Tour de l'Est International


Cote d'Ivoire

2018
27-05 1º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 90 km
   Adrien Merkt
28-05 2º stage Bouaké (Vallee du Bandama) 33 km
   Adrien Merkt
29-05 4º stage - Daoukro (N'zi-Comoe) 75,3 km
   Christopher Duperrut
30-05 5º stage Daoukro (N'zi-Comoe) - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) 90 km
   Bécaye Traoré
31-05 6º stage - Adzopé (Agneby)
   Bécaye Traoré
31-05 7º stage Adzopé (Agneby) - Abengourou (N'zi-Comoe) 121,3 km
   Abdul Razak Umar
01-06 8º stage - Agnibilékrou (Moyen-Comoe)
   Edmond Berenger
02-06 10º stage - Bondoukou (Sud-Comoe)
   Bécaye Traoré
General Classification
   Adrien Merkt
2017
15-07 1º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 90 km
   Bao Daniel Kabré
15-07 2º stage 46,6 km
   Anthony Boakye
16-07 3º stage
19-07 7º stage Adzopé (Agneby) 32,6 km
   Abdul Razak Umar
19-07 8º stage
   Bassirou Konté
20-07 9º stage
20-07 10º stage
21-07 11º stage
General Classification
   Anthony Boakye
2016
25-05 1º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 88 km
   Bamba Karamoko
25-05 2º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Toumodi (Lacs) 40 km
   Bassirou Konté
27-05 3º stage Yamoussoukro (Lacs) - Bouaflé (Marahoue) 93,5 km
   Abou Sanogo
27-05 4º stage Tiebissou (Lacs) - Bouaké (Vallee du Bandama) 60 km
   X X
28-05 5º stage
   X X
29-05 6º stage Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) 73 km
   Glenn Moulengui
30-05 7º stage Adzopé (Agneby) - Adzopé (Agneby) 35,9 km
   Bamba Karamoko
31-05 8º stage Abengourou (N'zi-Comoe) - Abengourou (N'zi-Comoe) 72,4 km
   Nicolas Glacial
01-06 9º stage Abengourou (N'zi-Comoe) - Agnibilékrou (Moyen-Comoe) 81 km
   Bassirou Konté
01-06 10º stage Koun (Zanzan) - Tanda (Zanzan) 38,2 km
   Bamba Karamoko
02-06 11º stage Bondoukou (Lacs) - Bondoukou (Lacs) 91 km
   Abou Sanogo
General Classification
   Bamba Karamoko
2015
16-06 1º stage - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe)
   Isiaka Cissé
17-06 2º stage - Yamoussokro (Lacs)
   Isiaka Cissé
18-06 3º stage - Toumodi (Lacs)
   Steve Houanard
19-06 4º stage - Bouaflé (Marahoue)
   Bassirou Konté
20-06 5º stage - Bouaké (Vallee du Bandama)
   Abou Sanogo
21-06 6º stage Bouaké (Vallee du Bandama) - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 155,5 km
   Bolodigui Ouattara
22-06 7º stage Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) - Mbato (N'zi-Comoe) 68 km
   Bolodigui Ouattara
23-06 8º stage Adzopé (Agneby) - Adzopé (Agneby) 35,6 km
   Isiaka Cissé
24-06 9º stage Abengourou (Moyen-Comoe)
   Isiaka Cissé
25-06 10º stage Agnibilékrou (Moyen-Comoe) 54,6 km
   Abou Sanogo
26-06 11º stage Bondoukou (Lacs) 72 km
   Steve Houanard
General Classification
   Isiaka Cissé
2014
23-05 8º stage - Bondoukou (Lacs)
   Bassirou Konté
General Classification
   Isiaka Cissé
2012
29-03 1º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 80 km
   Bassirou Konté
29-03 2º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Toumodi (Lacs) 43 km
   Albert Mongonlon Touré
30-03 3º stage Yamoussokro (Lacs) - Yamoussokro (Lacs)
   Isiaka Cissé
31-03 4º stage 45 km
   Saydou Bamogo
31-03 5º stage - Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) 148,4 km
   Saydou Bamogo
01-04 6º stage Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) 78,6 km
