Circuit Franco-Belge
Tour de l'Eurométropole


Belgium

2018
22-09 Road - Race 206 km
   Mads Pedersen
2017
01-10 Road - Race 188,6 km
   Daniel McLay
2016
02-10 Road - Race Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Tournai (Hainaut) 195,6 km
   Dylan Groenewegen
2015
30-09 Prologue Pecq (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 7,7 km
   Alexis Gougeard
01-10 1º stage La Louvière (Hainaut) - Chièvres (Hainaut) 167,1 km
   Jens Debusschere
02-10 2º stage Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen)
   Jonas Vangenechten
03-10 3º stage Blankenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Nieuwpoort (West-Vlaanderen)
   Edward Theuns
04-10 4º stage Mons (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut)
   Jonas Ahlstrand
General Classification
   Alexis Gougeard
2014
02-10 1º stage La Louvière (Hainaut) - Kortrijk (West-Vlaanderen) 186 km
   Arnaud Démare
03-10 2º stage Estaimbourg (Hainaut) - Nieuwpoort (West-Vlaanderen) 174 km
   Arnaud Démare
04-10 3º stage Blankenberge (West-Vlaanderen) - Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen) 175 km
   Theo Bos
05-10 4º stage Mons (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 154 km
   Arnaud Démare
General Classification
   Arnaud Démare
2013
03-10 1º stage La Louvière (Hainaut) - Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen) 194,8 km
   Jens Debusschere
04-10 2º stage Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 172,5 km
   John Degenkolb
05-10 3º stage Hazebrouck (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Nieuwpoort (West-Vlaanderen) 164,2 km
   Tyler Farrar
06-10 4º stage Mons (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 164,2 km
   John Degenkolb
General Classification
   Jens Debusschere
2012
27-09 1º stage La Louvière (Hainaut) - Menen (West-Vlaanderen) 165,8 km
   Jürgen Roelandts
28-09 2º stage Antoing (Hainaut) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 178,5 km
   Marcel Kittel
29-09 3º stage Péruwelz (Hainaut) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 173,7 km
   Marcel Kittel
30-09 4º stage Mons (Liege) - Tournai (Hainaut) 153,8 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
General Classification
   Jürgen Roelandts
2011
29-09 1º stage Mouscron (Hainaut) - Péruwelz (Hainaut) 179,1 km
   Robbie McEwen
30-09 2º stage Menin (West-Vlaanderen) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 159,2 km
   Chris Sutton
01-10 3º stage Antoing (Hainaut) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 153,3 km
   Tom Veelers
02-10 4º stage Mons (Liege) - Tournai (Hainaut) 175,4 km
   Robbie McEwen
General Classification
   Robbie McEwen
2010
30-09 1º stage Templeuve (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 184,3 km
   Adam Blythe
01-10 2º stage Lessines (Hainaut) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 189,3 km
   Jacopo Guarnieri
02-10 3º stage Hazebrouck (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 158 km
   Adam Blythe
03-10 4º stage Mons (Liege) - Tournai (Hainaut) 164 km
   Wouter Weylandt
General Classification
   Adam Blythe
2009
01-10 1º stage Templeuve (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 213,6 km
   Tyler Farrar
02-10 2º stage Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 225,7 km
   Tyler Farrar
03-10 3º stage Antoing (Hainaut) - Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen) 178 km
   Tom Boonen
04-10 4º stage Mons (Liege) - Tournai (Hainaut) 147,1 km
   Juan José Haedo
General Classification
   Tyler Farrar
2008
02-10 1º stage Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Mons-en-Pévèle (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 187,9 km
   Tom Boonen
03-10 2º stage Bray-Dunes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 184,3 km
   Mark Renshaw
04-10 3º stage Mouscron (Hainaut) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 202,6 km
   Jürgen Roelandts
05-10 4º stage Havré (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 161,6 km
   Sébastien Rosseler
General Classification
   Juan Antonio Flecha
2007
04-10 1º stage Mouscron (Hainaut) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 177,3 km
   Aurélien Clerc
05-10 2º stage Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 204,8 km
   Gert Steegmans
06-10 3º stage Bray (Hainaut) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 194,6 km
   Mark Cavendish
07-10 4º stage Cuesmes (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 162,1 km
   Gert Steegmans
General Classification
   Gert Steegmans
2006
28-09 1º stage Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Quiévrain (Hainaut) 175,8 km
   Kevin Van Impe
29-09 2º stage - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 172,9 km
   Heinrich Haussler
30-09 3º stage Mouscron (Hainaut) - Dottenijs (Hainaut) 181 km
   Niko Eeckhout
01-10 4º stage Cuesmes (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 161,1 km
   Heinrich Haussler
General Classification
   Kevin Van Impe
2005
29-09 1º stage Comines (Hainaut) - Estaimpuis (Hainaut) 202,7 km
   Niko Eeckhout
30-09 2º stage Leffrinckoucke (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen) 155,6 km
   Sébastien Hinault
01-10 3º stage Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Quiévrain (Hainaut) 211,1 km
