Vuelta a San Juan


Argentina

2018
21-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - Pocito (San Juan) 148,9 km
   Fernando Gaviria
22-01 2º stage 149,9 km
   Roman Villalobos
23-01 3º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 14,4 km
   Ryan Mullen
24-01 4º stage - Villa San Agustin (San Juan) 182,8 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
26-01 5º stage San Martin (San Juan) - Alto de Colorado (San Juan) 169,5 km
   Joaquin Gonzalo Najar
27-01 6º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 152,6 km
   Jelle Wallays
28-01 7º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 141,3 km
   Giacomo Nizzolo
General Classification
   Joaquin Gonzalo Najar
2017
23-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - Media Agua (San Juan) 142 km
   Fernando Gaviria
24-01 2º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 148 km
   Tom Boonen
25-01 3º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 12 km
   Ramunas Navardauskas
26-01 4º stage San Martin (San Juan) - San Martin (San Juan) 122 km
   Fernando Gaviria
27-01 5º stage Chimbas (San Juan) - Alto de Colorado (San Juan) 162 km
   Rui Costa
28-01 6º stage Pocito (San Juan) - Pocito (San Juan) 185 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
29-01 7º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 138 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
General Classification
   Bauke Mollema
2016
03-01 Prologue San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Nicolás Naranjo
04-01 1º stage Rivadavia (San Juan) 134,7 km
   Mauro Richeze
05-01 2º stage Albardon (San Juan) - San Martin (San Juan) 166,2 km
   Laureano Rosas
06-01 3º stage 148 km
   Laureano Rosas
07-01 4º stage 16 km
   Laureano Rosas
08-01 5º stage Santa Lucia (San Juan) - Caucete (San Juan) 153 km
   Laureano Rosas
09-01 6º stage Pocito (San Juan) 161,3 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
10-01 7º stage 113,4 km
   Laureano Rosas
General Classification
   Laureano Rosas
2015
09-01 Prologue San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Ricardo Escuela
10-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 155,9 km
   José Luis Rivera
11-01 2º stage Pocito (San Juan) 152,6 km
   Laureano Rosas
12-01 3º stage Rivadavia (Buenos Aires) - Rivadavia (Buenos Aires) 134 km
   Ricardo Escuela
13-01 4º stage La Fe (San Juan) - La Fe (San Juan) 116 km
   Laureano Rosas
14-01 5º stage Chimbas (San Juan) - Alto de Colorado (San Juan) 138,3 km
   Ricardo Escuela
15-01 6º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 147 km
   Laureano Rosas
16-01 7º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 16 km
   Laureano Rosas
17-01 8º stage Santa Lucia (San Juan) - Santa Lucia (San Juan) 133 km
   Ricardo Escuela
18-01 9º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Héctor Lucero
General Classification
   Laureano Rosas
2014
10-01 Prologue
   Nicolás Naranjo
11-01 1º stage 148 km
   Nicolás Naranjo
12-01 2º stage 149,8 km
   Nicolás Naranjo
13-01 3º stage 146,6 km
   Ricardo Escuela
14-01 4º stage 118,5 km
   Emanuel Adrián Agüero
15-01 5º stage 139 km
   Daniel Zamora
16-01 6º stage 142,6 km
   Ricardo Escuela
17-01 7º stage 16 km
   Laureano Rosas
18-01 8º stage 138 km
   Laureano Rosas
19-01 9º stage 128 km
   Ricardo Escuela
General Classification
   Laureano Rosas
2013
11-01 Prologue San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Maximiliano Richeze
12-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) 141 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
