Vuelta al Táchira


Venezuela

2017
13-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 102,9 km
   Raffaelo Bonusi
14-01 2º stage San Rafael de el Piñal (Tachira) - Borota (Tachira) 134,1 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
15-01 3º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 115,2 km
   Jonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis
16-01 4º stage Santa Ana del Tachira (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Barinas) 165,2 km
   Wilmen Bravo Isaga
17-01 5º stage Socopo (Tachira) - Santo Domingo (Tachira) 141,7 km
   Yonathan Salinas
18-01 6º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Miranda) 128,7 km
   Carlos Torres
19-01 7º stage Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 171,6 km
   Roniel Campos
20-01 8º stage La Fría (Tachira) - Casa del Padre (Tachira) 129,7 km
   Yonathan Salinas
21-01 9º stage Ureña (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 99 km
   Jimmi Briceño
22-01 10º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 94,2 km
   José Mendoza
General Classification
   Yonathan Salinas
2016
08-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Táriba (Tachira) 102,9 km
   Orluis Aular
09-01 2º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Bramón (Tachira) 134,9 km
   José Mendoza
10-01 3º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 115,2 km
   Yonathan Salinas
11-01 4º stage Peribeca (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Barinas) 174,8 km
   Eugenio Bani
12-01 5º stage Abejales (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 128,7 km
   Yosvangs Andreas Rojas Diaz
13-01 6º stage Lobatera (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 197,5 km
   Marco Zamparella
14-01 7º stage Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 168,6 km
   José Mendoza
15-01 8º stage San Juan de Colón (Tachira) - La Fría (Tachira) 138 km
   Marco Zamparella
16-01 9º stage San Rafael de el Piñal (Tachira) - Casa del Padre (Tachira) 138,4 km
   José Wladimir García Toledo
17-01 10º stage - San Antonio (Tachira) 152,1 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
General Classification
   Joseph Chavarría
2015
09-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 102,9 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
10-01 2º stage Peribeca (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Barinas) 176,3 km
   Enrique Luis Díaz Cedeño
11-01 3º stage Socopo (Tachira) - Guanare (Tachira) 178,1 km
   Jakub Mareczko
12-01 4º stage Guanare (Tachira) - Barinas (Barinas) 109,4 km
   Jakub Mareczko
13-01 5º stage Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) - San Juan de Colón (Tachira) 158,1 km
   Carlos Johan Gálviz García
14-01 6º stage La Fría (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 113,5 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
15-01 7º stage Lobatera (Tachira) - Bramón (Tachira) 99 km
   Jhon Nava
16-01 8º stage San Antonio (Tachira) - Cerro de Cristo (Tachira) 117,1 km
   Juan Murillo
17-01 9º stage San Rafael de el Piñal (Tachira) - Casa del Padre (Tachira) 138,4 km
   Nelson Camargo
18-01 10º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 96 km
   Jonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis
General Classification
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
2014
10-01 1º stage Guanare (Tachira) - Barinitas (Tachira) 119,5 km
   Rino Gasparrini
11-01 2º stage Socopo (Tachira) - Táriba (Tachira) 220,7 km
   Yonathan Salinas
12-01 3º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 115,2 km
   Juan Murillo
13-01 4º stage Lobatera (Tachira) - Mérida (Tachira) 191,2 km
   Johnatan Camargo
14-01 5º stage Lagunillas (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 167,9 km
   Jimmi Briceño
15-01 6º stage La Fría (Tachira) - Coloncito (Tachira) 21,3 km
   Andrea Dal Col
16-01 7º stage Coloncito (Tachira) - San Juan de Colón (Tachira) 122 km
   Johnatan Camargo
17-01 8º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 128,4 km
   Johnatan Camargo
18-01 9º stage San Rafael de el Piñal (Tachira) - Casa del Padre (Tachira) 83,4 km
   Johnatan Camargo
19-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 112,9 km
   Pedro Herrera
General Classification
   Jimmi Briceño
2013
11-01 1º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinitas (Barinas) 134,6 km
   Yosvangs Andreas Rojas Diaz
12-01 2º stage Socopo (Falcon) - San Rafael (Tachira) 169,2 km
   Michele Merlo
13-01 3º stage - 115,2 km
   Juan Murillo
14-01 4º stage - Rubio (Tachira) 119,7 km
   Maky Roman
15-01 5º stage Michelena (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 133,5 km
   Gusneiver José Gil Briceño
16-01 6º stage - 143,2 km
   Yosvangs Andreas Rojas Diaz
17-01 7º stage Coloncito (Tachira) 158,5 km
   Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega
18-01 8º stage - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 116,5 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
19-01 9º stage 114,2 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
20-01 10º stage Santa Ana del Tachira (Tachira) - 108,7 km
   Cristiano Monguzzi
General Classification
   Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega
2012
13-01 1º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 127,4 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
14-01 2º stage - Santa Ana (Tachira) 160,7 km
   Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez
15-01 3º stage - 115,2 km
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
16-01 4º stage Rubio (Tachira) - 119,7 km
   Luis Henrique Diaz
17-01 5º stage - 128,5 km
   Freddy Vargas Castellanos
18-01 6º stage - 159,7 km
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
19-01 7º stage Lagunillas (Zulia) - La Grita (Tachira) 168,7 km
   Nelson Camargo
20-01 8º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 129 km
   Jimmi Briceño
21-01 9º stage 114,2 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
22-01 10º stage San Rafael (Tachira) - 118,6 km
   Juan Murillo
General Classification
   Jimmi Briceño
2011
12-01 1º stage San Fernando de Apure (Apure) - San Fernando de Apure (Apure) 120 km
   X X
13-01 2º stage Achaguas (Apure) 134,7 km
   Miguel Ernesto Chacón Sosa
14-01 3º stage Elorza (Apure) - Guasdualito (Apure) 140 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
15-01 4º stage 125,8 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
16-01 5º stage - Pregonero (Tachira) 158 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
17-01 6º stage San Rafael (Tachira) - 137,8 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
18-01 7º stage - Rubio (Tachira) 120 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
19-01 8º stage Delicias (Tachira) - 105,2 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
20-01 9º stage Cordero (Tachira) 167,4 km
   Eduin Becerra
21-01 10º stage Coloncito (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 136,2 km
   Johnatan Camargo
22-01 11º stage - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 151,7 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