   Frank Høj
02-10 4º stage Cuesmes (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 154,6 km
   Marco Zanotti
General Classification
   Marco Zanotti
2004
23-09 1º stage Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Quiévrain (Hainaut) 213,8 km
   Paolo Bettini
24-09 2º stage Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Ploegsteert (Hainaut) 154,4 km
   Jimmy Casper
25-09 3º stage Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Mons (Liege) 196,2 km
   Tom Boonen
26-09 4º stage Beloeil (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 149 km
   Tom Boonen
General Classification - Tournai (Hainaut)
   Jimmy Casper
2003
25-09 1º stage Cuesmes (Hainaut) - Lessines (Hainaut) 179,3 km
   Gerben Löwik
26-09 2º stage Estaimbourg (Hainaut) - Dottignies (Hainaut) 178 km
   Julian Dean
27-09 3º stage - Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen) 194,3 km
   Robbie McEwen
28-09 4º stage Quiévrain (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 180,5 km
   Geert Verheyen
General Classification
   Gerben Löwik
2002
26-09 1º stage Flobecq (Hainaut) - Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen) 211 km
   Kevin Hulsmans
27-09 2º stage Comines (Hainaut) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 172.5 km
   Robbie McEwen
28-09 3º stage Mons (Liege) - Neuville-en-Ferrain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 172.6 km
   Robbie McEwen
29-09 4º stage Téteghem (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Tournai (Hainaut) 179.9 km
   Sandy Casar
General Classification Flobecq (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut)
   Robbie McEwen
2001
27-09 1º stage Mouscron (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 174 km
   Chris Peers
28-09 2º stage Bray-Dunes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Comines (Hainaut) 186 km
   Bart Voskamp
29-09 3º stage Bondues (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Hérinnes (Hainaut) 184 km
   Niko Eeckhout
30-09 4º stage Leuze (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 174 km
   Jeremy Hunt
General Classification Moeskroen (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut)
   Chris Peers
2000
29-09 1º stage Aubechies (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 187 km
   Sylvain Chavanel
30-09 2º stage La Gorgue (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - La Gorgue (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 14.3 km
   Levi Leipheimer
30-09 3º stage Marquette-lez-Lille (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Jurbise (Hainaut) 128.7 km
   Jay Sweet
01-10 4º stage Leuze (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 196.6 km
   Thierry Marichal
General Classification - Tournai (Hainaut)
   Daniele Nardello
1999
02-07 1º stage Ramegnies (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 179.3 km
   Tayeb Braikia
03-07 2º stage - Bailleul (Hainaut) 172.2 km
   Sergei Yakovlev
04-07 3º stage Jurbise (Hainaut) - Jurbise (Hainaut) 12.2 km
   Bert Roesems
04-07 4º stage Jurbise (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 150.2 km
   Tayeb Braikia
General Classification Ramegnies (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut)
   Tayeb Braikia
1998
26-06 1º stage Toufflers (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 172.5 km
   Cyril Saugrain
27-06 2º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 183.8 km
   Hans De Clercq
28-06 3º stage Mouscron (Hainaut) - Pipaix (Hainaut) 178.4 km
   Kris Gerits
General Classification Toufflers (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Pipaix (Hainaut)
   Frank Høj
1997
04-07 1º stage Estaimbourg (Hainaut) - Estaimbourg (Hainaut) 176 km
   Geert Van Bondt
05-07 2º stage Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 182 km
   Karsten Kroon
06-07 3º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Lannoy (Hainaut) 174 km
   Kris Gerits
General Classification Estaimbourg (Hainaut)
   Mario Aerts
1996
27-07 1º stage Moeskroen (Hainaut) - Leers (Hainaut) 165 km
   Koos Moerenhout
28-07 2º stage Pommeroeul (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 189.5 km
   Marc Streel
General Classification Moeskroen (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut)
   Koos Moerenhout
1995
18-04 1º stage Saint-Ghislain (Hainaut) - Hérinnes (Hainaut) 152 km
   Harm Laitem
19-04 2º stage Pecq (Hainaut) - Lannoy (Hainaut) 157 km
   Bart Everaert
20-04 3º stage Estaimbourg (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 153 km
   Mikhailo Khalilov
21-04 4º stage Wallers (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Orroir (Hainaut) 147 km
   Danny In 't Ven
22-04 5º stage Quevaucamps (Hainaut) - Grandglise (Hainaut) 10.7 km
   Dimitri Bral
22-04 6º stage Beloeil (Hainaut) - Basècles (Hainaut) 125 km
   Saulius Ruskys
23-04 7º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Frasnes (Hainaut) 164 km
   Mikhailo Khalilov
General Classification Saint-Ghislain (Hainaut) - Frasnes (Hainaut)
   Romans Vainsteins
1994
05-04 1º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Froyennes (Hainaut) 145 km
   Marc Bouillon
06-04 2º stage Pecq (Hainaut) - Lannoy (Hainaut) 158 km
   Kaspars Ozers
