Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico
Ronde van Mexico


Mexico

Names: Vuelta a México since 1948 to 1961 Ruta México since 1989 to 1999 Vuelta México since 2008

2015
28-04 1º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - San Luis Potosí (San Luis Potosi) 170 km
   Ignacio Prado
29-04 2º stage San Luis Potosí (San Luis Potosi) - Leon (Guanajuato) 193 km
   Ignacio Sarabia
30-04 3º stage Guanajuato (Guanajuato) - San Juan del Rio (Queretaro de Arteaga) 208,3 km
   Florencio Ramos
01-05 4º stage San Juan del Rio (Queretaro de Arteaga) - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 181,6 km
   Víctor García
02-05 5º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Tlaxcala (Hidalgo) 169,5 km
   Byron Guamá
03-05 6º stage Toluca (Mexico) - Toluca (Mexico) 100 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
General Classification
   Francisco Colorado
2014
04-03 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Cuernavaca (Morelos) 82 km
   Juan Pablo Villegas
05-03 2º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) 145 km
   Ignacio Prado
06-03 3º stage Cuautla (Morelos) - La Malinche (Guerrero) 201 km
   Diego Ochoa
07-03 4º stage Tlaxcala (Durango) - Huamantla (Tlaxcala) 110 km
   Juan Pablo Villegas
08-03 5º stage Chapultepec (Guerrero) - Chapultepec (Guerrero) 2,5 km
   Juan Pablo Villegas
09-03 6º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 101 km
   Eric Young
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Villegas
2012
18-03 1º stage Acapulco (Guerrero) - Acapulco (Guerrero) 100 km
   Héctor Fabián Aguilar Figueiras
19-03 2º stage - Toluca (Mexico) 136,2 km
   Óscar Sevilla
20-03 3º stage Toluca (Mexico) - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 169,3 km
   Thomas Rabou
21-03 4º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - La Malinche (Guerrero) 195 km
   Alex Cano
22-03 5º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Puebla (Puebla) 80,3 km
   Héctor Rangel
23-03 6º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Cuautla (Morelos) 123,5 km
   Daniel Holloway
24-03 7º stage Ajusco (Distrito Federal) - Ajusco (Distrito Federal) 12 km
   Alex Cano
25-03 8º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 105 km
   Juan Esteban Arango
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2010
18-04 1º stage 77,4 km
   Aldo Ino Ilešič
19-04 2º stage 108 km
   François Parisien
20-04 3º stage - Orizaba (Veracruz-Llave) 173 km
   Ignacio Sarabia
21-04 4º stage Orizaba (Veracruz-Llave) - Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala) 220 km
   Luis Fernando Macias Hernández
22-04 5º stage Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala) - Cuautla (Morelos) 175 km
   Flavio De Luna
23-04 6º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) 180 km
   Ignacio Sarabia
24-04 7º stage Ajusco (Distrito Federal) - Ajusco (Distrito Federal) 12 km
   Rodolfo Torres
25-04 8º stage 110 km
   Philip Nicolas Nielsen
General Classification
   Óscar Sevilla
2009
01-03 1º stage Oaxaca (Oaxaca) - Oaxaca (Oaxaca) 94 km
   Juan Magallanes
02-03 2º stage - Puebla (Puebla) 205 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
03-03 3º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala) 157 km
   Gilberto Simoni
04-03 4º stage Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala) - Cuernavaca (Morelos) 200 km
   David Vitoria Cano
05-03 5º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) - Toluca (Mexico) 215 km
   David Vitoria Cano
06-03 6º stage - 177 km
   Cameron J. Evans
07-03 7º stage Huichapan (Hidalgo) - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 158 km
   Florencio Ramos
08-03 8º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 114 km
   Andrew Pinfold
General Classification
   Jackson Rodriguez
2008
13-09 1º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - 159 km
   Juan Manuel Sandoval
14-09 2º stage - Leon (Chihuahua) 190 km
   Joaquín Sobrino
15-09 3º stage Leon (Chihuahua) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 241 km
   Ivan Fanelli
16-09 4º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco)
   José Alberto Benítez
17-09 5º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   José Alberto Benítez
18-09 6º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Antonio Aldape Chavez