23-01 12º stage - 115,2 km
   Jhon Nava
General Classification
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
2010
13-01 1º stage - 14,2 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
14-01 2º stage 162,9 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
15-01 3º stage Abejales (Tachira) - Guasdualito (Apure) 162,3 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
16-01 4º stage - Cordero (Tachira) 151,1 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
17-01 5º stage Palmira (Tachira) - Coloncito (Tachira) 124,1 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
18-01 6º stage Umuquena (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 109,5 km
   Johnatan Camargo
19-01 7º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - 158,2 km
   Jonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis
20-01 8º stage Rubio (Tachira) - 17,1 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
21-01 9º stage - Pregonero (Tachira) 171,7 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
22-01 10º stage Pregonero (Tachira) - Santa Ana del Tachira (Tachira) 186,9 km
   Jhon Nava
23-01 11º stage - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 116,5 km
   Jimmi Briceño
24-01 12º stage - 115,2 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
General Classification
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
2009
06-01 1º stage El Tocuyo (Lara) - El Tocuyo (Lara) 100 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
07-01 2º stage El Tocuyo (Lara) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 150 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
08-01 3º stage Barinitas (Barinas) - Barinitas (Barinas) 100 km
   Jonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis
09-01 4º stage - Tovar (Aragua) 80 km
   Juan Murillo
10-01 5º stage - 100 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
11-01 6º stage Umuquena (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 126 km
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
12-01 7º stage - El Cobre (Tachira) 160 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
13-01 8º stage - San Antonio (Tachira) 160 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
14-01 9º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 110 km
   Carlos Becerra
15-01 10º stage Cordero (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 135 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
16-01 11º stage - Queniquea (Tachira) 14 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
17-01 12º stage - 120 km
   Jonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis
General Classification
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
2008
05-01 1º stage Guasdualito (Apure) - Guasdualito (Apure) 110 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
06-01 2º stage Guasdualito (Apure) 176,4 km
   Anthony José Brea Salazar
07-01 3º stage - Ciudad Bolivia (Barinas) 107,9 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
08-01 4º stage Ciudad Bolivia (Barinas) - Barinitas (Barinas) 163,3 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
09-01 5º stage - Bailadores (Merida) 95 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
10-01 6º stage Bailadores (Merida) - La Azulita (Merida) 122 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
11-01 7º stage - 94 km
   Paul Torres
12-01 8º stage La Tendida (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 156 km
   Johnatan Camargo
13-01 9º stage - 121,9 km
   César Suárez
15-01 10º stage Cordero (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 134,1 km
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
16-01 11º stage Lobatera (Tachira) - Michelena (Tachira) 24,1 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
17-01 12º stage - Santa Ana (Tachira) 179,7 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
18-01 13º stage Peribeca (Tachira) - 102,2 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
General Classification
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
2007
07-01 1º stage - Barquisimeto (Lara) 121,6 km
   Alberto Loddo
08-01 2º stage Guanare (Portuguesa) 48,6 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
09-01 3º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 141 km
   Juan Murillo
10-01 4º stage Ejido (Merida) - La Azulita (Merida) 112,5 km
   Hernán Buenahora
11-01 5º stage La Azulita (Merida) - Bailadores (Merida) 120,3 km
   José Serpa
12-01 6º stage El Vigia (Trujillo) - La Grita (Tachira) 184,6 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
13-01 7º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 128,8 km
   Freddy Vargas Castellanos
14-01 8º stage - 115,2 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
16-01 9º stage - Pregonero (Tachira) 187,4 km
   Francisco Colorado
17-01 10º stage Pregonero (Tachira) - 228,5 km
   Walter Pedraza
18-01 11º stage Cordero (Tachira) - El Cobre (Tachira) 152,1 km
   César Salazar
19-01 12º stage - Queniquea (Tachira) 12,3 km
   Hernán Buenahora
20-01 13º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Cordero (Tachira) 156,7 km
   Arnold Alcolea Nuñez
21-01 14º stage 145 km
   César Salazar
General Classification
   Hernán Buenahora
2006
07-01 1º stage 133 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
08-01 2º stage Dabajuro (Falcon) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 140.1 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
09-01 3º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 184 km
   Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares
10-01 4º stage El Dividive (Trujillo) - 162,5 km
   Alberto Loddo
11-01 5º stage - La Azulita (Merida) 123,6 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
12-01 6º stage - Bailadores (Merida) 121,7 km
   Hernán Buenahora
13-01 7º stage Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 171,4 km
   José Serpa
14-01 8º stage El Cobre (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 152.2 km
   Juan Mora
15-01 9º stage - 115.2 km
   César Salazar
16-01 10º stage - Pregonero (Tachira) 170 km
   José Serpa
17-01 11º stage Pregonero (Tachira) - Santa Ana (Tachira) 143 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
18-01 12º stage Cordero (Tachira) - San Rafael (Tachira) 187 km
   Juan Murillo
19-01 13º stage San Rafael (Tachira) - Queniquea (Tachira) 128,8 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
20-01 14º stage - 31 km
   José Serpa
General Classification
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
2005
08-01 1º stage - Maracaibo (Zulia) 136.5 km
   Manuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler
09-01 2º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Ciudad Ojeda (Zulia) 160 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
10-01 3º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 178,1 km
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
11-01 4º stage 100 km
   César Salazar
12-01 5º stage Caja Seca (Zulia) - Tovar (Aragua) 145 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
