Turul României
Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië


Romania

2018
19-09 1º stage Alba Iulia (Alba) - Sibiu (Sibiu) 154,7 km
   Peter Schulting
20-09 2º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Rasnov (Brasov) 162,8 km
   Serghei Tvetcov
21-09 3º stage Brasov (Brasov) - Focsani (Vrancea) 176,3 km
   Jeen De Jong
22-09 4º stage Buzau (Buzau) - Targoviste (Dambovita) 124,7 km
   Peter Schulting
23-09 5º stage Bucuresti (Bucuresti) - Bucuresti (Bucuresti) 99 km
   Onur Balkan
General Classification
   Serghei Tvetcov
2013
30-06 Prologue Marghita (Bihor) - Marghita (Bihor) 16 km
   Mykhailo Kononenko
01-07 1º stage Marghita (Bihor) - Cluj-Napoca (Cluj) 156 km
   Riccardo Bolzan
02-07 2º stage Dej (Cluj) - Vatra Dornei (Bistrita-Nasaud) 143 km
   Georgios Bouglas
03-07 3º stage Vatra Dornei (Bistrita-Nasaud) 152 km
   Eduard-Michael Grosu
04-07 4º stage Botosani (Botosani) - Vaslui (Vaslui) 189 km
   Vitaly Buts
05-07 5º stage Vaslui (Vaslui) - Galati (Galati) 185 km
   Georgios Bouglas
06-07 6º stage Buzau (Buzau) - Bucuresti (Bucuresti) 152 km
   X X
General Classification
   Vitaly Buts
2012
02-06 1º stage Constanta (Constanta) - Constanta (Constanta) 8 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
02-06 2º stage - Galati (Galati) 142 km
   Andrij Kulyk
03-06 3º stage Galati (Galati) - Vaslui (Vaslui) 180 km
   Maksym Vasyliev
04-06 4º stage - Botosani (Botosani) 117 km
   Andrij Kulyk
05-06 5º stage Siret (Suceava) - Suceava (Suceava) 159 km
   Matija Kvasina
06-06 6º stage - Targu-Mures (Mures) 167 km
   Andrij Kulyk
07-06 7º stage Agnita (Sibiu) - Ramnicu Valcea (Valcea) 156 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
08-06 8º stage Ramnicu Valcea (Valcea)
   Víctor De La Parte
09-06 9º stage Salonta (Arad) - Marghita (Bihor)
   Ioannis Tamouridis
General Classification
   Matija Kvasina
2011
04-06 Prologue Constanta (Constanta) - Constanta (Constanta) 5 km
   Yovcho Yovchev
04-06 1º stage Constanta (Constanta) - Braila (Braila) 185 km
   Christian Grazian
05-06 2º stage Braila (Braila) - Vaslui (Vaslui) 194 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
06-06 3º stage Vaslui (Vaslui) - Botosani (Botosani) 157 km
   Peter Merx
07-06 4º stage Botosani (Botosani) - Suceava (Suceava) 206 km
   Vladimir Koev
08-06 5º stage Targu-Neamt (Neamt) - Tirgu Mures (Mures) 212 km
   Krisztián Lovassy
09-06 6º stage Tirgu Mures (Mures) - Sibiu (Sibiu) 150 km
   Christian Grazian
10-06 7º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Bâlea Lac (Olt) 75 km
   Andreas Keuser
11-06 8º stage Brasov (Brasov) - Bucuresti (Bucuresti) 170 km
   Fabio Masotti
General Classification
   Andrei Nechita
2010
05-06 Prologue Deva (Hunedoara) - Deva (Hunedoara)
   Angelo Ciccone
06-06 1º stage Alba Iulia (Alba) - Targu-Mures (Mures) 118 km
   Yovcho Yovchev
07-06 2º stage Targu-Mures (Mures) - Vatra Dornei (Bistrita-Nasaud) 174,8 km
   Vladimir Koev
08-06 3º stage Vatra Dornei (Bistrita-Nasaud) - Suceava (Suceava) 137,6 km
   Gianpolo Biolo
09-06 4º stage Suceava (Suceava) - Botosani (Botosani) 219,2 km
   Alex Buttazzoni
