 137.4 km
   Marcel Wüst
21-03 2º stage Osorno - Valdivia 132.7 km
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
22-03 3º stage Valdivia - Temuco (Araucania) 172,6 km
   Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
23-03 4º stage Temuco (Araucania) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 201,2 km
   Danilo Hondo
24-03 5º stage Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 143,6 km
   Angel Pérez
25-03 6º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 164,6 km
   Marcel Wüst
26-03 7º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Talca (Maule) 161,6 km
   Marcel Wüst
27-03 8º stage part A San Clemente (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 100,7 km
   Marcel Wüst
27-03 8º stage part B Comalle (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 15,3 km
   Luis Sepulveda
28-03 9º stage Curico (Maule) - Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 188 km
   Marcel Wüst
29-03 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 71,4 km
   Marcel Wüst
General Classification
   José Ramón Uriarte
1997
06-03 Prologue La Serena (Coquimbo) - La Serena (Coquimbo) 4,4 km
   Santiago Botero
07-03 1º stage La Serena (Coquimbo) - Ovalle (Coquimbo) 151,5 km
   Félix García
08-03 2º stage Los Vilos (Coquimbo) - Limache (Valparaiso) 179,2 km
   Pascal Hervé
09-03 3º stage Limache (Valparaiso) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 170 km
   Laurent Lefèvre
10-03 4º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 198 km
   Ángel Edo
11-03 5º stage San Javier (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 139 km
   Simone Zucchi
12-03 6º stage part A Pemuco (Bio-Bio) - Yungay (Bio-Bio) 19,6 km
   Rubén Pegorin
12-03 6º stage part B Pemuco (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 129,8 km
   Patrice Halgand
13-03 7º stage San Pedro (Bio-Bio) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 141,5 km
   Simone Zucchi
14-03 8º stage Bulnes (Bio-Bio) - San Javier (Bio-Bio) 167,3 km
   Angel Pérez
15-03 9º stage Pelarco (Maule) - Rengo (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 176,1 km
   Hernandes Quadri Junior
16-03 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 81,4 km
   Lylian Lebreton
Sprint classification
   Simone Zucchi
Mountains classification
   Félix García
General Classification
   Patrice Halgand
1996
13-03 Prologue Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana)
   Federico Moreira
14-03 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 120,6 km
   Félix García
15-03 2º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Talca (Coquimbo) 182 km
   Jamil Suaiden
16-03 3º stage Talca (Coquimbo) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 163 km
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
17-03 4º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 135 km
   Angel Pérez
18-03 5º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 175 km
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
19-03 6º stage part A Colbun (Maule) - Curico (Maule)
   Angel Pérez
19-03 6º stage part B Romeral (Maule) - Romeral (Maule)
   Christophe Moreau
21-03 7º stage San Vicente (Bio-Bio) - Algarrobo (Valparaiso)
   David Plaza
22-03 8º stage Algarrobo (Valparaiso) - Renaca (Valparaiso)
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
23-03 9º stage Valparaiso (Valparaiso) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 169,5 km
   Pascal Hervé
24-03 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 80 km
   Jamil Suaiden
General Classification
   Christophe Moreau
1995
General Classification
   Luis Ricardo Mesa
1992
