Brian Jolly

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  12
Name: Brian
Family name: Jolly
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 72 years
Date of birth: 01-03-1946
Place of birth: Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain
Professional: 1970-1974


Results

All races
Show:


1965    5º in Tame Valley Road Race, (Lach Dennis (b)), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1965    1º in General Classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1965    1º in Mountains classification Tour of Ireland, Ireland 


1966    1º in Division Championship North Midlands, Road, Great Britain, Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 


1967    2º in Division Championship North Midlands, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1967    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Skegness (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1967    27º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1967    3º in Manchester Wheel Race, (Prestwich), Prestwich (Bury), Great Britain 
1967    11º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain 


1968    1º in Askern Team Time Trial, (Askern, Chrono), Askern (South Yorkshire), Great Britain  + Trevor Wragg  + Robert Reeve 
1968    3º in Peter Hill, (Askern, Criterium), Askern (South Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1968    11º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Chesterfield Milk Race, (Chesterfield (a)), Chesterfield (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Division Championship North Midlands, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1968    1º in Legolium Road Race, (Featherstone (a)), Featherstone (Wakefield), Great Britain 
1968    6º in Stage 1 Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Stage 3 Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    6º in General Classification Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Stage 2 Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in part b Gerry Thurlow Memorial Trophy Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Harby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Hemel Hampstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1968    2º in East Midland Grand Prix, (Ibstock), Ibstock (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1968    6º in part a Sheffield Sports - A.P.R., (Laughton, Criterium), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Norwood Road Race, (Leeds (k)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
1968    3º in Olympic Selection Team Time Trial, (Leicester, Chrono), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1968    9º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Loughborough University Kermesse, (Loughborough, Criterium), Loughborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1968    3º in Points classification Loughborough University Criterium Series, (Loughborough, Criterium (b)), Loughborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Diamond Jubilee Road Race, (Market Weighton), Market Weighton (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Maryport Grand Prix, (Maryport), Maryport (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1968    7º in Circuit of Northaw, (Newgate Street (c)), Newgate Street (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Tynedraft Design Grand Prix, (Ponteland (c)), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain 
1968    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain 
1968    9º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Tizer Grand Prix, (Sheffield (m)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1968    7º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
1968    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
1968    3º in Stage 11 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Tétouan (Tanger-Tetouan), Morocco 
1968    3º in John Peel Grand Prix, (Workington), Workington (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1968    55º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1968    2º in Circuit of Laughton Road Race, (Laughton), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1968    50º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 


1969    1º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Division Championship North Midlands, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1969    10º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1969    2º in Dronfield Gala, (Dronfield), Dronfield (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in part a Gerry Thurlow Memorial Trophy Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Harby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1969    5º in Hemel Hampstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Fausto Coppi Memorial, (Laughton (c)), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1969    1º in part b Sheffield Sports - A.P.R., (Laughton, Criterium), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1969    1º in part f Sheffield Sports - A.P.R., (Laughton, Criterium), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1969    3º in part i Sheffield Sports - A.P.R., (Laughton, Criterium), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1969    13º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Macclesfield Grand Prix, (Macclesfield (b)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in John. F. Parkinson Memorial, (Macclesfield (e)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Manchester Velo - Woodbank Trophy, (Marple), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1969    5º in Stage 4 Merseyside Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Merseyside Wheel Race, (Merseyside (a)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain 
1969    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Northampton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 13 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 15 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1969    12º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Stage 2 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1969    5º in Stage 3 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1969    4º in General Classification Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Reading (Reading), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Border Trophy Grand Prix, (Newcastle), Ponteland (Northumberland), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Kirkcaldy (Fife), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway), Great Britain 
1969    1º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Edinburgh (Midlothian), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Stage 5 part a Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Burbage Road Race, (Sheffield (l)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Norfolk Park Criterium, (Sheffield, Criterium), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1969    2º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 1 Sheffield Sports Two Day, (Tideswell (c)), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 3 Sheffield Sports Two Day, (Tideswell (c)), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in General Classification Sheffield Sports Two Day, (Tideswell (c)), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 2 Sheffield Sports Two Day, (Tideswell (c)), Tideswell (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Magicote Grand Prix, (Warrington (d)), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 


