Alois Kaňkovský

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Alois
Family name: Kaňkovský
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 19-07-1983
Place of birth: Bělkovice-Lašťany , Czechoslovakia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 763
Points: 190.00

Tours


45%

Sprinters


43%

Stages


13%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2001    1º in European Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2001    1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Libor Hlavac  + Stanislav Kozubek  + Michal Kesl 
2001    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2001    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2003    2º in European Championship, Track, 1 km, U23, Unknown 


2004    2º in European Championship, Track, 1 km, U23, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 


2005    3º in Moscou, 1 km, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    2º in European Championship, Track, 1 km, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    3º in Moscou, 1 km, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2006    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2007    1º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2007    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2007    3º in Torino, Six Days, Torino (Piemonte), Italy 
2007    1º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2008    2º in Giro di Festina Schwanenstadt, (Schwanenstadt (b)), Schwanenstadt (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2008    2º in Rieder Rundstreckenrennen, (Ried, Amateurs), Ried (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2008    13º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Petr Lazar 


2009    3º in Stage 1 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2009    2º in General Classification Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2009    3º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod), , Hungary 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod), Miskolc (Miskolc), Hungary 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Žďár nad Sázavou (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2009    5º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2010    2º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2010    11º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    3º in Memorial Evzena Cihlare, (Praha (c)), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    3º in Nová Dubnica, (Dubnica (b)), Dubnica (Trencin), Slovakia 
2010    1º in GP Hydraulika Mikolasek, Slovakia 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour, Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Central European Tour, Miskolc GP, (Miskolc), Miskolc (Miskolc), Hungary 
2010    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2011    3º in Beijing, Omnium, Flying Lap, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2011    1º in Beijing, Omnium, 1 km, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2011    3º in Manchester, Omnium, Flying Lap, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2011    1º in Manchester, Omnium, 1 km, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2011    5º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Konin (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Memorial Evzena Cihlare, (Praha (c)), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2011    2º in General Classification Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Milan Kadlec 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic  + Martin Kadlec 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2011    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, Changshu (Jiangsu), China 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2011    2º in General Classification Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2011    3º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2011    3º in Wien, Scratch, Wien (Wien), Austria 


2012    3º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Criterium, (Legnica, Criterium), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Azerbaïjan Tour, Iran 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Azerbaïjan Tour, Iran 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Azerbaïjan Tour, Ardabil (Ardabil), Iran 
2012    2º in Stage 6 Azerbaïjan Tour, Tabriz (East Azarbaijan), Iran 
2012    1º in Stage 1 VC Olomouce Dolany, (Dolany), Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Stage 2 VC Olomouce Dolany, (Dolany), Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, Gran Premio BFT Burzoni, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Madison), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Milan Kadlec 
2012    1º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    4º in Prologue Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Ceské Budéjovice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic  + Martin Bláha 
2012    1º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria  + Martin Bláha 
2012    1º in Wien, Scratch, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    1º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    6º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    7º in Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Taihu Lake, Changshu (Jiangsu), China 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Fuzhou, China 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 


2013    1º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in Kirschblütenrennen, (Wels), Wels (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2013    2º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Jevicko, Jevicko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    4º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Memoriálu Christiana Battaglii, (Blatna), Blatna (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Stage 2 President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2013    1º in Stage 3 President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2013    1º in Stage 4 President Tour of Iran, Aras (Zanjan), Iran 
2013    2º in Stage 6 President Tour of Iran, Tabriz (East Azarbaijan), Iran 
2013    1º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Milan Kadlec 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic  + Ondřej Rybín  + Ondřej Vendolský 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Tour of China I, Deyang Shifang (Xizang), China 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour of China I, Pengzhou (Fujian), China 
2013    10º in Stage 5 Tour of China I, Banan (Chongqing), China 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Yueyang (Hunan), China 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour of China II, Xiang Gucheng (Hunan), China 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Wuhan Caidian (Hubei), China 
2013    8º in Stage 5 Tour of China II, Wuhan Caidian (Hubei), China 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour of China II, China 
2013    2º in UCI Asia Tour, Unknown 
2013    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wuxi (Jiangsu), China 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, Zhangjiagang (Jiangxi), China 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, Nantong (Jiangsu), China 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, Huzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2013    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake, Yixin (Jiangsu), China 
2013    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wujin (Jiangsu), China 
2013    2º in Stage 9 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wujiang (Jiangsu), China 
2013    2º in General Classification Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2013    1º in Tour de Nanjing, (Nanjing), Nanjing (Jiangsu), China 