27-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Valparaiso (Valparaiso) 167,8 km
   Andrej Dolgin
29-10 3º stage San Antonio (Valparaiso) - Los Maitenes (Valparaiso) 144 km
   Marco Milesi
01-11 5º stage part A San Javier (Bio-Bio) - San Javier (Bio-Bio) 26 km
   Federico Moreira
01-11 5º stage part B Talca (Maule) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 137 km
   José Cardoso
02-11 6º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 149 km
   Francisco Opazo
03-11 7º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 127,8 km
   Victor Garrido Zenteno
04-11 8º stage Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) - Linares (Maule) 188 km
   Andrej Dolgin
06-11 10º stage San Fernando (Valparaiso) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 146,1 km
   Bernard Gilles
General Classification
   Youri Sourkov
1991
22-10 Prologue Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 6 km
   Wladimir Belli
23-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Valparaiso (Valparaiso) 167 km
   Alfredo Massanés
24-10 2º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - San Antonio (Valparaiso) 156 km
   Giuseppe Guerini
25-10 3º stage San Antonio (Valparaiso) - Maitenes (Valparaiso) 195 km
   Wenceslao Lancheros
26-10 4º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Colbun (Maule)
   Andrej Dolgin
27-10 5º stage Colbun (Maule) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 130 km
   Andrej Dolgin
28-10 6º stage - Concepcion (Bio-Bio)
   Andrej Dolgin
29-10 7º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Linares (Maule) 160 km
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
31-10 8º stage part A Colbun (Maule) - Linares (Maule) 24 km
   Pavel Tonkov
31-10 8º stage part B Linares (Maule) - Curica (Bio-Bio) 128 km
   Marco Milesi
01-11 9º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Farellones (Region Metropolitana) 70 km
   Pavel Tonkov
02-11 10º stage Polpaico (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 175 km
   Servando Zuniga
03-11 11º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 102 km
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
General Classification
   Pavel Tonkov
1990
24-10 3º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Los Maitenes (Valparaiso) 114 km
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
25-10 4º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Talca (Coquimbo) 170 km
   Alejandro Carrusca
27-10 6º stage Quillon (Bio-Bio) - Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) 167 km
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
30-10 8º stage Florida (Bio-Bio) - Linares (Maule) 168 km
   Alfredo Massanés
31-10 9º stage
   Kirill Beljaev
01-11 10º stage Curico (Maule) - San Bernardo (Coquimbo) 175 km
   Alfredo Massanés
02-11 11º stage - Colorado (Valparaiso) 63 km
   Omar Trompa
General Classification
   Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov
1989
00-00 999º stage
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
00-00 999º stage
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
00-00 999º stage
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
General Classification
   Julio César Ortegon
1988

   Fernando Vera Vargas
General Classification
   Fernando Vera Vargas
1987
General Classification
   Peter Tormen
1986
General Classification
   José Dario Hernández
1985
22-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Osorno 140 km
   Fernando Vera Vargas
23-10 2º stage Osorno - Valdivia (Maule) 115 km
   Freddy Acevedo
24-10 3º stage Valdivia (Maule) - Villarrica (Araucania) 156,5 km
   Mario Della Pup
25-10 4º stage Villarrica (Araucania) - Santa Maria (Araucania)