13-01 6º stage - 121.1 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
14-01 7º stage - La Grita (Tachira) 155.3 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
15-01 8º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 132.3 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
16-01 9º stage 115.3 km
   César Salazar
17-01 10º stage 176.8 km
   Nelson Gelvez
18-01 11º stage 128.8 km
   Ronald Javier González Escalante
19-01 12º stage - 135 km
   Juan Torres
20-01 13º stage 22 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
21-01 14º stage Peribeca (Tachira) - 120 km
   Carlos Maya
General Classification
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
2004
10-01 1º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) 136.5 km
   Marlon Pérez
11-01 2º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Mene Grande (Zulia) 139.5 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
12-01 3º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 178.1 km
   Marlon Pérez
13-01 4º stage - Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) 198.1 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
14-01 5º stage - 121.2 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
15-01 6º stage Tovar (Aragua) - La Grita (Tachira) 137.3 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
16-01 7º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Michelena (Tachira) 139.9 km
   Raùl Gómez
17-01 8º stage - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 129.4 km
   Freddy González
18-01 9º stage - 115.2 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
19-01 10º stage - Pregonero (Tachira) 134.3 km
   César Salazar
20-01 11º stage 163.7 km
   César Salazar
21-01 12º stage Palmira (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 112.4 km
   Freddy González
22-01 13º stage 22 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
23-01 14º stage Peribeca (Tachira) - 103.6 km
   Marlon Pérez
General Classification
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
2003
10-01 1º stage - Barquisimeto (Lara) 121.6 km
   César Salazar
11-01 2º stage San Felipe (Yaracuy) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 146.5 km
   Diocenis Valdez
12-01 3º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Barinas (Barinas) 176.9 km
   Diocenis Valdez
13-01 4º stage Socopo (Falcon) - Santa Ana (Tachira) 216.3 km
   Manuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler
14-01 5º stage - El Vigia (Trujillo) 165.8 km
   Diocenis Valdez
15-01 6º stage - 125.4 km
   Rubén Marin
16-01 7º stage Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) - Colon (Sucre) 14547 km
   Freddy Vargas Castellanos
17-01 8º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 112.3 km
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
18-01 9º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Peribeca (Tachira) 112.3 km
   Yeison Rogelio Delgado Ortega
19-01 10º stage - 115.2 km
   Aldrin Salamanca
20-01 11º stage - Pregonero (Tachira) 127.5 km
   Federico Muñoz
21-01 12º stage - Rubio (Tachira) 167.4 km
   Raùl Gómez
22-01 13º stage 18.7 km
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
23-01 14º stage - San Antonio (Tachira) 103.9 km
   César Salazar
General Classification
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
2002
12-01 1º stage 136.8 km
   Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares
13-01 2º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Barinas (Barinas) 176.9 km
   Javier Anaya
14-01 3º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 133.2 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
15-01 4º stage - Santa Ana (Tachira) 216 km
   Freddy Vargas Castellanos
16-01 5º stage - 165.8 km
   Carlos Ibáñez
17-01 6º stage - 121.2 km
   Julio César Rangel
18-01 7º stage Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 176.2 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
19-01 8º stage - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 148.2 km
   Julio César Rangel
20-01 9º stage - 115.5 km
   Manuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler
22-01 10º stage - 165.5 km
   Fidel Chacón
22-01 11º stage 18.6 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
23-01 12º stage San Rafael (Tachira) - 125.8 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
24-01 13º stage - 122 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
General Classification
   Freddy Vargas Castellanos
2001
12-01 1º stage - Barinas (Barinas) 120 km
   Pavel Brutt
13-01 2º stage - Bolivia (Tachira) 118.4 km
   Andris Nauduzs
14-01 3º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Sabaneta (Barinas) 157.3 km
   Manuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler
15-01 4º stage - Santa Ana (Tachira) 160.7 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
16-01 5º stage - 18.8 km
   Julio Bernal
17-01 6º stage - 156.3 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
18-01 7º stage - 128.4 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
19-01 8º stage Zea (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 125.2 km
   Rodolfo Camacho
20-01 9º stage Seboruco (Tachira) - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 132.3 km
   Carlos Maya
21-01 10º stage - 115.2 km
   Alexis Omar Méndez
22-01 11º stage - 182.5 km
   César Salazar
23-01 12º stage - 164.8 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
24-01 13º stage - 132 km
   Federico Muñoz
General Classification
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
2000
15-01 1º stage - Barinas (Barinas) 118 km
   Eduardo Graciano
16-01 2º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Bolivia (Tachira) 155 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
17-01 3º stage Bolivia (Tachira) - San Rafael (Tachira) 191 km
   César Salazar
18-01 4º stage - 151 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
19-01 5º stage Coloncito (Tachira) - 159 km
   Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares
20-01 6º stage 128.4 km
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
21-01 7º stage Zea (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 125.2 km
   Carlos Maya
22-01 8º stage - Capacho (Tachira) 151 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
23-01 9º stage - 144 km
   Omar Pumar
24-01 10º stage - 159.9 km
   Rubén Marin
25-01 11º stage San Antonio (Tachira) - 146.8 km
   Jairo Pérez
26-01 12º stage Peribeca (Tachira) - 126.4 km
   Carlos Maya
General Classification
   Noel Armando Vasquez Mendoza
1999
16-01 1º stage - Barquisimeto (Lara) 152 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
17-01 2º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Barinas (Barinas) 173 km
   Elvis Manuel Firmino Castro
18-01 3º stage Abejales (Tachira) - San Antonio (Tachira) 154.7 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
19-01 4º stage San Antonio (Tachira) - 135.6 km
   Aldrin Salamanca
20-01 5º stage Coloncito (Tachira) - 138.2 km
   Freddy González
21-01 6º stage - Tovar (Aragua) 128 km
