Tour of Albania
Rrethi Çiklistik i Shqipërisë


Albania

2019
20-05 1º stage
2018
19-05 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Korçë (Korce) 165,3 km
   Michele Gazzara
20-05 2º stage Korçë (Korce) - Elbasan (Elbasan) 189,9 km
   Nicolas Marini
21-05 3º stage Elbasan (Elbasan) - Vlorë (Vlore) 171,9 km
   Giuliano Kamberaj
22-05 4º stage Vlorë (Vlore) - Sarandë (Vlore) 122,8 km
   Nicola Gaffurini
23-05 5º stage Sarandë (Vlore) - Fier (Fier) 159,9 km
   Mark Heaney
General Classification
   Michele Gazzara
2017
20-05 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Korçë (Korce) 166,6 km
   Pierpaolo Ficara
21-05 2º stage Korçë (Berat) - Elbasan (Elbasan) 199 km
   Paolo Toto
22-05 3º stage Elbasan (Elbasan) - Vlorë (Vlore) 170 km
   Giuliano Kamberaj
23-05 4º stage Vlorë (Vlore) - Sarandë (Vlore) 160 km
   Francesco Bongiorno
24-05 5º stage Sarandë (Vlore) - Fier (Fier) 164 km
   Davide Pacchiardo
General Classification
   Francesco Bongiorno
2016
14-06 Prologue Tirana (Tirane) - Tirana (Tirane) 12,2 km
   Ylber Sefa
15-06 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder) 94,3 km
   Ylber Sefa
16-06 2º stage Shkodër (Shkoder) - Burrel (Diber) 98,3 km
   Ylber Sefa
17-06 3º stage Burrel (Diber) - Durrës (Durres) 119 km
   Krisel Sota
18-06 4º stage Durrës (Durres) - Pogradec (Korce) 166 km
   Ylber Sefa
19-06 5º stage Pogradec (Korce) - Kërrabë (Tirane) 109 km
   Ylber Sefa
General Classification
   Ylber Sefa
2015
30-09 Prologue Tirana (Tirane) - Tirana (Tirane) 12,6 km
   Besmir Banushi
01-10 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder) 94,3 km
   Ylber Sefa
02-10 2º stage Shkodër (Shkoder) - Burrel (Diber) 98,3 km
   Marko Stanković
03-10 3º stage Burrel (Diber) - Durrës (Durres) 122 km
   Marolino Hoxha
04-10 4º stage Durrës (Durres) - Vlorë (Vlore) 118 km
   X X
05-10 5º stage Lushnjë (Fier) - Përmet (Gjirokaster) 118 km
   Marko Stanković
06-10 6º stage Përmet (Gjirokaster) - Fier (Fier) 125 km
   Marko Stanković
General Classification
   Marko Stanković
2014
06-10 Prologue Tirana (Tirane) - Tirana (Tirane) 3,25 km
   Stefan Petrovski
06-10 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder) 94,3 km
   Olsian Veliaj
07-10 2º stage Shkodër (Shkoder) - Burrel (Diber) 98,3 km
   Marko Stojanovic
08-10 3º stage Burrel (Diber) - Durrës (Durres) 110 km
   Stefan Petrovski
09-10 4º stage Durrës (Durres) - Vlorë (Vlore) 110 km
   Olsian Veliaj
10-10 5º stage Vlorë (Vlore) - Përmet (Gjirokaster) 133 km
   Olsian Veliaj
11-10 6º stage Përmet (Gjirokaster) - Fier (Fier) 125 km
   Marko Stanković
General Classification
   Marko Stanković
2013
19-10 1º stage
   Marko Danilović
20-10 2º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder)
   Marko Danilović
23-10 5º stage Vlora (Vlore) - Fier (Fier)
   Stefan Stefanović
General Classification
   Eugert Zhupa
2012
12-06 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Fier (Fier) 100 km
   X X
13-06 2º stage Fier (Fier) - Vlorë (Vlore) 125 km
   X X
14-06 3º stage Vlorë (Vlore) - Sarandë (Vlore) 100 km
   Besmir Banushi
15-06 4º stage Leskovik (Korce) - Korche (Korce) 92 km
   Shpat Karaj
16-06 5º stage - Thanë (Elbasan) 128 km
   Emiljano Stojku
General Classification
   Besmir Banushi
2011
03-06 Prologue
   Ylber Sefa
03-06 1º stage Fier (Fier) - Vlorë (Vlore) 110 km
   Besmir Banushi
04-06 2º stage Vlorë (Vlore) - Sarandë (Vlore) 115 km
   Jonid Tosku
05-06 3º stage Sarandë (Vlore) - Permeti (Gjirokaster) 125 km
   Ylber Sefa
06-06 4º stage Përmet (Gjirokaster) - Korçë (Korce) 132 km
   Besmir Banushi
07-06 5º stage Pogradec (Korce) - Fier (Fier) 180 km
   Tonin Prifti
General Classification
   Besmir Banushi
2010
16-05 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Tirana (Tirane) 16,09 km
