Etoile des Espoirs


France

2000
00-00 Prologue
   Linas Balciunas
1985
00-00 Prologue
   Dominique Gaigne
00-00 1º stage
   Frédéric Garnier
00-00 2º stage
   Jean-Claude Leclercq
00-00 3º stage
   Nico Emonds
00-00 4º stage
   Ferdi Van Den Haute
00-00 5º stage part a
   Kim Andersen
00-00 5º stage part b
   Dominique Gaigne
General Classification
   Ronan Pensec
1984
00-00 1º stage
   Jean-Claude Bagot
00-00 2º stage
   Ralf Hofeditz
00-00 3º stage
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
00-00 4º stage part a
   Francis Castaing
00-00 4º stage part b
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
General Classification
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1983
00-00 Prologue
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
00-00 1º stage
   Francis Castaing
00-00 2º stage
   Francis Castaing
00-00 3º stage
   Ralf Hofeditz
00-00 4º stage
   Sean Kelly
00-00 5º stage
   Francis Castaing
00-00 6º stage
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
General Classification
   Stephen Roche
1982
00-00 Prologue
   Régis Clère
part 5 a km
   Ralf Hofeditz
00-00 1º stage
   Sean Kelly
00-00 2º stage
   Sean Kelly
00-00 3º stage
   Sean Kelly
00-00 4º stage
   Pascal Jules
00-00 5º stage part b
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
General Classification
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1981
00-00 Prologue
   Stephen Roche
00-00 1º stage
   Francis Castaing
00-00 2º stage
   Jean-François Rault
00-00 3º stage
   Jean Chassang
00-00 4º stage part a
   Siegfried Hekimi
00-00 4º stage part b
   Stephen Roche
00-00 5º stage
   Kim Andersen
General Classification
   Stephen Roche
1980
00-00 1º stage
   Ferdi Van Den Haute
00-00 2º stage part a
   William Tackaert
00-00 2º stage part b
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
00-00 3º stage part a
   Frédéric Vichot
00-00 3º stage part b
   Phil Anderson
00-00 4º stage
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
00-00 5º stage
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
General Classification
   Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1979
00-00 Prologue
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
00-00 1º stage
   Sven-Åke Nilsson
00-00 2º stage
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
00-00 3º stage part a
   Pierre-Raymond Villemiane
00-00 3º stage part b
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 4º stage
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 5º stage
   Guy Nulens
General Classification
   Sven-Åke Nilsson
1978
00-00 Prologue Béthune (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) - Béthune (Nord-Pas-de-Calais) 4,5 km
   Jos Lammertink
00-00 1º stage
   Dirk Heirweg
00-00 2º stage
   Jos Jacobs
00-00 3º stage
   Ludo Delcroix
00-00 4º stage
   Alfons De Bal
00-00 5º stage part a
   Sean Kelly
00-00 5º stage part b
   Fedor Den Hertog
General Classification
   Daniel Gisiger
1977
00-00 1º stage Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Biarritz (Aquitaine) 182 km
   Willy Teirlinck
00-00 2º stage part a Biarritz (Aquitaine) - Sauveterre (Aquitaine) 91 km
   Gérard Simonnot
00-00 2º stage part b Sauveterre (Aquitaine) - Sauveterre (Aquitaine) 22 km
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 3º stage Sauveterre (Aquitaine) 170 km
   Eulalio García
00-00 4º stage - Capbreton (Aquitaine) 178 km
   Sean Kelly
00-00 5º stage Capbreton (Aquitaine) - Dax (Aquitaine) 168 km
   Hubert Arbes
General Classification Bayonne (Aquitaine) - Dax (Aquitaine) 811 km
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1976
00-00 1º stage
   Ferdi Van Den Haute
00-00 2º stage
   Bernard Hinault
00-00 3º stage part a Biarritz (Aquitaine) - Sauveterre-de-Béarn (Aquitaine) 79 km
   Rachel Dard
00-00 3º stage part b
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
00-00 4º stage
   Bernard Bourreau
General Classification
   Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke
1975
00-00 1º stage
   Bert Pronk
00-00 2º stage part a
   Etienne Van Der Helst
00-00 2º stage part b
   Yvon Bertin
00-00 3º stage
   Gerrie Knetemann
00-00 4º stage Caen (Basse-Normandie) - Caen (Basse-Normandie) 33 km
   Roy Schuiten
00-00 5º stage
   Michel Laurent
General Classification
   Aad Van Den Hoek
1974
02-10 1º stage - Fougères (Bretagne) 180 km
   Willy Teirlinck
03-10 2º stage part a Fougères (Bretagne) - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles (Basse-Normandie) 90 km
   Roy Schuiten
03-10 2º stage part b Fougères (Bretagne) - Fougères (Bretagne) 20 km
   Roy Schuiten
04-10 3º stage - Fougères (Bretagne) 191 km
   Cyrille Guimard
05-10 4º stage Fougères (Bretagne) - Fougères (Bretagne) 184 km
   Roland Smet
General Classification
   Roy Schuiten
1973
00-00 Prologue
   Jean-Claude Meunier
00-00 1º stage
   Lucien De Brauwere
00-00 2º stage
   Cees Bal
00-00 3º stage
   Willy Van Neste
00-00 4º stage
   Alain Santy
00-00 5º stage part a La Gacilly (Bretagne) - Vannes (Bretagne) 171 km
   Jean-Pierre Guillemot
00-00 5º stage part b
   Willy Teirlinck
General Classification
   Cees Bal
1972
00-00 1º stage
   Guy Sibille
00-00 3º stage part a
   Francis Campaner
00-00 4º stage
   Alain Vasseur
00-00 5º stage
   Ferdinand Bracke
10-10 Prologue - Rennes (Bretagne) 1.25 km
   Gerard Moneyron
12-10 2º stage Lannion (Bretagne) - Lorient (Bretagne) 213 km
   André Mollet
13-10 3º stage part b Belle-Isle (Bretagne) - Belle-Isle (Bretagne) 20 km
   Charly Grosskost
General Classification
   Bernard Labourdette
1971
13-10 1º stage Vichy (Auvergne) - Vichy (Auvergne) 198 km
   Willy Teirlinck
14-10 2º stage Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne) - Puy de Dôme (Auvergne) 12,5 km
   Bernard Thevenet
15-10 3º stage Varennes-sur-Allier (Auvergne) - Vichy (Auvergne) 168 km
   Willy Teirlinck
16-10 4º stage Thiers (Auvergne) - Vichy (Auvergne) 177 km
   Willy Teirlinck
17-10 5º stage Saint-Rémy (Auvergne) - Vichy (Auvergne) 27 km
   Raymond Poulidor
General Classification
   Raymond Poulidor