19-09 7º stage - Toluca (Mexico) 90,3 km
   Marco Rios
20-09 8º stage Toluca (Mexico) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 66,3 km
   José Carlos Valdez Calva
General Classification
   Glen Chadwick
2003
General Classification
   Julio César Rangel
1999
General Classification
   José Luis Vanegas
1998
21-01 1º stage Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) - Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) 100 km
   Jesús Zárate
22-01 2º stage - Zacatecas (Zacatecas) 188 km
   Juan Carlos Fonseca
23-01 3º stage Zacatecas (Zacatecas) - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 135 km
   Valdir Lermen
24-01 4º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - 126 km
   Juan Gabriel Sánchez
25-01 5º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 126,2 km
   Rene Diers
26-01 6º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 154 km
   Siddharta Camil Bernal
27-01 7º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - 198 km
   Holger Schubert
28-01 8º stage 140 km
   Josef Lontscharitsch
29-01 9º stage Toluca (Mexico) 155 km
   Libardo Niño
30-01 10º stage - Cuernavaca (Morelos) 120 km
   Freddy Moncada
31-01 11º stage Cuautla (Morelos) - La Malinche (Guerrero)
   Siddharta Camil Bernal
01-02 12º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 100 km
   Andy Bishop
General Classification
   Miguel Arroyo
Mountains classification
   Miguel Arroyo
1997
22-01 1º stage Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) - Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) 100 km
   Miguel Meza
23-01 2º stage Zacatecas (Zacatecas) - 192 km
   Manuel Arturo Carvajal
24-01 3º stage - Leon (Chihuahua) 191 km
   Josef Lontscharitsch
25-01 4º stage - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 160 km
   Simone Biasci
26-01 5º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 100 km
   Manuel Arturo Carvajal
27-01 6º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Serguei Outschakov
28-01 7º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 199 km
   Mirco Gualdi
29-01 8º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala) 130 km
   Igor Flores
30-01 9º stage Tlaxcala (Tlaxcala) - Puebla (Puebla) 155 km
   Santos González
31-01 10º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Cuernavaca (Morelos) 175 km
   Francisco Benítez
01-02 11º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 80 km
   César Goyeneche
02-02 12º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 100 km
   Fulvio Frigo
General Classification
   José Luis Vanegas
1995
00-00 13º stage
   Marco Vermey
General Classification
   Luis Espinosa
1994
16-01 1º stage Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) - Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) 80 km
   Endrio Leoni
17-01 2º stage Puerto Madero (Chiapas) - Zacatecas (Zacatecas) 138 km
   Juan Luis González Ventura
18-01 3º stage Zacatecas (Zacatecas) - San Luis Potosí (San Luis Potosi) 195 km
   Steve Speaks
19-01 4º stage San Luis Potosí (San Luis Potosi) - San Luis Potosí (San Luis Potosi) 22,4 km
   Raúl Alcalá
20-01 5º stage Reyes (San Luis Potosi) - Leon (Guanajuato) 154 km
   Israel Ochoa
21-01 6º stage Leon (Guanajuato) - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 125 km
   Álvaro González De Galdeano
22-01 7º stage Jalpa (Zacatecas) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 160 km
   Luis Alberto González
23-01 8º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 90 km
   Samuele Schiavina
24-01 9º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 149 km
   Raúl Alcalá
25-01 10º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Santiago de Querétaro (Queretaro de Arteaga) 198 km
   Jürgen Werner
26-01 11º stage Santiago de Querétaro (Queretaro de Arteaga) - Toluca (Mexico) 189 km
   Steve Speaks
27-01 12º stage Tenango del Valle (Mexico) - Tres Marias (Morelos) 188 km
   Israel Ochoa
28-01 13º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal)
29-01 14º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 80 km
   Marco Artunghi
General Classification Monterrey (Nuevo Leon) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal)
   Raúl Alcalá
1993
00-00 6º stage
   Laurent Fignon
00-00 7º stage
   Miguel Arroyo
General Classification
   Laurent Fignon
1991
00-00 1º stage
   Raimondo Vairetti