10-06 5º stage Botosani (Botosani) - Piatra Neamt (Neamt) 184,3 km
   Hristomir Angelov
11-06 6º stage Bacau (Bacau) - Buzau (Buzau) 179,5 km
   Andrea Pinos
12-06 7º stage - Constanta (Constanta) 154,1 km
   Heinrich Berger
General Classification
   Bruno Rizzi
2009
06-06 Prologue Constanta (Constanta) - Constanta (Constanta) 5 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
07-06 1º stage Constanta (Constanta) - Braila (Braila) 178,6 km
   Alex Buttazzoni
08-06 2º stage Braila (Braila) - Bacau (Bacau) 200,4 km
   Rino Zampilli
09-06 3º stage Bacau (Bacau) - Botosani (Botosani) 160,2 km
   Angelo Ciccone
10-06 4º stage Botosani (Botosani) - Suceava (Suceava) 134,2 km
   Rino Zampilli
11-06 5º stage Humulesti (Neamt) - Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita) 188 km
   Alex Buttazzoni
12-06 6º stage Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita) - Sibiu (Sibiu) 193 km
   Alexey Shchebelin
13-06 7º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Bâlea Lac (Olt) 89,6 km
   Alexey Shchebelin
General Classification
   Alexey Shchebelin
2008
07-06 Prologue Botosani (Botosani) - Botosani (Botosani) 3,7 km
   Sander Oostlander
08-06 1º stage Botosani (Botosani) - Piatra Neamt (Neamt) 168 km
   Davide D'Angelo
09-06 2º stage Piatra Neamt (Neamt) - Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita) 137 km
   Peter Van Agtmaal
10-06 3º stage Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita) - Sibiu (Sibiu) 193 km
   Gianpolo Biolo
11-06 4º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Bâlea Lac (Olt) 97 km
   Rida Cador
12-06 5º stage Sighisoara (Dambovita) - Valenii de Munte (Prahova) 207 km
   Pavel Shumanov
13-06 6º stage Valenii de Munte (Prahova) - Braila (Braila) 196 km
   Gianpolo Biolo
14-06 7º stage Braila (Braila) - Constanta (Constanta) 175 km
   Manolo Zanella
General Classification
   Rida Cador
2007
23-06 Prologue Curtea de Arges (Valcea) - Curtea de Arges (Valcea) 2,8 km
   Vitali Brichak
24-06 1º stage Pitesti (Arges) - Targu Jiu (Gorj) 174 km
   Alexandru Niculae Ciocan
25-06 2º stage Targu Jiu (Gorj) - Deva (Hunedoara) 141 km
   Stanislav Rudyy
26-06 3º stage Deva (Hunedoara) 141 km
   Marian Frunzeanu
27-06 4º stage Alba Iulia (Alba) - Sibiu (Sibiu) 119 km
   Vitali Brichak
28-06 5º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Bâlea Lac (Olt) 120 km
   Vitali Brichak
29-06 6º stage Medias (Mures) - Izvorul Muresului (Harghita) 175 km
   Pavel Shumanov
30-06 7º stage 138 km
   Alexandru Niculae Ciocan
01-07 8º stage - Botosani (Botosani) 164 km
   Veselin Dimitrov
General Classification
   George Daniel Anghelache
2006
15-07 Prologue Valenii de Munte (Prahova) 20 km
   Sierd Steigenga
16-07 1º stage Valenii de Munte (Prahova) - Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita) 186 km
   Germ Van Der Burg
17-07 2º stage Izvorul Muresului (Harghita) - Piatra Neamt (Neamt) 105 km
   Sierd Steigenga
18-07 3º stage Piatra Neamt (Neamt) - Botosani (Botosani) 162 km
   Sierd Steigenga
19-07 4º stage Botosani (Botosani) - Vatra Dornei (Bistrita-Nasaud) 151 km
   Svetoslav Tchanliev