07-04 3º stage Brugelette (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 160 km
   Frank Høj
08-04 4º stage Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen) - Orroir (Hainaut) 148 km
   Arvis Piziks
09-04 5º stage - Wodecq (Hainaut) 19 km
   Dainis Ozols
09-04 6º stage Wodecq (Hainaut) - Geel (Antwerpen) 80 km
   Arvis Piziks
10-04 7º stage Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 126 km
   Dainis Ozols
General Classification Tournai (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Dainis Ozols
1993
06-04 1º stage Blandain (Hainaut) - Froyennes (Hainaut) 8.3 km
   Oleg Galkin
07-04 2º stage part a Beloeil (Hainaut) - Beloeil (Hainaut) 25 km
07-04 2º stage part b Quevaucamps (Hainaut) - Basècles (Hainaut) 114 km
   Hendrik Van Dyck
08-04 3º stage Leers (Hainaut) - Lannoy (Hainaut) 170 km
   Sébastien Van Den Abeele
09-04 4º stage - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 159 km
   Dainis Ozols
10-04 5º stage Flobecq (Hainaut) - Wodecq (Hainaut) 177 km
   Sven Teutenberg
11-04 6º stage Saint-Amand-les-Eaux (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 126 km
   Mika Hietanen
12-04 7º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Frasnes-lez-Anvaing (Hainaut) 161 km
   Vitali Kozinski
General Classification Blandain (Hainaut) - Frasnes (Hainaut) 940,3 km
   Sven Teutenberg
1992
11-04 1º stage Hérinnes (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 180 km
   Hans De Clercq
12-04 2º stage Tressin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 137 km
   Xavier Ooghe
13-04 3º stage part a Taintignies (Hainaut) - Taintignies (Hainaut) 17 km
   Patrick Leblanc
13-04 3º stage part b Hollain (Hainaut) - Ellignies (Hainaut) 107 km
   Arnolds Udris
14-04 4º stage Hertain (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 162 km
   Patrick Rasch
15-04 5º stage Wiers (Hainaut) - Antoing (Hainaut) 143 km
   Leif Tore Eriksen
16-04 6º stage Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Geel (Antwerpen) 183 km
   Mika Hietanen
General Classification Hérinnes (Hainaut) - Geel (Antwerpen)
   Erwin Thijs
1991
09-04 1º stage Esplechin (Hainaut) - Hertain (Hainaut) 8 km
   Laurent Brochard
10-04 2º stage part a - Blandain (Hainaut) 60 km
   Anders Eklundh
10-04 2º stage part b Antoing (Hainaut) - Beloeil (Hainaut) 120 km
   Patrick Evenepoel
11-04 3º stage Froyennes (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 132 km
   Simeon Hempsall
12-04 4º stage Leers (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 142 km
   Jans Koerts
13-04 5º stage part a Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 35 km
   Jans Koerts
13-04 5º stage part b Geel (Antwerpen) - Wodecq (Hainaut) 123 km
   Martin Van Steen
14-04 6º stage Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 143 km
   Laurent Brochard
General Classification Esplechin (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   John Hughes
1990
04-04 1º stage Froyennes (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 99 km
   Edwin Enthoven
05-04 2º stage Hertain (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 155 km
   Klas Johansson
06-04 3º stage Amougies (Hainaut) 163 km
   Johan Van Den Dries
07-04 4º stage Beloeil (Hainaut) - Hérinnes (Hainaut) 170 km
   Hans Kindberg
08-04 5º stage part a Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Bruno Risi
08-04 5º stage part b Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 82 km
   Edwin Enthoven
General Classification Froyennes (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Uwe Preissler
1989
05-04 1º stage Hérinnes (Hainaut) - Pecq (Hainaut) 88 km
   André Bayenet
06-04 2º stage Hertain (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 152 km
   Angelo Polvorosa
07-04 3º stage Orroir (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 172 km
   Johan Verstrepen
08-04 4º stage Hollain (Hainaut) - Dottenijs (Hainaut) 183 km
   Manfred Otto
09-04 5º stage part a Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 9.2 km
   Dimitri Zhdanov
09-04 5º stage part b Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 94 km
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
General Classification Hérinnes (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
1988
13-04 Prologue Kain (Hainaut) - Mont-Saint-Aubert (Hainaut) 5 km
   Daniel Steiger
14-04 1º stage Templeuve (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 145 km
   Roger Hustin
15-04 2º stage Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 165 km
   Joël Claisse
16-04 3º stage part a Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 56 km
   Chris Vandyck
16-04 3º stage part b Hollain (Hainaut) - Dottignies (Hainaut) 112 km
   Kees Smits
17-04 4º stage part a Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 9.6 km
   Jacky Durand
17-04 4º stage part b Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 134 km
   Mario De Clercq
General Classification Kain (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Nico Roose
1987
09-04 1º stage Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Leuze (Hainaut) 149.4 km
   Marc Brock
10-04 2º stage Basècles (Hainaut) - Beloeil (Hainaut) 9.6 km
   Eddy Schurer
10-04 3º stage Beloeil (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 135 km
