Kevin Neirynck

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Kevin
Family name: Neirynck
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 36 years
Date of birth: 16-11-1982
Place of birth: Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 2006-2010


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1176
Points: 30.00

One-day-races


83%

Stages


10%

Tours


7%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2000    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Belgium 
2000    2º in Wortegem Koerse, (Wortegem, Juniors), Wortegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2000    1º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Heldergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2000    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Juniors, Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2004    3º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Alle (Namur), Belgium 


2005    3º in Pittem-Sint-Godelieve, (Pittem (a)), Pittem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2006    3º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Dottenijs (Hainaut), Belgium 


2008    2º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    8º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2009    15º in GP Kanton Aargau Gippingen, GP du canton d'Argovie, (Gippingen), Gippingen (Aargau), Switzerland 


2010    10º in Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Jalhay (Liege), Belgium 
2010    10º in General Classification Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    6º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    7º in Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Poitiers (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2010    10º in General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 


2011    4º in Sint-Laureins (c), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in GP Dussessoye André Beselare-Zonnebeke, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Slypskapelle, (Moorslede), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Memorial Noël Soetaert, Menen-Moorsele Interclub, (Menen), Menen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Oostrozebeke (b), Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    5º in GROTE KERMISPRIJS, (Passendale), Passendale (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Memorial Eddy Louagie, (Hooglede), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    3º in Anzegem (c), Anzegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP Dussessoye André Beselare-Zonnebeke, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Belgium 
2012    4º in Memorial Noël Soetaert, Menen-Moorsele Interclub, (Menen), Menen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Zandvoorde-Oostende, (Zandvoorde), Zandvoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Zonnebeke (a), Zonnebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Beveren-Roeselare, (Beveren (a)), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Baardegem (a), Baardegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in GROTE KERMISPRIJS, (Passendale), Passendale (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    5º in GP Dussessoye André Beselare-Zonnebeke, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Lenteprijs, (Geluwe, Elite/U23), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in Oostrozebeke (b), Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Borsbeke-Herzele, (Borsbeke (a)), Borsbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Bekegem, Bekegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Gent - Zwijnaarde, Zwijnaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Aalter (a), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    3º in Rumes (a), Rumes (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    3º in Taintignies-Rumes, (Taintignies), Taintignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    1º in Slypskapelle, (Moorslede), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in GP van de stad Geluwe IC 1, (Geluwe), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Beveren-Roeselare, (Beveren (a)), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    5º in Keiem, Keiem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Deerlijk - Belgiek, Belgium 


2015    4º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Maldegem-Kleit, (Maldegem (d)), Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Trofee van Vlaanderen, (Gits), Gits (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Bambrugge, Bambrugge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Bissegem, Bissegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Sint-Lievens-Houtem (b), Sint-Lievens-Houtem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Grote Prijs Café De Boksneuze, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    5º in Oefenwedstrijd, (Ingelmunster, Elite/U23), Ingelmunster (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Ledegem (b), Ledegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in GP Dussessoye André Beselare-Zonnebeke, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Moorslede, Elite/U23, Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP Roger Bostoen, (Waregem, Elite/U23), Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Kermisprijs, (Bredene, Elite/U23), Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Serskamp, Serskamp (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Grote Prijs Gemeente Marke, (Marke), Marke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Varsenare, Varsenare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    5º in Meulebeke (b), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    4º in Kwenenbos, (Merelbeke), Belgium 
2017    5º in GP Dussessoye André Beselare-Zonnebeke, (Beselare), Belgium 
2017    3º in Grote Prijs Gemeente Marke, (Marke), Belgium 
2017    4º in GP Jules Van Hevel IC 2, (Ichtegem), Belgium 


2018    4º in Maldegem-Kleit, (Maldegem (d)), Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    9º in Ereprijs Bart Langhendries, (Vollezele), Vollezele (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    4º in Witte Donderdagprijs, (Bellegem), Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    3º in GP Dussessoye André Beselare-Zonnebeke, (Beselare), Beselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    3º in Grammene, Belgium 
2018    3º in Roeselare, Belgium 
2018    5º in Ertvelde, Belgium 
2018    1º in Bekegem, Belgium 
2018    2º in Ruiselede Kruiskerke, (Ruiselede (b)), Belgium 
2018    3º in Maldegem, Belgium 


2019    3º in Evergem, Evergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    2º in Moorslede-Slyskapelle / GP DE KOEKUIT, (Moorslede), Belgium 
2019    1º in Schoonaarde, Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Team Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 16
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 15
Victories by team/year:
2004: 0 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 1 victory
2007: 0 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2014: 1 victory
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories
2018: 1 victory

  Add an image