26-10 5º stage Santa Maria (Araucania) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 157 km
   Francisco Opazo
27-10 6º stage part a Talcahuano (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 17 km
   Federico Moreira
27-10 6º stage part b Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 115 km
   Ricardo Rondan
28-10 7º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Talca (Maule) 160 km
   Juan Acuna
30-10 8º stage part a Talca (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 65 km
   Emilio Cruz
30-10 8º stage part b Curico (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 72 km
   Wanderley Magalhaes Azevedo
31-10 9º stage San Fernando (Valparaiso) - San Miguel (Region Metropolitana) 173 km
   Volney Vasquez
01-11 10º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 109 km
   Luis Filipe Avendano
02-11 11º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) 120 km
   Agustin Herrera
03-11 12º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 150 km
   Fernando Vera Vargas
General Classification
   Federico Moreira
1984
00-00 1º stage
   Johan Capiot
00-00 2º stage
   Frank Van De Vijver
00-00 3º stage
   Johan Capiot
00-00 4º stage
   Ronny Vlassaks
00-00 5º stage
   Antonio Silvestre
00-00 6º stage
   Juan Acuna
00-00 7º stage
   José Avendano
00-00 8º stage
   José Antonio Urquijo
00-00 9º stage
   Benjamin Van Itterbeeck
00-00 10º stage
   Dario Montani
00-00 11º stage
   Ronny Vlassaks
General Classification
   Renan Ferraro
Mountains classification
   Federico Moreira
1983
General Classification
   Roberto Muñoz
1982
30-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 112 km
   Domenico Cavallo
31-10 2º stage Los Andes (Valparaiso) - Portillo (Valparaiso) 78 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
01-11 3º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Coya 116 km
   Wim Baeyens
02-11 4º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Talca (Coquimbo) 172 km
   Miguel Ángel Droguett Hidalgo
03-11 5º stage Talca (Coquimbo) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 146 km
   Jair Braga
04-11 6º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 136 km
   Fernando Vera Vargas
05-11 7º stage part a Panimavida (Maule) - Linares (Maule) 21 km
   Alexi Grewal
05-11 7º stage part b Linares (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 124 km
   Roberto Muñoz
06-11 8º stage Curico (Maule) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 193 km
   Alexi Grewal
General Classification
   Julio Rubiano
1981
00-00 1º stage
   Miguel Ángel Droguett Hidalgo
00-00 2º stage
   Giovanni Bottoia
00-00 3º stage
   Israel Corredor
00-00 4º stage
   Roberto Muñoz
00-00 5º stage part a
   Gilbert Glaus
00-00 5º stage part b
   Hans Pfister
00-00 6º stage
   Lucio Forasacco
00-00 7º stage
   Gilbert Glaus
00-00 8º stage
   Sergio Salas
00-00 9º stage
   Roberto Muñoz
00-00 10º stage
   Brent Emery
00-00 11º stage part a
   Gilbert Glaus
00-00 11º stage part b
   Roberto Muñoz
00-00 12º stage
   Roberto Muñoz
General Classification
   Marc Somers
1980
00-00 4º stage
   Roberto Muñoz
00-00 5º stage
   Manuel Aravena
00-00 6º stage
   Manuel Aravena
00-00 7º stage
   Fernando Vera Vargas
00-00 8º stage
   Salvador Esquivel Villaruel
00-00 9º stage
   R. Ingrosso
00-00 10º stage
   Willy De Smet
00-00 11º stage part a
   Fernando Vera Vargas
00-00 11º stage part b
   Thomas Prehn
00-00 12º stage
   Willy De Smet
30-09 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso)
   Roberto Muñoz
01-10 2º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - Los Andes (Valparaiso) 137 km
   Willy De Smet