1970    3º in Stage 1 Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Stage 4 part a Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Kirton in Lindsey (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Stage 5 Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    3º in General Classification Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Stage 2 part a Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Bispham, Mackeson, Elite, Criterium, (Bispham, Criterium), Bispham (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1970    4º in General Classification T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Elite, Criterium Series, (Bridlington, Criterium), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Brighton, Elite, Road Race, (Brighton), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    11º in Brighton, Mackeson, Elite, Criterium, (Brighton, Criterium (e)), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Tour of the Peak, Elite, Road Race, (Buxton (b)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Tour of the Chilterns, Elite, Road Race, (Dunstable), Dunstable (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1970    10º in T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Eckington, Elite, Road Race, (Eckington), Eckington (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Ellesmere, Elite, Road Race, (Ellesmere (a)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in C.C. Islington Gazette Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Finsbury, Criterium), Finsbury (Greater London), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Circuit of Heage, Elite, Criterium, (Heage, Criterium), Heage (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    7º in Hull, T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Elite, Road Race, (Hull), Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1970    11º in Manx Premier Trophy, Elite, Road Race, (Isle of Man), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1970    1º in Croad Automatic Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain 
1970    7º in Cowans Cycles, Elite, Road Race, (Lach Dennis (e)), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Gun Hill, Elite, Road Race, (Leek (e)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in London - Holyhead, Elite, Road Race, (London - Holyhead), Holyhead (North Wales), Great Britain 
1970    1º in London - York, Elite, Road Race, (London - York), York (York), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Clive Stuart Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (London (af)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Victor Berlemont Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (London (i)), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1970    1º in General Classification Golden Wheel Trophy, Elite, Road, Series, (London (n)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1970    11º in part b Nottingham Festival, Elite, Criterium, (Nottingham, Criterium (f)), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 1 Mackeson, Elite, Tour of the Isle of Wight, (Ryde), Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Stage 2 Mackeson, Elite, Tour of the Isle of Wight, (Ryde), Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Chandy Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Sheffield (j)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1970    1º in part d Mitchell & Butler, Men of the Midlands Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Smethwick, Criterium), Smethwick (Sandwell), Great Britain 
1970    3º in part c Mitchell & Butler, Men of the Midlands Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Smethwick, Criterium), Smethwick (Sandwell), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Solihull Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Solihull), Solihull (Solihull), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Southport Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Southport, Criterium (a)), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Stage 8 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    10º in General Classification Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Stage 1 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Stage 3 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain  + Trevor Bull  + Tony Gowland  + Wes Mason  + Arthur Metcalfe 
1970    10º in Seward Brothers Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Wenvoe (b)), Wenvoe (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Stage 1 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Barnstaple (Devon), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 3 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1970    8º in General Classification W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1970    18º in Vaux Gold Tankard, (Wolsingham (a)), Wolsingham (Durham), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 1 Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Stage 2 Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1970    3º in General Classification Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1970    2º in part b Blenheim Palace, Coca Cola, Elite, Criterium, (Woodstock, Criterium), Woodstock (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Tom Simpson Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (Harworth (a)), Harworth (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Dartford (Kent), Great Britain 