   Angelo Polvorosa
11-04 4º stage - Lannoy (Hainaut) 57 km
   Jean-Claude Florkin
11-04 5º stage - Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 123 km
   Pascal Ducrot
12-04 6º stage Pecq (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 152 km
   Marc Assez
General Classification - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Luc Govaerts
1986
10-04 1º stage Beloeil (Hainaut) 173 km
   Othmar Häfliger
11-04 2º stage part a Leuze (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 12 km
   Jean-François Brasseur
11-04 2º stage part b Leuze (Hainaut) - Tournai (Hainaut) 135 km
   Philippe Coquerelle
12-04 3º stage part a Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 70 km
   Wiebren Veenstra
12-04 3º stage part b Warcoing (Hainaut) - Hérinnes (Hainaut) 125 km
   Rudy De Keyzer
13-04 4º stage Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 145 km
   Jan Schur
General Classification Beloeil (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Othmar Häfliger
1985
05-04 1º stage Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 159 km
   Franky Pattyn
06-04 2º stage part a Bailleul (Hainaut) - Bailleul (Hainaut) 73.6 km
   Jean-Claude Provoost
06-04 2º stage part b Hérinnes (Hainaut) - Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 121.7 km
   Matthias Lendt
07-04 3º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 125 km
   Jens Heppner
08-04 4º stage part a Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 6.2 km
   Edwin Rovers
08-04 4º stage part b Lys-lès-Lannoy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 143 km
   Ronny Vlassaks
General Classification Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Guido Winterberg
1984
20-04 1º stage Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Leuze (Hainaut) 130 km
   Benno Wiss
21-04 2º stage part a Rumes (Hainaut) - Froyennes (Hainaut) 53 km
   Johan Capiot
21-04 2º stage part b Leers (Hainaut) - Halluin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 116 km
   Johan van der Weide
22-04 3º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 117 km
   Rudy De Vijlder
23-04 4º stage part a Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 6.7 km
   Tim Harris
23-04 4º stage part b Lys (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 146 km
   Peter Van Der Knoop
General Classification Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Benno Wiss
1983
01-04 1º stage Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Quiévrain (Hainaut) 135 km
   Stefan Maurer
02-04 2º stage part a Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Herseaux (Hainaut) 61 km
   Johan De Lathouwer
02-04 2º stage part b Froyennes (Hainaut) - Ath (Hainaut) 91 km
   Benno Wiss
03-04 3º stage part a Mourcourt (Hainaut) - Mont-Saint-Aubert (Hainaut) 17 km
03-04 3º stage part b Tournai (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 126 km
   Gerrit Van der Aa
04-04 4º stage Lannoy (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 144 km
   Michel Vermote
General Classification Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Benno Wiss
1982
09-04 1º stage Ath (Hainaut) - Mont de l'Enclus (Hainaut) 128 km
   Benno Wiss
10-04 2º stage part a Mouscron (Hainaut) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 46 km
   Philippe Lauraire
10-04 2º stage part b Leers (Hainaut) - Quiévrain (Hainaut) 97 km
   Allan Peiper
11-04 3º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 116 km
   Rudy Delehouzee
11-04 3º stage part b Estaimpuis (Hainaut) - Estaimpuis (Hainaut) 7.6 km
   Jos Haex
12-04 4º stage Willems (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 140 km
   Jos Haex
General Classification Ath (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 534,6 km
   Rudy Dhaenens
1981
18-04 1º stage part a Templeuve (Hainaut) - Hensies (Hainaut) 63 km
   Benny Van Brabant
18-04 1º stage part b Hensies (Hainaut) - Luigne (Hainaut) 95 km
   Jozef Lieckens
19-04 2º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 103.7 km
   Patrick Deneut
20-04 3º stage Estaimbourg (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 149 km
   Jean-Louis Schneiter
General Classification Templeuve (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 410,7 km
   Jozef Lieckens
1980
04-04 1º stage Mont de l'Enclus (Hainaut) - Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) 79 km
   Leo Wellens
05-04 2º stage Estaimbourg (Hainaut) - Villeneuve d'Ascq (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 156 km
   Alain Van Hoornweder
06-04 3º stage part a - Saint-Maur (Basse-Normandie) 10 km
   Ronald Van Avermaet
06-04 3º stage part b Saint-Maur (Basse-Normandie) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 88 km
   Rudy Delehouzee
07-04 4º stage Templeuve (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 170 km
   Benny Van Brabant
General Classification Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 503 km
   Rudy Delehouzee
1979
28-04 1º stage Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Orroir (Hainaut) 79.5 km
   Guy Nulens
29-04 2º stage part a Orroir (Hainaut) - Hautrage (Hainaut) 53 km
   Willy De Smet
29-04 2º stage part b Tertre (Hainaut) - Péruwelz (Hainaut) 93.9 km
   Benny Vermeulen