02-10 3º stage Los Andes (Valparaiso) - Portillo (Valparaiso) 62 km
   Antonio Agudelo
General Classification
   Plinio Casas
1979
22-10 Prologue Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 7,2 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
23-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) 137 km
   Dieter Burkhardt
24-10 2º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - Los Andes (Valparaiso) 153 km
   Andreas Lübeck
25-10 3º stage Los Andes (Valparaiso) - Portillo (Valparaiso) 94 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
26-10 4º stage Rio Blanco (Valparaiso) - San Bernardo (Region Metropolitana) 143 km
   João Lourenço
27-10 5º stage San Bernardo (Region Metropolitana) - Coya 89 km
   José Carlos De Lima
28-10 6º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Talca (Maule) 163 km
   Andreas Lübeck
29-10 7º stage Talca (Maule) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 160 km
   Maurice Van Kerckhove
30-10 8º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio)
   Sérgio Aliste
01-11 9º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Los Andes (Valparaiso) 170 km
   Friedrich von Löffelholz
02-11 10º stage Los Angeles (Bio-Bio) - Linares (Maule) 181 km
   Friedrich von Löffelholz
03-11 11º stage part a Curico (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 20 km
   Friedrich von Löffelholz
03-11 11º stage part b Curico (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 96 km
   Friedrich von Löffelholz
04-11 12º stage Curico (Maule) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 187 km
   Roberto Muñoz
General Classification
   Alfonso Florez
1978
25-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Coya 111 km
   Tito Lugo
26-10 2º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Talca (Maule) 173 km
   Antonio Licciardello
27-10 3º stage San Javier (Maule) - Linares (Maule) 162 km
   Tomas De La Fuente
28-10 4º stage Chillan (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 110 km
   Alejandro Molina
29-10 5º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 136 km
   Antonio Licciardello
30-10 6º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 142 km
   Luciano Longo
01-11 7º stage part A Linares (Maule) - Linares (Maule) 21 km
   Fernando Vera Vargas
01-11 7º stage part B Linares (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 117 km
   Roberto Muñoz
02-11 8º stage Curico (Maule) - Colina (Region Metropolitana) 120 km
   Alberto Minetti
03-11 9º stage Colina (Region Metropolitana) - Portillo (Valparaiso) 118 km
   Norberto Cáceres
04-11 10º stage Portillo (Valparaiso) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) 165 km
   Fernando Vera Vargas
05-11 11º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana) 152 km
   Alberto Minetti
General Classification
   Norberto Cáceres
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
1977
00-00 7º stage
   Luis Carlos Manrique
00-00 8º stage
   Antonio Londoño
00-00 9º stage
   Leonardo Contreras
28-10 1º stage Santiago (Region Metropolitana) - Coya
   Hernan Donneys
29-10 2º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Talca (Maule)
   David Ware
30-10 3º stage Talca (Maule) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 154 km
   Sérgio Aliste
31-10 4º stage 168 km
   Wilfried Trott
01-11 5º stage Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Parral (Maule) 170 km
   Silvano Contini
02-11 6º stage Linares (Maule) - Curico (Maule) 117 km
   Ettore Manenti
06-11 10º stage - Santiago (Region Metropolitana)
   Santiago Garcia
General Classification
   Antonio Londoño
1976
23-10 1º stage
   Juan Carlos Haedo
24-10 2º stage Curico (Maule) - Parral (Maule) 145 km
