Vuelta a Venezuela


Venezuela

2018
05-07 1º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 96,2 km
   Matteo Malucelli
06-07 2º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 160,8 km
   Angel Rivas
07-07 3º stage Monay (Trujillo) - El Tocuyo (Lara) 187,5 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
08-07 4º stage Quibor (Lara) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 195 km
   Marco Benfatto
09-07 5º stage Coromoto (Portuguesa) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 34,5 km
   Matteo Spreafico
10-07 6º stage Ospino (Portuguesa) - Nirgua (Lara) 215,7 km
   Yurgen Clesman Ramirez Uzcategui
11-07 7º stage Nirgua (Lara) - Moron (Monagas) 100 km
   Jhon Nava
12-07 8º stage Moron (Monagas) - Charallave (Miranda) 211,5 km
   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano
13-07 9º stage Ocumare del Tuy (Miranda) - Valencia (Tachira) 168,7 km
   Byron Guamá
14-07 10º stage Carabobo (Anzoategui) - Carabobo (Anzoategui) 96 km
   Orluis Aular
General Classification
   Matteo Spreafico
2017
27-10 1º stage Valera (Trujillo) - Timotes (Merida) 111,3 km
   Jonathan Monsalve
28-10 2º stage Trujillo (Trujillo) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 208,7 km
   Xavier Quevedo
29-10 3º stage Cabudare (Lara) - Guanare (Tachira) 157,6 km
   Luis António Gomez
30-10 4º stage Ospino (Portuguesa) - San Felipe (Lara) 147,6 km
   Leonel Quintero
31-10 5º stage San Felipe (Lara) - Guacara (Lara) 151,6 km
   Camilo Mateus
01-11 6º stage Cagua (Aragua) - Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) 191,7 km
   Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo
02-11 7º stage Guanape (Guarico) - Cantaura (Anzoategui) 210,8 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
03-11 8º stage Anaco (Anzoategui) - Cumanacoa (Sucre) 171,7 km
   Rafael Medina
04-11 9º stage Cumanacoa (Sucre) - Maturin (Zulia) 215,3 km
   Pedro António Gutiérrez Daza
05-11 10º stage Maturin (Zulia) - Maturin (Zulia) 86,4 km
   Xavier Quevedo
General Classification
   Carlos Torres
2016
08-07 1º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 88 km
   Kévin Sepúlveda
09-07 2º stage San Rafael de el Piñal (Tachira) - Socopo (Tachira) 175 km
   Jonathan Monsalve
10-07 3º stage Ciudad Bolivia (Barinas) - Guanare (Tachira) 158 km
   Enrique Luis Díaz Cedeño
11-07 4º stage Guanare (Tachira) - Santo Domingo (Tachira) 148 km
   Juan José Ruiz
12-07 5º stage Ospino (Portuguesa) - Tinaquillo (Cojedes) 177 km
   Fernando Briceño
13-07 6º stage Campo de Carabobo (Carabobo) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 183 km
   Pedro António Gutiérrez Daza
14-07 7º stage Barquisimeto (Lara) - San Vicente (Lara) 107 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
15-07 8º stage San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 205 km
   Byron Guamá
16-07 9º stage Valle de Pascua (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 109 km
   Xavier Quevedo
17-07 10º stage Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) - Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) 99 km
   Xavier Quevedo
General Classification
   Jonathan Monsalve
2015
12-06 1º stage Virgen del Valle (Falcon) - Virgen del Valle (Falcon) 145 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
13-06 2º stage La Asuncion (Falcon) - La Asuncion (Falcon) 68 km
   Jakub Mareczko
14-06 3º stage La Guaira (Falcon) - Colonia Tovar (Aragua) 105 km
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
15-06 4º stage Valencia (Bolivar) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 193 km
   Mirko Tedeschi
16-06 5º stage Ospino (Portuguesa) - Santo Domingo (Lara) 216 km
   Byron Guamá
17-06 6º stage Santo Domingo (Lara) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 147 km
   Francesco Chicchi
18-06 7º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - San Felipe (Guarico) 154 km
   Angel Rivas
19-06 8º stage Guama (Lara) - Guacara (Lara) 165 km
   Xavier Quevedo
20-06 9º stage Cagua (Aragua) - Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) 192 km
   Jakub Mareczko
21-06 10º stage Taguay (Aragua) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 160 km
   Andrés Soto
General Classification
   José Antonio Alarcón Morales
2014
04-07 1º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 80 km
   Francesco Chicchi
05-07 2º stage San Francisco (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 225 km
   Andris José Hernandez Jimenez
06-07 3º stage Trujillo (Trujillo) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 217 km
   Jonathan Monsalve
07-07 4º stage Ospino (Portuguesa) - Barinitas (Barinas) 167 km
   Jorge Luis Abreu Soler
08-07 5º stage Sabaneta (Barinas) - San Carlos (Bolivar) 225 km
