Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors


Belgium

2022
17-09 1º stage - Pittem (West-Vlaanderen) 111,2 km
   Lars Vanden Heede
18-09 2º stage - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Steffen De Schuyteneer
18-09 3º stage - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 99 km
   Noah Hobbs
General Classification
   Lars Vanden Heede
2021
18-09 1º stage - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Jamie Whitcher
18-09 2º stage - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 99,9 km
   Jelle Harteel
19-09 3º stage - Pittem (West-Vlaanderen) 103,2 km
   Milan Kuypers
General Classification
   Senne Willems
2020
19-09 1º stage
   X X
2019
14-09 1º stage - Pittem (West-Vlaanderen) 98,4 km
   Magnus Sheffield
15-09 2º stage - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Quinn Simmons
15-09 3º stage - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 93,6 km
   Magnus Sheffield
General Classification
   Quinn Simmons
2016
17-09 1º stage Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen)
   Sasha Weemaes
18-09 2º stage Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen)
   Frederik Madsen
19-09 3º stage
   Robin Blummel
General Classification
   Andreas Kron
2015
19-09 1º stage Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen)
   Viktor Verschaeve
20-09 2º stage part a 6 km
   Julian Mertens
20-09 2º stage part b
   Julian Mertens
General Classification
   Cédric Beullens
2014
20-09 1º stage Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen)
   Enzo Wouters
21-09 2º stage part a Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen)
   Guillaume Seye
21-09 2º stage part b Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen)
   Enzo Wouters
General Classification
   Stan Dewulf
2013
14-09 1º stage Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen)
   Bas Tietema
15-09 2º stage part a Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen)
   Igor Decraene
15-09 2º stage part b Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen)
   Julien Van Haverbeke
General Classification
   Nathan Van Hooydonck
2012
15-09 1º stage Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Ieper (West-Vlaanderen)
   Tiesj Benoot
16-09 2º stage part a Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen)
   Jonas Rickaert
16-09 2º stage part b Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen)
   Robert-Jon McCarthy
General Classification
   Joachim Vanreyten
2011
17-09 1º stage Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Ieper (West-Vlaanderen)
   Amaury Capiot
18-09 2º stage Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen)
   Florian Sénéchal
18-09 3º stage Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen)
   Miel Pyfferoen
General Classification
   Florian Sénéchal
2010
18-09 1º stage
   Bob Jungels
19-09 2º stage part a Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen)
   Bob Jungels
19-09 2º stage part b Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen)
   Florian Sénéchal
General Classification
   Bob Jungels
2008
20-09 1º stage Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) 96.7 km
   Alphonse Vermote
21-09 2º stage Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Jimmi Sørensen
21-09 3º stage Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 99 km
   Adrien Petit
General Classification
   Jonathan Breyne
2007
22-09 1º stage Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) - Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) 97 km
   Julien Vermote
23-09 2º stage Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Jimmi Sørensen
23-09 3º stage 91 km
   Jens Debusschere
General Classification
   Peter Kennaugh
2006
23-09 1º stage Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) - Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) 98,4 km
   Rodric Callewaert
24-09 2º stage Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Sven Nooytens
24-09 3º stage Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 91,3 km
   Thomas Chamon
General Classification
   Sven Nooytens
2005
24-09 1º stage
   Morten Reckweg
25-09 2º stage
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
25-09 3º stage
   Matthias Vanhie
General Classification
   Stijn Joseph
2004
25-09 1º stage - Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) 93.1 km
   Zachary Taylor
26-09 3º stage - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 99.6 km
   Tim Mertens
General Classification
   Maxime Vantomme
2003
27-09 1º stage - Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) 93 km
   Anders Lund
27-09 2º stage - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Dominique Cornu
28-09 3º stage - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 100 km
   Rasmus Lehrmann
General Classification
   Rasmus Lehrmann
2002
28-09 1º stage - Handzame (West-Vlaanderen) 93.4 km
   Mark Jamieson
29-09 2º stage - Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen) 6 km
   Mark Jamieson
29-09 3º stage - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 98.6 km
   Jef De Boeck
General Classification
   Mark Jamieson
2001