   Bernardo Alfonsel
25-10 3º stage Parral (Maule) - Concepcion (Bio-Bio)
   Antonio Abad
26-10 4º stage - Concepcion (Bio-Bio) 138 km
   Giovanni Fedrigo
28-10 5º stage part A San Carlos (Bio-Bio) - San Carlos (Bio-Bio) 26 km
   Giovanni Fedrigo
28-10 5º stage part B Concepcion (Bio-Bio) - Chillan (Bio-Bio) 160 km
   Jaime Bretti Silva
29-10 6º stage 162 km
   Guido Van Calster
30-10 7º stage Talca (Maule) - Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) 130 km
   David Mayaroachs
31-10 8º stage Rancagua (Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins) - Viña del Mar (Valparaiso)
   Fernando Vera Vargas
01-11 9º stage Viña del Mar (Valparaiso) - Santiago (Region Metropolitana)
   Bernardo Alfonsel
General Classification
   Giovanni Fedrigo
Mountains classification
   Giovanni Fedrigo

Stats Vuelta Ciclista de Chile

Final classifications by country
Chile 9
Colombia 9
Russia 3
France 2
Spain 2
Argentina 2
Italy 1
Brazil 1
Uruguay 1
Belgium 1
Kazakhstan 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Arriagada Quinchel, Marco Antonio   CHI 2
Sepúlveda Villar, Luis Fernando   CHI 2
Almonacid Gonzalez, Patricio Javier   CHI 1
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 1
Casas Buitrago, Plinio Idelfonso   COL 1
Fedrigo, Giovanni   ITA 1
Ferraro, Renan   BRA 1
Florez Ortiz, Alfonso   COL 1
Garrido Zenteno, Gonzalo Andres   CHI 1
Halgand, Patrice   FRA 1
Hernández Morales, José Dario   COL 1
Londoño, Antonio   COL 1
Mesa Saavedra, Luis Ricardo   COL 1
Moreau, Christophe   FRA 1
Moreira Wuilman, Federico Antonio   URU 1
Muñoz, Roberto   CHI 1
Ortegon Duarte, Julio César   COL 1
Paredes Avellaneda, César Nicolás   COL 1
Plaza Romero, David   ESP 1
Rubiano Pachón, Julio Alberto   COL 1
Salas, Gonzalo Edgardo   ARG 1
Sartassov, Andrei   RUS 1
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 1
Somers, Marc   BEL 1
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   RUS 1
Sourkov, Youri   KAZ 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Tormen, Peter   CHI 1
Uriarte Zubero, José Ramón   ESP 1
Vera Vargas, Fernando   CHI 1
Victories/Stages by country
Chile 149
Argentina 30
Italy 24
Germany 20
Colombia 19
Brazil 19
Spain 17
Russia 15
Belgium 12
France 10
United States of America 9
Uruguay 8
Switzerland 5
Cuba 3
Mexico 2
Latvia 2
Venezuela 1
The Netherlands 1
West-Germany 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 16
Corvalán Galaz, Arturo Abelardo   CHI 15
Mansilla Almonacid, Luis Miguel   CHI 9
Muñoz, Roberto   CHI 9
Vera Vargas, Fernando   CHI 9
Arriagada Quinchel, Marco Antonio   CHI 8
Garrido Zenteno, Gonzalo Andres   CHI 8
Cesario Farias, Enzo-Bruno   CHI 7
Garrido Zenteno, Victor   CHI 7
Magalhaes Azevedo, Wanderley   BRA 7
Pérez, Angel   CHI 7
Sepúlveda Villar, Luis Fernando   CHI 7
Sartassov, Andrei   RUS 6
Wüst, Marcel   GER 6
Dolgin, Andrej   RUS 5
Miranda Figueroa, Gonzalo Sabas   CHI 5
Rodriguez Rodriguez, Richard Angelo   CHI 5
Cabrera Torres, Antonio Roberto   CHI 4
Colla Toledo, Angel Dario   ARG 4
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 4
Moreira Wuilman, Federico Antonio   URU 4
von Löffelholz, Friedrich   GER 4
Almonacid Gonzalez, Patricio Javier   CHI 3
De Smet, Willy   BEL 3
Fedrigo, Giovanni   ITA 3
García Casas, Félix Manuel   ESP 3
Glaus, Gilbert   SUI 3
Lademann, Christian   GER 3
Mansilla Almonacid, Cristopher Javier   CHI 3
Massanés, Alfredo   CHI 3
Medina Andrade, José Alfredo   CHI 3
Plaza Romero, David   ESP 3
Teutenberg, Sven   GER 3
Zucchi, Simone   ITA 3
Acuna, Juan   CHI 2
Alfonsel López, Bernardo   ESP 2
Aliste, Sérgio   CHI 2
Aravena, Manuel   CHI 2
Cabrera Torres, Juan Francisco   CHI 2
Capiot, Johan   BEL 2