   Ylber Sefa
17-05 2º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Fier (Fier) 110 km
   Alfred Sukaj
20-05 5º stage Përmet (Gjirokaster) - Korçë (Korce) 131 km
   Besmir Banushi
21-05 6º stage Elbasan (Elbasan) - Elbasan (Elbasan) 128 km
   Redi Halilaj
General Classification
   Besmir Banushi
2009
23-05 Prologue
   Paljon Zarka
24-05 1º stage Tiranë (Tirane) - Elbasan (Elbasan)
   X X
25-05 2º stage Elbasan (Elbasan) - Korçë (Korce)
   X X
26-05 3º stage Korçë (Korce) - Përmet (Gjirokaster)
   X X
27-05 4º stage Përmet (Gjirokaster) - Korçë (Korce)
   X X
28-05 5º stage Korçë (Korce) - Korçë (Korce)
   X X
29-05 6º stage - Tiranë (Tirane)
   X X
General Classification
   Jonid Tosku
2008
18-05 Prologue Tiranë (Tirane) - Tiranë (Tirane)
   Ervin Haxhi
19-05 1º stage Tiranë (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder)
   Ervin Haxhi
20-05 2º stage Shkodër (Shkoder) - Burrel (Diber)
   Jonid Tosku
21-05 3º stage part a Lezhë (Lezhe) - Krujë (Durres)
   Jonid Tosku
21-05 3º stage part b - Durrës (Durres)
   Tonin Prifti
22-05 4º stage Durrës (Durres) - Pogradec (Korce)
   Paljon Zarka
23-05 5º stage Korche (Korce) - Korche (Korce)
   Jonid Tosku
24-05 6º stage Pogradec (Korce) - Tiranë (Tirane)
   Ervin Haxhi
General Classification
   Jonid Tosku
2007
15-06 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Burrel (Diber) 109 km
   Besmir Banushi
16-06 2º stage Lezhë (Lezhe) - Elbasan (Elbasan) 159 km
   Xhevahir Jahja
17-06 3º stage Elbasan (Elbasan) - Korche (Korce) 128 km
   Paljon Zarka
18-06 4º stage Korche (Korce) - Korche (Korce) 85 km
   Paljon Zarka
19-06 5º stage Korche (Korce) - Korche (Korce) 24 km
   Paljon Zarka
20-06 6º stage Pogradec (Korce) - Durrës (Durres) 160 km
   Solidan Deda
General Classification
   Paljon Zarka
2006
24-09 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder) 103 km
   Leonard Zeneli
25-09 2º stage part A Shkodër (Shkoder) - Krujë (Durres)
   Jonid Tosku
25-09 2º stage part B - Durrës (Durres)
   Paljon Zarka
26-09 3º stage Durrës (Durres) - Vlorë (Vlore)
   Paljon Zarka
27-09 4º stage Vlorë (Vlore) - Përmet (Gjirokaster) 165 km
   Jonid Tosku
28-09 5º stage Përmet (Gjirokaster) - Korche (Korce)
29-09 6º stage Korche (Korce)
   Leonard Zeneli
General Classification
   Paljon Zarka
2005
12-06 1º stage Tirana (Tirane) - Shkodër (Shkoder) 90 km
   Paljon Zarka
13-06 2º stage Shkodër (Shkoder) - Burrel (Diber) 105 km
   Paljon Zarka
14-06 3º stage Burrel (Diber) - Durrës (Durres) 110 km
   Paljon Zarka
15-06 4º stage Durrës (Durres) - Elbasan (Elbasan) 65 km
16-06 5º stage Elbasan (Elbasan) - Korche (Korce) 125 km
   Paljon Zarka
17-06 6º stage Korche (Korce) 36 km
   Alban Delija
18-06 7º stage - Tirana (Tirane) 180 km
   Plamen Dimov
General Classification
   Paljon Zarka
2004
General Classification
   Paljon Zarka
2003
General Classification
   Ermir Avdolli
2002
General Classification
   Admir Hasimaj
2001
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
2000
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
1999
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
1998
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
1997
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
1996
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
1995
General Classification
   Besnik Musaj
1994
General Classification
   Agim Paja
1993
General Classification
   Agron Boga
1991
General Classification
   Agim Paja
1990
General Classification
   Selim Celmeta
1989
General Classification
   Selim Celmeta
1988
General Classification
   Sytki Tafili
1987
General Classification
   Agron Huqi
1986
General Classification
   Ardian Ferraizi
1985
General Classification
   Agim Tafili
1984
General Classification