   Niels Scheuneman
2000

   Steven De Decker
1999

   Wouter Van Mechelen
1998

   Jurgen Van Goolen
1997
Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 108 km
   Staf Scheirlinckx
1996
Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 99 km
   Dirk Harteel
1995
Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 103 km
   Wesley Huvaere
1994

   Kristof Trouvé
1993
Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) - Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen) 106 km
   Tom Van Eenoo
1992

   Tom Stremersch
1991

   Luc Rooms
1990

   Werner Vandromme
1989

   Stefaan Stouf
1988

   Jurgen Foré
1987

   David Remmerie
1986

   Patrick Nelissen
1985

   Peter Naessens
1984

   Patrick Vayens
1983

   Krist Brulez

Stats Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors

Final classifications by country
Belgium 10
Denmark 2
Australia 1
Luxemburg 1
Great Britain 1
France 1
United States of America 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Beullens, Cédric   BEL 1
Breyne, Jonathan   BEL 1
Dewulf, Stan   BEL 1
Jamieson, Mark   AUS 1
Joseph, Stijn   BEL 1
Jungels, Bob   LUX 1
Kennaugh, Peter   GBR 1
Lorentz Kron, Andreas   DEN 1
Fjordside Lehrmann, Rasmus   DEN 1
Nooytens, Sven   BEL 1
Sénéchal, Florian   FRA 1
Simmons, Quinn   USA 1
Van Hooydonck, Nathan   BEL 1
Vanden Heede, Lars   BEL 1
Vanreyten, Joachim   BEL 1
Vantomme, Maxime   BEL 1
Willems, Senne   BEL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Belgium 44
Denmark 6
France 4
United States of America 4
Australia 3
The Netherlands 3
Luxemburg 2
Great Britain 2
Norway 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Jamieson, Mark   AUS 2
Jungels, Bob   LUX 2
Mertens, Julian   BEL 2
Sénéchal, Florian   FRA 2
Sheffield, Magnus   USA 2
Sørensen, Jimmi   DEN 2
Wouters, Enzo   BEL 2
Benoot, Tiesj   BEL 1
Blummel, Robin   NED 1
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 1
Brulez, Krist   BEL 1
Callewaert, Rodric   BEL 1
Capiot, Amaury   BEL 1
Chamon, Thomas   BEL 1
Cornu, Dominique   BEL 1
De Boeck, Jef   BEL 1
De Decker, Steven   BEL 1
De Schuyteneer, Steffen   BEL 1
Debusschere, Jens   BEL 1
Decraene, Igor   BEL 1
Foré, Jurgen   BEL 1
Harteel, Jelle   BEL 1
Harteel, Dirk   BEL 1
Hobbs, Noah   GBR 1
Huvaere, Wesley   BEL 1
Kuypers, Milan   BEL 1
Fjordside Lehrmann, Rasmus   DEN 1
Lund, Anders   DEN 1
Rodenberg Madsen, Frederik   DEN 1
McCarthy, Robert-Jon   AUS 1
Mertens, Tim   BEL 1
Naessens, Peter   BEL 1
Nelissen, Patrick   BEL 1
Nooytens, Sven   BEL 1
Petit, Adrien   FRA 1
Pyfferoen, Miel   BEL 1
Birck Reckweg, Morten   DEN 1
Remmerie, David   BEL 1
Rickaert, Jonas   BEL 1
Rooms, Luc   BEL 1
Scheirlinckx, Staf   BEL 1
Scheuneman, Niels   NED 1
Seye, Guillaume   BEL 1
Simmons, Quinn   USA 1
Stouf, Stefaan   BEL 1
Stremersch, Tom   BEL 1
Taylor, Zachary   USA 1
Tietema, Bas   NED 1
Trouvé, Kristof   BEL 1
Van Eenoo, Tom   BEL 1
Van Goolen, Jurgen   BEL 1
Van Haverbeke, Julien   FRA 1
Van Mechelen, Wouter   BEL 1
Vanden Heede, Lars   BEL 1
Vandromme, Werner   BEL 1
Vanhie, Matthias   BEL 1
Vayens, Patrick   BEL 1
Vermote, Julien   BEL 1
Vermote, Alphonse   BEL 1
Verschaeve, Viktor   BEL 1
Weemaes, Sasha   BEL 1
Whitcher, Jamie   GBR 1
X, X   1