Marc Hansen Hester

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Marc
Family name: Hansen Hester
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 28-06-1985
Place of birth: København (Hovedstaden), Denmark


Results

All races
Show:


1999    1º in København Vinder mini 6-dagesløb, (København, Six Days (b)), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Kasper Reckweg 


2001    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 


2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 


2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    3º in UIV Cup München, (München, U23), München (Bayern), Germany 


2005    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2005    1º in General Classification UIV Cup, U23, Unknown  + Michael Mørkøv Christensen 
2005    3º in UIV Cup Bremen, (Bremen, U23), Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2005    1º in UIV Cup Stuttgart, (Stuttgart, U23), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Michael Mørkøv Christensen 
2005    1º in UIV Cup Berlin, (Berlin, U23 (a)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Michael Mørkøv Christensen 
2005    2º in UIV Cup København, (København, U23), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2005    2º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    3º in General Classification Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    1º in UIV Cup Amsterdam, (Amsterdam, U23), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Michael Mørkøv Christensen 


2006    3º in Ringsted GP, (Ringsted (a)), Ringsted (Sjelland), Denmark 
2006    2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2006    5º in GP der Haspa Hamburg-Volksdorf, (Hamburg (c)), Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2006    2º in Danmarksturneringen i Banecykling, (Cup Danmark Slutklassement, Omnium, Elite/U23), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2007    2º in PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2007    76º in Stage 1 Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Groeistad Klassieker, (Amersfoort), Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2009    3º in Cremona, Six Days, Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    3º in Nyborg, Ørbæk (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    9º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Lyngby, Lyngby (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 


2010    3º in Amager Fælled, Tårnby (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in Bogense, Bogense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    10º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    1º in Hvidovre, Hvidovre (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    5º in Post Cup, 2. afdeling, (Hillerød, Elite/U23), Hillerød (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    5º in Grand Prix Bikebuster, (Hvidovre (a)), Hvidovre (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    4º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    8º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2011    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2011    1º in Feltet.dks 6-days Cup , Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    12º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    2º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    5º in Esbjerg, Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    5º in Vejen, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    1º in Sønderborg, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    9º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Grenå OK/Kvickly Løbet, (Grenå, Elite/U23), Grenå (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    8º in Stage 2 Giro di Padania, Vigevano (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    1º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Iljo Keisse 
2012    10º in CK Fix, (Rødvig, Elite/U23), Ågerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2012    5º in Greve, Greve (Sjelland), Denmark 


2013    4º in Stage 2 Tour de Wilaya de Tipaza, 'Aïn Benian (Alger), Algeria 
2013    5º in Vejen, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2014    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2014    3º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2014    2º in HFCK, (Sengeløse, Elite/U23), Sengeløse (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Chris Thater Memorial Criterium, (Binghamton, Criterium), Binghamton (New York), United States of America 
2014    3º in Lyngby, Lyngby (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    1º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Madison), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Alex Rasmussen 


2015    3º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2015    4º in Ascheffel, Ascheffel (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 
2015    2º in Road Bike Shop Løbet/ABC, (Farum), Farum (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2015    4º in Ringenloppet Memorial Frans Desaix, (Malmö), Malmö (Skane Lan), Sweden 
2015    2º in Hvidovre, Hvidovre (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2015    1º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2015    3º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2016    4º in Vitamin Well Criterium, (København, Criterium), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2016    1º in Ringenloppet Memorial Frans Desaix, (Malmö), Malmö (Skane Lan), Sweden 
2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 


2017    3º in Lyngby, Denmark 

Photo: courtesy Daniel Schamps
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 14
Track – Three-Days: 2
Track – National Championship: 1
Track – Race: 2
Track – Six Days: 3
Classification - Track General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2005: 5 victories
2007: 0 victories
2009: 0 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image