13-01 2º stage Pocito (San Juan) - Pocito (San Juan) 149 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
14-01 3º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 172 km
   Ricardo Escuela
15-01 4º stage Colon (Buenos Aires) - Colon (Buenos Aires) 133 km
   Franco Lopardo
16-01 5º stage Chimbas (San Juan) - Alto de Colorado (San Juan) 148 km
   Alvaro Antonio Argiro
17-01 6º stage 143 km
   Marcos Crespo
18-01 7º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 16 km
   Emanuel Saul Saldaño Pujado
19-01 8º stage Santa Lucia (Tucuman) - Rivadavia (Mendoza) 91 km
   Javier Alejandro Salas
20-01 9º stage Caucete (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 155 km
   Emanuel Saul Saldaño Pujado
General Classification
   Daniel Zamora
2012
13-01 Prologue
   Emanuel Adrián Agüero
14-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - Caucete (San Juan) 160 km
   Emiliano David Ibarra
15-01 2º stage Pocito (San Juan) - Pocito (San Juan) 160 km
   Héctor Lucero
16-01 3º stage 155 km
   Cristian Clavero
17-01 4º stage
   Roman Mastrangelo
18-01 5º stage - San Martin (Mendoza)
   Pedro González
19-01 6º stage 16,2 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
20-01 7º stage Santa Lucia (Tucuman)
   Matias Torres
21-01 8º stage - Alto de Colorado (San Juan) 150 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
22-01 9º stage
   Emiliano Fernández
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Dotti
2011
08-01 Prologue San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Ruben Bongiorno
09-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 135 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
10-01 2º stage - San Martin (Mendoza) 159,5 km
   Ricardo Escuela
11-01 3º stage - San Juan (San Juan) 140,9 km
   Daniel Juárez
12-01 4º stage 19 km
   Daniel Zamora
13-01 5º stage - 9 de Julio (Buenos Aires) 156 km
   Héctor Lucero
14-01 6º stage 121 km
   Ricardo Escuela
15-01 7º stage
   Juan Pablo Dotti
16-01 8º stage 143,5 km
   Daniel Zamora
General Classification
   Daniel Zamora
2010
12-02 Prologue San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Dario Raul Díaz
13-02 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 173 km
   Gerardo Fernández
14-02 2º stage Pocito (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 160 km
   Marcos Crespo
15-02 3º stage 146,5 km
   Calixto Manuel Bello
16-02 4º stage 158 km
   Gerardo Fernández
17-02 5º stage 15,2 km
   Emanuel Saul Saldaño Pujado
18-02 6º stage 137 km
   Luis Mansilla
19-02 7º stage 130 km
   Marcos Crespo
20-02 8º stage 138,4 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
21-02 9º stage 147,5 km
   Catriel Andrés Soto Auer
General Classification
   Juan Pablo Dotti
2009
05-01 1º stage 183 km
   Gerardo Fernández
06-01 2º stage
   Ricardo Escuela
07-01 3º stage 18,3 km
   Matías Médici
08-01 4º stage
   Gerardo Fernández
09-01 5º stage
   Edgardo Simon
10-01 6º stage
   Luciano Montivero
11-01 7º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Ruben Bongiorno
General Classification
   Gerardo Fernández
2008
05-01 1º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 126,8 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
06-01 2º stage - Chimbas (San Juan) 175 km
   Alejandro Quilci
07-01 3º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 160 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
08-01 4º stage - Chimbas (San Juan) 155 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
