DDR Rundfahrt
Tour de RDA


German Democratic Republik

1989
09-09 Prologue Dresden (Sachsen) - Dresden (Sachsen) 5,5 km
   Uwe Ampler
10-09 1º stage Osten (Niedersachsen) - Osten (Niedersachsen) 160 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
11-09 2º stage Dresden (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 160 km
   Ronald Rauch
12-09 3º stage Vogt (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Vogt (Baden-Wurttemberg) 170 km
   Uwe Raab
13-09 4º stage part A Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 82 km
   Steffen Rein
13-09 4º stage part B Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 63 km
   Uwe Raab
14-09 5º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Schwarzenberg (Sachsen) 155 km
   Uwe Raab
15-09 6º stage Erzberg (Bayern) - Erzberg (Bayern) 146 km
   Steffen Uslar
16-09 7º stage Raschau (Sachsen) - Markersbach (Sachsen) 10 km
   Uwe Ampler
17-09 9º stage Schwarzenberg (Sachsen) - Schwarzenberg (Sachsen) 60 km
   Jan Schur
General Classification
   Uwe Ampler
Young rider classification
   Eddy Bouwmans
Mountains classification
   Uwe Ampler
Points classification
   Frank Augustin
1988
00-09 Prologue Frankfurt (Hessen) - Frankfurt (Hessen) 3,1 km
   Uwe Raab
00-09 1º stage Frankfurt (Hessen) - Frankfurt (Hessen) 155 km
   Uwe Raab
00-09 2º stage Frankfurt (Hessen) 176 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-09 3º stage 160 km
   Uwe Raab
00-09 4º stage 40 km
   Dan Radtke
00-09 5º stage - Görlsdorf (Brandenburg) 118 km
   Martin Götze
00-09 6º stage 188 km
   Uwe Raab
00-09 7º stage Görlsdorf (Brandenburg) - Görlsdorf (Brandenburg) 124,8 km
   Ralf Schmidt
General Classification
   Uwe Raab
1987
12-09 Prologue Warnemünde (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Warnemünde (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 7 km
   Uwe Ampler
13-09 1º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 182 km
   Uwe Raab
14-09 2º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Parchim (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 192 km
   Ralf Schmidt
15-09 3º stage Parchim (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Wolmirstedt (Sachsen-Anhalt) 172 km
   Olaf Ludwig
16-09 4º stage Tangerhütte (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Güntersberge (Sachsen-Anhalt) 200 km
   Uwe Ampler
17-09 5º stage 173 km
   Jens Heppner
18-09 6º stage Güntersberge (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 159 km
   Uwe Raab
19-09 7º stage 160 km
   Uwe Ampler
20-09 8º stage Inselsberg (Bayern) - Inselsberg (Bayern) 150 km
   Hans Matern
General Classification
   Uwe Ampler
1986
16-06 1º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Dachwig (Thuringen) 35 km
   Uwe Ampler
17-06 2º stage 102 km
   Uwe Ampler
18-06 3º stage 202 km
   Mario Kummer
19-06 4º stage Tabarz (Thuringen) 7 km
   Uwe Ampler
20-06 5º stage Tabarz (Thuringen) - Tabarz (Thuringen) 180 km
   Thomas Barth
21-06 6º stage 193 km
   Olaf Ludwig
22-06 7º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 35 km
   Uwe Ampler
General Classification
   Uwe Ampler
1985
17-06 Prologue Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 7 km
   Uwe Ampler
18-06 1º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 206 km
   Olaf Ludwig
19-06 2º stage 235 km
   Uwe Ampler
20-06 3º stage 165 km
   Uwe Raab
21-06 4º stage 194 km
   Uwe Raab
22-06 5º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 164 km
   Mario Kummer
23-06 6º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 35 km
   Olaf Ludwig
General Classification
   Olaf Ludwig
1984
00-06 Prologue 7 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 1º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 199 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-06 2º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 135 km
   Mario Hernig
00-06 3º stage - Dresden (Sachsen) 177 km
   Lutz Lötzsch