   Alexánder Gómez
09-07 6º stage Campo de Carabobo (Carabobo) - San Vicente (Carabobo) 103 km
   Carlos Johan Gálviz García
10-07 7º stage Cocorote (Miranda) - San Felipe (Miranda) 80 km
   Francesco Chicchi
11-07 8º stage San Pablo (Miranda) - Valencia (Zulia) 157 km
   Rafael Andriato
12-07 9º stage Guacara (Bolivar) - Cagua (Aragua) 107 km
   Francesco Chicchi
13-07 10º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 70 km
   Kenny Van Hummel
General Classification
   Yonathan Salinas
2013
19-07 1º stage Maturin (Zulia) - Maturin (Zulia) 84,5 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
20-07 2º stage Maturin (Zulia) - Caripe (Monagas) 145 km
   Yosvangs Andreas Rojas Diaz
21-07 3º stage Guanaguana (Monagas) - Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) 178,7 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
22-07 4º stage - Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) 168,1 km
   Victor Cecilio Moreno Sevilla
23-07 5º stage Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) - Cagua (Aragua) 166,1 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
24-07 6º stage - Barquisimeto (Lara) 199,9 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
25-07 7º stage Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 83,6 km
   Juan Murillo
26-07 8º stage Yaritagua (Yaracuy) - Valencia (Carabobo) 185,5 km
   Stefano Borchi
27-07 9º stage Mariara (Carabobo) - Los Teques (Miranda) 100,7 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
28-07 10º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 76,5 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
General Classification
   Carlos José Ochoa
2012
06-07 1º stage - 81 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
07-07 2º stage - 160 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
08-07 3º stage - 100 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
09-07 4º stage - Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) 80 km
   Xavier Quevedo
10-07 5º stage Piritu (Miranda) - Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) 169 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
11-07 6º stage Altagracia de Orituco (Guarico) - Cagua (Aragua) 185 km
   Juan Pablo Villegas
12-07 7º stage - Barquisimeto (Lara) 205 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
13-07 8º stage Barquisimeto (Lara) - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 85 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
14-07 9º stage San Felipe (Yaracuy) - Guacara (Carabobo) 135 km
   Juan Pablo Villegas
15-07 10º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 85 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
General Classification
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
2011
13-07 1º stage 87 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
14-07 2º stage - Maturin (Zulia) 126,4 km
   Marvin Angarita
15-07 3º stage - Aragua de Barcelona (Anzoategui) 187,7 km
   Xavier Quevedo
16-07 4º stage part a - Zaraza (Guarico) 55,2 km
   X X
16-07 4º stage part b Zaraza (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 98,2 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
17-07 5º stage Chaguaramas (Guarico) - San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) 185,6 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
18-07 6º stage Ortiz (Guarico) - Maracay (Aragua) 150,9 km
   Wilmen Bravo Isaga
19-07 7º stage - 209,3 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
20-07 8º stage part a Araure (Portuguesa) - Araure (Portuguesa) 20,5 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
20-07 8º stage part b Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 65,1 km
   Marvin Angarita
21-07 9º stage Barquisimeto (Lara) - Nirgua (Yaracuy) 106,4 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
22-07 10º stage Nirgua (Yaracuy) - Guacara (Carabobo) 126 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
23-07 11º stage - Valencia (Carabobo) 94,4 km
   Marvin Angarita
24-07 12º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 76,5 km
   Marvin Angarita
General Classification
   Pedro António Gutiérrez Daza
2010
30-06 1º stage 80 km
   Óscar García
01-07 2º stage part a - Zaraza (Guarico) 50 km
   Frederick Segura Chirinos
01-07 2º stage part b Zaraza (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 86,4 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
02-07 3º stage Chaguaramas (Guarico) 185 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
03-07 4º stage 35 km
   Iván Casas
04-07 5º stage Guanare (Portuguesa) 164,8 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
05-07 6º stage - 160,7 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