2014    3º in Memorial Toni Cerdá, (Palma de Mallorca, Omnium), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2014    4º in Un Hivern a Mallorca, (Cala Millor (a)), Cala Millor (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Warta ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    4º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2014    3º in Wörgl, Criterium, Wörgl (Tirol), Austria 
2014    5º in Stage 1 President Tour of Iran, Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari), Iran 
2014    3º in Stage 6 President Tour of Iran, Tabriz (East Azarbaijan), Iran 
2014    1º in GP CZECH CYCLING FEDERATION, (Prostejov, Scratch), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Ukraine  + Milan Kadlec 
2014    7º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2014    9º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Qionghai (Hainan), China 
2014    5º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wuxi Binhu (Jiangsu), China 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, Changshu (Jiangsu), China 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, Nantong (Jiangsu), China 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake, Chongming (Shanghai), China 
2014    8º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, Zhangjiagang (Jiangsu), China 
2014    7º in Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake, Huzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2014    10º in Stage 8 Tour of Taihu Lake, Tuying (Jiangsu), China 
2014    2º in Stage 9 Tour of Taihu Lake, Suzhou (Jiangsu), China 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2014    3º in Tour of Yangcheng Coastal Wetlands, China 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Fuzhou, Fuzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2014    3º in UCI Asia Tour, Unknown 


2015    4º in Slezanski Mnich, (Mnich), Mnich (Śląskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    4º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2015    1º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2015    3º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    5º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2015    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Lublin (Lubelskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaworzno (Opolskie), Poland 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2015    2º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2015    4º in Chudoslavice, Chudoslavice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    4º in Memoriálu Christiana Battaglii, (Blatna), Blatna (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Tour of East Bohemia, Trebechovice pod Orebem (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2016    4º in Trofeo Cinelli, (Hlohovec), Hlohovec (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    4º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    2º in Slezanski Mnich, (Mnich), Mnich (Śląskie), Poland 
2016    2º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2016    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    6º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2016    1º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    5º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    1º in Popelin, Popelin (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2016    5º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Piestany (Trnava), Slovakia 
2016    5º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    5º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kutno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2016    2º in Memoriálu Christiana Battaglii, (Blatna), Blatna (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    7º in Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    1º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    1º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, Teams, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic  + Vojtĕch Hačecký  + Michael Kukrle  + Martin Hunal 
2016    4º in General Classification České Pohar, Czech Republic 
2016    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic  + Vojtĕch Hačecký 


2017    6º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2017    4º in Trofeo Cinelli, (Hlohovec), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2017    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2017    1º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2017    1º in GP Borgeres, (Rokycany), Czech Republic 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia, Ljubljana (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2017    1º in Memoriálu Christiana Battaglii, (Blatna), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Teresin (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2017    5º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Odrzywol (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2017    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2017    1º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Poland 
2017    1º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Czech Republic 
2017    3º in Stage 1 Tour of East Bohemia, Lazne Belohrad (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 

Photo: © Elkov Elektro - Author
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 89
Track – European Championship: 2
Track – National Championship: 7
Track – Race: 6
Track – World Cup: 2
Track – World Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 10
Road – Stage: 28
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 30
Victories by team/year:
2006: 0 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 2 victories
2010: 6 victories
2011: 12 victories
2012: 15 victories
2013: 19 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 7 victories
2017: 13 victories

  Add an image