   José Luis Vanegas Hernández
22-01 7º stage Zea (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 125.5 km
   Vladimir Forero
23-01 8º stage - Cerro del Cristo Rey (Tachira) 132 km
   Freddy González
24-01 9º stage - 144 km
   Vladislav Borisov
25-01 10º stage - 19.7 km
   Aldrin Salamanca
26-01 11º stage 165 km
   Yosmer Méndez
27-01 12º stage - 124.8 km
   Rodolfo Camacho
General Classification
   Aldrin Salamanca
1998
11-01 1º stage - Maracaibo (Zulia) 122.4 km
   Julio César Blanco
12-01 2º stage Ciudad Ojeda (Zulia) 183.1 km
   Gino Paolini
13-01 3º stage 158.1 km
   Hussein Jose Monsalve Madrid
14-01 4º stage Zea (Merida) - 111.6 km
   César Salazar
15-01 5º stage - Barinas (Barinas) 136 km
   Yosvani de Jesus Gutierrez Rojas
16-01 6º stage - Palmira (Tachira) 170.9 km
   Robinson Reinaldo Merchán Useche
17-01 7º stage 127.7 km
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
18-01 8º stage - 144 km
   Isaac Ramírez Rodríguez
19-01 9º stage - La Grita (Tachira) 139.2 km
   César Goyeneche
20-01 10º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Colon (Sucre) 151.4 km
   Alexis Omar Méndez
21-01 11º stage Rubio (Tachira) - 156.4 km
   Omar Pumar
22-01 12º stage - 124,8 km
   Álvaro Lozano
General Classification
   Julio César Blanco
1997
08-01 1º stage 149,2 km
   Fulvio Frigo
09-01 2º stage part a - Guanare (Tachira)
   Skip Spangenburg
09-01 2º stage part b
   Jose Gonzalez
10-01 3º stage
   Julio César Blanco
11-01 4º stage part a
   Hussein Jose Monsalve Madrid
11-01 4º stage part b Rubio (Tachira) 50,7 km
   César Goyeneche
12-01 5º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 96 km
   César Goyeneche
13-01 6º stage
   Raul Gomez
14-01 7º stage
   Fulvio Frigo
16-01 8º stage
   Pastor Linares
16-01 9º stage
   Argiro Zapata
17-01 10º stage part a
   Marcos Rodriguez
17-01 10º stage part b
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
18-01 11º stage
   César Salazar
19-01 12º stage
   Hernán Dario Muñoz
General Classification
   César Salazar
1996
10-01 1º stage Valencia (Tachira) - Valencia (Tachira) 85,5 km
   Giuseppe Di Fresco
11-01 2º stage - Barinas (Barinas) 185,1 km
12-01 3º stage - San Rafael de el Piñal (Tachira) 170 km
   José Juan González
13-01 4º stage part a San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Antonio (Tachira) 61,5 km
13-01 4º stage part b Rubio (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 50 km
14-01 5º stage 115,2 km
   Andrea Buffoni
15-01 6º stage
   Eliécer Valdéz Prieto
16-01 7º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 127,6 km
   Raùl Gómez
17-01 8º stage part a Coloncito (Tachira) - La Fría (Tachira) 22,7 km
   Joselin Saavedra
17-01 8º stage part b 77,7 km
   Byron Remigio Chulde Cerón
18-01 9º stage Coloncito (Tachira) - Lobatera (Tachira) 145,5 km
   Cristian Moreni
19-01 10º stage 90 km
   Antonio Vargas
20-01 11º stage
   Omar Pumar
21-01 12º stage
General Classification 1508 km
   Raùl Gómez
1995
General Classification
   Carlos Maya
1994
General Classification
   Alexis Omar Méndez
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Stefano Colagè
00-00 2º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 3º stage
   Roberto Caruso
00-00 4º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 5º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 6º stage
   Nelson Rodríguez
00-00 7º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
General Classification
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
1992
18-09 1º stage Valencia (Tachira) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 189,2 km
   Danny Yepez
19-09 2º stage Carora (Lara) - Valera (Trujillo) 145,6 km
   Pastor Linares
20-09 3º stage Caja Seca (Zulia) - 150,4 km
21-09 4º stage - 145 km
   Josue López
22-09 5º stage - Tovar (Merida) 101,8 km
   Nelson Rodríguez
23-09 6º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 137,4 km
   Israel Ochoa
24-09 7º stage - 128,5 km
   Josue López
25-09 8º stage - Capacho (Tachira) 145,5 km
26-09 9º stage
   Miguel Ángel Sanabria

General Classification
   Luis Barroso Gomez
1991
00-00 2º stage
   Marino Marcozzi
00-00 3º stage
   Marino Marcozzi
00-00 4º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 7º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 9º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 11º stage
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
00-00 12º stage
   Manuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler
General Classification
   Ángel Yesid Camargo
1990
11-01 Prologue San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 7,4 km
   Luis Félipe Moreno
12-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Cucuta (Anzoategui) 145 km
   José Díaz
13-01 2º stage Cucuta (Anzoategui) - Pamplona (Norte de Santander) 116 km
   José Díaz
14-01 3º stage San Antonio (Tachira) - Cucuta (Anzoategui) 144 km
   Robinson Reinaldo Merchán Useche
15-01 4º stage part a Villa del Rosario (Zulia) - Táriba (Tachira) 86 km
   Sergio Gonzalez
15-01 4º stage part b San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 15 km
   José Díaz
16-01 5º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Siberia (Zulia) 156 km
   Hernán Buenahora
18-01 6º stage San Joaquin (Apure) - Colon (Sucre) 143 km
   Manuel Enrique Guevara Reydtler
19-01 7º stage Colon (Sucre) - Tovar (Merida) 168 km
   Luis Espinosa
20-01 8º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 137 km
   Carlos Ropero
21-01 9º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 115 km
   Hernando Afanador
22-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 118 km
   Hermes García
Mountains classification
   Hernán Buenahora
Points classification
   José Díaz
Combination classification
   Augusto Triana
General Classification
   José Díaz
1989
12-01 Prologue 6,4 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
13-01 1º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 117,3 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
General Classification
   Luis Félipe Moreno
1988
10-01 Prologue San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 3 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
11-01 1º stage part a San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Maria del Caparo (Merida) 156 km
   Dimitri Zhdanov
11-01 1º stage part b La Pedrera (Tachira) - El Pinar (Tachira) 44 km
   Osmany Alvarez
12-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Siberia (Zulia) 156 km
   José Martín Farfán
13-01 3º stage Siberia (Zulia) - San Antonio (Tachira) 160 km
   Sergueï Khmelinin
14-01 4º stage Lobatera (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 156 km
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
15-01 5º stage La Fría (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 139 km
   Alexandr Krasnov
16-01 6º stage Tovar (Merida) - Colon (Sucre) 152 km
   José Ruiz
17-01 7º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 115 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
18-01 8º stage part a San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Táriba (Tachira) 90 km
