Ronde van West-Vlaanderen, Amateurs


Belgium

1992
22-04 Prologue Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Westouter (West-Vlaanderen) 4.4 km
   Tom Quigley
23-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen) 178 km
   Wietse Veenstra
24-04 2º stage Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 148 km
   Wim Vansevenant
25-04 3º stage Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) 158 km
   Erwin Houtop
26-04 4º stage part a Menen (West-Vlaanderen) - Menen (West-Vlaanderen) 72 km
   Wietse Veenstra
26-04 4º stage part b Menen (West-Vlaanderen) - Kemmel (West-Vlaanderen) 111 km
   Hans De Clercq
27-04 5º stage Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Oostduinkerke (West-Vlaanderen) 125 km
   Wim Omloop
28-04 6º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 20 km
   Stefan Sels
28-04 6º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 118 km
   Karl Pauwels
General Classification Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Hans De Clercq
1991
25-04 Prologue Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) 3 km
   Stefan Sels
26-04 1º stage Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) 138 km
   Danny Overgaag
27-04 2º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 156 km
   Marc Patry
28-04 3º stage part a Menen (West-Vlaanderen) - Menen (West-Vlaanderen) 70 km
   Rudy Carnelos
28-04 3º stage part b Menen (West-Vlaanderen) - Kemmel (West-Vlaanderen) 111 km
   Eduard Kacmarczyk
29-04 4º stage Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 147 km
   Luc Dierickx
30-04 5º stage Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen) - Wildenburg (West-Vlaanderen) 127 km
   David Windels
01-05 6º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 20.7 km
   Stefan Sels
01-05 6º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 140 km
   Franky Van Haesebroucke
General Classification Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Huib De Vries
1990
27-04 1º stage part a Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) 10 km
27-04 1º stage part b Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Wingene (West-Vlaanderen) 151 km
   John Den Braber
28-04 2º stage Wingene (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 160 km
   Wim Van Calster
29-04 3º stage Menen (West-Vlaanderen) - Kemmel (West-Vlaanderen) 121 km
   Alexei Nakazny
30-04 4º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 174 km
   Kurt Verleden
01-05 5º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 20.8 km
   Hans Vannieuwenhuyze
01-05 5º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 128 km
   Willy Willems
General Classification Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Tom Desmet
1989
21-04 1º stage part a Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) 5.6 km
21-04 1º stage part b Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Wingene (West-Vlaanderen) 130 km
   Johan Melsen
22-04 2º stage Wingene (West-Vlaanderen) - Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) 137 km
   Jos Mooy
23-04 3º stage Keiem (West-Vlaanderen) - Kemmel (West-Vlaanderen) 128 km
   Martien Kokkelkoren
24-04 4º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 176 km
   Gunther Van Steelandt
25-04 5º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 20.8 km
   André Bayenet
25-04 5º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 138 km
   Marc Bouillon
General Classification Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Johan Melsen
1988
22-04 1º stage part a Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) 5.6 km
22-04 1º stage part b Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) 123 km
   Stephan Räkers
23-04 2º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 18.5 km
   Hughes Collins
23-04 2º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) 142 km
   Peter De Vos
24-04 3º stage part a Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) 61 km
   Colin Sturgess
24-04 3º stage part b De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) - Kemmel (West-Vlaanderen) 91 km
   Jan Van Donink
25-04 4º stage Menen (West-Vlaanderen) - Wingene (West-Vlaanderen) 151 km
   Johan Gallet
26-04 5º stage Wingene (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 146 km
   Kurt Vindevogel
General Classification Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Danny Lippens
1987
24-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) 136.6 km
   Marc Seynaeve
25-04 2º stage Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 10 km
   Danny Witkamp
25-04 3º stage Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) 157 km
   Marc Seynaeve
26-04 4º stage Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) - De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) 142 km
   Pascal Elaut
27-04 5º stage De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 158 km
   Peter Verbeken
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Danny Lippens
1986
25-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) 124 km
   Walter Van Den Branden
26-04 2º stage De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) - Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) 170 km
   Johan Museeuw
27-04 3º stage part a Abele (West-Vlaanderen) - Watou (West-Vlaanderen) 7 km
   Edwin Rovers
27-04 3º stage part b Heuvelland (West-Vlaanderen) - De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) 106 km
   Johan Museeuw
28-04 4º stage De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 174 km