00-06 4º stage Dresden (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 189 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 5º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 29 km
   Mario Hernig
00-06 6º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 75 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 7º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 107 km
   Falk Boden
General Classification
   Falk Boden
1983
00-06 Prologue Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 4,8 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 1º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 142 km
   Uwe Ampler
00-06 2º stage 134 km
   Andreas Petermann
00-06 3º stage 181 km
   Falk Boden
00-06 4º stage 169 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 5º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 29 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 6º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 75 km
   Uwe Raab
00-06 7º stage 204 km
   Bernd Drogan
General Classification
   Olaf Ludwig
1982
00-06 Prologue Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 2,3 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-06 1º stage 197 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-06 2º stage Stadtilm (Thuringen) - Stadtilm (Thuringen) 147 km
   Mario Kummer
00-06 3º stage 169 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 4º stage 162 km
   Thomas Barth
00-06 5º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 34 km
   Mario Kummer
00-06 6º stage Gierstädt (Thuringen) - Gierstädt (Thuringen) 109 km
   Mario Kummer
00-06 7º stage 171 km
   Olaf Ludwig
General Classification
   Bernd Drogan
1981
22-06 Prologue Frankfurt (Brandenburg) - Frankfurt (Brandenburg) 9 km
   Hubert Denstedt
22-06 1º stage Frankfurt (Brandenburg) - Frankfurt (Brandenburg) 145 km
   Martin Götze
23-06 2º stage Lübben (Brandenburg) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 206 km
   Bodo Straubel
24-06 3º stage 169 km
   Lutz Lötzsch
25-06 4º stage 134 km
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
26-06 5º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 22 km
   Olaf Ludwig
27-06 6º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Zwickau (Sachsen) 78 km
   Olaf Ludwig
28-06 7º stage Venusberg (Sachsen) - Venusberg (Sachsen) 151 km
   Olaf Jentzsch
General Classification
   Lutz Lötzsch
1980
00-06 Prologue Schwarzburg (Thuringen) - Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 9 km
   Andreas Petermann
00-06 1º stage Rudolstadt (Thuringen) - Rudolstadt (Thuringen) 197 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 2º stage Watzdorf (Thuringen) 178 km
   Andreas Petermann
00-06 3º stage Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 174 km
   Falk Boden
00-06 4º stage Rudolstadt (Thuringen) - Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 105 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 5º stage Schwarzburg (Thuringen) - Neuhaus am Rennsteig (Thuringen) 32 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-06 6º stage Neuhaus am Rennsteig (Thuringen) - Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) 102 km
   Michal Klasa
00-06 7º stage Bad Blankenburg (Thuringen) - Rudolstadt (Thuringen) 189 km
   Bernd Drogan
Mountains classification
   Bernd Drogan
General Classification
   Falk Boden
1979
00-00 1º stage 218 km
   Theo De Rooy
00-00 2º stage 159 km
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
00-00 3º stage 165 km
   Olaf Ludwig
00-00 4º stage Suhl (Thuringen) - Suhl (Thuringen) 127 km
   Alexei Akhov
00-00 5º stage Obstfelderschmiede (Thuringen) - Arnstadt (Thuringen) 38 km
   Bernd Drogan
00-00 6º stage Arnstadt (Thuringen) - Arnstadt (Thuringen) 82,5 km
   Charkid Zagretdinov
00-00 7º stage 148 km
   Andreas Petermann
General Classification
   Bernd Drogan
1978
05-08 1º stage 136 km
   Bernd Drogan
06-08 2º stage 136 km
   Adam Jagła
