John Clarey

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  16
Name: John
Family name: Clarey
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 78 years
Date of birth: 04-10-1940
Place of birth: Woolwich (Greater London), Great Britain
Professional: 1968-1970


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1961    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1961    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Cheltenham (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1961    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Swansea (Swansea), Great Britain 
1961    1º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Whitley Bay (North Tyneside), Great Britain 
1961    36º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1961    7º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 


1962    3º in Commonwealth Games, Track, 10 Mile, Perth (Western Australia), Australia 
1962    1º in Latrobe Wheel Race, (Latrobe, Scratch), Latrobe (Tasmania), Australia 
1962    1º in National Championship, Track, 10 Mile, Amateurs, Great Britain, Hernehill (Kent), Great Britain 
1962    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1962    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Cheltenham (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1962    33º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 


1963    2º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1963    2º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1963    31º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 


1964    1º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1964    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Northampton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1964    3º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Shipston on Stour (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1964    5º in Stage 1 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1964    3º in Stage 13 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1964    29º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 


1965    3º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1965    5º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Harlow (Essex), Great Britain 


1966    1º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 


1968    1º in Charlie Parker Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (Borehamwood), Borehamwood (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stage 1 Mackeson, Bournemouth Three Day, Elite, Stage Race, (Bournemouth (f)), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stage 2 Mackeson, Bournemouth Three Day, Elite, Stage Race, (Bournemouth (f)), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1968    1º in General Classification Mackeson, Bournemouth Three Day, Elite, Stage Race, (Bournemouth (f)), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Tour of the Peak, Elite, Road Race, (Buxton (b)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Stage 2 Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race, Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Stage 3 Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race, Barnstaple (Devon), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Stage 4 Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race, Newquay (Cornwall), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Stage 7 Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race, Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    13º in General Classification Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race, Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Croughton Coca-Cola, Elite, Criterium, (Croughton, Criterium), Croughton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Gravesend Regatta, Elite, Road Race, (Gravesend), Gravesend (Kent), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Hartlepool, Elite, Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain 
1968    3º in Hull Brewery, Elite, Road Race, (Hull (c)), Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Circuit of the Old Town, Elite, Criterium, (Hull, Criterium), Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1968    6º in Manx Premier Trophy, Elite, Road Race, (Isle of Man), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1968    8º in Keighley, Mackeson, Elite, Road Race, (Keighley (e)), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain 
1968    2º in General Classification Mackeson, Elite, Series, (Keighley (f)), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Llangollen - Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1968    4º in General Classification Golden Wheel Trophy, Elite, Road, Series, (London (n)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1968    7º in part b Derbyshire Dales, Elite, Road Race, (Matlock), Matlock (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in part c Derbyshire Dales, Elite, Road Race, (Matlock), Winster (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Percy Lewis Street Race, Elite, Criterium, (Oxford, Criterium), Cowley (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Polhill R.C., Elite, Road Race, (Polhill), Polhill (Kent), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Ravensthorpe Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Ravensthorpe), Ravensthorpe (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1968    6º in Tizer Grand Prix, Elite Criterium, (Sheffield, Criterium (c)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1968    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the Hopfields Elite Three Day, Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Vaux Gold Tankard, (Wolsingham (a)), Wolsingham (Durham), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Blenheim Palace, Coca Cola, Elite, Criterium, (Woodstock, Criterium), Woodstock (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1968    70º in Stage 1 part a Tour de France, Vittel (Lorraine), France 
1968    41º in Stage 1 part b Tour de France, Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1968    45º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Vorst (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1968    29º in Stage 3 part b Tour de France, Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1968    66º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
1968    20º in Stage 5 part a Tour de France, Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
1968    15º in Stage 5 part b Tour de France, Dinard (Bretagne), France 
1968    18º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Lorient (Bretagne), France 
1968    13º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
1968    18º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Royan (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1968    5º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1968    24º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Bayonne (Aquitaine), France 
1968    16º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
1968    71º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1968    67º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Seo de Urgel (Cataluña), Spain 
1968    14º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Perpignan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1968    65º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Albi (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1968    57º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Aurillac (Auvergne), France 
1968    16º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire), France 
1968    59º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1968    64º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Sallanches (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1968    62º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
1968    22º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Auxerre (Bourgogne), France 
1968    10º in Stage 22 part a Tour de France, Melun (Ile-de-France), France 
1968    63º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1968    58º in Stage 22 part b Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 