00-00 2º stage
   Federico Muñoz
00-00 3º stage
   Steve Speaks
00-00 4º stage
   Marino Marcozzi
00-00 5º stage
   Johan Lammerts
00-00 8º stage
   Eduardo Graciano
00-00 9º stage
   Nathan Dahlberg
00-00 10º stage
   Julio César Ortegon
00-00 11º stage
   Eduardo Graciano
00-00 12º stage
   Jürgen Werner
00-00 13º stage
   Jesús Cruz Martín
00-00 15º stage
   Miguel Arroyo
00-00 16º stage
   Steve Speaks
00-00 17º stage
   Julio César Ortegon
00-00 18º stage
   Steve Speaks
General Classification
   Julio César Ortegon
1990
00-00 3º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
00-00 5º stage
   Rafael González
00-00 6º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
00-00 7º stage
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 8º stage
   Evgueni Zagrebelny
00-00 10º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
00-00 11º stage
   Dimitri Zhdanov
00-00 12º stage
   Evgueni Zagrebelny
00-00 14º stage
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 15º stage
   Vassili Davidenko
03-11 1º stage
   Nico Verhoeven
04-11 2º stage
   Nico Verhoeven
General Classification
   Raúl Alcalá
1989
00-00 11º stage
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 14º stage
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 15º stage
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 4º stage
   Andy Bishop
00-00 5º stage
   José Díaz
00-00 6º stage
   Andy Bishop
00-00 7º stage
   Steve Speaks
00-00 10º stage
   Raúl Alcalá
00-00 12º stage
   Hernán Buenahora
General Classification
   Raúl Alcalá
1982
General Classification
   Bernardo Colex Sr.
1968
00-00 15º stage
   Popke Oosterhof
General Classification 1706 km
   Vladimir Sokolov
1961
General Classification
   Jacinto Brito
1960
General Classification
   Porfirio Remigio-Rivera
1957
General Classification
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
Mountains classification
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
1956
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - 148 km
   Jorge Surqué Canel
00-00 2º stage - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 148 km
   Paulino Izehuatl
00-00 3º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Heriberto Almonte
00-00 4º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 214 km
   Francisco Lozano Borgoni
00-00 5º stage Zapopan (Jalisco) - Zapopan (Jalisco) 70 km
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
00-00 6º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) 151 km
   Román Teja
00-00 7º stage - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 125 km
   Ramón Hoyos
00-00 8º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - 153 km
   Federico Angel
00-00 9º stage - 188 km
   Román Teja
00-00 10º stage part a - Irapuato (Guanajuato) 70 km
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
00-00 10º stage part b Irapuato (Guanajuato) - 112 km
   Miguel Pérez Curto
00-00 11º stage - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 227 km
   Florencio Alvarado
00-00 12º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Puebla (Puebla) 212 km
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
00-00 13º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Cuernavaca (Morelos) 216 km
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
00-00 14º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 70 km
   Ramón Hoyos
General Classification
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
1954
00-00 1º stage
00-00 2º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - 150 km
   Heriberto Almonte
00-00 3º stage - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
00-00 4º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Joel Serrano
00-00 5º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 214 km
   Amando Martinez
00-00 6º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) 151 km
   José Moreira
00-00 7º stage - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 164 km
   Jozef Verhelst
00-00 8º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - 164 km
   Federico Angel
00-00 9º stage - 196 km
   Daniel Gremion
00-00 10º stage part a - Irapuato (Guanajuato) 70 km
   Nicolas Barone
00-00 10º stage part b Irapuato (Guanajuato) - 112 km
   Daniel Gremion
00-00 11º stage - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 220 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