   Bassirou Konté
02-04 7º stage - 35 km
   Isiaka Cissé
General Classification
   Isiaka Cissé
2010
03-06 1º stage - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe)
   Inoussa Guébré
07-06 5º stage - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe)
   Bassirou Konté
09-06 7º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) -
   Bassirou Konté
12-06 12º stage Plateau (Lagunes) - Treichville (Lagunes) 117 km
   Hamidou Sankara
General Classification
   Inoussa Guébré
2009
26-06 1º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) 22 km
   Bassirou Konté
27-06 2º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) - Tanda (Zanzan) 130 km
   Sadrak Teguimaha
28-06 3º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) - 137,2 km
   Bassirou Konté
29-06 4º stage Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) - Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) 122 km
   Joseph Sanda
30-06 5º stage 60,1 km
   Issiaka Fofana
30-06 6º stage Arrah (N'zi-Comoe) 60,1 km
   Bassirou Konté
01-07 7º stage Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) 122,8 km
   Yves Ngue Ngock
02-07 8º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 70,5 km
   Damien Tekou Fokou
02-07 9º stage Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Toumodi (Lacs) 39,1 km
   Bassirou Konté
03-07 10º stage Yamoussokro (Lacs) - Yamoussokro (Lacs) 17,7 km
   Eugène Kouamé Lokossoué
04-07 11º stage Abidjan (Lagunes) - Abidjan (Lagunes) 90,8 km
   Bassirou Konté
General Classification
   Eugène Kouamé Lokossoué
2008
19-09 1º stage
   Albert Mongonlon Touré
20-09 2º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) - Tanda (Zanzan) 128,4 km
   Flaubert Douanla
21-09 3º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) - 131,2 km
   Rabaki Jérémie Ouedraogo
22-09 4º stage Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) - Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) 130,2 km
23-09 5º stage
23-09 6º stage
24-09 7º stage Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) 122,8 km
   Damien Tekou Fokou
25-09 8º stage
25-09 9º stage
26-09 10º stage
27-09 11º stage 18 km
   Martinien Tega
28-09 12º stage Abidjan (Lagunes) - Abidjan (Lagunes) 109,5 km
   Damien Tekou Fokou
General Classification
   Sadrak Teguimaha
2007
16-08 1º stage - Bondoukou (Zanzan) 5 km
   Bassirou Konté
17-08 2º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) - Tanda (Zanzan) 85 km
   Damien Tekou Fokou
18-08 3º stage - 43 km
   Martinien Tega
19-08 4º stage Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) - Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) 108 km
   Bassirou Konté
20-08 5º stage 63 km
   Ahmed Ouedraogo
21-08 6º stage Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) 108 km
   Joseph Sanda
22-08 7º stage Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) - Bongouanou (N'zi-Comoe) 128,9 km
   Bassirou Konté
23-08 8º stage part A Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 70,5 km
   Sadrak Teguimaha
23-08 8º stage part B Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Toumodi (Lacs) 41 km
   Damien Tekou Fokou
24-08 9º stage 34 km
   Eugène Kouamé Lokossoué
25-08 10º stage Abidjan (Lagunes) - Abidjan (Lagunes) 148 km
   Rabaki Jérémie Ouedraogo
General Classification
   Eugène Kouamé Lokossoué
2006
15-08 Prologue Bondoukou (Zanzan) 5 km