09-01 5º stage San Juan (San Juan) - Cerro Colorado (Cordoba) 142 km
   Marco Arriagada
10-01 6º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 162 km
   Alfredo Orlando Lucero Sosa
11-01 7º stage Rivadavia (Mendoza) 22 km
   Gabriel Brizuela
12-01 8º stage San Juan (San Juan) 155 km
   Guillermo Brunetta
13-01 9º stage Pocito (San Juan) - Rivadavia (Mendoza) 147 km
   Juan Pablo Dotti
General Classification
   Pedro González
2007
11-01 Prologue San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Claudio Flores
12-01 1º stage 162 km
   Juan Capdevila
13-01 2º stage 150 km
   Gerardo Fernández
14-01 3º stage 150 km
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
15-01 4º stage 150 km
   Maximiliano Richeze
16-01 5º stage
   Dario Raul Díaz
17-01 6º stage 22 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
18-01 7º stage 139,7 km
   Ricardo Escuela
19-01 8º stage
   Dario Raul Díaz
20-01 9º stage
   Juan Pablo Dotti
21-01 10º stage 136,9 km
   Dario Raul Díaz
General Classification
   Luciano Montivero
2006
14-01 1º stage
   Orlando Chavez
15-01 2º stage
   Emanuel Saul Saldaño Pujado
16-01 3º stage
   Oscar Villalobo
17-01 4º stage
   Adrian Gariboldi
18-01 5º stage
   Gonzalo Miranda
19-01 6º stage
   Gonzalo Miranda
20-01 7º stage
   Claudio Flores
21-01 8º stage
   Carlos Roberto Escudero
22-01 9º stage
   Gonzalo Miranda
General Classification
   Gerardo Fernández
2005
15-01 Prologue
   Dario Raul Díaz
15-01 1º stage
   Andrei Sartassov
16-01 2º stage
   Ricardo Escuela
17-01 3º stage
   Luis Lorenz
18-01 4º stage
   Claudio Flores
19-01 5º stage
   Edgardo Simon
20-01 6º stage
   Daniel Gustavo Capella
21-01 7º stage
   Javier Alberto Páez Neira
21-01 8º stage
   Luciano Montivero
22-01 9º stage
   Maximiliano Richeze
General Classification
   Luciano Montivero
2004
17-01 1º stage 156 km
   Oswaldo Ariel Frossasco jr
18-01 2º stage 168.4 km
   Cesar Dario Sigura
19-01 3º stage 159.7 km
   Gonzalo Miranda
20-01 4º stage 145.4 km
   Guillermo Brunetta
21-01 5º stage 22 km
   Oscar Villalobo
22-01 6º stage 147.3 km
   Eduardo Vila
23-01 7º stage 118.7 km
   Juan Capdevila
24-01 8º stage 137 km
   Raul Ruarte
25-01 9º stage 129.2 km
   Edgardo Simon
General Classification
   Oscar Villalobo
2003
10-01 Prologue
   Angel Dario Colla Toledo
11-01 1º stage - San Juan (San Juan) 129.4 km
   Eduardo Vila
12-01 2º stage San Juan (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan)
   Luis Lorenz
13-01 3º stage - San Juan (San Juan) 157.6 km
   Julio Ricardo Daniel
14-01 4º stage - San Juan (San Juan) 156.8 km
   Eduardo Vila
15-01 5º stage - San Juan (San Juan) 22 km
   Oscar Villalobo
16-01 6º stage San Juan (San Juan) - Jachal (San Juan) 151 km
   Oscar Villalobo
17-01 7º stage Jachal (San Juan) - Jachal (San Juan) 130 km
   Edgardo Simon
18-01 8º stage Jachal (San Juan) - San Juan (San Juan) 140 km
   Emilio San Martin
19-01 9º stage - San Juan (San Juan)
   Edgardo Simon
General Classification
   Oscar Villalobo
2002
General Classification
   Edgardo Simon
2001
General Classification
   Edgardo Simon
1999
General Classification
   Gustavo Toledo
1998
General Classification
   Gonzalo Edgardo Salas
1997
General Classification
   Eduardo Mulet
1996
General Classification
   Raul Ruarte
1995
General Classification
   David Kenig
1994
General Classification
   Juan M. Agüero
1993
General Classification
   Juan M. Agüero
1992
General Classification
   Alberto Clemente Bravo
1991
General Classification
   Alberto Clemente Bravo