06-07 7º stage - La Azulita (Merida) 165,5 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
07-07 8º stage Santa Elena de Arenales (Merida) - 140,6 km
   Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez
08-07 9º stage - Maracaibo (Zulia) 145,9 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
09-07 10º stage Carora (Lara) 195 km
   Javier Chacón
10-07 11º stage Yaritagua (Yaracuy) - Valencia (Carabobo) 170,8 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
11-07 12º stage - La Guaira (Vargas) 80 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
General Classification
   Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez
2009
24-06 1º stage Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) - Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) 80 km
   Alberto Loddo
25-06 2º stage Barcelona (Anzoategui) 175,6 km
   Alberto Loddo
26-06 3º stage part a - Anaco (Anzoategui) 50 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
26-06 3º stage part b Aragua de Barcelona (Anzoategui) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 135 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
27-06 4º stage Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 80 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
28-06 5º stage Chaguaramas (Guarico) - Calabozo (Guarico) 153,6 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
29-06 6º stage - San Carlos (Cojedes) 187,9 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
30-06 7º stage Turen (Portuguesa) - Turen (Portuguesa) 35 km
   José Serpa
01-07 8º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Sanare (Lara) 163,4 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
02-07 9º stage - Nirgua (Yaracuy) 160 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
03-07 10º stage - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 84 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
04-07 11º stage San Felipe (Yaracuy) 181,5 km
   Weimar Roldán
05-07 12º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 81,6 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
General Classification
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
2008
25-08 1º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 80 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
26-08 2º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 188,6 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
27-08 3º stage Caja Seca (Zulia) - 183,2 km
   Rolando Trujillo
28-08 4º stage - Guanare (Portuguesa) 172,6 km
   Franklin Raul Chacon Colmenares
29-08 5º stage Ospino (Portuguesa) - Nirgua (Yaracuy) 217,6 km
   Carlos José Ochoa
30-08 6º stage Valencia (Carabobo) - Valencia (Carabobo) 80 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
31-08 7º stage - San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) 139,6 km
   Richard Ochoa Quintero
01-09 8º stage Ortiz (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 161,4 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
02-09 9º stage - Chaguaramas (Guarico) 40 km
   José Serpa
03-09 10º stage Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) - 159,1 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
04-09 11º stage Cantaura (Anzoategui) - Cantaura (Anzoategui) 80 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
05-09 12º stage Cantaura (Anzoategui) - Barcelona (Anzoategui) 147,3 km
   Frederick Segura Chirinos
06-09 13º stage Piritu (Miranda) - Higuerote (Miranda) 231,8 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
07-09 14º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 80 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
General Classification
   Carlos José Ochoa
2007
27-08 1º stage part a - 18,8 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
27-08 1º stage part b - 76,8 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
28-08 2º stage Casanay (Sucre) 187,5 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
29-08 3º stage - Maturin (Zulia) 44,8 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
30-08 4º stage - Cantaura (Anzoategui) 142,8 km
   Wilmen Bravo Isaga
31-08 5º stage 220,6 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
01-09 6º stage - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 216,2 km
   Emiliano Donadello
02-09 7º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 76,8 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
03-09 8º stage - Barinas (Barinas) 180,1 km
   Frederick Segura Chirinos
04-09 9º stage - 162,3 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
05-09 10º stage - 160,3 km
   Francisco Colorado
06-09 11º stage Santa Elena de Arenales (Merida) - Valera (Trujillo) 170,6 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