1969    2º in Aberystwyth, Mackeson ,Elite, Criterium, (Aberystwyth, Criterium), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Falcon Cycles, Elite, Criterium, (Barton upon Humber (a)), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Falcon Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Barton upon Humber (b)), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Danson Park, Elite, Criterium, (Bexley (b)), Bexley (Bexley), Great Britain 
1969    9º in Charlie Parker Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (Borehamwood), Borehamwood (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Folkestone - London, Elite, Road Race, (Bromley (a)), Bromley (Bromley), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Cleethorpes, Mackeson, Elite, Criterium, (Cleethorpes, Criterium), Cleethorpes (North East Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1969    8º in C.C. Islington Gazette Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Finsbury, Criterium), Finsbury (Greater London), Great Britain 
1969    10º in Bantel Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Harlow (a)), Harlow (Essex), Great Britain 
1969    2º in part b Simplex Carlton, Elite, Criterium, (Hartlepool, Criterium (b)), Hartlepool (Durham), Great Britain 
1969    8º in Manx Premier Trophy, Elite, Road Race, (Isle of Man), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1969    13º in General Classification Mackeson, Elite, Series, (Keighley (f)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Keighley Festival, Elite, Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium (c)), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Langsett Cycles Kiveton Park, Elite, Criterium, (Kiveton, Criterium), Kiveton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Bob Jackson Cycles, Elite, Road Race, (Leeds), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Kirby & West Dairy, Elite, Road Race, (Leicester), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1969    9º in General Classification Golden Wheel Trophy, Elite, Road, Series, (London (n)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1969    10º in part a Remington Razor, Elite, Road Race, (Middlesbrough (a)), Stokesley (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1969    5º in part a Simplex Carlton, Elite, Road Race, (Newbold on Avon), Newbold on Avon (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Percy Lewis Street Race, Elite, Criterium, (Oxford, Criterium), Cowley (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1969    11º in Rochester Civic Week, Elite, Road Race, (Rochester), Rochester (Medway), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Stage 2 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 3 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1969    12º in General Classification W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1969    9º in Vaux Gold Tankard, (Wolsingham (a)), Wolsingham (Durham), Great Britain 
1969    5º in Stage 2 Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1969    10º in General Classification Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Dorothy Hyman Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Wombwell, Criterium), Wombwell (Barnsley), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Blenheim Palace, Coca Cola, Elite, Criterium, (Woodstock, Criterium), Woodstock (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1969    5º in Croughton Coca-Cola, Elite, Criterium, (Croughton, Criterium), Croughton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 