20-07 5º stage Vatra Dornei (Bistrita-Nasaud) - Tirgu Mures (Mures) 173 km
   Simon Klein
21-07 6º stage Tirgu Mures (Mures) - Sibiu (Sibiu)
   Tamás Csicsáky
22-07 7º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Bâlea Lac (Olt) 75 km
   Svetoslav Tchanliev
23-07 8º stage 70 km
   Sierd Steigenga
General Classification
   Pavel Shumanov
2005
12-06 Prologue Valeni-de-Munte (Prahova)
13-06 1º stage Valeni-de-Munte (Prahova) - Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita) 186 km
   Ivaïlo Gabrovski
14-06 2º stage Miercurea (Alba) - Tirgu Mures (Mures) 155 km
15-06 3º stage Tirgu Mures (Mures) - Sibiu (Sibiu) 145 km
16-06 4º stage Sibiu (Sibiu) - Deva (Hunedoara) 122 km
17-06 5º stage Deva (Hunedoara) - Tirgu Jiu (Gorj) 120 km
   Berry Nagelhout
18-06 6º stage Tirgu Jiu (Gorj) 152 km
   Georgi Georgiev Petrov
19-06 7º stage
General Classification
   Ivaïlo Gabrovski
2004
General Classification
   Vladimir Koev
2003
00-00 7º stage Brasov (Brasov) 180 km
General Classification
   Jelle Van Groezen
2002
General Classification
   Alexandre Sabalin
2001
General Classification
   Leonid Timchenko
2000
General Classification
   Vadim Kravchenko
1999
General Classification
   Sergej Tretyakov
1998
General Classification
   Igor Bonciucov
1997
General Classification
   Florin Privache
1995
General Classification
   Igor Mirtianin
1994
General Classification
   Anton Stelian
1993
General Classification
   Jürgen Koberschinski
1992
General Classification
   Vladimir Perelalsny
1991
General Classification
   Svetoslav Ribucenko
1990
General Classification
   Vasie Apostol
1989
General Classification
   Danut Catana
1988
General Classification
   Vasile Mitrache
1987
General Classification
   Valentin Constantinescu
1986
General Classification
   Frank Schonherr
1985
General Classification
   Mircea Romaşcanu
1984
General Classification
   Constantin Carutasu
1983
General Classification
   Mircea Romaşcanu
1974
General Classification
   Mircea Romaşcanu
1973
General Classification
   Vasile Teodor
1969
General Classification
   Jurgen Wanzlik
1968
General Classification
   Walter Ziegler
1967
00-00 8º stage
   Gabriel Moiceanu
General Classification
   Emil Rusu
1966
00-00 11º stage
   Walter Ziegler
General Classification
   Gheorghe Suciu
1961
General Classification
   Ion Cosma
1960
General Classification
   Walter Ziegler
1959
General Classification
   Ion Cosma
1958
General Classification
   Gabriel Moiceanu
1956
General Classification
   Constantin Dumitrescu
1955
General Classification
   Constantin Dumitrescu
1954
General Classification
   Constantin Dumitrescu
1953
General Classification
   Nicolae Vasilescu
1951
General Classification
   Marin Niculescu
1950
General Classification
   Constantin Şandru
1946
23-09 6º stage
   Nicolae Chicomban
General Classification
   August Prosenik
1936
General Classification Bucuresti (Bucuresti) - Bucuresti (Bucuresti) 2247 km
   Pierre Gallien
1935
General Classification Bucuresti (Bucuresti) - Bucuresti (Bucuresti) 1725 km
   Daniel Zigmund
1934
General Classification Bucuresti (Bucuresti) - Bucuresti (Bucuresti) 1026 km