   Osmany Alvarez
18-01 8º stage part b San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 15 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
19-01 9º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 130 km
   Héctor Alirio Suesca
General Classification
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
Points classification
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
Combination classification
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
Sprint classification
   Alfonso Roberto Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
1987
General Classification
   Elio Villamizar Carvajal
1986
11-01 Prologue Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 4 km
   Fernando Correa
12-01 1º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 102,4 km
   Valery Malashenkov
13-01 2º stage Los Teques (Tachira) - Valencia (Tachira) 136,1 km
   Alberto-Max Salvini
14-01 3º stage Puerto Cabello (Carabobo) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 193 km
   Maurizio Balestri
17-01 5º stage part A Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 112 km
   Gustavo Deschamps
19-01 7º stage San Cristóbal (Bolivar) - San Cristóbal (Bolivar) 100 km
   Jose Villamizar
20-01 8º stage part A San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 50 km
20-01 8º stage part B San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Antonio (Tachira)
   Hugo Gonzalez
21-01 9º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 150 km
   Osmany Alvarez
22-01 10º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 150 km
   Gustavo Deschamps
General Classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Points classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
Combination classification
   Eduardo Alonso González
1985
- 3,85 km
   José Lindarte logra
1984
General Classification
   Carlos Alba
1983
18-01 10º stage
   Pedro Mora
General Classification
   Mario Medina
1982
General Classification
   Ramazan Galialetdinov
1981
General Classification
   Carlos Siachoque
1980
12-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 100 km
   Carlos Guerrero
13-01 2º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) 161 km
   Fiorenzo Landoni
14-01 3º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Guanare (Tachira) 96 km
   Janusz Bieniek
15-01 4º stage Guanare (Tachira) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 170 km
   Francesco Caneva
16-01 5º stage part a Quibor (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 27 km
   Alexander Dolbihkin
16-01 5º stage part b Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 64 km
   Giorgio Zanotti
17-01 6º stage Carora (Lara) - Valera (Trujillo) 160 km
   Grzegorz Banaszek
19-01 7º stage Lagunillas (Tachira) - Lagunillas (Tachira) 96 km
   Grzegorz Banaszek
20-01 8º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 108 km
   Luis Rosendo Ramos Maldonado
21-01 9º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 144 km
   Epifanio Arcila
22-01 10º stage La Grita (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 123 km
   Oscar Guevara
Points classification
   Luis Rosendo Ramos Maldonado
Mountains classification
   Epifanio Arcila
Sprint classification
   Andrej Vedernikov
General Classification
   Epifanio Arcila
1979
13-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 100 km
   José Castellanos
14-01 2º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 187 km
   Jorge Gomez Palermo
15-01 3º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) 172 km
   Victor Suarez
16-01 4º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 81 km
   Ryszard Jan Szurkowski
17-01 5º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Guanare (Tachira) 96 km
   Justo Galavis
18-01 6º stage Guanare (Tachira) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 170 km
   Jesús Torres
19-01 7º stage part a Quibor (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 27 km
   Zdenek Benacek
19-01 7º stage part b Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 107 km
   Marino Bastianello
21-01 8º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 72 km
   Ildar Goubeiduline
22-01 9º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 143 km
   Viktor Okolelov
23-01 10º stage La Grita (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 123 km
   José Duaxt Hernandez
Mountains classification
   Epifanio Arcila
Sprint classification
   Luís Vivas
General Classification
   José Duaxt Hernandez
Points classification
   Ildar Goubeiduline
Combination classification
   Ildar Goubeiduline
1978
08-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 100 km
   Carlos Guerrero
09-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 107,7 km
   Plinio Casas
10-01 3º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 170 km
   Leonardo Bonilla
11-01 4º stage Tovar (Merida) - Mérida (Tachira) 80,3 km
   José Castellanos
12-01 5º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Mérida (Tachira) 85,6 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
13-01 6º stage Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 61,5 km
   Marino Bastianello
15-01 7º stage part a Quibor (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 27,2 km
   Victor Suarez
15-01 7º stage part b Barquisimeto (Lara) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 79,4 km
   Victor Suarez
16-01 8º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Barinas (Barinas) 170 km
   Olinto Rafael Silva Freitez
17-01 9º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Rubio (Tachira) 170 km
   Justo Galavis
18-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 125 km
   Luis Enrique Murillo
General Classification
   Efrain Rodriguez
Sprint classification
   Anatoly Slauta
Mountains classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Combination classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Points classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
1977
09-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 100 km
   Luis Enrique Murillo
10-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 107 km
   Patrocinio Jiménez
11-01 3º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 139 km
   Plinio Casas
12-01 4º stage Tovar (Merida) - Mérida (Tachira) 89 km
   Fábio Navarro
13-01 5º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Mérida (Tachira) 107 km
   Plinio Casas
15-01 6º stage Cano Zancudo (Guarico) - Valera (Trujillo) 148 km
   Luis Enrique Murillo
16-01 7º stage Santa Ana (Trujillo) - Guanare (Tachira) 162,8 km
   Rinat Scharafulin
17-01 8º stage part A Guanare (Tachira) - Guanare (Tachira) 22,3 km
   Cirilo Correa
17-01 8º stage part B Guanare (Tachira) - Barinas (Barinas) 99 km
   Lazaro Santos
18-01 9º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Rubio (Tachira) 170 km
   Luis Enrique Murillo
19-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 122 km
   Branislaw Ebel
General Classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
Mountains classification
