Brixia Tour


Italy

2011
20-07 1º stage Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) - Edolo (Lombardia) 158 km
   Marco Frapporti
21-07 2º stage part a Pisogne (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 135,5 km
   Fabio Felline
21-07 2º stage part b Brescia (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 10,4 km
   X X
22-07 3º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Prevalle (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211,5 km
   Manuel Belletti
23-07 4º stage Concesio (Lombardia) 158,5 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
24-07 5º stage Calcinato (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 164,6 km
   Sacha Modolo
General Classification
   Fortunato Baliani
2010
21-07 1º stage Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) - Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) 16.5 km
   Giovanni Visconti
22-07 2º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 160.4 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
23-07 3º stage Pisogne (Lombardia) - Pisogne (Lombardia) 154.4 km
   Chris Sutton
24-07 4º stage Concesio (Lombardia) 158.5 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
25-07 5º stage Chiari (Lombardia) - Orzinuovi (Lombardia)
   Roberto Ferrari
General Classification
   Domenico Pozzovivo
2009
22-07 1º stage part a Orzinuovi (Lombardia) - Orzinuovi (Lombardia) 120 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
22-07 1º stage part b Prevalle (Trentino-Alto Adige) 85 km
   Giampaolo Caruso
23-07 2º stage
   Leonardo Bertagnolli
24-07 3º stage Angolo Terme (Lombardia) - Borno (Lombardia)
   Santo Anza
25-07 4º stage Concesio (Lombardia)
   Giampaolo Caruso
26-07 5º stage Pisogne (Lombardia) - Boario Terme (Lombardia)
   Mattia Gavazzi
General Classification
   Giampaolo Caruso
2008
23-07 1º stage part a Rottofreno (Emilia-Romagna) - Orzinuovi (Lombardia) 152,3 km
   Danilo Napolitano
23-07 1º stage part b Brescia (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 12,3 km
   Yusuke Hatanaka
24-07 2º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) 157,4 km
   Eddy Ratti
25-07 3º stage Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Borno (Lombardia) 151,1 km
   Gabriele Bosisio
26-07 4º stage Concesio (Lombardia) 156,5 km
   Santo Anza
27-07 5º stage Pisogne (Lombardia) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 184,5 km
   Mattia Gavazzi
General Classification
   Santo Anza
2007
26-07 1º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) 157,4 km
   Davide Rebellin
27-07 2º stage part a Esine (Lombardia) - Breno (Lombardia) 81,5 km
   Giovanni Visconti
27-07 2º stage part b Pian Camuno (Lombardia) - Borno (Lombardia) 98,4 km
   Emanuele Sella
28-07 3º stage Concesio (Lombardia) 156,5 km
   Ruslan Pidgornyy
29-07 4º stage Pisogne (Lombardia) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 184,5 km
   Francesco Chicchi
General Classification
   Davide Rebellin
2006
20-07 1º stage Concesio (Lombardia) - Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) 177.8 km
   Davide Rebellin
21-07 2º stage Brescia (Lombardia) 169.2 km
   Félix Cárdenas
22-07 3º stage part a Pisogne (Lombardia) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 101.8 km
   Danilo Napolitano
22-07 3º stage part b Pian Camuno (Lombardia) - Saviore dell'Adamello (Lombardia) 62.3 km
   Giuliano Figueras
23-07 4º stage Bassano Bresciano (Lombardia) - Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) 177.9 km
   Paride Grillo
General Classification
   Davide Rebellin
2005
22-07 1º stage - Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) 170.6 km
   Davide Rebellin
23-07 2º stage part a Esine (Lombardia) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 112.7 km
   Ruben Bongiorno
23-07 2º stage part b Pisogne (Lombardia) 12.8 km
   Emanuele Sella
24-07 3º stage Brescia (Lombardia) - Manerbio (Lombardia) 180 km
   Danilo Napolitano
General Classification
   Emanuele Sella
2004
23-07 1º stage San Vigilio (Veneto) - Toscolano Maderno (Lombardia) 159 km
   Igor Astarloa
24-07 2º stage part a Boario Terme (Lombardia) 83.3 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
24-07 2º stage part b Pisogne (Lombardia) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 82.7 km
   Yuriy Metlushenko
25-07 3º stage Bettolle (Toscana) - Manerbio (Lombardia) 192.5 km
   Enrico Degano
General Classification
   Danilo Di Luca
2003
25-07 1º stage Bassano Bresciano (Lombardia) - Manerbio (Lombardia) 172.4 km
   Ivan Quaranta
26-07 2º stage Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Saviore dell'Adamello (Lombardia) 151.8 km
   Martin Derganc
27-07 3º stage 172.4 km
   Ruslan Ivanov
General Classification
   Martin Derganc
2002
26-07 1º stage Bassano Bresciano (Lombardia) - Manerbio (Lombardia) 172.5 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
27-07 2º stage part a Lumezzane (Lombardia) - San Vigilio (Veneto) 77 km
   Igor Astarloa
27-07 2º stage part b 76 km
   Mirko Celestino
28-07 3º stage Erbusco (Lombardia) - Iseo (Lombardia) 173.8 km
   Moreno Di Biase
General Classification
   Igor Astarloa
2001
27-07 1º stage 180 km
   Paolo Bossoni
28-07 2º stage Montichiari (Lombardia) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 170 km
   Davide Rebellin
29-07 3º stage Rovato (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 180 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
General Classification
   Cadel Evans

