Michel Cornelisse

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Michel
Family name: Cornelisse
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 52 years
Date of birth: 24-12-1965
Place of birth: Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Professional: 1987-2000


Results

All races
Show:


1982    1º in Circuit du Port de Dunkerque, (Dunkerque (b)), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 


1985    1º in Gent - Staden, Staden (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    2º in Ronde van Zuid-Holland, (Den Haag), Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1985    3º in Ronde van Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
1985    2º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1985    3º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Mill (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1985    3º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Best (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1985    2º in Stage 7 part b Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


1986    2º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 
1986    2º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam, Amateurs), Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1986    1º in Stage 5 part a Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Berloz (Liege), Belgium 


1987    1º in Köln - Schuld - Frechen, (Köln - Frechen), Frechen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1987    3º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    2º in Tienen (b), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
1987    1º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1987    1º in Roeselare, Criterium, Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1988    9º in Intern. Pinkstercriterium, (Kloosterzande, Criterium), Kloosterzande (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1988    2º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1988    3º in Wissen, Wissen (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1988    3º in Prologue Etoile de Bessèges, Nîmes (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1988    3º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Alés (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1988    1º in Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen, (Ichtegem (a)), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1988    2º in Stage 3 part a Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Brugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1989    2º in GP du Printemps, (Hannut (a)), Hannut (Liege), Belgium 
1989    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1989    1º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1989    3º in Profronde van Surhuisterveen, (Surhuisterveen), Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1989    2º in Roeselare, Criterium, Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1989    3º in Wingene Koers IC 1, (Wingene), Wingene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1990    1º in Witte Donderdagprijs, (Bellegem), Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    3º in Oostkamp (a), Oostkamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1990    2º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)), Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1990    7º in Delta Profronde, Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, (Middelburg - Goes), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1990    2º in Mijl van Mares, (Maarheeze), Maarheeze (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


1991    3º in Stage 2 part a Ronde van Nederland, Raalte (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1991    2º in Flèche Hesbignonne /Haspengouwse Pijl, (Cras-Avernas (a)), Cras-Avernas (Liege), Belgium 
1991    3º in GP Impanis, Belgium 
1991    1º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    3º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken), Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1991    2º in Arendonk, Arendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Omloop Hageland-Zuiderkempen, (Betekom), Betekom (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1991    1º in Heusden-Zolder, Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
1991    1º in Wachtebeke, Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Aalter (a), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    2º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1992    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
1992    2º in Berghem, Berghem (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1992    1º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    3º in Londerzeel, Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1992    2º in Mechelen, Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1992    3º in Profronde van Pijnacker, (Pijnacker), Pijnacker (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1992    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1992    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee, (Tour Méditerranéen), Marignane (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1992    1º in GP du Printemps, (Hannut (a)), Hannut (Liege), Belgium 
1992    3º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1992    1º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    1º in Omloop Hageland-Zuiderkempen, (Betekom), Betekom (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1992    3º in Amsterdam Rai Derny Race, (Amsterdam (a)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1992    2º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    2º in Wachtebeke, Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    2º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1993    1º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    3º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    3º in GP Stad Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas, Criterium), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    3º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1993    3º in Woerden, Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1993    1º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1993    2º in Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen, (Ichtegem (a)), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in Ruisbroek Puurs, (Ruisbroek), Ruisbroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1993    2º in Bredene, Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    3º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    1º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    2º in Aalsmeer, Criterium, Aalsmeer (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1994    1º in Londerzeel, Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1994    2º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Ulvenhout, Ulvenhout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1994    3º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
1994    1º in Boxmeer, Derny, Boxmeer (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1994    2º in Profronde van Surhuisterveen, (Surhuisterveen), Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1994    2º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1994    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1994    1º in General Classification Aalsmeer, Omnium, Aalsmeer (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1994    1º in Stage 1 part a Aalsmeer, Omnium, Aalsmeer (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1994    1º in Stage 1 part b Aalsmeer, Omnium, Aalsmeer (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1995    2º in Willebroek, Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1995    3º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1996    2º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1996    1º in Enkhuizen, Enkhuizen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1996    3º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    2º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    3º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    1º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken), Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1996    2º in Wielsbeke (a), Wielsbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    1º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Mattighofen (Oberösterreich), Austria 
1996    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Austria 
1996    1º in Omloop van Duin en Polder, (De Haan), De Haan (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    3º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1997    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
1997    2º in Beveren-Waas, Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    2º in Stage 2 Ster van Brabant, Bergeijk (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Stage 1 Teleflex Tour, 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Stage 2 Teleflex Tour, Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Stage 3 Teleflex Tour, Eindhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Noordwijk aan Zee, Derny, Noordwijk aan Zee (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Oostende, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    2º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    2º in Aalter (a), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1998    3º in Flèche Hesbignonne /Haspengouwse Pijl, (Cras-Avernas (a)), Cras-Avernas (Liege), Belgium 
1998    3º in Delta Profronde, Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, (Middelburg - Goes), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    3º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    1º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1998    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1999    3º in Profronde van Wateringen. Wateringse Wielerdag, Profronde Westland, (Wateringen), Wateringen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Profronde van Zwolle, Peperbus Profspektakel, (Zwolle (a)), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    3º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2000    3º in Epe, Derny, Epe (Gelderland), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 50
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 12
Road – Derny: 3
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 26
Victories by team/year:
1985: 1 victory
1987: 3 victories
1988: 1 victory
1989: 1 victory
1990: 1 victory
1991: 7 victories
1992: 7 victories
1993: 7 victories
1994: 8 victories
1995: 1 victory
1996: 6 victories
1997: 2 victories
1998: 2 victories
1999: 1 victory
2000: 0 victories

  Add an image