07-08 3º stage Quedlinburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Jena (Thuringen) 162 km
   Bernd Drogan
08-08 4º stage Jena (Thuringen) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 162 km
   Thilo Fuhrmann
09-08 5º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 135 km
   Uwe Freese
10-08 6º stage 163 km
   Peter Koch
11-08 7º stage 135 km
   Mathias Vierke
General Classification
   Bernd Drogan
1977
25-06 1º stage 30 km
   Andreas Petermann
26-06 2º stage 180 km
   Hans-Joachim Meisch
27-06 3º stage - Görlitz (Sachsen) 123 km
   Gabor Nagy
28-06 4º stage Bischofswerda (Sachsen) - Bad Schmiedeberg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 168 km
   Adam Jagła
29-06 5º stage 165 km
   Siegbert Schmeisser
30-06 6º stage Perleberg (Brandenburg) - Neubrandenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 166 km
   Siegbert Schmeisser
01-07 7º stage Neubrandenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 153 km
   Siegbert Schmeisser
02-07 8º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 79 km
   Hans-Peter Wehe
03-07 9º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 12 km
   Hans-Joachim Meisch
General Classification
   Bernd Drogan
1976
14-08 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Berlin (Berlin) 168 km
   André Van den Steen
15-08 2º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 168 km
   Rainer Salan
16-08 3º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 135 km
   Lothar Fischbach
17-08 4º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Mittweida (Sachsen) 148 km
   Siegbert Schmeisser
18-08 5º stage Mittweida (Sachsen) - Plauen (Sachsen) 123 km
   Andreas Petermann
19-08 6º stage Plauen (Sachsen) - Jena (Thuringen) 136 km
   Juliusz Firkowski
20-08 7º stage Jena (Thuringen) 165 km
   Holger Kickeritz
21-08 8º stage 119 km
   Bernd Drogan
General Classification
   Siegbert Schmeisser
1975
00-08 1º stage Neubrandenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Neubrandenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 148 km
   Serge Demierre
00-08 2º stage Prenzlau (Brandenburg) - Eisenhüttenstadt (Brandenburg) 161 km
   Mathieu Dohmen
00-08 3º stage Eisenhüttenstadt (Brandenburg) 158 km
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
00-08 4º stage 40 km
   Harald Wolf
00-08 5º stage - Hoyerswerda (Sachsen) 109 km
   Rainer Salan
00-08 6º stage Hoyerswerda (Sachsen) - Görlitz (Sachsen) 138 km
   Eberhard Sanftleben
00-08 7º stage 145 km
   Vlastimil Moravec
General Classification
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
1974
00-00 1º stage 20 km
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
00-00 2º stage 133 km
   Michael Milde
00-00 3º stage - Frankfurt (Hessen) 141 km
   Jan Huisjes
00-00 4º stage Frankfurt (Hessen) - Berlin (Berlin) 151 km
   Michael Milde
00-00 5º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 165 km
   Eberhard Sanftleben
00-00 6º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 143 km
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
00-00 7º stage 134 km
   Wolfgang Gansert
General Classification
   Hans-Joachim Hartnick
1973
19-08 1º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 13 km
   Dieter Gonschorek
20-08 2º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 156 km
   Michael Schiffner
21-08 3º stage 150 km
   Dieter Gonschorek
22-08 4º stage - Bad Langensalza (Thuringen) 176 km
   Michael Schiffner
23-08 5º stage Bad Langensalza (Thuringen) 151 km
   Sigfried Kramer
24-08 6º stage 144 km
   Dieter Gonschorek
25-08 7º stage - Riesa (Sachsen) 157 km
   Michael Milde
General Classification
   Dieter Gonschorek
1972
00-08 1º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 145 km
   Jaroslav Poslušný
00-08 2º stage 146 km
   Michael Milde
00-08 3º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 40 km
   Dieter Gonschorek
00-08 4º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Mittweida (Sachsen) 180 km
