Vuelta a Tenerife


Spain

2018
30-08 1º stage 44,5 km
   Hans Dekkers
31-08 2º stage San Sebastián de la Gomera (Canarias) 65,8 km
   Adria Moreno
01-09 3º stage 45,1 km
   Adria Moreno
02-09 4º stage 47,2 km
   Eusebio Pascual
General Classification
   Eusebio Pascual
2017
01-09 1º stage Buenavista (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias) 53,2 km
   Jesús Nanclares
01-09 2º stage Tejina (Canarias) - Tejina (Canarias) 6,1 km
   Umberto Marengo
02-09 3º stage Las Cañadas (Canarias) - Candelaria (Canarias)
   Unai Yus
03-09 4º stage Los Silos (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 63,5 km
   Umberto Marengo
General Classification
   Erlend Sor-reine
2016
02-09 1º stage part a Candelaria (Canarias) - Candelaria (Canarias) 2,7 km
   Adrián Trujillo
02-09 1º stage part b Candelaria (Canarias) - Arafo (Canarias) 95,4 km
   Iván Martínez
03-09 2º stage El Sauzal (Canarias) - Tamaimo (Canarias) 93,7 km
   Iván Martínez
04-09 3º stage Buenavista (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 76,4 km
   Adrián Trujillo
General Classification
   Iván Martínez
2015
04-09 1º stage Tejina (Canarias) 6 km
   Jacob González
05-09 2º stage Taco (Canarias) - Vilaflor (Canarias) 87 km
   Euprepio Calo
06-09 3º stage La Laguna (Canarias) 62 km
   Adrián Trujillo
General Classification
   Euprepio Calo
2014
05-09 1º stage
   Estebán Cardona
06-09 2º stage San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Canarias) - La Victoria de Acentejo (Canarias) 86 km
   Vicente González
07-09 3º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 62,4 km
   Estebán Cardona
General Classification
   Marcos García
2013
06-09 1º stage Taco (Canarias) 94 km
   Juan Pedro Trujillo
07-09 2º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Tejina (Canarias) 114 km
   Juan Pedro Trujillo
08-09 3º stage Puerto Cruz (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 90 km
   Joaquín Martín
General Classification
   Juan Pedro Trujillo
2012
30-08 1º stage part a San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Canarias) 4,5 km
   Daniele Dall'Oste
30-08 1º stage part b Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Valle de Guerra (Canarias) 60,4 km
   José Belda
31-08 2º stage Candelaria (Canarias) - Granadilla (Canarias) 102,1 km
   Julien Loubet
01-09 3º stage El Sauzal (Canarias) - Guía de Isora (Canarias) 96,2 km
   Iván Martínez
02-09 4º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 86,4 km
   Daniele Dall'Oste
General Classification
   José Belda
2011
31-08 1º stage Valle de Guerra (Canarias) 13,1 km
   José Belda
01-09 2º stage El Sauzal (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias) 101,5 km
   César Fonte
02-09 3º stage Candelaria (Canarias) - Granadilla (Canarias) 93,9 km
   José Belda
03-09 4º stage La Laguna (Canarias) 106,2 km
   José Belda
04-09 5º stage Guimar (Castilla y Leon) - La Laguna (Canarias) 82,5 km
   José Belda
General Classification
   José Belda
2010
31-08 1º stage Agulo (Canarias) - San Sebastián de la Gomera (Canarias) 22,6 km
   Israel Pérez
01-09 2º stage San Pedro (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de la Palma (Canarias) 115 km
   José Belda
03-09 3º stage Garachico (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 87,5 km
   Esteban Plaza
04-09 4º stage La Laguna (Canarias) 115,5 km
   José Belda
05-09 5º stage part a Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) 12,6 km
   José Belda
05-09 5º stage part b La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 45 km
   Eugert Zhupa
General Classification
   José Belda
2009
02-09 1º stage Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) - Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco) 67,2 km
   José Belda
03-09 2º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 12,2 km
   Angelo Pagani
04-09 3º stage Candelaria (Canarias) - Arona (Canarias) 95,3 km
   José Belda
05-09 4º stage El Sauzal (Canarias) - Santiago del Teide (Canarias) 101 km