30-04 3º stage Péruwelz (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 141 km
   Jan Bogaert
01-05 4º stage Tournai (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 131 km
   Nico Hilberink
General Classification Kluisbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 498,4 km
   Jan Bogaert
1978
28-04 1º stage Leers (Hainaut) - Leers (Hainaut) 4.4 km
   Walter Schoonjans
29-04 2º stage Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Tertre (Hainaut) 140 km
   Ronan Onghena
30-04 3º stage Ath (Hainaut) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 130 km
   Danny Delrue
01-05 4º stage part a Tournai (Hainaut) - Moeskroen (Hainaut) 42 km
   Jacques Osmont
01-05 4º stage part b Komen (Hainaut) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 80 km
   Walter Schoonjans
General Classification - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Jean-Pierre Vrancken
1977
06-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 143 km
   Roland Coupillie
07-05 2º stage Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Templeuve (Hainaut) 150 km
   Pieter Verhaeghe
08-05 3º stage part a Velaines (Hainaut) - Moeskroen (Hainaut) 42 km
   Luc De Bruyne
08-05 3º stage part b Moeskroen (Hainaut) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 130 km
   Eddy Furniere
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen)
   Johan Huyghe
1976
24-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 135 km
   Géry Verlinden
25-05 2º stage Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Lessines (Hainaut) 146 km
   Walter Schoonjans
26-05 3º stage Lessines (Hainaut) - Péruwelz (Hainaut) 124 km
   Patrick Verstraete
27-05 4º stage part a Tournai (Hainaut) - Mouscron (Hainaut) 42 km
   Jimmy Kruunenburg
27-05 4º stage part b Mouscron (Hainaut) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 122 km
   Walter Schoonjans
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 569 km
   Géry Verlinden
1975
01-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Quaregnon (Hainaut) 157 km
   Etienne De Beule
02-05 2º stage Quaregnon (Hainaut) - Péruwelz (Hainaut) 123 km
   Eddy Vantieghem
03-05 3º stage part a Saint-Maur (Basse-Normandie) - Saint-Maur (Basse-Normandie) 15.9 km
   Johnny Vanderveken
03-05 3º stage part b Saint-Maur (Basse-Normandie) - Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 110 km
   Gérard Auguet
04-05 4º stage Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 145 km
   Pol Verschuere
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen)
   David Wells
1974
02-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Tournai (Hainaut) 150 km
   Bertil Cael
03-05 2º stage Péruwelz (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 144 km
   Karel Sels
04-05 3º stage part a Wattrelos (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Quaregnon (Hainaut) 103 km
   Yvan Ronsse
04-05 3º stage part b Quaregnon (Hainaut) - Quaregnon (Hainaut) 12 km
   Marc Steels
05-05 4º stage Quaregnon (Hainaut) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 162 km
   Bernard Draux
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen)
   Serge Vandaele
1973
04-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Quaregnon (Hainaut) 153 km
   Theo Dockx
05-05 2º stage Quaregnon (Hainaut) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 126 km
   Alex Van Linden
06-05 3º stage Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 105 km
   Roger De Beukelaer
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen)
   Theo Dockx
1972
06-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 152 km
   José Vanackere
07-05 2º stage Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 140 km
   Willy Govaerts
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Willy Govaerts
1971
15-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 160 km
   Louis Dierckx
16-05 2º stage Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 160 km
   Louis Dierckx
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 320 km
   Louis Dierckx
1970
30-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 142 km
   Ronny Vanmarcke
31-05 2º stage Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 157 km
   Ronny De Bisschop
1969
10-05 1º stage Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 150 km
   Willy Verschueren
11-05 2º stage Lille (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 150 km
   Frans Staes
General Classification Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 300 km
   Willy Van Mechelen
1968
Lille (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen) 166 km
   André Dierickx
1967
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 155 km
   Bernard Delaurier
1966
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 155 km
   René Chtiej
1965
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 165 km
   Daniel Deprez
1964
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 170 km
   Robert Duponchel
1963
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 175 km
   Jan Nolmans
1962
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 175 km
   Roland Aper
1961
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 158 km
   Laurent Christiaens
1960
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 151 km
   Willy Bocklant
1959