Stats Etoile des Espoirs

Final classifications by country
France 5
The Netherlands 3
Belgium 3
Ireland 2
Switzerland 1
Sweden 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Vandenbroucke, Jean-Luc   BEL 3
Duclos-Lassalle, Gilbert   FRA 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Bal, Cees   NED 1
Gisiger, Daniel   SUI 1
Labourdette, Bernard   FRA 1
Nilsson, Sven-Åke   SWE 1
Pensec, Ronan   FRA 1
Poulidor, Raymond   FRA 1
Schuiten, Roy   NED 1
Van Den Hoek, Aad   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
France 44
Belgium 27
The Netherlands 8
Ireland 8
Germany 3
Denmark 2
Australia 1
Lithuania 1
Spain 1
Switzerland 1
Sweden 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Vandenbroucke, Jean-Luc   BEL 7
Kelly, Sean   IRL 6
Teirlinck, Willy   BEL 6
Castaing, Francis   FRA 5
Duclos-Lassalle, Gilbert   FRA 4
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 4
Hofeditz, Ralf   GER 3
Schuiten, Roy   NED 3
Van Den Haute, Ferdi   BEL 3
Andersen, Kim   DEN 2
Gaigne, Dominique   FRA 2
Grosskost, Charly   FRA 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Anderson, Phil   AUS 1
Arbes, Hubert   FRA 1
Bagot, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Bal, Cees   NED 1
Balciunas, Linas   LTU 1
Bertin, Yvon   FRA 1
Bourreau, Bernard   FRA 1
Bracke, Ferdinand   BEL 1
Campaner, Francis   FRA 1
Chassang, Jean   FRA 1
Clère, Régis   FRA 1
Dard, Rachel   FRA 1
De Bal, Alfons   BEL 1
De Brauwere, Lucien   BEL 1
Delcroix, Ludo   BEL 1
Den Hertog, Fedor Iwan   NED 1
Emonds, Nico   BEL 1
García Pereda, Eulalio   ESP 1
Garnier, Frédéric   FRA 1
Guillemot, Jean-Pierre   FRA 1
Guimard, Cyrille   FRA 1
Heirweg, Dirk   BEL 1
Hekimi, Siegfried   SUI 1
Jacobs, Jos   BEL 1
Jules, Pascal   FRA 1
Knetemann, Gerrie   NED 1
Lammertink, Jos   NED 1
Laurent, Michel   FRA 1
Leclercq, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Meunier, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Mollet, André   FRA 1
Moneyron, Gerard   FRA 1
Nilsson, Sven-Åke   SWE 1
Nulens, Guy   BEL 1
Poulidor, Raymond   FRA 1
Pronk, Bert   NED 1
Rault, Jean-François   FRA 1
Santy, Alain   FRA 1
Sibille, Guy   FRA 1
Simonnot, Gérard   FRA 1
Smet, Roland   FRA 1
Tackaert, William   BEL 1
Thevenet, Bernard   FRA 1
Van Der Helst, Etienne   BEL 1
Van Neste, Willy   BEL 1
Vasseur, Alain   FRA 1
Vichot, Frédéric   FRA 1
Villemiane, Pierre-Raymond   FRA 1