   Rinat Scharafulin
Sprint classification
   Lazaro Santos
Points classification
   Luis Enrique Murillo
Combination classification
   Patrocinio Jiménez
1976
10-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 96 km
   Yuri Michajlov
11-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 135 km
   Nicolai Sitnik
12-01 3º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) 140 km
   Yuri Michajlov
13-01 4º stage Barinitas (Barinas) - Mérida (Tachira) 140 km
   Fernando Fontes
14-01 5º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Mérida (Tachira) 70 km
   Ramón Noriega
16-01 6º stage Mérida (Tachira) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 89 km
   Yuri Michajlov
17-01 7º stage part a El Vigia (Trujillo) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 20 km
   Fernando Fontes
17-01 7º stage part b El Vigia (Trujillo) - Tovar (Merida) 54 km
   Ramón Noriega
18-01 8º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 237 km
   Fernando Fontes
19-01 9º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 135 km
   Rodolfo Arce
20-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 123 km
   Ramón Noriega
General Classification
   Fernando Fontes
Points classification
   Yuri Michajlov
Mountains classification
   Efrain Pulido
Sprint classification
   Arkadi Dikoussar
1975
12-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 60 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
13-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 113 km
   José Duaxt Hernandez
14-01 3º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 140 km
   Carlos Siachoque
15-01 4º stage Tovar (Merida) - Mérida (Tachira) 97 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
16-01 5º stage Mérida (Tachira) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 110 km
   Guillermo León
17-01 6º stage Cano Zancudo (Guarico) - Valera (Trujillo) 140 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
19-01 7º stage Santa Ana (Tachira) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 164 km
   Eugene Smetanine
20-01 8º stage part a Guanare (Tachira) - Guanare (Tachira) 24 km
   Luis Díaz
20-01 8º stage part b Guanare (Tachira) - Barinas (Barinas) 85 km
   Arkadi Dikoussar
21-01 9º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Rubio (Tachira) 170 km
   Luis Díaz
22-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 125 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
General Classification
   Fernando Fontes
Mountains classification
   Nicolas Reidtler
Points classification
   Nicolas Reidtler
Sprint classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
1974
13-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 90 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
14-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 150 km
   Jorge Eliecer Gonzalez
15-01 3º stage part a Barinas (Barinas) - Barrancas (Tachira) 23 km
   José Prieto
15-01 3º stage part b Barrancas (Tachira) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 73 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
16-01 4º stage Biscucuy (Portuguesa) - Valera (Trujillo) 163 km
   Carlos Siachoque
17-01 5º stage Valera (Trujillo) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 170 km
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
18-01 6º stage El Vigia (Trujillo) - Mérida (Tachira)
   Cirilo Correa
19-01 7º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 97 km
   Juan Morales
20-01 8º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 140 km
   Juan Morales
21-01 9º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Carlos Siachoque
22-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 138 km
   Juan Morales
Points classification
   Juan Morales
Sprint classification
   Carlos Cardet Llorente
General Classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
1973
14-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 70 km
   Gilbert Bischoff
15-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 150 km
   Alvaro Leon
16-01 3º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) 148 km
   Armando Gil
17-01 4º stage part a Barinas (Barinas) - Barrancas (Tachira) 23 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
17-01 4º stage part b Barrancas (Tachira) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 73 km
   Cirilo Correa
18-01 5º stage Biscucuy (Portuguesa) - Valera (Trujillo) 163 km
   Luis Gabino Rosales
19-01 6º stage Valera (Trujillo) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 180 km
   Domingo Guerrero
20-01 7º stage El Vigia (Trujillo) - Tovar (Merida) 157 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
21-01 8º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 140 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
22-01 9º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Andres Mora
23-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 130 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
General Classification
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
Mountains classification
   Nicolas Reidtler
Sprint classification
   Richard Trinkler
1972
09-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 70 km
   Domingo Guerrero
10-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Carabobo) 150 km
   Flóran Lobo Sosa
11-01 3º stage El Corozo (Tachira) - Barinas (Barinas) 26 km
   Miguel Samacà
12-01 4º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 50 km
   Nestor Nieto
13-01 5º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Mérida (Tachira) 178 km
   Miguel Samacà
14-01 6º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 91 km
   Victor Manuel Rubiano
15-01 7º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 140 km
   Antonio Bacca
16-01 8º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
17-01 9º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Táriba (Tachira) 130 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
18-01 10º stage Táriba (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 171 km
   Jose Calixto Vera
Mountains classification
   Jose Calixto Vera
Sprint classification
   Rafael Niño
General Classification
   Miguel Samacà
1971
10-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 109 km
   Otoniel del Rio
11-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 150 km
   Martin Jimenez
12-01 3º stage Curbati (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 46 km
   Martín Rodríguez
13-01 4º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Guanare (Tachira) 96 km
   Arnulfo Gonzalez
14-01 5º stage Biscucuy (Portuguesa) - Valera (Trujillo) 169 km
   Martín Rodríguez
15-01 6º stage Valera (Trujillo) - Mérida (Tachira) 169 km
   Martín Rodríguez
16-01 7º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 97 km
   Vicente Laguna
17-01 8º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 140 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
18-01 9º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Martín Rodríguez
19-01 10º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Pamplona (Norte de Santander) 156 km