07-09 12º stage - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 220,9 km
   Victor Cecilio Moreno Sevilla
08-09 13º stage - Maracay (Aragua) 189,2 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
09-09 14º stage - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 80 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
General Classification
   César Salazar
2006
28-08 1º stage Guasdualito (Apure) - Guasdualito (Apure) 114 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
29-08 2º stage Abejales (Tachira) - Barinas (Barinas) 202.2 km
   Juan Murillo
30-08 3º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 189.4 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
31-08 4º stage Turen (Portuguesa) - Turen (Portuguesa) 47.5 km
   José Serpa
01-09 5º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) 143.5 km
   Jackson Rodriguez
02-09 6º stage Chivacoa (Yaracuy) - Maracay (Aragua) 200.4 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
03-09 7º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 111,6 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
04-09 8º stage Los Teques (Miranda) - San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) 146 km
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
05-09 9º stage Ortiz (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 163 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
06-09 10º stage Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 223 km
   Jhon Nava
07-09 11º stage - Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) 171.3 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
08-09 12º stage Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) - 132.2 km
   Frederick Segura Chirinos
09-09 13º stage - Punta de Mata (Monagas) 173.3 km
   Anthony Bea
10-09 14º stage - 112 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
General Classification
   José Serpa
2005
29-08 1º stage - Guanare (Portuguesa) 125 km
   Moreno Di Biase
30-08 2º stage Guanare (Portuguesa) - El Tocuyo (Lara) 213,6 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
31-08 3º stage part a - 53.8 km
   Ivan José Castillo Piven
31-08 3º stage part b Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 81 km
   Miguel Ernesto Chacón Sosa
01-09 4º stage - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 124,8 km
   Marlon Pérez
02-09 5º stage - Nirgua (Yaracuy) 128.5 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
03-09 6º stage Nirgua (Yaracuy) 195,3 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
04-09 7º stage 130 km
   Moreno Di Biase
05-09 8º stage Valencia (Carabobo) - San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) 93 km
   Jhoan Paez
06-09 9º stage 165,4 km
   Miguel Ernesto Chacón Sosa
07-09 10º stage part a - Chaguaramas (Guarico) 34.8 km
   Marlon Pérez
07-09 10º stage part b 87.6 km
   Arnold Nunez
08-09 11º stage 186,4 km
   Richard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez
09-09 12º stage - Barcelona (Anzoategui) 150 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
10-09 13º stage Guanta (Anzoategui) - 207,6 km
   Miguel Armando Ubeto Aponte
11-09 14º stage - 126,4 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
General Classification
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
2004
30-08 1º stage Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) 105 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
31-08 2º stage Barcelona (Anzoategui) - Punta de Mata (Monagas)
   Gil Cordoves Perez
01-09 3º stage 136 km
   Miguel Ernesto Chacón Sosa
02-09 4º stage -
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
03-09 5º stage - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico)
   Gil Cordoves Perez
04-09 6º stage Chaguaramas (Guarico) - San Juan de los Morros (Guarico)
   X X
05-09 7º stage San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) - Los Guayos (Carabobo)
   Gil Cordoves Perez
06-09 8º stage Valencia (Carabobo) - San Felipe (Yaracuy)
   Freddy González
07-09 9º stage part a San Felipe (Yaracuy) - Chivacoa (Yaracuy)
   Federico Muñoz
07-09 9º stage part b
   Gil Cordoves Perez
08-09 10º stage Yaritagua (Yaracuy) - Carora (Lara)
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
09-09 11º stage Carora (Lara) - El Dividive (Trujillo) 143.1 km
   Giovanny Baez
10-09 12º stage 116 km
   Artur Albeiro García Rincon
11-09 13º stage Valera (Trujillo) - Cabimas (Zulia)
   Gil Cordoves Perez
12-09 14º stage
   Gil Cordoves Perez
General Classification
   Federico Muñoz
2003
08-09 1º stage - Tucupita (Delta Amacuro) 93 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
