Hidde Van Veenendaal

Teams  |   Results  |  

  3
Name: Hidde
Family name: Van Veenendaal
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 03-02-2001
Place of birth: Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Professional: 2020-


Results

All races
Show:


2018    5º in Brustem - Sint-Truiden, (Brustem, Juniors), Brustem (Limburg), Belgium 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2018    3º in Stage 4 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2018    2º in General Classification Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 


2019    1º in Le Pavé de Roubaix, (Paris - Roubaix, Juniors), France 
2019    1º in Stage 1 part a Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Łasin (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2019    2º in General Classification Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2019    2º in Stage 2 part a SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2019    2º in Stage 3 SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), Velzeke-Ruddershove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    2º in General Classification SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), The Netherlands 
2019    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2019    2º in Stage 3 part a Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2019    1º in Stage 4 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2019    2º in GP Luxembourg, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2019    1º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, (Wuustwezel, Juniors), Wuustwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2019    3º in Stage 1 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Schupfart (Aargau), Switzerland 


2021    1º in Stage 1 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Ploumagoar (Bretagne), France  + Michel Heßmann  + Mick Van Dijke  + Maurice Ballerstedt  + Tim Van Dijke  + Owen Geleijn 
2021    7º in General Classification GP du Pays de Montbéliard, (Montbéliard), France 
2021    1º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 
2021    8º in Paris - Tours, U23, France 


2022    10º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 


2023    3º in Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise, Margny-lès-Compiègne (Picardie), France 
2023    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sieradz ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2024    2º in Ronde van Lexmond, (Lexmond), The Netherlands 

Photo: © Jumbo - Visma
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image