   Georges Dequesne
1958
- Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen)
   François De Wagheneire
1957
Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 154 km
   Edouard Klabinski
1956
- Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais)
   Georges Dequesne
1955
- Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen)
   Herman Decan
1939

   Michel Hermie
1938

   Hector Lanssens
1937

   Louis Van Daele
1936

   Maurice Deschamps
1935

   Cyriel Vanoverberghe
1934

   Cyriel Vanoverberghe
1933

   Raymond Debruyckere
1932

   Gustave Beckaert
1931

   Maurice Van Hee
1930

   Henri Deudon
1929

   Alfons Ghesquière
1928

   Alfons Ghesquière
1927

   Maurice Denamur
1926

   Julien Vervaecke
1925

   Julien Vervaecke
1924

   Julien Perrain

Stats Circuit Franco-Belge

Final classifications by country
Belgium 21
Switzerland 4
France 3
Great Britain 3
Denmark 2
The Netherlands 2
Australia 2
Italy 2
Germany 2
Latvia 2
Russia 1
United States of America 1
Spain 1
Final classifications by cyclist
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 2
Wiss, Benno   SUI 2
Aerts, Mario   BEL 1
Blythe, Adam   GBR 1
Bogaert, Jan   BEL 1
Braikia, Tayeb   DEN 1
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 1
Debusschere, Jens   BEL 1
Delehouzee, Rudy   BEL 1
Démare, Arnaud   FRA 1
Dhaenens, Rudy   BEL 1
Dierckx, Louis   BEL 1
Dockx, Theo   BEL 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Farrar, Tyler   USA 1
Flecha Giannoni, Juan Antonio   ESP 1
Gougeard, Alexis   FRA 1
Govaerts, Willy   BEL 1
Govaerts, Luc   BEL 1
Häfliger, Othmar   SUI 1
Høj, Frank   DEN 1
Hughes, John   GBR 1
Huyghe, Johan   BEL 1
Lieckens, Jozef   BEL 1
Löwik, Gerben   NED 1
Moerenhout, Koos   NED 1
Nardello, Daniele   ITA 1
Ozols, Dainis   LAT 1
Peers, Chris   BEL 1
Preissler, Uwe   GER 1
Roelandts, Jürgen   BEL 1
Roose, Nico   BEL 1
Steegmans, Gert   BEL 1
Teutenberg, Sven   GER 1
Thijs, Erwin   BEL 1
Vainsteins, Romans   LAT 1
Van Impe, Kevin   BEL 1
Van Mechelen, Willy   BEL 1
Vandaele, Serge   BEL 1
Verlinden, Géry   BEL 1
Vrancken, Jean-Pierre   BEL 1
Wells, David   GBR 1
Winterberg, Guido   SUI 1
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 1
Victories/Stages by country
Belgium 125
France 27
The Netherlands 23
Australia 11
Switzerland 10
Great Britain 7
Latvia 7
Germany 7
Denmark 5
Sweden 4
Ukraine 4
United States of America 4
Italy 3
Finland 2
German Democratic Republik 2
Russia 2
New Zealand 1
Norway 1
Argentina 1
Poland 1
Lithuania 1
Kazakhstan 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 5