09-09 2º stage Tucupita (Delta Amacuro) - Maturin (Zulia) 191.4 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
10-09 3º stage Punta de Mata (Monagas) - 196.6 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
11-09 4º stage - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 165.4 km
   Tony Alexis Linares Aguero
12-09 5º stage part a Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 38.6 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
12-09 5º stage part b 73 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
13-09 6º stage - Maracay (Aragua) 159 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
14-09 7º stage part a 78 km
   Honório Rafael Machado Perez
14-09 7º stage part b Los Guayos (Carabobo) 99.7 km
   Alejandro Gonzalez
15-09 8º stage San Carlos (Cojedes) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 164.2 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
16-09 9º stage Socopo (Falcon) - 210.2 km
   Federico Muñoz
17-09 10º stage - Santa Cruz de Mora (Tachira) 131.4 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
18-09 11º stage El Vigia (Trujillo) - El Dividive (Trujillo) 163.1 km
   Jesús Maria Pérez Silva
19-09 12º stage El Dividive (Trujillo) - Carora (Lara) 140.7 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
20-09 13º stage Carora (Lara) 179.3 km
   Deibis Urdaneta
21-09 14º stage - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 129 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
General Classification
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
2002
03-09 1º stage San Felis (Bolivar) - San Felis (Bolivar) 121 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
04-09 2º stage Chaguaramas (Guarico)
   Ruben Rangel
05-09 3º stage -
   Domingo González
06-09 4º stage - Guanta (Anzoategui)
   Gil Cordoves Perez
07-09 5º stage - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico)
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
08-09 6º stage
   Frederick Segura Chirinos
09-09 7º stage - San Carlos (Cojedes)
   Dixon Carmona
10-09 8º stage San Carlos (Cojedes) - San Felipe (Yaracuy)
   Nestor Danilo Chácon
11-09 9º stage part a - San Felipe (Yaracuy)
   Federico Muñoz
11-09 9º stage part b
   Gil Cordoves Perez
12-09 10º stage Carora (Lara) - Cabimas (Zulia)
   Gil Cordoves Perez
13-09 11º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo)
   Manuel Eduardo Medina Marino
14-09 12º stage -
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
15-09 13º stage - Barquisimeto (Lara)
   Álvaro Lozano
General Classification
   Federico Muñoz
2001
25-09 1º stage
   X X
26-09 2º stage Maturin (Zulia) - 182.5 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
27-09 3º stage - 126 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
28-09 4º stage - Puerto La Cruz (Anzoategui) 160 km
   Alexis Méndez
29-09 5º stage - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 179.2 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
30-09 6º stage - Calabozo (Guarico) 121.5 km
   Jairo Pérez
01-10 7º stage Calabozo (Guarico) - San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) 136 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
02-10 8º stage San Juan de los Morros (Guarico) 236 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
03-10 9º stage San Carlos (Cojedes) - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 236 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
04-10 10º stage part a 22.7 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
04-10 10º stage part b - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 92 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
05-10 11º stage San Felipe (Yaracuy) - Valencia (Carabobo) 142 km
   Pavel Brutt
06-10 12º stage Valencia (Carabobo) - Ocumare del Tuy (Miranda) 184 km
   Raul Montaña
07-10 13º stage - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 99 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
General Classification
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
2000
17-10 1º stage San Fernando Apure (Apure) - San Fernando Apure (Apure) 129 km
   Fabiano Ferrari
18-10 2º stage Calabozo (Guarico) - San Juan de los Moros (Guarico) 154 km
   José Isidro Chacón Díaz
19-10 3º stage El Cabriales (Guarico) - Valencia (Carabobo) 110 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
20-10 4º stage part a Yagua (Carabobo) - San Diego (Carabobo) 22 km
   Fabiano Ferrari
20-10 4º stage part b Valencia (Carabobo) - Valencia (Carabobo) 94 km
   Mario Figueroa
21-10 5º stage Valencia (Carabobo) - Los Teques (Miranda) 133 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
22-10 6º stage Bolivar (Bolivar) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 130 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