   Manfred Kummich
00-08 5º stage Mittweida (Sachsen) 109 km
   Jaroslav Poslušný
00-08 6º stage 143 km
   Karl-Heinz Oberfranz
General Classification
   Fedor Den Hertog
1971
08-08 1º stage 140 km
   Gustaaf Van Cauter
09-08 2º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 155 km
   Dieter Grabe
10-08 3º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 145 km
   Dieter Grabe
11-08 4º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 40 km
   Wolfgang Wesemann
12-08 5º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 136 km
   Dieter Gonschorek
13-08 6º stage 146 km
   Michael Milde
General Classification
   Wolfgang Wesemann
1968
00-07 1º stage Potsdam (Brandenburg) - Anklam (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 194 km
   Dieter Grabe
00-07 2º stage Anklam (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Demmin (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 48 km
   Wolfgang Wesemann
00-07 3º stage Demmin (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Güstrow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 102 km
   Dieter Mickein
00-07 4º stage Güstrow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 253 km
   Eberhard Butzke
00-07 5º stage - Mittweida (Sachsen) 134 km
   Dieter Grabe
00-07 6º stage 72 km
   Bernd Patzig
00-07 7º stage - Lübbenau (Brandenburg) 182 km
   Dieter Grabe
General Classification
   Dieter Grabe
1967
General Classification
   Axel Peschel
1966
General Classification
   Dieter Grabe
1965
General Classification
   Axel Peschel
1963
General Classification
   Klaus Ampler
1962
14-08 1º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 147 km
   Klaus Ampler
15-08 2º stage - Bad Langensalza (Thuringen) 100 km
   Manfred Weissleder
16-08 3º stage Bad Langensalza (Thuringen) - Plauen (Sachsen) 220 km
   Klaus Ampler
17-08 4º stage Plauen (Sachsen) - Zschopau (Sachsen) 140 km
   Manfred Weissleder
18-08 5º stage Zschopau (Sachsen) - Zittau (Sachsen) 183 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
19-08 6º stage Zittau (Sachsen) - Görlitz (Sachsen) 52 km
   Klaus Ampler
20-08 7º stage Görlitz (Sachsen) - Finsterwalde (Brandenburg) 138 km
   ? Kettmann
21-08 8º stage Finsterwalde (Brandenburg) - Brandenburg (Brandenburg) 175 km
   Rüdiger Tanneberger
22-08 9º stage Brandenburg (Brandenburg) 125 km
   Egon Adler
General Classification
   Klaus Ampler
1961
00-08 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) 178 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 2º stage part a - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 42 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 2º stage part b Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Zittau (Sachsen) 123 km
   Klaus Ampler
00-08 3º stage Zittau (Sachsen) 203 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 4º stage - Jena (Thuringen) 175 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 5º stage Jena (Thuringen) 136 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 6º stage part a 24 km
   Dieter Wiedemann
00-08 6º stage part b Bad Frankenhausen (Thuringen) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 140 km
   Kurt Müller
00-08 7º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) 168 km
   Wolfgang Grabo
00-08 8º stage Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Potsdam (Brandenburg) 195 km
   Eduard Schulz
General Classification Berlin (Berlin) - Potsdam (Brandenburg) 1384 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
1959
00-00 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Güstrow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 216 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-00 2º stage Güstrow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) 166 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-00 3º stage Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 158 km
   Egon Adler