   Agim Tafili
1983
General Classification
   Albert Cuko
1982
General Classification
   Agim Tafili
1981
General Classification
   Agim Tafili
1980
General Classification
   Agim Tafili
1979
General Classification
   Agim Tafili
1978
General Classification
   Agron Huqi
1977
General Classification
   Lutfi Zino
1976
General Classification
   Kastriot Mezini
1975
General Classification
   Agron Tafilica
1974
General Classification
   Agron Tafilica
1973
General Classification
   Agron Tafilica
1972
General Classification
   Muharrem Ahmeti
1971
General Classification
   Lutfi Zino
1970
General Classification
   Muharrem Ahmeti
1969
General Classification
   Dashamir Rama
1968
General Classification
   Sali Hima
1967
General Classification
   Sali Hima
1966
General Classification
   Shefqet Dervishi
1965
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1964
General Classification
   Ruzhdi Muriqi
1963
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1962
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1961
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1960
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1959
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1958
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1957
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1956
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1955
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1954
General Classification
   Bilal Agalliu
1953
General Classification
   Fadil Muriqi
1952
General Classification
   Fadil Muriqi
1951
General Classification
   Fadil Muriqi
1950
General Classification
   Fadil Muriqi
1949
General Classification
   Pirro Angjeli
1948
General Classification
   Mishel Cico
1947
General Classification
   Gani Lacej
1946
General Classification
   Pirro Angjeli
1936
General Classification
   Koco Kereku
1925
General Classification
   Jonuz Gjylbegu

Stats Tour of Albania

Final classifications by country
Albania 70
Italy 2
Serbia 2
Final classifications by cyclist
Agalliu, Bilal   ALB 11
Musaj, Besnik   ALB 7
Tafili, Agim   ALB 6
Muriqi, Fadil   ALB 4
Zarka, Paljon   ALB 4
Banushi, Besmir   ALB 3
Tafilica, Agron   ALB 3
Ahmeti, Muharrem   ALB 2
Angjeli, Pirro   ALB 2
Celmeta, Selim   ALB 2
Hima, Sali   ALB 2
Huqi, Agron   ALB 2
Paja, Agim   ALB 2
Stanković, Marko   SRB 2
Tosku, Jonid   ALB 2
Zino, Lutfi   ALB 2
Avdolli, Ermir   ALB 1
Boga, Agron   ALB 1
Bongiorno, Francesco Manuel   ITA 1
Cico, Mishel   ALB 1
Cuko, Albert   ALB 1
Dervishi, Shefqet   ALB 1
Ferraizi, Ardian   ALB 1
Gazzara, Michele   ITA 1
Gjylbegu, Jonuz   ALB 1
Hasimaj, Admir   ALB 1
Kereku, Koco   ALB 1
Lacej, Gani   ALB 1
Mezini, Kastriot   ALB 1
Muriqi, Ruzhdi   ALB 1
Rama, Dashamir   ALB 1
Sefa, Ylber   ALB 1
Tafili, Sytki   ALB 1
Zhupa, Eugert   ALB 1
Victories/Stages by country
Albania 52
Unknown 9
Serbia 7
Italy 7
Macedonia 2
Kosovo 1
Bulgaria 1
Ireland 1
Serbia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Zarka, Paljon   ALB 11
Sefa, Ylber   ALB 9
X, X   9
Banushi, Besmir   ALB 6
Tosku, Jonid   ALB 6
Stanković, Marko   SRB 4
Haxhi, Ervin   ALB 3
Veliaj, Olsian   ALB 3
Danilović, Marko   SRB 2
Kamberaj, Giuliano   ALB 2
Petrovski, Stefan   MKD 2
Prifti, Tonin   ALB 2
Zeneli, Leonard   ALB 2
Bongiorno, Francesco Manuel   ITA 1
Deda, Solidan   ALB 1
Delija, Alban   KOS 1
Dimov, Plamen   BUL 1
Ficara, Pierpaolo   ITA 1
Gaffurini, Nicola   ITA 1
Gazzara, Michele   ITA 1
Halilaj, Redi   ALB 1
Heaney, Mark   IRL 1
Hoxha, Marolino   ALB 1
Jahja, Xhevahir   ALB 1
Karaj, Shpat   ALB 1
Marini, Nicolas   ITA 1
Pacchiardo, Davide   ITA 1
Sota, Krisel   ALB 1
Stefanović, Stefan   SRB 1
Stojanovic, Marko   SCG 1
Stojku, Emiljano   ALB 1
Sukaj, Alfred   ALB 1
Toto, Paolo   ITA 1