   Walter Van Den Branden
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Edwin Rovers
1985
26-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) 114 km
   Patrick Hendrickx
27-04 2º stage De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) - Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) 160 km
   Wim Arras
28-04 3º stage Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen) 117 km
   John De Vries
29-04 4º stage De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 157 km
   Ron Smit
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Franky Pattyn
1984
27-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) 117 km
   Peter Pieters
28-04 2º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 10 km
   Marc De Groof
28-04 2º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 107 km
   Franky Pattyn
29-04 3º stage Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 139.5 km
   Jan Van Wijk
30-04 4º stage De Klijte (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 157 km
   S. Smit
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   John Dekeukelaere
1983
22-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 140 km
   Stefan Morjean
23-04 2º stage part a Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) 10 km
   Diederik Foubert
23-04 2º stage part b Izenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) 111 km
   Johan Berghmans
24-04 3º stage De Panne (West-Vlaanderen) - Heuvelland (West-Vlaanderen) 123 km
   Diederik Foubert
25-04 4º stage Heuvelland (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 162.8 km
   Franky Van Oyen
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Dirk Ghyselinck
1982
23-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Westouter (West-Vlaanderen) ? km
   Geert Dhondt
24-04 2º stage Westouter (West-Vlaanderen) - Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) ? km
   Ron Snijders
25-04 3º stage Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 127 km
   Rudy Dhaenens
26-04 4º stage Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 155 km
   Geert Dhondt
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Patrick Deneut
1981
03-04 1º stage Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) 122 km
   Gino Ligneel
04-04 2º stage Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) 164 km
   Detlef Kurzweg
05-04 3º stage part a Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 110 km
   Paul Haghedooren
05-04 3º stage part b Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 11 km
   Paul Haghedooren
06-04 4º stage Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 185 km
   Kurt Dockx
General Classification Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Ron Snijders
1980
25-04 Prologue Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) ? km
26-04 1º stage part a Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) 128 km
   Eddy Planckaert
26-04 1º stage part b Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) - Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) 68 km
   Kurt Dockx
27-04 2º stage part a Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 63 km
   Geert Dhondt
27-04 2º stage part b Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) - Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) 11 km
   Kurt Dockx
28-04 3º stage Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 183 km
   Eddy Planckaert
General Classification Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 453 km
   Kurt Dockx
1979
24-06 1º stage part a Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 7.8 km
24-06 1º stage part b Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) 110 km
   Rudy De Clercq
25-06 2º stage part a Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Veurne (West-Vlaanderen) 90 km
   Hendrik Kinds
25-06 2º stage part b Waregem (West-Vlaanderen) - Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) 70 km
   Eddy Malfait
26-06 3º stage part a Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen) - Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) 70 km
   Alain Van Hoornweder
26-06 3º stage part b Ieper (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 57 km
   Eddy Malfait
General Classification Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Willem Pommelaere
1958
06-04 1º stage Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) 113 km
   Frans De Mulder
07-04 2º stage Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) - Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) 113 km
   Roger Hendryckx
08-04 3º stage part a Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) - Waarschoot (Oost-Vlaanderen) 91 km
   Alfons Beckaert
08-04 3º stage part b Waarschoot (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Waarschoot (Oost-Vlaanderen) 12 km
   Piet Rentmeester
10-04 4º stage part a Waarschoot (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Loppem (West-Vlaanderen) 67 km
   José Deceuninck
10-04 4º stage part b Loppem (West-Vlaanderen) - Loppem (West-Vlaanderen) 10.5 km
   Piet Rentmeester
12-04 5º stage Loppem (West-Vlaanderen) - Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) 132 km
   Piet Rentmeester
13-04 6º stage part a Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen) 72 km
   Henk Nijdam
13-04 6º stage part b Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen) - Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen) 50 km
   Coen Niesten
General Classification Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen)