1971    4º in part f Blackpool Yellow Pages, Elite, Criterium, (Blackpool, Criterium (b)), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Tynedraft Design, Elite, Road Race, (Blaydon), Blaydon (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain 
1971    3º in part a Brighton T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Elite, Criterium, (Brighton, Criterium), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    16º in General Classification Yellow Pages, Elite, Criterium Series, (Brighton, Criterium (d)), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Dover - London, Elite, Road Race, (Dover), Gravesend (Kent), Great Britain 
1971    3º in C.C. Islington Gazette Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Finsbury, Criterium), Finsbury (Greater London), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Knokke, Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1971    8º in part d Leicester Yellow Pages, Elite, Criterium, (Leicester, Criterium), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1971    8º in part c Newsham Park Yellow Pages, Elite, Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium (b)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain 
1971    5º in Chandy, Elite,Criterium, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    9º in part e New Brighton, T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Elite, Criterium, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1971    13º in Tynedraft Design, Elite, Criterium, (Newcastle, Criterium (c)), Newcastle (Newcastle upon Tyne), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Chequers Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Penn Street (b)), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Grand Prix Roquebrune - Cap Martin, (Roquebrune), Roquebrune (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1971    4º in Chandy Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Sheffield (j)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1971    5º in Stage 1 part a Silverstone Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Silverstone, Criterium), Silverstone (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Stage 1 part b Silverstone Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Silverstone, Criterium), Silverstone (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1971    7º in General Classification Silverstone Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Silverstone, Criterium), Silverstone (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 1 International Cycle Sport, Elite, Three Day, (Stoke-on-Trent (a)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 2 International Cycle Sport, Elite, Three Day, (Stoke-on-Trent (a)), Newcastle under Lyme (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 3 International Cycle Sport, Elite, Three Day, (Stoke-on-Trent (a)), Newcastle under Lyme (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification International Cycle Sport, Elite, Three Day, (Stoke-on-Trent (a)), Newcastle under Lyme (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Stage 2 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    7º in Stage 3 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Richmond (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1971    9º in Stage 4 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1971    11º in General Classification Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 1 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Barnstaple (Devon), Great Britain 
1971    8º in Stage 2 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Penzance (Cornwall), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 4 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Salisbury (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    8º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Tom Simpson Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (Harworth (a)), Harworth (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 


1972    11º in Green Shield Cotswold Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Cheltenham (d)), Cheltenham (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Cheshire Circuit Grand Prix, Elite, Team Time Trial, (Cheshire, Chrono), Lach Dennis (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 3 Dave Cosson Memorial, Elite, Two Day, (Dorking (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1972    1º in General Classification Dave Cosson Memorial, Elite, Two Day, (Dorking (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1972    5º in Stage 2 Dave Cosson Memorial, Elite, Two Day, (Dorking (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1972    7º in Wakelins Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Felixstowe, Criterium), Felixstowe (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1972    7º in Marsden International Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Leek (f)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1972    13º in London - Battle - London, Elite, Road Race, (London (q)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Holdsworth Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Mentmore), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1972    6º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Ashurst (West Sussex), Great Britain 
1972    5º in Netherseal Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Netherseal (b)), Burton-on-Trent (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Davies & Jeggo Motors, Elite, Road Race, (Newport), Newport (Shropshire), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Nottingham Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Nottingham, Criterium), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Plymouth, Elite, Criterium, (Plymouth, Criterium), Plymouth (Plymouth), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Chandy Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Sheffield (j)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Stoneleigh, Elite, Criterium, (Stoneleigh, Criterium), Stoneleigh (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1972    5º in General Classification Sunblest Bread Elite Three Day, Kirkby (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 2 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1972    8º in Stage 3 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 4 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1972    5º in Stage 5 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
1972    1º in General Classification Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
1972    6º in Prologue Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 


1973    6º in Eckington Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Eckington (a)), Eckington (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1973    7º in Haverhill Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Haverhill), Haverhill (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Marsden International Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Leek (f)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    7º in Newark Town Centre, Elite, Criterium, (Newark), Newark (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    6º in T.I. - Raleigh Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Nottingham, Criterium), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Wentworth Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Wentworth), Wentworth (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1973    7º in Stage 4 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1973    10º in General Classification W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Mountains classification W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 


1974    5º in Stage 2 Deeside Olympic, Carlton Cycles, Elite,Two-Day, (Deeside), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1974    7º in General Classification Deeside Olympic, Carlton Cycles, Elite,Two-Day, (Deeside), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1974    5º in Sheffield Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Sheffield, Criterium (g)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1974    2º in Zwijnaarde, Zwijnaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1974    14º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Haverhill (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Maldegem, Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 62
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 8
Road – Criterium: 5
Road – Stage: 16
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 24
Victories by team/year:
1970: 9 victories
1971: 8 victories
1972: 5 victories
1973: 1 victory
1974: 0 victories

  Add an image