1970    6º in Stage 1 Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Stage 2 part b Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Stage 4 part a Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Kirton in Lindsey (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Stage 5 Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    11º in General Classification Falcon Cycles, Elite, Tour of Lincolnshire Five Day, (Barton Upon Humber), Barton upon Humber (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Danson Park, Elite, Criterium, (Bexley (b)), Bexley (Bexley), Great Britain 
1970    10º in Bispham, Mackeson, Elite, Criterium, (Bispham, Criterium), Bispham (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Tynedraft Design, Elite, Road Race, (Blaydon), Blaydon (Tyne and Wear), Great Britain 
1970    9º in General Classification T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Elite, Criterium Series, (Bridlington, Criterium), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1970    12º in Brighton, Mackeson, Elite, Criterium, (Brighton, Criterium (e)), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Tour of the Peak, Elite, Road Race, (Buxton (b)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Edgware R.C. Cyclo Cross, (Croxley Green, Cyclo-cross), Croxley Green (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1970    14º in Tour of the Chilterns, Elite, Road Race, (Dunstable), Dunstable (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Circuit of Heage, Elite, Criterium, (Heage, Criterium), Heage (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Hull, T.I. - Raleigh Silver Saddle, Elite, Road Race, (Hull), Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1970    9º in General Classification Mackeson, Elite, Series, (Keighley (f)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Croad Automatic Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Keighley, Criterium), Keighley (Bradford), Great Britain 
1970    14º in London - Holyhead, Elite, Road Race, (London - Holyhead), Holyhead (North Wales), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Clive Stuart Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (London (af)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Victor Berlemont Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (London (i)), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Morecambe, Mackeson, Elite, Criterium, (Morecambe, Criterium (b)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1970    10º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Saint Johns Benefit, Elite, Road Race, (Potters Bar), Northaw (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1970    10º in General Classification Mackeson, Elite, Tour of the Isle of Wight, (Ryde), Ryde (Isle of Wight), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Southport Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Southport, Criterium (a)), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Bic Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Stoneleigh, Criterium (b)), Stoneleigh (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Stage 2 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Stage 4 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Stage 6 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 7 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1970    2º in General Classification Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    13º in Stage 1 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 3 Vehicle & General Double Bonus Elite Series, Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Seward Brothers Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Wenvoe (b)), Wenvoe (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 2 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Stage 3 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1970    15º in Vaux Gold Tankard, (Wolsingham (a)), Wolsingham (Durham), Great Britain 
1970    9º in Stage 1 Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 2 Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1970    10º in General Classification Wolverhampton - Aberystwyth - Wolverhampton Two Day, Elite, Road Race, (Wolverhampton (o)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1970    5º in part a Blenheim Palace, Coca Cola, Elite, Criterium, (Woodstock, Criterium), Woodstock (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Tom Simpson Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (Harworth (a)), Harworth (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1970    17º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Dartford (Kent), Great Britain 


1973    1º in Winklebury Carnival, (Basingstoke), Basingstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 1 C.C. Bexley Two Day, (Bexley), Bexley (Bexley), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 3 C.C. Bexley Two Day, (Bexley), Bexley (Bexley), Great Britain 
1973    1º in General Classification C.C. Bexley Two Day, (Bexley), Bexley (Bexley), Great Britain 
1973    5º in A - Travers Essex, (Billericay (a)), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Brighton - London Road Race, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    14º in Bromsgrove Grand Prix, (Bromsgrove), Bromsgrove (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in King of the Palace Grand Prix, (Catford), Catford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Tunbridge Wells (Kent), Great Britain 
1973    1º in C.C. Islington Gazette Grand Prix, (Finsbury, Criterium), Finsbury (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Folkestone - London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Velo Club Sacchi Spring Road Race, (Frant (g)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Stage 2 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend (f)), Gravesend (Kent), Great Britain 
1973    1º in General Classification Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend (f)), Gravesend (Kent), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 1 Bill Cox Memorial Two Day, (Gravesend (f)), Gravesend (Kent), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Hertford Synod Criterium, (Hertford, Criterium (a)), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in C.C. Bexley Criterium, (Higham, Criterium), Higham (Kent), Great Britain 
1973    1º in part b Redmon C.C. Crystal Palace, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Gemini B.C. - A.P.R., (London (ax)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Margate Corporation Criterium, (Margate, Criterium), Margate (Kent), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Mentmore (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Eastbourne Rovers Spring Road Race, (Rushlake Green (a)), Rushlake Green (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1973    12º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Shipston on Stour (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Tour of Essex, Chipping Ongar (Essex), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Mid Essex Two Day, Boreham (Essex), Great Britain 
1973    1º in General Classification Tour of Mid Essex Two Day, Boreham (Essex), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Eastern Counties C.A. Road Race Championship, (West Hanningfield), West Hanningfield (Essex), Great Britain 