00-00 4º stage Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt) 175 km
   Manfred Weissleder
00-00 5º stage - Plauen (Sachsen) 152 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-00 6º stage Plauen (Sachsen) 125 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-00 7º stage - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 141 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-00 8º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Frankfurt an der Oder (Brandenburg) 130 km
   Bernhard Eckstein
00-00 9º stage Frankfurt (Hessen) - Potsdam (Brandenburg) 165 km
   Wolf-Jürgen Edler
General Classification
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
1958
00-00 8º stage
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
General Classification
   Erich Hagen
1957
00-00 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 239 km
   Wolfgang Grabo
General Classification
   Eddy Pauwels
1956
00-07 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 242 km
   Erich Schulz
00-07 2º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 93 km
   Erich Schulz
00-07 3º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 90 km
   Alfons Hermans
00-07 4º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 221 km
   Rudi Kirchhoff
00-07 5º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 142 km
   Fritz Jährling
00-07 6º stage 172 km
   Siegfried Wustrow
00-07 7º stage - Zwickau (Sachsen) 198 km
   Willy Hanssen
00-07 8º stage Zwickau (Sachsen) - Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) 50 km
   Alfons Hermans
00-07 9º stage Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) - Bautzen (Sachsen) 148 km
   Fritz Jährling
00-07 10º stage Bautzen (Sachsen) - Berlin (Berlin) 205 km
   Hans Kubicki
General Classification
   Alfons Hermans
1955
00-09 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) 153 km
   Gunter Wilm
00-09 2º stage Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) 187 km
   Fritz Jährling
00-09 3º stage - Erfurt (Thuringen) 155 km
   Horst Rauschenberger
00-09 4º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Gera (Thuringen) 201 km
   Georg Stoltze
00-09 5º stage Gera (Thuringen) - Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) 163 km
   Benno Funda
00-09 6º stage Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 200 km
   Gunter Grünwald
00-09 7º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Berlin (Berlin) 185 km
   Fritz Jährling
General Classification
   Dieter Lüder
1954
28-08 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Bautzen (Sachsen) 197 km
   Rudi Kirchhoff
29-08 2º stage Bautzen (Sachsen) - Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) 150 km
   Erich Schulz
30-08 3º stage Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) - Halle-on-the-Saale (Sachsen-Anhalt) 197 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
31-08 4º stage Halle-on-the-Saale (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 156 km
   Josef Pawlik
02-09 5º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 186 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
03-09 6º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 217 km
   Josef Pawlik
04-09 7º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Greifswald (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 202 km
   Werner Malitz
05-09 8º stage Greifswald (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Berlin (Berlin) 198 km
   Fritz Jährling
General Classification
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
1953
00-08 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Greifswald (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 201 km
   Karl Leu
00-08 2º stage Greifswald (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 204 km
   Georg Stoltze
00-08 3º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 224 km
   Lothar Gruber