   Francisco Torrella
06-09 5º stage part a Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) 13,5 km
   José Belda
06-09 5º stage part b La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 45 km
   Omar Bertazzo
General Classification
   José Belda
2008
03-09 1º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 6,2 km
   Sergio Jerez
04-09 2º stage Adeje (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias)
   Antonio Olmo
05-09 3º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Los Silos (Canarias) 59 km
   José Antonio De Segovia
06-09 4º stage Candelaria (Canarias)
   José Belda
07-09 5º stage part a Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias)
   José Belda
07-09 5º stage part b La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 57 km
   Joaquín Ortega
General Classification
   Antonio Olmo
2007
29-08 1º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 6,2 km
   Patrick Rostel
30-08 2º stage Candelaria (Canarias) - Vilaflor (Canarias) 91,1 km
   José Belda
31-08 3º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias) 100,5 km
   Luis Maldonado
01-09 4º stage La Matanza de Acentejo (Canarias) - Santiago del Teide (Canarias) 100,3 km
   Luis Ángel Mate
02-09 5º stage part a - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias)
   Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
02-09 5º stage part b - La Laguna (Canarias) 57 km
   Luis Alberto Romero Amarán
General Classification
   José Belda
2006
30-08 1º stage Guamasa (Canarias) - Guamasa (Canarias) 5.2 km
   Felix Odebrecht
31-08 2º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Santiago del Teide (Canarias) 108.6 km
   Ismael Esteban
01-09 3º stage Los Silos (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias) 74.5 km
   Christian Leben
02-09 4º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Los Cristianos (Canarias) 103.2 km
   Francisco Torrella
03-09 5º stage part a Punta del Hidalgo (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 23.1 km
   Francisco Torrella
03-09 5º stage part b La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 57 km
   Sergio Casanova
General Classification
   Ismael Esteban
2005
31-08 1º stage - La Laguna (Canarias) 1.8 km
01-09 2º stage Guía de Isora (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias) 97.6 km
   Javier Moreno
02-09 3º stage Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Las Galletas (Canarias) 117.8 km
   Manuel Vázquez
03-09 4º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Santiago del Teide (Canarias) 103.5 km
   Carlos Ibáñez
04-09 5º stage part a Punta del Hidalgo (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 23.6 km
   Víctor García
04-09 5º stage part b La Laguna (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 52 km
   Manuel Ortega
General Classification
   Víctor García
2004
01-09 1º stage - La Laguna (Canarias) 9 km
02-09 2º stage Santiago del Teide (Canarias) - La Laguna (Canarias) 82.5 km
   Alberto Martin
03-09 3º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Santiago del Teide (Canarias) 110.5 km
   José Alberto Benítez
04-09 4º stage Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Vilaflor (Canarias) 101.6 km
   Víctor García
05-09 5º stage part a - La Laguna (Canarias) 16 km
   Víctor García
05-09 5º stage part b - La Laguna (Canarias) 57 km
   Javier Benítez
General Classification
   Víctor García
2003
03-09 1º stage - La Laguna (Canarias) 6.5 km
04-09 2º stage La Laguna (Canarias) - Guía de Isora (Canarias) 83.9 km
   David Martinez
05-09 3º stage Puerto del Rosario (Canarias) - Santiago del Teide (Canarias) 96 km
   David Pérez
06-09 4º stage Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Vilaflor (Canarias) 101.6 km
   José Ángel Gómez
07-09 5º stage part a La Matanza de Acentejo (Canarias) 82.2 km
   Milton Javier Ramos Gamez
07-09 5º stage part b - La Laguna (Canarias) 2.9 km
   Olivier Martinez