23-10 7º stage Maracay (Aragua) - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 169 km
   Maurizio Vandelli
24-10 8º stage part a San Felipe (Yaracuy) - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 83 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
24-10 8º stage part b Barquisimeto (Lara) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 63 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
25-10 9º stage Carora (Lara) - Cabimas (Zulia) 201 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
26-10 10º stage Cabimas (Zulia) - Dividive (Zulia) 157 km
   Tony Alexis Linares Aguero
27-10 11º stage Dividive (Zulia) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 160 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
28-10 12º stage El Vigia (Trujillo) - San Cristóbal (Bolivar) 175 km
   Rodolfo Camacho
29-10 13º stage San Cristóbal (Falcon) - San Cristóbal (Falcon) 124 km
   Freddy Moncada
General Classification
   Álvaro Lozano
1999
31-08 1º stage Punto Fijo (Falcon) - Punto Fijo (Falcon) 98 km
   Mario Figueroa
01-09 2º stage Punto Fijo (Falcon) - Tucacas (Falcon) 205 km
   Raúl Saavedra
02-09 3º stage Tucacas (Falcon) - San Felipe (Yaracuy) 150 km
   Rui Lavarinhas
03-09 4º stage San Felipe (Yaracuy) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 152 km
   Gregorio Amadeo Bare Rosario
04-09 5º stage part A Acarigua (Portuguesa) - San Carlos (Cojedes) 82 km
   Jorge Rodriguez
04-09 5º stage part B San Carlos (Cojedes) - San Carlos (Cojedes) 83 km
   Manuel Guevara
05-09 6º stage San Carlos (Cojedes) - San Juan de los Moros (Guarico) 195 km
   Tommy Auma Free Alcedo Pérez
06-09 7º stage Ortiz (Guarico) - Chaguaramas (Guarico) 124 km
   Gil Cordoves Perez
07-09 8º stage part A Chaguaramas (Guarico) - Chaguaramas (Guarico) 33 km
   Rui Lavarinhas
07-09 8º stage part B Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 78 km
   Martin Garrido
08-09 9º stage Zaraza (Guarico) - Cantaura (Anzoategui) 129 km
   Martin Garrido
09-09 10º stage Anaco (Anzoategui) - Cantaura (Anzoategui) 110 km
   Julio César Blanco
10-09 11º stage Anaco (Anzoategui) - Cumanacoa (Sucre) 192 km
   Saúl Morales
11-09 12º stage Cumanacoa (Sucre) - Carupano (Sucre) 142 km
   César Salazar
12-09 13º stage Carupano (Sucre) - Carupano (Sucre) 140 km
   Manuel Guevara
General Classification
   Rui Lavarinhas
1998
00-00 6º stage
   Fulvio Frigo
00-00 7º stage
   Fulvio Frigo
00-00 8º stage
   Fulvio Frigo
00-00 13º stage
   Álvaro Lozano
00-00 15º stage
   Álvaro Lozano
General Classification
   Álvaro Lozano
1997
18-09 1º stage Maturin (Zulia) - Maturin (Zulia) 111 km
   Manuel Guevara
19-09 2º stage Aragua de Maturín (Zulia) - Anaco (Anzoategui) 205,8 km
   Pedro Pablo Pérez Márquez
20-09 3º stage part A Anaco (Anzoategui) - Anaco (Anzoategui) 66 km
   Fulvio Frigo
20-09 3º stage part B Zaraza (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico)
   Fulvio Frigo
21-09 4º stage Valle de Pascua (Guarico) - Valle de La Pascua (Guarico) 83,2 km
   Hussein Jose Monsalve Madrid
22-09 5º stage Maracay (Aragua) - Maraca (Anzoategui) 126 km
   Eliécer Valdéz Prieto
23-09 6º stage Caracas (Distrito Federal) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 135 km
   Fulvio Frigo
24-09 7º stage El Palito (Carabobo) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 170 km
   Francisco Pérez
25-09 8º stage part A Guanare (Portuguesa) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 28 km
   Duban Ramírez
25-09 8º stage part B Guanare (Portuguesa) - Guanare (Portuguesa) 70 km
   José Juan González
26-09 9º stage Barinas (Barinas) - Barinas (Barinas) 111 km
   Manuel Guevara
27-09 10º stage Santa Barbara (Barinas) - Palmira (Tachira) 170 km
   Isaac Ramírez Rodríguez
28-09 11º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Colón (Norte de Santander) 126 km
   Manuel Guevara
29-09 12º stage San Antonio (Norte de Santander) - El Cristo (Zulia) 139 km
   Carlos Maya
30-09 13º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 96 km
   José Juan González
Points classification
   Manuel Guevara
Mountains classification
   Isaac Ramírez Rodríguez
Sprint classification
   Carlos Eloy Pierna
General Classification
   Javier Zapata
1996
General Classification
   Pastor Linares
1995
General Classification
   Alfredo López
1994
General Classification
   Joselin Saavedra
1993
General Classification
   Omar Pumar
1992
General Classification
   Julio Bernal
1991
General Classification
   Julio Bernal
1990
23-02 1º stage part a Campo de Carabobo (Carabobo) - Campo de Carabobo (Carabobo) 20,5 km
   Daniel Wyder
23-02 1º stage part b - Valencia (Carabobo) 104 km
   Juan Carlos González