Stats Brixia Tour

Final classifications by country
Italy 8
Spain 1
Slovenia 1
Australia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 2
Anza, Santo   ITA 1
Astarloa Ascasibar, Igor   ESP 1
Baliani, Fortunato   ITA 1
Caruso, Giampaolo   ITA 1
Derganc, Martin   SLO 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Evans, Cadel   AUS 1
Pozzovivo, Domenico   ITA 1
Sella, Emanuele   ITA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 43
The Netherlands 4
Ukraine 3
Spain 2
Japan 2
Russia 1
Argentina 1
Colombia 1
Slovenia 1
Poland 1
Moldova 1
France 1
Mexico 1
Germany 1
Australia 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 4
Gavazzi, Mattia   ITA 3
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 3
Pozzovivo, Domenico   ITA 3
Anza, Santo   ITA 2
Astarloa Ascasibar, Igor   ESP 2
Caruso, Giampaolo   ITA 2
Pidgornyy, Ruslan   UKR 2
Sella, Emanuele   ITA 2
Visconti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Belkov, Maxim   RUS 1
Belletti, Manuel   ITA 1
Bertagnolli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Bongiorno, Guillermo Ruben   ARG 1
Bortolami, Gianluca   ITA 1
Bosisio, Gabriele   ITA 1
Bossoni, Paolo   ITA 1
Caccia, Diego   ITA 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Celestino, Mirko   ITA 1
Chicchi, Francesco   ITA 1
Degano, Enrico   ITA 1
Den Bakker, Maarten   NED 1
Derganc, Martin   SLO 1
Di Biase, Moreno   ITA 1
Doi, Yukihiro   JPN 1
Felline, Fabio   ITA 1
Ferrari, Roberto   ITA 1
Figueras, Giuliano   ITA 1
Frapporti, Marco   ITA 1
Gatto, Oscar   ITA 1
Goesinnen, Floris   NED 1
Grillo, Paride   ITA 1
Guidi, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Hatanaka, Yusuke   JPN 1
Huzarski, Bartosz   POL 1
Ivanov, Ruslan   MDA 1
Lhotellerie, Clément   FRA 1
Longo Borghini, Paolo   ITA 1
Metlushenko, Yuriy   UKR 1
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 1
Perez Cuapio, Julio Alberto   MEX 1
Quaranta, Ivan   ITA 1
Ratti, Eddy   ITA 1
Rooijakkers, Piet   NED 1
Sinkewitz, Patrik   GER 1
Sutton, Chris   AUS 1
Timmer, Albert   NED 1
Vona, Emanuele   ITA 1
X, X   1