Alexander Gusiatnikov

  0
Name: Alexander
Family name: Gusiatnikov
Nationality: USSR
Gender:
Age: 63 years
Date of birth: 05-10-1951
Place of birth: Orenburg (Orenburg), Russia

Results

All races
Show:


1970    1º in General Classification An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann) , Ireland 
1970    1º in Stage 1 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann) , Ireland 
1970    1º in Stage 2 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann) , Ireland 
1970    1º in Stage 3 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann) , Ireland 
1970    1º in Stage 7 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann) , Ireland 
1970    7º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Karlovy Vary (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1970    4º in Stage 13 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik 
1970    29º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik 


1971    5º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Cottbus (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 
1971    9º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1971    4º in Stage 8 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Dresden (Sachsen), German Democratic Republik 
1971    1º in Stage 2 GP Guillaume Tell, Brunnen (Schwyz), Switzerland 
1971    2º in Stage 4 part a GP Guillaume Tell, Rugell/Bendern (Aargau), Switzerland 
1971    3º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1971    7º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 


1972    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Limousin, France 
1972    10º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Erfurt (Thuringen), German Democratic Republik 
1972    2º in Stage 8 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1972    5º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1972    1º in Stage 5 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria) , Bou Saada (Tizi Ouzou), Algeria 
1972    1º in Stage 1 GP Guillaume Tell, Flüelen (Uri), Switzerland 
1972    2º in Stage 3 GP Guillaume Tell, Einsiedeln (Schwyz), Switzerland 
1972    4º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1972    4º in Stage 7 GP Guillaume Tell, Emmetten (Nidwalden), Switzerland 
1972    3º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1973    9º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1973    1º in Stage 3 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria) , Tiaret (Tiaret), Algeria 
1973    2º in General Classification Tour of Crimea, USSR 


1974    3º in General Classification Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc) , Morocco 
1974    5º in Stage 1 part a GP Guillaume Tell, Affoltern am Albis (Aargau), Switzerland 
1974    2º in Stage 4 GP Guillaume Tell, Lauterbrunnen (Bern), Switzerland 
1974    8º in World Championship, Road, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 


1975    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, USSR, USSR  + Nikolay Fyodorovich Gorelov  + Nicolai Sitnik  + Ildar Goubeiduline 
1975    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, (Ruban Granitier Breton) , France 
1975    1º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne, (Ruban Granitier Breton) , France 
1975    8º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt), German Democratic Republik 
1975    10º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Olomuniec (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1975    6º in Stage 10 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1975    5º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1975    1º in Prologue GP Guillaume Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland  + Vitaoutas Galinaouskas  + Vladimir Chapovalov  + Boris Issaev  + Alexander Tichonov  + Léo Likatchev 
1975    2º in Stage 2 GP Guillaume Tell, Risch (Valais), Switzerland 
1975    1º in Stage 4 GP Guillaume Tell, Schwyz (Schwyz), Switzerland 
1975    2º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 
1975    2º in Stage 6 GP Guillaume Tell, Zug (Zug), Switzerland 
1975    2º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 


1976    1º in General Classification Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, France 
1976    1º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
1976    1º in Stage 3 Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, France 
1976    1º in Stage 4 Circuit de Saône-et-Loire, France 
1976    3º in General Classification Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslaviju) , Yugoslavia 
1976    2º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
1976    5º in Stage 14 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik 
1976    23º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Berlin (Berlin), German Democratic Republik 
1976    9º in Stage 11 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Cottbus (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik 
1976    3º in General Classification Memorial Anatoli Tcherepovitch, USSR 
1976    2º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1977    1º in General Classification Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslaviju) , Yugoslavia 
1977    15º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1977    2º in Stage 11 Vuelta a Cuba, , Cuba 
1977    7º in General Classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1977    1º in Stage 4 part A Vuelta a Cuba, Bayamo (Granma), Cuba  + Aleksandr Averin  + Aavo Pikkuus  + Vladimir Chapovalov  + Nikolay Fyodorovich Gorelov  + Mikhail Perveev 


1978    3º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 
1978    3º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Erfurt (Thuringen), Germany 
1978    7º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, U23, Italy 


1979    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1979    3º in Prologue part a GP Guillaume Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland 
1979    5º in Stage 4 GP Guillaume Tell, Winterthur (Zürich), Switzerland 
1979    3º in Stage 6 GP Guillaume Tell, Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
1979    7º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Switzerland 


1980    3º in Stage 2 Giro delle Regioni, U23, Ancona (Marche), Italy 
1980    3º in Stage 3 part b Giro delle Regioni, U23, Bertinoro (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1980    5º in Stage 4 Giro delle Regioni, U23, Prato (Toscana), Italy 
1980    4º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, U23, Italy 


1981    2º in General Classification Vuelta al Táchira, Venezuela 
1981    5º in Stage 2 Clásico RCN, Girardot (Cundinamarca), Colombia 

Photo: courtesy Piet Kessels
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 22
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Stage: 13
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Victories by team/year:
1970: 5 victories
1971: 1 victory
1972: 3 victories
1973: 1 victory
1974: 0 victories
1975: 5 victories
1976: 4 victories
1977: 2 victories
1978: 0 victories
1979: 1 victory
1980: 0 victories
1981: 0 victories