Boonen, Tom   BEL 4
Schoonjans, Walter   BEL 4
Démare, Arnaud   FRA 3
Eeckhout, Niko   BEL 3
Farrar, Tyler   USA 3
Ozols, Dainis   LAT 3
Wiss, Benno   SUI 3
Blythe, Adam   GBR 2
Braikia, Tayeb   DEN 2
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 2
De Clercq, Hans   BEL 2
Debusschere, Jens   BEL 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Delehouzee, Rudy   BEL 2
Dequesne, Georges   BEL 2
Dierckx, Louis   BEL 2
Enthoven, Edwin   NED 2
Gerits, Kris   BEL 2
Ghesquière, Alfons   BEL 2
Haex, Jos   BEL 2
Haussler, Heinrich   AUS 2
Hietanen, Mika   FIN 2
Høj, Frank   DEN 2
Khalilov, Mikhailo   UKR 2
Kittel, Marcel   GER 2
Koerts, Jans   NED 2
Piziks, Arvis   LAT 2
Polvorosa, Angelo   NED 2
Roelandts, Jürgen   BEL 2
Steegmans, Gert   BEL 2
Van Brabant, Benny   BEL 2
Vanoverberghe, Cyriel   BEL 2
Vervaecke, Julien   BEL 2
Ahlstrand, Jonas   SWE 1
Aper, Roland   BEL 1
Assez, Marc   BEL 1
Auguet, Gérard   FRA 1
Bayenet, André   BEL 1
Beckaert, Gustave   BEL 1
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 1
Bocklant, Willy   BEL 1
Bogaert, Jan   BEL 1
Bos, Theo   NED 1
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 1
Bouillon, Marc   BEL 1
Bral, Dimitri   BEL 1
Brasseur, Jean-François   BEL 1
Brock, Marc   BEL 1
Cael, Bertil   BEL 1
Capiot, Johan   BEL 1
Casar, Sandy   FRA 1
Casper, Jimmy   FRA 1
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 1
Chavanel, Sylvain   FRA 1
Christiaens, Laurent   BEL 1
Chtiej, René   FRA 1
Claisse, Joël   BEL 1
Clerc, Aurélien   SUI 1
Coquerelle, Philippe   FRA 1
Coupillie, Roland   BEL 1
De Beukelaer, Roger   BEL 1
De Beule, Etienne   BEL 1
De Bisschop, Ronny   BEL 1
De Bruyne, Luc   BEL 1
De Clercq, Mario   BEL 1
De Keyzer, Rudy   BEL 1
De Lathouwer, Johan   BEL 1
De Smet, Willy   BEL 1
De Vijlder, Rudy   BEL 1
De Wagheneire, François   BEL 1
Dean, Julian   NZL 1
Debruyckere, Raymond   FRA 1
Decan, Herman   BEL 1
Delaurier, Bernard   FRA 1
Delrue, Danny   BEL 1
Denamur, Maurice   FRA 1
Deneut, Patrick   BEL 1
Deprez, Daniel   FRA 1
Deschamps, Maurice   FRA 1
Deudon, Henri   FRA 1
Dierickx, André   BEL 1
Dockx, Theo   BEL 1
Draux, Bernard   BEL 1
Ducrot, Pascal   SUI 1
Duponchel, Robert   FRA 1
Durand, Jacky   FRA 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Eklundh, Anders   SWE 1
Eriksen, Leif Tore   NOR 1
Evenepoel, Patrick   BEL 1
Everaert, Bart   BEL 1
Florkin, Jean-Claude   BEL 1
Furniere, Eddy   BEL 1
Galkin, Oleg   UKR 1
Gougeard, Alexis   FRA 1
Govaerts, Willy   BEL 1
Groenewegen, Dylan   NED 1
Guarnieri, Jacopo   ITA 1