24-02 2º stage Valencia (Carabobo) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 171,9 km
   William Pulido
25-02 3º stage - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 140 km
   John Brady
General Classification Campo de Carabobo (Carabobo) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 435 km
   Daniel Wyder
1989
00-00 Prologue
   Frank Kersten
00-00 1º stage
   Hans Daams
00-00 2º stage
   Giovanni Fidanza
00-00 4º stage
   Giovanni Fidanza
00-00 5º stage
   Franco Vona
General Classification
   Enzo Rivas
1988
00-00 Prologue
   Henry Cárdenas
00-00 1º stage
   Samuel Cabrera
00-00 2º stage
   Rafael Tolosa
General Classification
   Richard Parra
1987
General Classification
   José Lindarte logra
1986
General Classification
   Mario Medina
1985
General Classification
   Elio Villamizar
1984
General Classification
   Elio Villamizar
1983
General Classification
   Olinto Rafael Silva Freitez
1982
General Classification
   Enrique Campos
1981
General Classification
   Olinto Rafael Silva Freitez
1980
General Classification
   Olinto Rafael Silva Freitez
1979
General Classification
   Claudio Pérez
1978
General Classification
   Juan Arroyo
1976
General Classification
   Ramón Noriega
1975
General Classification
   Ramón Ramírez
1974
30-09 Prologue Maracaibo (Zulia) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 7 km
   Victor Suarez
01-10 1º stage Maracaibo (Zulia) - Maracaibo (Zulia) 60 km
   Luís Vivas
02-10 2º stage Ciudad Ojeda (Zulia) - Valera (Trujillo) 150 km
   Luís Vivas
03-10 3º stage Sabana de Mendoza (Trujillo) - El Vigia (Trujillo) 152 km
   Serafino Silva
04-10 4º stage El Vigia (Trujillo) - Mérida (Tachira) 92 km
   Luis Rosendo Ramos Maldonado
05-10 5º stage Tovar (Merida) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 163 km
   Fábio Navarro
06-10 6º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - San Cristóbal (Tachira) 70 km
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
07-10 7º stage San Cristóbal (Tachira) - Santa Barbara (Barinas) 150 km
   Serafino Silva
09-10 8º stage Barrancas (Zulia) - Acarigua (Portuguesa) 156 km
   Victor Suarez
10-10 9º stage Acarigua (Portuguesa) - Barquisimeto (Lara) 120 km
   Aurelio Hernandez
11-10 10º stage San Felipe (Lara) - Valencia (Carabobo) 167 km
   William Prieto
12-10 11º stage part a Carabobo (Carabobo) - Valencia (Carabobo) 20 km
12-10 11º stage part b Valencia (Carabobo) - Maracay (Aragua) 65 km
   Rodolfo Arce
13-10 12º stage Maracay (Aragua) - Caracas (Distrito Federal) 120 km
   Rodolfo Arce
Mountains classification
   Luis Rosendo Ramos Maldonado
General Classification
   Luís Vivas
1973
General Classification
   Victor Manuel Rubiano
1972
General Classification
   Cirilo Correa
1971
General Classification
   Nicolas Reidtler
1970
General Classification
   Santos Rafael Bermúdez Alfonso
1969
General Classification
   Luis Villarroel
1968
General Classification
   Fernando Fontes
1967
General Classification
   Nicolas Reidtler
1966
General Classification
   Félix Bermúdez
1965
General Classification
   Armando Blanco
1964
General Classification
   Domingo López
1963
General Classification
   Gregorio Carrizalez

Stats Vuelta a Venezuela

Final classifications by country
Venezuela 41
Colombia 11
Portugal 1
Italy 1
Switzerland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Chacón Díaz, José Isidro   VEN 3
Silva Freitez, Olinto Rafael   VEN 3
Bernal González, Julio Ernesto   COL 2
Lozano Moncada, Álvaro   COL 2
Muñoz Fernandez, Federico   COL 2
Ochoa, Carlos José   VEN 2
Reidtler, Nicolas   VEN 2
Villamizar Carvajal, Elio   VEN 2
Alarcón Morales, José Antonio   VEN 1
Arroyo, Juan   VEN 1
Bermúdez, Félix   VEN 1
Bermúdez Alfonso, Santos Rafael   VEN 1
Blanco, Armando   VEN 1
Campos, Enrique   VEN 1
Carrizalez, Gregorio   VEN 1
Correa, Cirilo   VEN 1
Fontes, Fernando   VEN 1
Gil Martinez, Tomas Aurelio   VEN 1
Gutiérrez Daza, Pedro António   VEN 1
Do Couto Lavarinhas, Rui Agosthino   POR 1
Linares, Pastor   VEN 1
Lindarte logra, José   VEN 1
López, Domingo   VEN 1
López Pedraza, Luis Alfredo   COL 1
Medina, Mario   VEN 1
Monsalve Pertsinidis, Jonathan Alejandro   VEN 1
Noriega, Ramón   VEN 1
Parra, Richard Gustavo   VEN 1
Pérez, Claudio   VEN 1
Pumar Roldan, Omar Enrique   VEN 1
Ramírez, Ramón   VEN 1
Rivas, Enzo   VEN 1
Rubiano, Victor Manuel   VEN 1
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 1
Saavedra Corredor, Joselin   COL 1
Salazar Herrera, César   COL 1
Salinas Duque, Yonathan Jesus   VEN 1
Serpa Pérez, José Rodolfo   COL 1
Spreafico, Matteo   ITA 1
Torres, Carlos   VEN 1
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel Armando   VEN 1
Villarroel, Luis   VEN 1
Vivas, Luís   VEN 1
Wyder, Daniel   SUI 1