1974    6º in Redbridge - Dunmow - Redbridge, (Barkingside (a)), Barkingside (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    1º in A - Travers Essex, (Billericay (a)), Billericay (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Bournemouth Arrow C.C. Circuit Race, (Bournemouth, Criterium), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1974    5º in London Fire Brigade Grand Prix, (East Grinstead), East Grinstead (West Sussex), Great Britain 
1974    4º in Folkestone - London Road Race, (Folkestone - London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    1º in George Tennant Memorial, (Frant (h)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1974    2º in part b Whitewebbs C.C. Summer Kermesse, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1974    2º in part c Whitewebbs C.C. Summer Kermesse, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1974    6º in Stage 1 Catford C.C. Two Day, (Higham (d)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1974    2º in Stage 2 Catford C.C. Two Day, (Higham (d)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1974    8º in General Classification Catford C.C. Two Day, (Higham (d)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Hillingdon Grand Prix, (Hillingdon (f)), Hillingdon (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    3º in 34 Nomads Grand Prix, (London (ab)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    2º in Brian Robinson Grand Prix, (London (ap)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Lester Young Memorial, (London (x)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Stage 2 Coronation Two Day, (Long Crendon (a)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1974    2º in General Classification Coronation Two Day, (Long Crendon (a)), Long Crendon (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Baz Wells Memorial, (Ottershaw (f)), Ottershaw (Surrey), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Addiscombe C.C. 50 Time Trial, (Pangbourne, Chrono (c)), Pangbourne (Berkshire), Great Britain 
1974    8º in Stage 2 Tour of Essex, Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    9º in General Classification Tour of Essex, Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Circuit of Newtown, (Wickham), Wickham (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1974    4º in Velo Club Venta Grand Prix, (Winchester (b)), Winchester (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Brighton - London Road Race, (Brighton), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1974    2º in Circuit of Cliffe, (Cliffe (a)), Cliffe (Medway), Great Britain 


1975    2º in Feltham R.C. Carnival Kermesse, (Feltham, Criterium), Feltham (Greater London), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Premier Cycle Race of Greenwich, (Greenwich), Greenwich (Greater London), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Stage 2 Catford C.C. Two Day, (Higham (d)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1975    7º in General Classification Catford C.C. Two Day, (Higham (d)), Frant (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Costain Criterium, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1975    6º in Brian Robinson Grand Prix, (London (ap)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1975    1º in C.C. Luton - A.P.R., (Luton), Luton (Luton), Great Britain 
1975    5º in Barcott Trophy - Circuit of the Rodings, (Roxwell), Abbess Roding (Essex), Great Britain 


1976    6º in C.C. Islington Gazette Grand Prix, (Finsbury, Criterium), Finsbury (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    6º in Becontree Wheelers Summer Classic, (Great Sampford), Navestock (Essex), Great Britain 
1976    3º in Catford C.C. Summer Road Race, (Higham), Higham (Kent), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Readymix Grand Prix, (Lee on Solent (b)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Harry Perry Grand Prix, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    3º in Stage 2 Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    5º in General Classification Alisian Grand Prix, (Mentmore (a)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    8º in Rowlands Castle Road Race, (Rowlands Castle (b)), Rowlands Castle (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1976    4º in Cyclorama Festival, (Tonbridge), Tonbridge (Kent), Great Britain 
1976    2º in Sutcliffe Park Kermesse, (Withyham), Withyham (East Sussex), Great Britain 
1976    5º in Division Championship South East London, Road, Great Britain, Marden (Kent), Great Britain 
1976    1º in McMullens Beer Criterium, (Hertford), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 


1979    1º in Veterans - Rodney C.C. Crystal Palace Road Race, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 50
Track – National Championship: 1
Track – Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 9
Road – Stage: 9
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 3
Road - Race: 21
Victories by team/year:
1968: 7 victories
1969: 4 victories
1970: 1 victory

  Add an image