1990
General Classification
   Javier Argonz
1989
General Classification
   Alberto Clemente Bravo
1988
General Classification
   Luis E. Moyano Guëmes
1987
General Classification
   Daniel Castro
1986
General Classification
   Ramón Sánchez
1985
General Classification
   Ramón Sánchez
1984
General Classification
   Pedro Chirino
1983
General Classification
   Victor Caro
1982
General Classification
   Eduardo Walter Trillini

Stats Vuelta a San Juan

Final classifications by country
Argentina 34
Chile 1
The Netherlands 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bravo, Alberto Clemente   ARG 3
Rosas, Laureano   ARG 3
Agüero, Juan M.   ARG 2
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 2
Fernández, Gerardo Luis   ARG 2
Montivero, Luciano Antonio   ARG 2
Sánchez, Ramón   ARG 2
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 2
Villalobo, Oscar Alberto   ARG 2
Zamora, Daniel Eduardo   ARG 2
Argonz, Javier   ARG 1
Caro, Victor   CHI 1
Castro, Daniel Efrain   ARG 1
Chirino, Pedro   ARG 1
González, Pedro Cristian   ARG 1
Kenig, David   ARG 1
Mollema, Bauke   NED 1
Moyano Guëmes, Luis E.   ARG 1
Mulet, Eduardo   ARG 1
Najar, Joaquin Gonzalo   ARG 1
Ruarte, Raul   ARG 1
Salas, Gonzalo Edgardo   ARG 1
Toledo Britos, Gustavo Mario   ARG 1
Trillini, Eduardo Walter   ARG 1
Victories/Stages by country
Argentina 128
Chile 6
Colombia 3
Belgium 2
United States of America 1
Portugal 1
Ireland 1
Lithuania 1
Italy 1
Russia 1
Costa Rica 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Escuela, Ricardo Daniel   ARG 13
Díaz, Dario Raul   ARG 11
Rosas, Laureano   ARG 11
Dotti, Juan Pablo   ARG 6
Richeze Araquistain, Maximiliano Ariel   ARG 6
Fernández, Gerardo Luis   ARG 5
Simon, Edgardo   ARG 5
Colla Toledo, Angel Dario   ARG 4
Miranda Figueroa, Gonzalo Sabas   CHI 4
Naranjo Sanchez, Nicolás Javier   ARG 4
Saldaño Pujado, Emanuel Saul   ARG 4
Villalobo, Oscar Alberto   ARG 4
Crespo, Marcos   ARG 3
Flores, Claudio Esteban   ARG 3
Gaviria Rendon, Fernando   COL 3
Lucero, Héctor Maximiliano   ARG 3
Vila, Eduardo   ARG 3
Zamora, Daniel Eduardo   ARG 3
Agüero, Emanuel Adrián   ARG 2
Bongiorno, Guillermo Ruben   ARG 2
Brunetta, Juan Guillermo   ARG 2
Capdevila, Juan Raul   ARG 2
Lorenz, Luis   ARG 2
Montivero, Luciano Antonio   ARG 2
Argiro, Alvaro Antonio   ARG 1
Arriagada Quinchel, Marco Antonio   CHI 1
Bello, Calixto Manuel   USA 1
Boonen, Tom   BEL 1
Brizuela, Gabriel Alejandro   ARG 1
Capella, Daniel Gustavo   ARG 1
Chavez, Orlando   ARG 1
Clavero, Cristian Omar   ARG 1
Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto   POR 1
Escudero, Carlos Roberto   ARG 1
Fernández Aguilar, Emiliano Jesus   ARG 1
Frossasco jr, Oswaldo Ariel   ARG 1
Gariboldi, Adrian Silvio   ARG 1
González, Pedro Cristian   ARG 1
Ibarra, Emiliano David   ARG 1
Juárez, Daniel Omar   ARG 1
Lopardo, Franco Eric   ARG 1
Lucero Sosa, Alfredo Orlando   ARG 1
Mansilla Almonacid, Luis Miguel   CHI 1
Mastrangelo, Roman José   ARG 1
Médici, Matías   ARG 1
Mullen, Ryan   IRL 1
Najar, Joaquin Gonzalo   ARG 1
Navardauskas, Ramunas   LTU 1
Nizzolo, Giacomo   ITA 1
Páez Neira, Javier Alberto   ARG 1
Quilci, Alejandro   ARG 1
Ricardo Daniel, Julio   ARG 1
Richeze Araquistain, Mauro Abel   ARG 1
Rivera Michea, José Luis   ARG 1
Ruarte, Raul   ARG 1
Salas, Javier Alejandro   ARG 1
San Martin, Emilio José   ARG 1
Sartassov, Andrei   RUS 1
Sigura, Cesar Dario   ARG 1
Soto Auer, Catriel Andrés   ARG 1
Torres, Matías Ismael   ARG 1
Villalobos Solis, Roman Daniel   CRC 1
Wallays, Jelle   BEL 1