Droguett Hidalgo, Miguel Ángel   CHI 2
Grewal, Alexi   USA 2
Hervé, Pascal   FRA 2
Licciardello, Antonio   ITA 2
Lobato Del Valle, Juan José   ESP 2
Londoño, Antonio   COL 2
López, Raúl   CHI 2
Lübeck, Andreas   GER 2
Mariño Miranda, Yoel   CUB 2
May, Márcio   BRA 2
Médina Esparza, José   CHI 2
Milesi, Marco   ITA 2
Minetti, Alberto   ITA 2
Opazo, Francisco   CHI 2
Reiss, Andris   LAT 2
Speaks, Steve   USA 2
Suaiden, Jamil   BRA 2
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 2
Vlassaks, Ronny   BEL 2
Abad Collado, Antonio   ESP 1
Acevedo, Freddy   CHI 1
Acton, Alejandro José   ARG 1
Agudelo Gómez, José Antonio   COL 1
Aguilar Figueiras, Héctor Fabián   URU 1
Alvarado Teneb, Adrían Alexander   CHI 1
Arias, Fabio de Jesus   COL 1
Avendano, José   CHI 1
Avendano, Luis Filipe   CHI 1
Baeyens, Wim   BEL 1
Beljaev, Kirill   RUS 1
Belli, Wladimir   ITA 1
Botero Echeverry, Santiago   COL 1
Bottoia, Giovanni Paolo   ITA 1
Bourquenoud, Pierre   SUI 1
Braga, Jair   BRA 1
Bretti Silva, Jaime   CHI 1
Brunetta, Juan Guillermo   ARG 1
Burkhardt, Dieter   GER 1
Bustamente Aravelas, Germán Alfredo   CHI 1
Cabrera, Francisco   CHI 1
Cáceres Arenas, Norberto   COL 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Cardoso, José   BRA 1
Carrusca, Alejandro   ARG 1
Cavallo, Domenico   ITA 1
Cline Raffaelli, Hernán Jorge   ARG 1
Contini, Silvano   ITA 1
Contreras, Leonardo   CHI 1
Corredor Fonseca, Israel   COL 1
Cruz Sánchez, Emilio   ESP 1
De La Fuente Pérez, José Tomás   ESP 1
De Lima, José Carlos   BRA 1
Delgado, Matias   CHI 1
Della Pup, Mario   ITA 1
Donneys, Hernan   COL 1
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 1
Emery, Brent   USA 1
Esquivel Villaruel, Salvador   MEX 1
Fierro Gonzalez, Juan-Manuel   CHI 1
Florez Ortiz, Alfonso   COL 1
Forasacco, Lucio   ITA 1
Fortin, Filippo   ITA 1
Garcia, Santiago   ESP 1
García Rincon, Artur Albeiro   VEN 1
Giacinti, Jorge Alberto   ARG 1
Gilles, Bernard   FRA 1
Godoy Senteno, Sergio Daniel   ARG 1
González Castro, Pablo   CHI 1
Guerini, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Haedo, Juan Carlos   ARG 1
Halgand, Patrice   FRA 1
Hazbun, Ricardo   CHI 1
Herrera, Agustin   CHI 1
Hondo, Danilo   GER 1
Ingrosso, R.   ITA 1
Jansen, Harm   NED 1
Lancheros, Wenceslao   COL 1
Lebreton, Lylian   FRA 1
Lefèvre, Laurent   FRA 1
Longo, Luciano   ITA 1
Lourenço, João   BRA 1
Lugo, Tito   MEX 1
Maneiro, José Luis   URU 1
Manenti, Ettore   ITA 1
Manrique Corso, Luis Carlos   COL 1
Mayaroachs, David   USA 1
Medan, Sébastien   FRA 1
Médici, Matías   ARG 1
Molina, Alejandro   CHI 1
Montani, Dario   ITA 1
Montoya Giraldo, Cristhian   COL 1
Moreau, Christophe   FRA 1
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 1
Pagliarini Mendonça, Luciano André   BRA 1
Palomares Villaplana, Adrián   ESP 1
Pegorin, Rubén   ARG 1
Pfister, Hans   SUI 1
Prehn, Thomas   USA 1
Quadri Junior, Hernandes   BRA 1
Ramírez Abeja, Javier   ESP 1
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 1
Riquelme, Alberto   CHI 1
Rogelin, Daniel Valter   BRA 1
Romero Amarán , Luis Alberto   CUB 1
Rondan, Ricardo   URU 1
Salas, Sergio   CHI 1
Silvestre, Antonio   CHI 1
Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei   RUS 1
Trastour, Olivier   FRA 1
Trompa Rodríguez, Omar Alirio   COL 1
Trott, Wilfried   FRG 1
Tulik, Angelo   FRA 1
Urquijo, José Antonio   CHI 1
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 1
Van De Vijver, Frank   BEL 1
Van Itterbeeck, Benjamin   BEL 1
Van Kerckhove, Maurice   BEL 1
Vasquez, Volney   CHI 1
Veloso, Fábio   BRA 1
Vergara Garcia, Nicolas   CHI 1
Ware, David   USA 1
Wren, Tyler   USA 1
Yánez Machin, Emmanuel   URU 1
Zuniga, Servando   CHI 1