General Classification
   John Nilsson
2002
General Classification
   Joseba Albizu
2001
General Classification
   Pedro Arreitunandia
2000
00-00 1º stage
   Santiago Pérez
07-09 2º stage La Orotava (Canarias) - El Sauzal (Canarias) 162 km
   Santiago Pérez
08-09 3º stage Taco (Canarias) - Vilaflor (Canarias) 144 km
   Manuel Calvente
09-09 4º stage Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) - Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Canarias) 143 km
   Santiago Pérez
10-09 5º stage La Laguna (Canarias) 42 km
   Santiago Pérez
10-09 6º stage
General Classification
   Santiago Pérez
1999
General Classification
   Jorge Sedano
1998
General Classification
   Diego Prior
1995
General Classification
   Juan Pedro González

Stats Vuelta a Tenerife

Final classifications by country
Spain 19
Italy 1
Sweden 1
Norway 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Belda Mira, José   ESP 5
García Estévez, Víctor Manuel   ESP 2
Albizu Lisazo, Joseba   ESP 1
Arreitunandia Quintero, Pedro   ESP 1
Calo, Euprepio   ITA 1
Esteban Agüero, Ismael   ESP 1
García Ortega, Marcos   ESP 1
González, Juan Pedro   ESP 1
Martínez Jiménez, Iván   ESP 1
Nilsson, John   SWE 1
Olmo Menacho, Antonio   ESP 1
Pascual Bonhomme, Eusebio   ESP 1
Pérez Fernández, Santiago   ESP 1
Prior Jiménez, Luis Diego   ESP 1
Sedano, Jorge   ESP 1
Sor-reine, Erlend   NOR 1
Trujillo Hernández, Juan Pedro   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 73
Italy 19
Germany 6
Colombia 4
France 3
Cuba 2
Albania 2
The Netherlands 1
Portugal 1
Austria 1
Honduras 1
Belarus 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Belda Mira, José   ESP 14
Pérez Fernández, Santiago   ESP 4
Trujillo Gómez, Adrián   ESP 4
García Estévez, Víctor Manuel   ESP 3
Martínez Jiménez, Iván   ESP 3
Olmo Menacho, Antonio   ESP 3
Torrella Gómez, Francisco   ESP 3
Bertazzo, Omar   ITA 2
Cardona Ospina, Estebán   COL 2
Dall'Oste, Daniele   ITA 2
Marengo, Umberto   ITA 2
Moreno Sala, Adria   ESP 2
Ortega Gascón, Joaquín   ESP 2
Romero Amarán , Luis Alberto   CUB 2
Trujillo Hernández, Juan Pedro   ESP 2
Zhupa, Eugert   ALB 2
Aranzazu Escobar, William   COL 1
Arroyo Ramírez, José Antonio   ESP 1
Badt Abad, Briac   ESP 1
Belda García, David   ESP 1
Benítez Casallas, Alfredo K   ESP 1
Benítez Pomares, Javier   ESP 1
Benítez Román, José Alberto   ESP 1
Calo, Euprepio   ITA 1
Calvente Gorbas, Manuel   ESP 1
Calzaferri, Thomas   ITA 1
Casanova Villalonga, Sergio   ESP 1
Chirico, Luca   ITA 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
De Segovia Botella, José Antonio   ESP 1
Dekkers , Hans   NED 1
Delle Stelle, Christian   ITA 1
Díaz, Víctor José   ESP 1
Esteban Agüero, Ismael   ESP 1
Lima Fonte, César André   POR 1
Gajek, Artur   GER 1
Gallego Ruiz, Alberto   ESP 1
García, Marcos   ESP 1
García, Daniel   ESP 1
Gasparrini, Rino   ITA 1
Gómez Gómez, José Ángel   ESP 1
González, Jacob   ESP 1
González Fuentes, Vicente   ESP 1
Graziato, Massimo   ITA 1
Hernández Rico, Gabriel   ESP 1
Ibáñez González, Carlos Andrés   COL 1
Jerez Escrihuela, Sergio   ESP 1
Leben, Christian   GER 1
Loubet, Julien   FRA 1
Maldonado Cano, Luis   ESP 1
Martin, Alberto   ESP 1
Martín Hernández, Joaquín David   ESP 1
Martinez, David   FRA 1
Martinez, Olivier   FRA 1
Mate Mardones, Luis Ángel   ESP 1
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 1
Mosole, Mattia   ITA 1
Nanclares Herráez, Jesús Ángel   ESP 1
Nizzolo, Giacomo   ITA 1
Nothegger, Mathias   AUT 1
Odebrecht, Felix   GER 1
Ortega Ocaña, Manuel   ESP 1
Pagani, Angelo   ITA 1
Pascual Bonhomme, Eusebio   ESP 1
Pelucchi, Matteo   ITA 1
Pérez Iñiguez, David   ESP 1
Pérez Rodríguez, Israel   ESP 1
Plaza Mira, Esteban   ESP 1
Ramos Gamez, Milton Javier   HON 1
Roels, Dominik   GER 1
Rostel, Patrick   GER 1
Sánchez, Javier   ESP 1
Shumov, Nikolai   BLR 1
Stocco, Alessandro   ITA 1
Tagliani, Filippo   ITA 1
Vázquez Hueso, Manuel   ESP 1
Walczak, Colin   ITA 1
Yus Querejeta, Unai Emilio   ESP 1