Zapata Villada, Javier De Jesús   COL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Venezuela 197
Colombia 40
Italy 32
Argentina 9
Cuba 7
Spain 6
Mexico 4
The Netherlands 3
Ecuador 3
Unknown 3
Portugal 2
Brazil 1
Uruguay 1
Ireland 1
Russia 1
Chile 1
Switzerland 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Cordoves Perez, Gil   VEN 53
Pérez Silva, Jesús Maria   VEN 12
Chacón Díaz, José Isidro   VEN 10
Machado Perez, Honório Rafael   VEN 7
Quevedo, Xavier   VEN 7
Frigo, Fulvio   ITA 6
García Rincon, Artur Albeiro   VEN 6
Guevara Reydtler, Manuel Enrique   VEN 6
Alcedo Pérez, Tommy Auma Free   VEN 5
Rodriguez Ortiz, Jackson Jesus   VEN 5
Segura Chirinos, Frederick   VEN 5
Ubeto Aponte, Miguel Armando   VEN 5
Angarita Reyes, Marvin Orlando   COL 4
Chicchi, Francesco   ITA 4
Gavazzi, Mattia   ITA 4
Medina Marino, Manuel Eduardo   VEN 4
Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel   ARG 4
Serpa Pérez, José Rodolfo   COL 4
Chacón Sosa, Miguel Ernesto   VEN 3
Guamá De La Cruz, Byron Patricio   ECU 3
Lozano Moncada, Álvaro   COL 3
Monsalve Pertsinidis, Jonathan Alejandro   VEN 3
Muñoz Fernandez, Federico   COL 3
Pérez Márquez, Pedro Pablo   CUB 3
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 3
X, X   3
Alarcón Morales, José Antonio   VEN 2
Arce, Rodolfo   COL 2
Bravo Isaga, Wilmen   VEN 2
Chacon Colmenares, Franklin Raul   VEN 2
Di Biase, Moreno   ITA 2
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 2
Ferrari, Fabiano   ITA 2
Fidanza, Giovanni   ITA 2
Figueroa, Mario   VEN 2
Garrido Mayorga, Martin Gerardo   ARG 2
González, José Juan   CUB 2
Gutiérrez Daza, Pedro António   VEN 2
Do Couto Lavarinhas, Rui Agosthino   POR 2
Linares Aguero, Tony Alexis   VEN 2
Loddo, Alberto   ITA 2
Mareczko, Jakub   ITA 2
Maya Lizcano, Carlos Alberto   VEN 2
Moreno Sevilla, Victor Cecilio   VEN 2
Murillo Ortiz, Juan Engelberth   VEN 2
Nava Carvajar, Jhon   VEN 2
Pérez Arango, Marlon Alirio   COL 2
Ramírez Rodríguez, Isaac   VEN 2
Ramos Maldonado, Luis Rosendo   MEX 2
Rivas, Angel   VEN 2
Silva, Serafino   VEN 2
Suarez, Victor   VEN 2
Villegas Cardona, Juan Pablo   COL 2
Vivas, Luís   VEN 2
Abreu Soler, Jorge Luis   VEN 1
De Mattos Andriato, Rafael   BRA 1
Aular Sanabria, Orluis Alberto   VEN 1
Baez Álvarez, Giovanny Manuel   COL 1
Bare Rosario, Gregorio Amadeo   URU 1
Bea, Anthony   VEN 1
Benfatto, Marco   ITA 1
Bermúdez Alfonso, Santos Rafael   VEN 1
Blanco, Julio César   VEN 1
Borchi, Stefano   ITA 1
Brady, John   IRL 1
Briceño, Fernando   VEN 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Cabrera Castañeda, Samuel   COL 1
Camacho, Rodolfo   COL 1
Cárdenas Orduz, Henry   COL 1
Carmona, Dixon   VEN 1
Casas Buitrago, Iván Mauricio   COL 1
Castillo Piven, Ivan José   VEN 1
Chácon, Nestor Danilo   VEN 1
Chacón Quesada, Javier   ESP 1
Colorado Hernández, Francisco Jarley   COL 1
Daams, Hans   NED 1
Díaz Cedeño, Enrique Luis   VEN 1
Donadello, Emiliano   ITA 1
Gálviz García, Carlos Johan   VEN 1
García Casarrubios Pintor, Óscar   ESP 1
Gelvez, Nelson   VEN 1
Gil Martinez, Tomas Aurelio   VEN 1
Gómez, Alexánder   VEN 1
Gomez Urosa, Luis António   VEN 1
Gonzalez , Alejandro   ARG 1
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 1
González Ramírez, Domingo   MEX 1
González Salvador, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Hernandez, Aurelio   MEX 1
Hernandez Jimenez, Andris José   VEN 1
Kersten, Frank   NED 1
Linares Zambrano, Carlos Daniel   VEN 1
Malucelli, Matteo   ITA 1
Mateus Rueda, Ivan Camilo   COL 1
Medina Freytez, Rafael Eduardo   VEN 1
Méndez, Alexis Omar   VEN 1
Moncada Torres, Freddy Alonso   COL 1
Monsalve Madrid, Hussein Jose   VEN 1
Montaña Herrera, Raul Alexander   COL 1
Morales Corral, Saúl   ESP 1
Navarro Díaz, Fabio   COL 1
Nunez, Arnold   CUB 1
Ochoa, Carlos José   VEN 1
Ochoa Quintero, Richard   VEN 1
Paez, Jhoan   VEN 1
Pérez Sánchez, Francisco   ESP 1
Pérez Suárez, Jairo Alonso   COL 1
Pierna Goñi, Carlos Eloy   ESP 1
Prieto, William   VEN 1
Pulgar Araujo, Angel Ramiro   VEN 1
Pulido, William   COL 1
Quintero, Leonel   VEN 1
Ramírez Rodríguez, Duban Alberto   COL 1
Ramirez Uzcategui, Yurgen Clesman   VEN 1
Rangel, Ruben   VEN 1
Rodriguez, Jorge   VEN 1
Rodriguez Rodriguez, Richard Angelo   CHI 1
Rojas Diaz, Yosvangs Andreas   VEN 1
Roldán Ortiz, Weimar Alfonso   COL 1
Ruiz, Juan José   VEN 1
Saavedra Ochoa, Raúl   COL 1
Salazar Herrera, César   COL 1
Sepúlveda Hernández, Kévin Sebastián   COL 1
Soto, Andrés   VEN 1
Spreafico, Matteo   ITA 1
Tedeschi, Mirko   ITA 1
Tolosa Calvo, Rafael Antonio   COL 1
Trujillo Cabellero, Rolando   COL 1
Urdaneta, Deibis   VEN 1
Valdéz Prieto, Eliécer   CUB 1
Van Hummel, Kenny   NED 1
Vandelli, Maurizio   ITA 1
Vona, Franco   ITA 1
Wyder, Daniel   SUI 1