Haedo, Juan José   ARG 1
Häfliger, Othmar   SUI 1
Harris, Tim   GBR 1
Hempsall, Simeon   GBR 1
Heppner, Jens   GER 1
Hermie, Michel   BEL 1
Hilberink, Nico   NED 1
Hinault, Sébastien   FRA 1
Hulsmans, Kevin   BEL 1
Hunt, Jeremy   GBR 1
Hustin, Roger   BEL 1
In 't Ven, Danny   BEL 1
Johansson, Klas   SWE 1
Kindberg, Hans   SWE 1
Klabinski, Edouard   POL 1
Kozinski, Vitali   UKR 1
Kroon, Karsten   NED 1
Kruunenburg, Jimmy   NED 1
Laitem, Harm   BEL 1
Lanssens, Hector   BEL 1
Lauraire, Philippe   FRA 1
Leblanc, Patrick   BEL 1
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 1
Lendt, Matthias   GDR 1
Lieckens, Jozef   BEL 1
Löwik, Gerben   NED 1
Marichal, Thierry   BEL 1
Maurer, Stefan   SUI 1
McLay, Daniel   GBR 1
Moerenhout, Koos   NED 1
Nolmans, Jan   BEL 1
Nulens, Guy   BEL 1
Onghena, Ronan   BEL 1
Ooghe, Xavier   FRA 1
Osmont, Jacques   FRA 1
Otto, Manfred   GDR 1
Ozers, Kaspars   LAT 1
Pattyn, Franky   BEL 1
Pedersen, Mads   DEN 1
Peers, Chris   BEL 1
Peiper, Allan   AUS 1
Perrain, Julien   FRA 1
Provoost, Jean-Claude   BEL 1
Rasch, Patrick   NED 1
Renshaw, Mark   AUS 1
Risi, Bruno   SUI 1
Roesems, Bert   BEL 1
Ronsse, Yvan   BEL 1
Rosseler, Sébastien   BEL 1
Rovers, Edwin   NED 1
Ruskys, Saulius   LTU 1
Saugrain, Cyril   FRA 1
Schneiter, Jean-Louis   SUI 1
Schur, Jan   GER 1
Schurer, Eddy   NED 1
Sels, Karel   BEL 1
Smits, Kees   NED 1
Staes, Frans   BEL 1
Steels, Marc   BEL 1
Steiger, Daniel   SUI 1
Streel, Marc   BEL 1
Sutton, Chris   AUS 1
Sweet, Jay   AUS 1
Teutenberg, Sven   GER 1
Theuns, Edward   BEL 1
Udris, Arnolds   LAT 1
Van Avermaet, Ronald   BEL 1
Van Bondt, Geert   BEL 1
Van Daele, Karel Lodewijk   BEL 1
Van Den Abeele, Sébastien   BEL 1
Van Den Dries, Johan   BEL 1
Van der Aa, Gerrit   BEL 1
Van Der Knoop, Peter   NED 1
van der Weide, Johan   NED 1
Van Dyck, Hendrik   BEL 1
Van Hee, Maurice   BEL 1
Van Hoornweder, Alain   BEL 1
Van Impe, Kevin   BEL 1
Van Linden, Alex   BEL 1
Van Steen, Martin   NED 1
Vanackere, José   BEL 1
Vanderveken, Johnny   BEL 1
Vandyck, Chris   BEL 1
Vangenechten, Jonas   BEL 1
Vanmarcke, Ronny   BEL 1
Vantieghem, Eddy   BEL 1
Veelers, Tom   NED 1
Veenstra, Wiebren   NED 1
Verhaeghe, Pieter   BEL 1
Verheyen, Geert   BEL 1
Verlinden, Géry   BEL 1
Vermeulen, Benjamin   BEL 1
Vermote, Michel   BEL 1
Verschuere, Pol   BEL 1
Verschueren, Willy   BEL 1
Verstraete, Patrick   BEL 1
Verstrepen, Johan   BEL 1
Vlassaks, Ronny   BEL 1
Voskamp, Bart   NED 1
Wellens, Leo   BEL 1
Weylandt, Wouter   BEL 1
Yakovlev, Sergei   KAZ 1
Zanotti, Marco   ITA 1
Zhdanov, Dimitri   RUS 1