00-00 12º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Puebla (Puebla) 227 km
   Salvador Pacheco
00-00 13º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Cuernavaca (Morelos) 216 km
   Daniel Gremion
00-00 14º stage Cuernavaca (Morelos) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 70 km
   Emiel Van Cauter
General Classification
   Angel Romero Llamas
Mountains classification
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
1953
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Toluca (Mexico) 64 km
   Felipe Espino
00-00 2º stage Toluca (Mexico) - 97 km
   Rafael Rosas
00-00 3º stage - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
00-00 4º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Francisco Lozano Borgoni
00-00 5º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 214 km
   Heriberto Almonte
00-00 6º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) 151 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
00-00 7º stage San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 125 km
   Román Teja
00-00 8º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - 164 km
   Felipe Liñàn Saldaña
00-00 9º stage - 195 km
   Ignacio Apreola
00-00 10º stage - Celaya (Guanajuato) 128 km
   Román Teja
00-00 11º stage Celaya (Guanajuato) - 54 km
   Rafael Vaca Valdéz
00-00 12º stage - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 207 km
   Manuel Simancas
00-00 13º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Puebla (Puebla) 227 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
General Classification
   Angel Romero Llamas
1952
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Toluca (Mexico) 50 km
   Julio Cepeda Garza
00-00 2º stage Toluca (Mexico) 100 km
   Roland Bezamat
00-00 3º stage - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Guillermo Santoyo
00-00 4º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 148 km
   Giacomo Citter
00-00 5º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 215 km
   Román Teja
00-00 6º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) 151 km
   Julio Cepeda Garza
00-00 7º stage 125 km
   Ricardo Garcia Peralta
00-00 8º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 165 km
   Roland Bezamat
00-00 9º stage - Leon (Chihuahua) 195 km
   José Ramirez Tarcisio
00-00 10º stage Leon (Chihuahua) - Celaya (Guanajuato) 120 km
   Felipe Liñàn Saldaña
00-00 11º stage Celaya (Guanajuato) - 53 km
   Amando Martinez
00-00 12º stage - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 208 km
   Federico Angel
00-00 13º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Puebla (Puebla) 227 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
00-00 14º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 130 km
   Joel Serrano
General Classification
   Angel Romero Llamas
1951
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Toluca (Mexico) 64 km
   Ricardo Garcia Peralta
00-00 2º stage Toluca (Mexico) - 100 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
00-00 3º stage - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Joel Serrano
00-00 4º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 148 km
   Saúl Crispin
00-00 5º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 115 km
   Jorge Olivera
00-00 6º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) 151 km
   Sylvestre Zosi
00-00 7º stage San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 133 km
   Sylvestre Zosi
00-00 8º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - 165 km
   Jorge Olivera
00-00 9º stage - 195 km
   Saúl Crispin
00-00 10º stage - Celaya (Guanajuato) 130 km
   Amando Martinez
00-00 11º stage Celaya (Guanajuato) - 54 km
   Simón Sanchez
00-00 12º stage - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 210 km
   Luis Gonzalez Linares
00-00 13º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - Puebla (Puebla) 237 km
   Angel Romero Llamas
00-00 14º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 135 km
   Adrián Huitron
General Classification
   Angel Romero Llamas
1950
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Puebla (Puebla) 135 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 2º stage Puebla (Puebla) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 135 km