00-08 4º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 215 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 5º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) 157 km
   Werner Malitz
00-08 6º stage - Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) 141 km
   Alfred Zehe
00-08 7º stage Karl-Marx-Stadt (Sachsen) - Dresden (Sachsen) 166 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-08 8º stage Dresden (Sachsen) - Görlitz (Sachsen) 138 km
   Dieter Nestle
00-08 9º stage Görlitz (Sachsen) - Berlin (Berlin) 226 km
   Dieter Lüder
General Classification
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
1952
00-09 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 235 km
   Walter Nickel
00-09 2º stage Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 170 km
   Georg Stoltze
00-09 3º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 224 km
   Heinz Gleinig
00-09 4º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 215 km
   Bruno Zieger
00-09 5º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Leipzig (Sachsen) 187 km
   Gustav-Adolf Schur
00-09 6º stage Leipzig (Sachsen) - Chemnitz (Sachsen) 209 km
   Bruno Zieger
00-09 7º stage Chemnitz (Sachsen) - Dresden (Sachsen) 67 km
   Fritz Jährling
00-09 8º stage Dresden (Sachsen) - Berlin (Berlin) 232 km
   Werner Malitz
General Classification
   Erich Schulz
1951
00-10 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 237 km
   Werner Weber
00-10 2º stage Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Schwerin (Brandenburg) 163 km
   Bernhard Wille
00-10 3º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) 133 km
   Bela Bartusek
00-10 4º stage Stendal (Sachsen-Anhalt) 149 km
   Heinz Gleinig
00-10 5º stage - Leipzig (Sachsen) 162 km
   Stanislav Svoboda
00-10 6º stage Leipzig (Sachsen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 180 km
   Jan Knezourek
00-10 7º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Chemnitz (Sachsen) 185 km
   Bela Bartusek
00-10 8º stage Chemnitz (Sachsen) - Zittau (Sachsen) 164 km
   Alfred Gothe
00-10 9º stage Zittau (Sachsen) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 154 km
   Stanislav Svoboda
00-10 10º stage Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Berlin (Berlin) 190 km
   Karel Nesl
General Classification
   Bernhard Wille
1950
02-08 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 258 km
   Rudi Kirchhoff
03-08 2º stage Stralsund (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Schwerin (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 162 km
   Paul Dinter
04-08 3º stage Schwerin (Brandenburg) - Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 214 km
   Werner Weber
05-08 4º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Leipzig (Sachsen) 156 km
   Lothar Meister I
07-08 5º stage Leipzig (Sachsen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 187 km
   Bruno Zieger
08-08 6º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Gera (Thuringen) 216 km
   Werner Weber
09-08 7º stage Gera (Thuringen) - Chemnitz (Sachsen) 141 km
   Erich Schulz
11-08 8º stage Chemnitz (Sachsen) - Zittau (Sachsen) 165 km
   Paul Dinter
12-08 9º stage Zittau (Sachsen) - Forst (Brandenburg) 118 km
   Heinz Sippli
13-08 10º stage Forst (Brandenburg) - Berlin (Berlin) 206 km
   Horst Franke
General Classification Berlin (Berlin) - Berlin (Berlin)
   Bernhard Trefflich
1949
09-09 1º stage Berlin (Berlin) - Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) 240 km
   Max Bartoskiewicz
10-09 2º stage Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Wittenberge (Brandenburg) 175 km
   Walter Dietrich
12-09 3º stage Wittenberge (Brandenburg) - Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) 110 km
   Heinz Weinert
13-09 4º stage Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 176 km
   Max Bartoskiewicz
15-09 5º stage Erfurt (Thuringen) - Chemnitz (Sachsen) 210 km
   Erwin Horn
16-09 6º stage Chemnitz (Sachsen) - Leipzig (Sachsen) 97 km