   Piet Rentmeester
1957
21-04 1º stage Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) 117 km
   Jo De Roo
22-04 2º stage Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) - Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) 115 km
   Jo De Roo
24-04 3º stage Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) - Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) 132 km
   Daniel Crabeels
25-04 4º stage Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) - Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) 38 km
   Lucien D'Hooghe
27-04 5º stage Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) - Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) 116 km
   Victor Huyghe
28-04 6º stage Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen) - Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen) 145 km
   Gil Taylor
General Classification Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen)
   Lucien D'Hooghe
1956
01-04 1º stage Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) 135 km
   Leopold Rosseel
02-04 2º stage Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) - Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) 118 km
   Charles Rabaey
04-04 3º stage Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) - Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) 112 km
   Charles Rabaey
05-04 4º stage Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) - Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) 38 km
   Kamiel Lamote
07-04 5º stage Klemskerke (West-Vlaanderen) - Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen) 116 km
   Kamiel Buysse
08-04 6º stage Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen) 156 km
   Marcel Seynaeve
General Classification Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen) 675 km
   Kamiel Lamote
1955
10-04 1º stage Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) 125 km
   Jozef Verhelst
11-04 2º stage Eernegem (West-Vlaanderen) - Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) 128 km
   Gaston Vanneste
13-04 3º stage part a Woumen (West-Vlaanderen) - Moerkerke (West-Vlaanderen) 112 km
   Rene De Meyere
14-04 3º stage part b Moerkerke (West-Vlaanderen) - Moerkerke (West-Vlaanderen) 32 km
   Jozef Verhelst
16-04 4º stage Moerkerke (West-Vlaanderen) - IJzendijke (Zeeland) 150 km
   Jozef Verhelst
17-04 5º stage IJzendijke (Zeeland) - Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen) 135 km
   Leopold Rosseel
General Classification Brugge (West-Vlaanderen) - Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen)
   Jozef Verhelst
1949
General Classification
   Joseph Lefèvre

Stats Ronde van West-Vlaanderen, Amateurs

Final classifications by country
Belgium 14
The Netherlands 5
Final classifications by cyclist
Lippens, Danny   BEL 2
De Clercq, Hans   BEL 1
De Vries, Huib   NED 1
Dekeukelaere, John   BEL 1
Deneut, Patrick   BEL 1
Desmet, Tom   BEL 1
D'Hooghe, Lucien   BEL 1
Dockx, Kurt   BEL 1
Ghyselinck, Dirk   BEL 1
Lamote, Kamiel   BEL 1
Lefèvre, Joseph   BEL 1
Melsen, Johan   NED 1
Pattyn, Franky   BEL 1
Pommelaere, Willem   BEL 1
Rentmeester, Piet   NED 1
Rovers, Edwin   NED 1
Snijders, Ron   NED 1
Verhelst, Jozef   BEL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Belgium 74
The Netherlands 25
Great Britain 3
Italy 1
Canada 1
Germany 1
Ukraine 1
United States of America 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Dhondt, Geert   BEL 3
Dockx, Kurt   BEL 3
Rentmeester, Piet   NED 3
Sels, Stefan   BEL 3
Verhelst, Jozef   BEL 3
De Roo, Jo   NED 2
Foubert, Diederik   BEL 2
Haghedooren, Paul   BEL 2
Malfait, Eddy   BEL 2
Museeuw, Johan   BEL 2
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 2
Rabaey, Charles   BEL 2
Rosseel, Leopold   BEL 2
Seynaeve, Marc   BEL 2
Van Den Branden, Walter   BEL 2
Veenstra, Wietse   NED 2
Arras, Wim   BEL 1
Bayenet, André   BEL 1
Beckaert, Alfons   BEL 1
Berghmans, Johan   BEL 1
Bouillon, Marc   BEL 1
Buysse, Kamiel   BEL 1
Carnelos, Rudy   ITA 1
Collins, Hughes   GBR 1
Crabeels, Daniel   BEL 1
De Clercq, Hans   BEL 1
De Clercq, Rudy   BEL 1
De Groof, Marc   BEL 1
De Meyere, Rene   BEL 1
De Mulder, Frans   BEL 1
De Vos, Peter   NED 1
De Vries, John   NED 1
Deceuninck, José   BEL 1
Den Braber, John   NED 1
Dhaenens, Rudy   BEL 1
D'Hooghe, Lucien   BEL 1
Dierickx, Luc   BEL 1
Elaut, Pascal   BEL 1
Gallet, Johan   BEL 1
Hendrickx, Patrick   BEL 1
Hendryckx, Roger   BEL 1
Houtop, Erwin   NED 1
Huyghe, Victor   BEL 1
Kacmarczyk, Eduard   CAN 1
Kinds, Hendrik   BEL 1
Kokkelkoren, Martien   NED 1
Kurzweg, Detlef   GER 1
Lamote, Kamiel   BEL 1
Ligneel, Gino   BEL 1
Melsen, Johan   NED 1
Mooy, Jos   NED 1
Morjean, Stefan   BEL 1
Nakazny, Alexei   UKR 1
Niesten, Coen   NED 1
Nijdam, Henk   NED 1
Omloop, Wim   BEL 1
Overgaag, Danny   NED 1
Patry, Marc   BEL 1
Pattyn, Franky   BEL 1
Pauwels, Karl   BEL 1
Pieters, Peter   NED 1
Quigley, Tom   USA 1
Räkers, Stephan   NED 1
Rovers, Edwin   NED 1
Seynaeve, Marcel   BEL 1
Smit, Ron   NED 1
Smit, S.   NED 1
Snijders, Ron   NED 1
Sturgess, Colin   GBR 1
Taylor, Gil   GBR 1
Van Calster, Wim   BEL 1
Van Donink, Jan   BEL 1
Van Haesebroucke, Franky   BEL 1
Van Hoornweder, Alain   BEL 1
Van Oyen, Franky   BEL 1
Van Steelandt, Gunther   BEL 1
Van Wijk, Jan   NED 1
Vanneste, Gaston   BEL 1
Vannieuwenhuyze, Hans   BEL 1
Vansevenant, Wim   BEL 1
Verbeken, Peter   BEL 1
Verleden, Kurt   BEL 1
Vindevogel, Kurt   BEL 1
Willems, Willy   BEL 1
Windels, David   BEL 1
Witkamp, Danny   NED 1