   Juventino Cepeda
00-00 3º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 93 km
   Miguel Sevillano
00-00 4º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - 210 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 5º stage - Celaya (Guanajuato) 54 km
   Tomás Carrasco
00-00 6º stage Celaya (Guanajuato) - 130 km
   Humberto Varisco
00-00 7º stage - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 127 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 8º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) 133 km
   Humberto Varisco
00-00 9º stage San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 151 km
   James Lauf
00-00 10º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 215 km
   Ricardo Garcia Peralta
00-00 11º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 148 km
   Francisco Rodriguez
00-00 12º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - 150 km
   Ricardo Garcia Peralta
00-00 13º stage - Toluca (Mexico) 97 km
   Henri Sarrin
00-00 14º stage Toluca (Mexico) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 73 km
   Léon Duau
General Classification
   Ricardo Garcia Peralta
1949
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 93 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 2º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - 227 km
   Justino Cepeda
00-00 3º stage - Celaya (Guanajuato) 55 km
   Henri Sarrin
00-00 4º stage Celaya (Guanajuato) - 142 km
   Sylvestre Zosi
00-00 5º stage - Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) 127 km
   Léon Duau
00-00 6º stage Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes) - San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) 133 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 7º stage San Juan de los Lagos (Jalisco) - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 151 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 8º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 214 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 9º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) 150 km
   Jorge Gutierrez
00-00 10º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - 148 km
   Blaise Quaglieri
00-00 11º stage - Toluca (Mexico) 97 km
   Léon Duau
00-00 12º stage Toluca (Mexico) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 72 km
   Francisco Lozano Borgoni
General Classification
   Blaise Quaglieri
1948
00-00 1º stage Mexico City (Distrito Federal) - Pachuca (Hidalgo) 93 km
   Juventino Cepeda
00-00 2º stage Pachuca (Hidalgo) - 227 km
   Jorge Gutierrez
00-00 3º stage - 206 km
   Francisco Cataneo
00-00 4º stage - Guadalajara (Jalisco) 240 km
   Tomás Carrasco
00-00 5º stage Guadalajara (Jalisco) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 215 km
   Eduardo Aguilar
00-00 6º stage Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) - Zamora (Michoacan de Ocampo) 148 km
   Eduardo Aguilar
00-00 7º stage Morelia (Michoacan de Ocampo) - 150 km
   Luis Gonzalez Linares
00-00 8º stage - Toluca (Mexico) 97 km
   Federico Rodriguez
00-00 9º stage Toluca (Mexico) - Mexico City (Distrito Federal) 73 km
   Juventino Cepeda
General Classification
   Eduardo Aguilar

Stats Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico

Final classifications by country
Mexico 15
Colombia 7
Spain 2
New Zealand 1
France 1
Guatemala 1
Venezuela 1
USSR 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Romero Llamas, Angel   MEX 4
Alcalá Gallegos, Raúl   MEX 3
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 2
Vaca Valdéz, Rafael   MEX 2
Vanegas Hernández, José Luis   COL 2
Aguilar, Eduardo   MEX 1
Arroyo Rosales, Fernando Miguel   MEX 1
Brito, Jacinto   MEX 1
Chadwick, Glen Alan   NZL 1
Colex Sr., Bernardo   MEX 1
Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley   COL 1
Espinosa Sepulveda, Luis Edgar   COL 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Garcia Peralta, Ricardo   MEX 1
Ortegon Duarte, Julio César   COL 1
Quaglieri, Blaise   GUA 1
Rangel Melo, Julio César   COL 1
Remigio-Rivera, Porfirio   MEX 1
Rodriguez Ortiz, Jackson Jesus   VEN 1
Sokolov, Vladimir   URS 1
Villegas Cardona, Juan Pablo   COL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Mexico 105
Colombia 22
United States of America 20
France 15
Italy 12
Spain 10
Guatemala 10
Argentina 7
The Netherlands 6
Germany 4