   Luis Villarroel
20-01 11º stage Pamplona (Norte de Santander) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 135 km
   Nicolas Reidtler
Sprint classification
   Vicente Laguna
General Classification
   Martín Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Nicolas Reidtler
1970
11-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 72 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
12-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Táriba (Tachira) 178 km
   Manuel Puerto
13-01 3º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Merida) 150 km
   José Albelda
14-01 4º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) 150 km
   Miguel Samacà
15-01 5º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Mérida (Tachira)
   Pablo Hernández
16-01 6º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 91 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
17-01 7º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 140 km
   Vicente Laguna
18-01 8º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Pablo Hernández
19-01 9º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Pamplona (Norte de Santander) 147 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
20-01 10º stage Pamplona (Norte de Santander) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 135 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
Mountains classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
Sprint classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
General Classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
1969
11-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 110 km
   Luis Díaz
12-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Carabobo) 150 km
   Alvaro Ospina
13-01 3º stage Santa Barbara (Carabobo) - Barinas (Barinas) 150 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
14-01 4º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Mérida (Tachira) 178 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
15-01 5º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Tovar (Merida) 91 km
   Óscar González
16-01 6º stage Tovar (Merida) - La Grita (Tachira) 140 km
   Fernando Fontes
17-01 7º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Fernando Fontes
18-01 8º stage Rubio (Tachira) - Pamplona (Norte de Santander) 135 km
   Luis Alfonso Reategui
19-01 9º stage Pamplona (Norte de Santander) - San Cristóbal (Tachira)
   Fernando Fontes
Mountains classification
   Óscar González
Sprint classification
   Luis Díaz
General Classification
   Álvaro Pachòn
1968
13-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 109 km
   Martín Rodríguez
14-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Carabobo) 150 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
15-01 3º stage Santa Barbara (Carabobo) - Barinas (Barinas) 150 km
   Francisco Salazar
16-01 4º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Mérida (Tachira) 174 km
   Martín Rodríguez
17-01 5º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Coloncito (Tachira) 170 km
   Gabriel Halaix
18-01 6º stage Coloncito (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 62 km
   Fernando Fontes
19-01 7º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira) 139 km
   Martín Rodríguez
20-01 8º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 132 km
   Severo Hernández
Sprint classification
   Gabriel Halaix
General Classification
   Martín Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Fernando Fontes
1967
08-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira)
   Severo Hernández
09-01 2º stage Santa Barbara (Merida) - Barinas (Barinas) 150 km
   Vicencio Rivas
10-01 3º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Mérida (Tachira) 174 km
   Gustavo Rincòn
11-01 4º stage Mérida (Tachira) - Morotuto (Tachira) 158 km
   Guillermo Cardenas
12-01 5º stage Morotuto (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 62 km
   Gliserio Penagos
13-01 6º stage La Grita (Tachira) - Rubio (Tachira)
   Jairo F. Cruz
14-01 7º stage Rubio (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira)
   Raul Acosta
Sprint classification
   Raul Acosta
General Classification
   Gustavo Rincòn
Mountains classification
   Severo Hernández
1966
25-01 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 120 km
   Luis Emilio Vélez
26-01 2º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - La Grita (Tachira) 85 km
   Álvaro Pachòn
27-01 3º stage La Gaira (Tachira) - Pregonero (Tachira) 117 km
   Martín Rodríguez
28-01 4º stage El Delgadito (Tachira) - Morotuto (Tachira) 129 km
   Gliserio Penagos
29-01 5º stage Morotuto (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 152 km
   Martín Rodríguez
Mountains classification
   Martín Rodríguez
Sprint classification
   Martín Rodríguez
General Classification
   Martín Rodríguez

Stats Vuelta al Táchira

Final classifications by country
Venezuela 28
Colombia 19
Cuba 1
Costa Rica 1
Russia 1
USSR 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 4
Medina Marino, Manuel Eduardo   VEN 3
Pachòn Morales, Álvaro   COL 3
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 3
Briceño Castro, Jimmi José   VEN 2
Fontes, Fernando   VEN 2
Vasquez Mendoza, Noel Armando   VEN 2
Alba, Carlos   COL 1
Alonso González, Eduardo   CUB 1
Arcila Ceballo, Epifanio   COL 1
Barroso Gomez, Luis   VEN 1
Bermúdez Alfonso, Santos Rafael   VEN 1
Blanco, Julio César   VEN 1
Buenahora Gutiérrez, Hernán   COL 1
Camargo Ochoa, Ángel Yesid   COL 1
Chavarría Rodriguez, Joseph Eladio   CRC 1
Delgado Ortega, Yeison Rogelio   VEN 1
Díaz Reyes, José Vincente   COL 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Galialetdinov, Ramazan   URS 1
Gómez Suarez, Raùl   COL 1
González Escalante, Ronald Javier   VEN 1
Hernandez, José Duaxt   VEN 1
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 1
Maya Lizcano, Carlos Alberto   VEN 1
Medina, Mario   VEN 1
Méndez, Alexis Omar   VEN 1
Moreno Torres, Luis Félipe   COL 1
Muñoz Giraldo, Hernán Dario   COL 1
Rincòn Casallas, Gustavo   COL 1
Rodriguez, Efrain   VEN 1
Salamanca, Aldrin   VEN 1
Salazar Herrera, César   COL 1
Salinas Duque, Yonathan Jesus   VEN 1
Samacà Hernández, Miguel   COL 1
Siachoque Quiñones, Carlos Julio   COL 1
Sierra Sepulveda, Leonardo   VEN 1
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy   VEN 1
Villamizar Carvajal, Elio   VEN 1
Victories/Stages by country
Venezuela 270
Colombia 158
Italy 29
Cuba 27
USSR 18
Russia 13
Poland 5
Mexico 4
Switzerland 2
Dominican Republik 2
Costa Rica 2
Spain 2
Czechoslovakia 1
Ecuador 1
Latvia 1
United States of America 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Reidtler, Nicolas   VEN 14
Salazar Herrera, César   COL 14
Medina Marino, Manuel Eduardo   VEN 13
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martín Emilio   COL 11
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 11
Chacón Díaz, José Isidro   VEN 10
Sierra Sepulveda, Leonardo   VEN 10
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 8
Fontes, Fernando   VEN 8