   Marin Nikolov

Stats Turul României

Final classifications by country
Romania 29
Bulgaria 4
Germany 3
Ukraine 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 2
Moldova 1
Hungary 1
France 1
Croatia 1
Yugoslavia 1
Italy 1
The Netherlands 1
Poland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Dumitrescu, Constantin   ROM 3
Romaşcanu, Mircea   ROM 3
Cosma, Ion   ROM 2
Ziegler, Walter   ROM 2
Anghelache, George Daniel   ROM 1
Apostol, Vasie   ROM 1
Bonciucov, Igor   MDA 1
Buts, Vitaly   UKR 1
Cador, Rida   HUN 1
Carutasu, Constantin   ROM 1
Catana, Danut   ROM 1
Constantinescu, Valentin   ROM 1
Gabrovski, Ivaïlo   BUL 1
Gallien, Pierre   FRA 1
Koberschinski, Jürgen   GER 1
Koev, Vladimir   BUL 1
Kravchenko, Vadim   KAZ 1
Kvasina, Matija   CRO 1
Mirtianin, Igor   UKR 1
Mitrache, Vasile   ROM 1
Moiceanu, Gabriel   ROM 1
Nechita, Andrei   ROM 1
Niculescu, Marin   ROM 1
Nikolov, Marin   BUL 1
Perelalsny, Vladimir   ROM 1
Privache, Florin   ROM 1
Prosenik, August   YUG 1
Ribucenko, Svetoslav   ROM 1
Rizzi, Bruno   ITA 1
Rusu, Emil   ROM 1
Sabalin, Alexandre   RUS 1
Şandru, Constantin   ROM 1
Schonherr, Frank   GER 1
Shchebelin, Alexey   RUS 1
Shumanov, Pavel   BUL 1
Stelian, Anton   ROM 1
Suciu, Gheorghe   ROM 1
Teodor, Vasile   ROM 1
Timchenko, Leonid   UKR 1
Tretyakov, Sergej   KAZ 1
Tvetcov, Serghei   ROM 1
Van Groezen, Jelle   NED 1
Vasilescu, Nicolae   ROM 1
Wanzlik, Jurgen   GER 1
Zigmund, Daniel   POL 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 17
Ukraine 16
Bulgaria 12
The Netherlands 12
Romania 9
Greece 7
Germany 3
Hungary 2
Russia 2
Turkey 1
Spain 1
Croatia 1
Unknown 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Tamouridis, Ioannis   GRE 5
Steigenga, Sierd   NED 4
Biolo, Gianpolo   ITA 3
Brichak, Vitali   UKR 3
Buttazzoni, Alex   ITA 3
Kulyk, Andrij   UKR 3
Bouglas, Georgios   GRE 2
Buts, Vitaly   UKR 2
Ciccone, Angelo   ITA 2
Ciocan, Alexandru Niculae   ROM 2
Grazian, Christian   ITA 2
Koev, Vladimir   BUL 2
Schulting, Peter   NED 2
Shchebelin, Alexey   RUS 2
Shumanov, Pavel   BUL 2
Tchanliev, Svetoslav Kirilov   BUL 2
Yovchev, Yovcho   BUL 2
Zampilli, Rino   ITA 2
Angelov, Hristomir   BUL 1
Balkan, Onur   TUR 1
Berger, Heinrich   GER 1
Bolzan, Riccardo   ITA 1
Cador, Rida   HUN 1
Chicomban, Nicolae   ROM 1
Csicsáky, Tamás   ROM 1
D'Angelo, Davide   ITA 1
De Jong, Jeen   NED 1
De La Parte González, Víctor   ESP 1
Dimitrov, Veselin   BUL 1
Frunzeanu, Marian   ROM 1
Gabrovski, Ivaïlo   BUL 1
Georgiev Petrov, Georgi   BUL 1
Grosu, Eduard-Michael   ROM 1
Keuser, Andreas   GER 1
Khripta, Andriy   UKR 1
Klein, Simon   GER 1
Kobzarenko, Valery   UKR 1
Kononenko, Mykhailo   UKR 1
Kvachuk, Oleksandr   UKR 1
Kvasina, Matija   CRO 1
Lovassy, Krisztián   HUN 1
Masotti, Fabio   ITA 1
Merx, Peter   NED 1
Moiceanu, Gabriel   ROM 1
Nagelhout, Berry   NED 1
Oostlander, Sander   NED 1
Pinos, Andrea   ITA 1
Rudyy, Stanislav   UKR 1
Tvetcov, Serghei   ROM 1
Van Agtmaal, Peter   NED 1
Van Der Burg, Germ   NED 1
Vasyliev, Maksym   UKR 1
Vasylyuk, Andriy   UKR 1
X, X   1
Zagorodny, Volodymyr   UKR 1
Zanella, Manolo   ITA 1
Ziegler, Walter   ROM 1