   Max Bartoskiewicz
18-09 7º stage Leipzig (Sachsen) - Berlin (Berlin) 194 km
   Edgar Schatz
General Classification Berlin (Berlin) - Berlin (Berlin)
   Max Bartoskiewicz

Stats DDR Rundfahrt

Final classifications by country
German Democratic Republik 25
Germany 9
Belgium 2
The Netherlands 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 4
Schur, Gustav-Adolf   GDR 4
Ampler, Uwe   GER 3
Ampler, Klaus   GDR 2
Boden, Falk   GER 2
Grabe, Dieter   GDR 2
Hartnick, Hans-Joachim   GDR 2
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 2
Peschel, Axel   GDR 2
Bartoskiewicz, Max   GDR 1
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 1
Gonschorek, Dieter   GDR 1
Hagen, Erich   GDR 1
Hermans, Alfons   BEL 1
Lötzsch, Lutz   GDR 1
Lüder, Dieter   GDR 1
Pauwels, Eddy   BEL 1
Raab, Uwe   GER 1
Schmeisser, Siegbert   GDR 1
Schulz, Erich   GER 1
Trefflich, Bernhard   GDR 1
Wesemann, Wolfgang   GDR 1
Wille, Bernhard   GDR 1
Victories/Stages by country
German Democratic Republik 150
Germany 91
Czechoslovakia 7
Belgium 5
The Netherlands 4
Hungary 3
Poland 3
USSR 2
Switzerland 1
Czech Republic 1
West-Germany 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Ludwig, Olaf   GER 22
Schur, Gustav-Adolf   GDR 17
Ampler, Uwe   GER 13
Raab, Uwe   GER 13
Drogan, Bernd   GDR 11
Hartnick, Hans-Joachim   GDR 7
Jährling, Fritz   GDR 6
Kummer, Mario   GER 6
Petermann, Andreas   GDR 6
Barth, Thomas   GER 5
Gonschorek, Dieter   GDR 5
Grabe, Dieter   GDR 5
Milde, Michael   GDR 5
Ampler, Klaus   GDR 4
Boden, Falk   GER 4
Schmeisser, Siegbert   GDR 4
Schulz, Erich   GER 4
Bartoskiewicz, Max   GDR 3
Kirchhoff, Rudi   GDR 3
Lötzsch, Lutz   GDR 3
Malitz, Werner   GDR 3
Stoltze, Georg   GDR 3
Weber, Werner   GDR 3
Weissleder, Manfred   GDR 3
Zieger, Bruno   GDR 3
Adler, Egon   GDR 2
Bartusek, Bela   HUN 2
Dinter, Paul   GDR 2
Gleinig, Heinz   GDR 2
Götze, Martin   GER 2
Grabo, Wolfgang   GER 2
Hermans, Alfons   BEL 2
Hernig, Mario   GDR 2
Jagła, Adam   POL 2
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 2
Meisch, Hans-Joachim   GDR 2
Pawlik, Josef   GER 2
Poslušný, Jaroslav   TCH 2
Salan, Rainer   GDR 2
Sanftleben, Eberhard   GER 2
Schiffner, Michael   GDR 2
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 2
Svoboda, Stanislav   TCH 2
Wesemann, Wolfgang   GDR 2
Akhov, Alexei   URS 1
Augustin, Frank   GER 1
Bouwmans, Eddy   NED 1
Butzke, Eberhard   GDR 1
De Rooy, Theo   NED 1
Demierre, Serge   SUI 1
Denstedt, Hubert   GDR 1
Dietrich, Walter   GDR 1
Dohmen, Mathieu   NED 1
Eckstein, Bernhard   GDR 1
Edler, Wolf-Jürgen   GER 1
Firkowski, Juliusz   POL 1
Fischbach, Lothar   GDR 1
Franke, Horst   GDR 1
Freese, Uwe   GDR 1
Fuhrmann, Thilo   GDR 1
Funda, Benno   GDR 1
Gansert, Wolfgang   GDR 1
Gothe, Alfred   GDR 1
Gruber, Lothar   GER 1
Grünwald, Gunter   GDR 1
Hanssen, Willy   BEL 1
Heppner, Jens   GER 1
Horn, Erwin   GDR 1
Huisjes, Jan   NED 1
Kettmann, ?   GDR 1
Kickeritz, Holger   GDR 1
Klasa, Michal   TCH 1
Knezourek, Jan   TCH 1
Koch, Peter   GDR 1
Kramer, Sigfried   GDR 1
Kubicki, Hans   GDR 1
Kummich, Manfred   GDR 1
Leu, Karl   GDR 1
Lüder, Dieter   GDR 1
Matern, Hans   GER 1
Meister I, Lothar   GDR 1
Mickein, Dieter   GDR 1
Moravec, Vlastimil   TCH 1
Müller, Kurt   GDR 1
Nagy, Gabor   HUN 1
Nesl, Karel   CZE 1
Nestle, Dieter   GDR 1
Nickel, Walter   GER 1
Oberfranz, Karl-Heinz   GDR 1
Patzig, Bernd   GDR 1
Radtke, Dan   GER 1
Rauch, Ronald   GDR 1
Rauschenberger, Horst   GDR 1
Rein, Steffen   GER 1
Schatz, Edgar   GDR 1
Schulz, Eduard   GDR 1
Schur, Jan   GER 1
Sippli, Heinz   GDR 1
Straubel, Bodo   GDR 1
Tanneberger, Rüdiger   GDR 1
Uslar, Steffen   GER 1
Van Cauter, Gustaaf   BEL 1
Van den Steen, André   BEL 1
Vierke, Mathias   GDR 1
Wehe, Hans-Peter   GDR 1
Weinert, Heinz   GER 1
Wiedemann, Dieter   FRG 1
Wille, Bernhard   GDR 1
Wilm, Gunter   GDR 1
Wolf, Harald   GER 1
Wustrow, Siegfried   GDR 1
Zagretdinov, Charkid   URS 1
Zehe, Alfred   GDR 1