   Joseph Sanda
16-08 1º stage Bondoukou (Zanzan) - Tanga (Zanzan) 85 km
   Martinien Tega
17-08 2º stage 43 km
   Joseph Sanda
18-08 3º stage Abenguru (Moyen-Comoe) 108 km
   Sadrak Teguimaha
19-08 4º stage 63 km
20-08 5º stage 97 km
   Bassirou Konté
22-08 6º stage Daoukrou (N'zi-Comoe) - 144 km
   Sadrak Teguimaha
23-08 7º stage part A - Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) 69,4 km
   Bassirou Konté
23-08 7º stage part B Dimbokro (N'zi-Comoe) - Toumodi (Lacs) 44,5 km
   Narcisse Tamno
24-08 8º stage Yamoussokro (Lacs) 97 km
   Flaubert Douanla
25-08 9º stage Yamoussokro (Lacs) 33 km
   Joseph Sanda
26-08 10º stage Abidjan (Lagunes) 94 km
   Bassirou Konté
General Classification
   Joseph Sanda
2005
General Classification
   Abdoulaye Sessouma
2004
General Classification
   N'gatta Coulibaly
2003
General Classification
   Ahmed Ouedraogo
2002
General Classification
   Abdoulaye Sessouma
2001
General Classification
   Ahmed Ouedraogo
2000
General Classification
   Kacper Sowinski
1999
General Classification
   N'gatta Coulibaly
1998
General Classification
   Nourgo Bamba
1997
General Classification
   Nourgo Bamba
1996
General Classification
   Nourgo Bamba
1995
General Classification
   Soro Dognimé
1994
General Classification
   Koné Salif
1993
General Classification
   Drissa Fofana
1992
General Classification
   Drissa Fofana
1991
General Classification
   Ibrahim Sanogo
1989
General Classification
   Jean-Baptiste Kouassi
1988
General Classification
   Etienne Coulibaly
1987
General Classification
   Jean Brezini
1986
General Classification
   Nana Madi

Stats Tour de l'Est International

Final classifications by country
Cote d'Ivoire 23
Cameroon 2
Ghana 1
France 1
Burkina Faso 1
Switzerland 1
Poland 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Bamba, Nourgo   CIV 3
Cissé, Isiaka   CIV 3
Coulibaly, N'gatta   CIV 2
Fofana, Drissa   CIV 2
Lokossoué, Eugène Kouamé   CIV 2
Ouedraogo, Ahmed   CIV 2
Sessouma, Abdoulaye   CIV 2
Boakye Dankwa, Anthony Boafo   GHA 1
Brezini, Jean   FRA 1
Coulibaly, Etienne   CIV 1
Dognimé, Soro   CIV 1
Guébré, Inoussa   CIV 1
Karamoko, Bamba   CIV 1
Kouassi, Jean-Baptiste   CIV 1
Madi, Nana   BUR 1
Merkt, Adrien   SUI 1
Salif, Koné   CIV 1
Sanda, Joseph Oumarou   CMR 1
Sanogo, Ibrahim   CIV 1
Sowinski, Kacper   POL 1
Teguimaha, Sadrak   CMR 1
Victories/Stages by country
Cote d'Ivoire 47
Cameroon 21
France 4
Burkina Faso 4
Ghana 3
Switzerland 3
Senegal 3
Unknown 2
Gabon 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Konté, Bassirou   CIV 21
Cissé, Isiaka   CIV 6
Sanda, Joseph Oumarou   CMR 5
Tekou Fokou, Damien   CMR 5
Sanogo, Abou   CIV 4
Teguimaha, Sadrak   CMR 4
Karamoko, Bamba   CIV 3
Lokossoué, Eugène Kouamé   CIV 3
Tega, Martinien   CMR 3
Traoré, Bécaye   SEN 3
Bamogo, Saydou   BUR 2
Douanla, Flaubert   CMR 2
Fofana, Issiaka   CIV 2
Houanard, Steve   FRA 2
Merkt, Adrien   SUI 2
Ouattara, Bolodigui   CIV 2
Ouedraogo, Rabaki Jérémie   BUR 2
Touré, Albert Mongonlon   CIV 2
Umar, Abdul Razak   GHA 2
X, X   2
Berenger, Edmond   FRA 1
Boakye Dankwa, Anthony Boafo   GHA 1
Duperrut, Christopher   SUI 1
Glacial, Nicolas   FRA 1
Guébré, Inoussa   CIV 1
Kabré, Bao Daniel   CIV 1
Moulengui, Glenn Morgan   GAB 1
Ngock, Yves Ngue   CMR 1
Ouedraogo, Ahmed   CIV 1
Sankara, Hamidou   CIV 1
Tamno, Narcisse   CMR 1