Pachòn Morales, Álvaro   COL 8
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel Armando   VEN 8
Bermúdez Alfonso, Santos Rafael   VEN 7
Camargo, Johnatan   VEN 7
González Escalante, Ronald Javier   VEN 7
Murillo Ortiz, Juan Engelberth   VEN 7
Vasquez Mendoza, Noel Armando   VEN 7
Guevara Reydtler, Manuel Enrique   VEN 6
Jiménez Bautista, José Patrocinio   COL 6
Buenahora Gutiérrez, Hernán   COL 5
García Rincon, Artur Albeiro   VEN 5
Maya Lizcano, Carlos Alberto   VEN 5
Monsalve Pertsinidis, Jonathan Alejandro   VEN 5
Muñoz Giraldo, Hernán Dario   COL 5
Murillo Murillo, Luis Enrique   COL 5
Rodriguez Ortiz, Jackson Jesus   VEN 5
Alarcón Morales, José Antonio   VEN 4
Briceño Castro, Jimmi José   VEN 4
Díaz Reyes, José Vincente   COL 4
Díaz Villegas, Luis Hernán   COL 4
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 4
Michajlov, Yuri   URS 4
Morales Ávila, Juan De Dios   COL 4
Nava Carvajar, Jhon   VEN 4
Rojas Diaz, Yosvangs Andreas   VEN 4
Salinas Duque, Yonathan Jesus   VEN 4
Serpa Pérez, José Rodolfo   COL 4
Vargas Castellanos, Freddy   VEN 4
Alcedo Pérez, Tommy Auma Free   VEN 3
Alvarez, Osmany   CUB 3
Arcila Ceballo, Epifanio   COL 3
Cardet Llorente, Carlos   CUB 3
Casas Buitrago, Plinio Idelfonso   COL 3
Chacon Colmenares, Franklin Raul   VEN 3
Correa, Cirilo   VEN 3
Gómez Suarez, Raùl   COL 3
Goubeiduline, Ildar   URS 3
Goyeneche Acuña, César   COL 3
Hernández Tarazona, Severo   COL 3
Laguna, Vicente   VEN 3
Mendoza, José   VEN 3
Noriega, Ramón   VEN 3
Pérez Arango, Marlon Alirio   COL 3
Pumar Roldan, Omar Enrique   VEN 3
Salamanca, Aldrin   VEN 3
Samacà Hernández, Miguel   COL 3
Siachoque Quiñones, Carlos Julio   COL 3
Suarez, Victor   VEN 3
Valdez, Diocenis   CUB 3
Acosta, Raul   COL 2
Alonso González, Eduardo   CUB 2
Banaszek, Grzegorz   POL 2
Bastianello, Marino   ITA 2
Blanco, Julio César   VEN 2
Calixto Vera, Jose   VEN 2
Camacho, Rodolfo   COL 2
Camargo, Nelson   VEN 2
Castellanos, José   COL 2
Cordoves Perez, Gil   VEN 2
Delgado Ortega, Yeison Rogelio   VEN 2
Deschamps, Gustavo   DOM 2
Dikoussar, Arkadi   URS 2
Frigo, Fulvio   ITA 2
Galavis, Justo   VEN 2
González López, Óscar   COL 2
Guerrero, Domingo   VEN 2
Guerrero, Carlos   VEN 2
Halaix Buitrago, Gabriel Hernan   COL 2
Hernandez, José Duaxt   VEN 2
Hernández López, Pablo Enrique   COL 2
Linares, Pastor   VEN 2
Loddo, Alberto   ITA 2
López Mejia, Josue Enrique   COL 2
Machado Perez, Honório Rafael   VEN 2
Marcozzi, Marino   ITA 2
Mareczko, Jakub   ITA 2
Marin Valencia, Rubén Alveiro   COL 2
Méndez, Alexis Omar   VEN 2
Merchán Useche, Robinson Reinaldo   VEN 2
Monsalve Madrid, Hussein Jose   VEN 2
Muñoz Fernandez, Federico   COL 2
Penagos, Gliserio   COL 2
Pérez Márquez, Pedro Pablo   CUB 2
Pérez Silva, Jesús Maria   VEN 2
Ramos Maldonado, Luis Rosendo   MEX 2
Rangel Melo, Julio César   COL 2
Rodríguez, Alfonso Roberto   CUB 2
Rodríguez Serna, Nelson   COL 2
Santos, Lazaro   CUB 2
Scharafulin, Rinat   URS 2
Torres, Juan   VEN 2
Valdéz Prieto, Eliécer   CUB 2
Zamparella, Marco   ITA 2
Afanador, Hernando   COL 1
Albelda Tormo, José   ESP 1
Alcolea Nuñez, Arnold   CUB 1
Anaya Torres, Javier   COL 1
Arce, Rodolfo   COL 1
Aular, Orluis   VEN 1
Bacca, Antonio   VEN 1
Balestri, Maurizio   ITA 1
Bani, Eugenio   ITA 1
Becerra Alarcon, Carlos Andres   COL 1
Becerra Becerra, Eduin   VEN 1
Benacek, Zdenek   TCH 1
Bernal González, Julio Ernesto   COL 1
Bieniek, Janusz   POL 1
Bischoff, Gilbert   SUI 1
Bonilla, Leonardo   VEN 1
Bonusi, Raffaelo   ITA 1
Borisov, Vladislav   RUS 1
Bravo Isaga, Wilmen   VEN 1
Brea Salazar, Anthony José   VEN 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Buffoni, Andrea   ITA 1
Campos Lucena, Roniel   VEN 1
Caneva, Francesco   ITA 1
Cardenas, Guillermo   VEN 1
Caruso, Roberto   ITA 1
Chacón Skiner, Fidel Jeobani   COL 1
Chacón Sosa, Miguel Ernesto   VEN 1
Chulde Cerón, Byron Remigio   ECU 1
Colagè, Stefano   ITA 1
Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley   COL 1
Correa, Fernando   VEN 1
Cruz, Jairo F.   COL 1
Dal Col, Andrea   ITA 1
de Jesus Gutierrez Rojas, Yosvani   CUB 1
del Rio, Otoniel   VEN 1
Di Fresco, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Diaz, Luis Henrique   VEN 1
Díaz Cedeño, Enrique Luis   VEN 1
Dolbihkin, Alexander   URS 1
Ebel, Branislaw   POL 1
Espinosa Sepulveda, Luis Edgar   COL 1
Farfán Pulido, José Martín   COL 1
Firmino Castro, Elvis Manuel   VEN 1
Forero Tiria, Vladimir   COL 1
Gálviz García, Carlos Johan   VEN 1
García, Hermes   VEN 1
García Toledo, José Wladimir   VEN 1
Gasparrini, Rino   ITA 1
Gelvez, Nelson   VEN 1
Gil, Armando   VEN 1
Gil Briceño, Gusneiver José   VEN 1
Gil Martinez, Tomas Aurelio   VEN 1
Gomez, Raul   CRC 1
Gomez Palermo, Jorge   CUB 1
Gonzalez, Hugo   VEN 1
Gonzalez, Jose   VEN 1
Gonzalez, Jorge Eliecer   COL 1
Gonzalez, Arnulfo   MEX 1
Gonzalez, Sergio   VEN 1
González, José Juan   CUB 1
Graciano, Eduardo   MEX 1
Guevara, Oscar   COL 1
Herrera Moreno, Pedro Antonio   COL 1
Ibáñez González, Carlos Andrés   COL 1
Jimenez, Martin   VEN 1
Khmelinin, Sergueï   RUS 1
Krasnov, Alexandr   URS 1
Landoni, Fiorenzo   ITA 1
Leon, Alvaro   VEN 1
León Mejia, Guillermo   COL 1
Linares Zambrano, Carlos Daniel   VEN 1
Lindarte logra, José   VEN 1
Lozano Moncada, Álvaro   COL 1
Malashenkov, Valery   URS 1
Medina, Daniel   VEN 1
Méndez, Yosmer   VEN 1
Menendez, Roberto   CUB 1
Merlo, Michele   ITA 1
Monguzzi, Cristiano   ITA 1
Mora, Juan   VEN 1
Mora, Andres   VEN 1
Mora, Pedro   VEN 1
Moreni, Cristian   ITA 1
Moreno Torres, Luis Félipe   COL 1
Nauduzs, Andris   LAT 1
Navarro Díaz, Fabio   COL 1
Nieto, Nestor   VEN 1
Niño Munévar, Rafael Antonio   COL 1
Ochoa Plazas, Israel Antonio   COL 1
Okolelov, Viktor   URS 1
Ospina, Alvaro   COL 1
Paolini, Gino   ITA 1
Pedraza Morales, Walter Fernando   COL 1
Pérez Suárez, Jairo Alonso   COL 1
Prieto, José   CUB 1
Puerto Chunza, Manuel   COL 1
Pulido, Efrain   COL 1
Ramírez Rodríguez, Isaac   VEN 1
Reategui Valderrama, Luis Alfonso   COL 1
Rincòn Casallas, Gustavo   COL 1
Rivas, Vicencio   VEN 1
Rodriguez Araya, Marcos   CRC 1
Rodríguez Gallo, Heriberto   CUB 1
Roman, Maky   VEN 1
Ropero, Carlos   VEN 1
Rosales, Luis Gabino   VEN 1
Rubiano, Victor Manuel   VEN 1
Ruiz, José   VEN 1
Saavedra Corredor, Joselin   COL 1
Salazar, Jorge   CUB 1
Salazar Morales, Francisco Asdrubal   COL 1
Salvini, Alberto-Max   ITA 1
Sanabria Acevedo, Miguel Ángel   COL 1
Silva Freitez, Olinto Rafael   VEN 1
Sitnik, Nicolai   URS 1
Slauta, Anatoly   URS 1
Smetanine, Eugene   URS 1
Sosa, Flóran Lobo   VEN 1
Spangenburg, Skip   USA 1
Suárez, César   VEN 1
Suesca, Héctor Alirio   COL 1
Szurkowski, Ryszard Jan   POL 1
Torres, Paul   VEN 1
Torres, Alvaro   VEN 1
Torres, Jesús   VEN 1
Torres, Carlos   VEN 1
Triana González, Augusto   COL 1
Trinkler, Richard   SUI 1
Vanegas Hernández, José Luis   COL 1
Vargas Seguido, Antonio   ESP 1
Vedernikov, Andrej   RUS 1
Vélez, Luis Emilio   COL 1
Villamizar, Jose   VEN 1
Villarroel, Luis   VEN 1
Vivas, Luís   VEN 1
X, X   1
Yepez, Danny   VEN 1
Zanotti, Giorgio   ITA 1
Zapata Franco, Argiro Alberto   COL 1
Zhdanov, Dimitri   RUS 1