Canada 4
Ukraine 3
New Zealand 2
Austria 2
Belgium 2
Switzerland 2
Uruguay 1
Ecuador 1
Slovenia 1
Brazil 1
Denmark 1
Venezuela 1
Norway 1
Russia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Alcalá Gallegos, Raúl   MEX 8
Quaglieri, Blaise   GUA 8
Romero Llamas, Angel   MEX 7
Vaca Valdéz, Rafael   MEX 7
Speaks, Steve   USA 6
Teja, Román   MEX 5
Davidenko, Vassili   USA 4
Garcia Peralta, Ricardo   MEX 4
Almonte, Heriberto   MEX 3
Angel, Federico   MEX 3
Arroyo Rosales, Fernando Miguel   MEX 3
Bishop, Andy   USA 3
Cepeda, Juventino   MEX 3
Duau, Léon   FRA 3
Gremion, Daniel   FRA 3
Lozano Borgoni, Francisco   MEX 3
Martinez, Amando   MEX 3
Sarabia Diaz, Ignacio   MEX 3
Serrano, Joel   MEX 3
Villegas Cardona, Juan Pablo   COL 3
Zosi, Sylvestre   FRA 3
Aguilar, Eduardo   MEX 2
Benítez Román, José Alberto   ESP 2
Bezamat, Roland   FRA 2
Camil Bernal, Siddharta   MEX 2
Cano Ardila, Alex Norberto   COL 2
Carrasco, Tomás   MEX 2
Carvajal, Manuel Arturo   MEX 2
Cepeda Garza, Julio   MEX 2
Crispin, Saúl   ARG 2
Gonzalez Linares, Luis   MEX 2
Graciano, Eduardo   MEX 2
Gutierrez, Jorge   MEX 2
Hoyos Vallejo, Ramón   COL 2
Liñàn Saldaña, Felipe   MEX 2
Lontscharitsch, Josef   AUT 2
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 2
Olivera, Jorge   ARG 2
Ortegon Duarte, Julio César   COL 2
Prado Juárez, Ignacio De Jesus   MEX 2
Ramos Torres, Florencio   MEX 2
Sarrin, Henri   FRA 2
Varisco, Humberto   ARG 2
Verhoeven, Nico   NED 2
Vitoria Cano, David   SUI 2
Werner, Jürgen   GER 2
Zagrebelny, Evgueni   UKR 2
Aguilar Figueiras, Héctor Fabián   URU 1
Aldape Chavez, Antonio   MEX 1
Alvarado, Florencio   GUA 1
Andreu, Frankie   USA 1
Apreola, Ignacio   MEX 1
Arango Carvajal, Juan Esteban   COL 1
Armstrong, Lance   USA 1
Artunghi, Marco   ITA 1
Barone, Nicolas   FRA 1
Bauer, Steve   CAN 1
Benítez Esbri, Francisco   ESP 1
Biasci, Simone   ITA 1
Buenahora Gutiérrez, Hernán   COL 1
Cataneo, Francisco   MEX 1
Cepeda, Justino   MEX 1
Citter, Giacomo   ITA 1
Dahlberg, Nathan   NZL 1
De Luna Davila, Flavio Alejandro   MEX 1
Díaz Reyes, José Vincente   COL 1
Diers, Rene   GER 1
Espino, Felipe   MEX 1
Evans, Cameron J.   CAN 1
Fanelli, Ivan   ITA 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Flores Galarza, Igor   ESP 1
Fonseca, Juan Carlos   COL 1
Frigo, Fulvio   ITA 1
García Estévez, Víctor Manuel   ESP 1
Gavazzi, Mattia   ITA 1
González Capilla, Santos   ESP 1
González De Galdeano Aranzabal, Álvaro   ESP 1
González Escobar, Rafael   MEX 1
González Gallego, Luis Alberto   COL 1
González Ventura, Juan Luis   MEX 1
Goyeneche Acuña, César   COL 1
Gualdi, Mirco   ITA 1
Guamá De La Cruz, Byron Patricio   ECU 1
Hincapie Garcés, George   USA 1
Holloway, Daniel   USA 1
Huitron, Adrián   MEX 1
Ilešič, Aldo Ino   SLO 1
Izehuatl, Paulino   MEX 1
Lammerts, Johan   NED 1
Lauf, James   USA 1
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 1
Lermen, Valdir   BRA 1
Macias Hernández, Luis Fernando   MEX 1
Magallanes Aranda, Juan Pablo   MEX 1
Marcozzi, Marino   ITA 1
Martín Pérez, Jesús Cruz   ESP 1
Meza Flores, Miguel Angel   MEX 1
Moncada Torres, Freddy Alonso   COL 1
Moreira, José   MEX 1
Muñoz Fernandez, Federico   COL 1
Nielsen, Philip Nicolas   DEN 1
Niño Corredor, Libardo   COL 1
Ochoa Camargo, Diego Antonio   COL 1
Oosterhof, Popke   NED 1
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 1
Pacheco, Salvador   MEX 1
Parisien, François   CAN 1
Pérez Curto, Miguel   MEX 1
Pinfold, Andrew   CAN 1
Rabou, Thomas   NED 1
Ramirez Tarcisio, José   MEX 1
Rangel Zamarron, Héctor Hugo   MEX 1
Rios, Marco   USA 1
Rodriguez, Francisco   MEX 1
Rodriguez, Federico   MEX 1
Rodriguez Ortiz, Jackson Jesus   VEN 1
Rosas, Rafael   MEX 1
Sánchez, Juan Gabriel   MEX 1
Sanchez, Simón   MEX 1
Sandoval, Juan Manuel   MEX 1
Santoyo, Guillermo   MEX 1
Schiavina, Samuele   ITA 1
Schubert, Holger   GER 1
Sevilla Rivera, Óscar Miguel   ESP 1
Sevillano, Miguel   ARG 1
Simancas, Manuel   MEX 1
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 1
Sobrino Martínez, Joaquín   ESP 1
Stenersen, Bjørn   NOR 1
Surqué Canel, Jorge   GUA 1
Swart, Stephen   NZL 1
Torres Agudelo, Rodolfo Andrés   COL 1
Vairetti, Raimondo   ITA 1
Valdez Calva, José Carlos   MEX 1
Van Cauter, Emiel   BEL 1
Verhelst, Jozef   BEL 1
Vermey, Marco   NED 1
Young, Eric   USA 1
Zárate Estrada, Jesús   MEX 1
Zhdanov, Dimitri   RUS 1