2003
|
2003
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Great Britain, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2003
1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Great Britain, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2004
|
2004
2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2005
|
2005
3º in UIV Cup Stuttgart, (Stuttgart, U23), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany |
2005
2º in Sydney, Pursuit, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia |
2005
2º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia |
2005
1º in Stage 2 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Rudow (Berlin), Germany |
2005
1º in Bad Oeynhausen, Bad Oeynhausen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany |
2005
1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Mark Cavendish + Stephen Cummings + Geraint Thomas |
2006
|
2006
3º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia |
2006
1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Athina (Attiki), Greece + Ian Stannard + Andrew Tennant + Geraint Thomas |
2006
1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Stephen Cummings + Paul Manning + Chris Newton |
2006
1º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia + Paul Manning + Chris Newton + Geraint Thomas |
2007
|
2007
2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2007
1º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Robert Hayles + Paul Manning + Bradley Wiggins |
2007
1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain + Geraint Thomas + Paul Manning + Bradley Wiggins |
2007
2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2007
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2007
1º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia + Stephen Cummings + Chris Newton + Bradley Wiggins |
2007
1º in Beijing, Team Pursuit, Beijing (Beijing), China + Stephen Cummings + Geraint Thomas + Paul Manning |
2008
|
2008
1º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Team Pursuit), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark + Steven Burke + Paul Manning + Geraint Thomas |
2008
1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown + Bradley Wiggins + Paul Manning + Geraint Thomas |
2008
1º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China + Paul Manning + Geraint Thomas + Bradley Wiggins |
2008
1º in Manchester, Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2008
1º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Steven Burke + Geraint Thomas + Robert Hayles |
2009
|
2009
1º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Team Pursuit), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark + Steven Burke + Peter Kennaugh + Chris Newton |
2009
1º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Aintree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
2009
4º in Hillingdon Grand Prix, (Hillingdon (f)), Hillingdon (Greater London), Great Britain |
2009
1º in Blackpool Weekend Criterium, (Blackpool), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
2009
5º in Warwick, Criterium, Warwick (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
2009
5º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2009
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2010
|
2010
2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2010
1º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2010
5º in Stage 1 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Spain |
2010
3º in Dumfries, Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway), Great Britain |
2010
1º in Stafford Town Centre, (Stafford, Criterium), Stafford (Staffordshire), Great Britain |
2010
3º in Colne, Criterium, Colne (Lancashire), Great Britain |
2010
1º in Blackburn, Blackburn (Blackburn with Darwen), Great Britain |
2010
1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2010
2º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon, Spain |
2010
4º in Elite Circuit Series, Great Britain |
2010
4º in Newport Nocturne, (Newport, Criterium), Newport (Newport), Great Britain |
2010
1º in Warwick, Criterium, Warwick (Warwickshire), Great Britain |
2010
8º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain |
2010
10º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, Great Yarmouth (Norfolk), Great Britain |
2010
8º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2010
1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland + Steven Burke + Jason Queally + Andrew Tennant |
2010
1º in Melbourne, Stayers, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia |
2010
1º in Melbourne, 1 km, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia |
2010
3º in Melbourne, Pursuit, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia |
2010
3º in Melbourne, Omnium, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia |
2010
3º in Melbourne, Team Pursuit, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia |
2010
2º in Cali, Omnium, Flying Lap, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia |
2010
1º in Cali, Omnium, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia |
2010
1º in Cali, Omnium, 1 km, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia |
2010
2º in Cali, Omnium, Pursuit, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia |
2011
|
2011
1º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Steven Burke + Geraint Thomas + Bradley Wiggins |
2011
3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands |
2011
3º in Stage 4 Tour de Korea, South-Korea |
2011
1º in Stage 5 Tour de Korea, Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto), South-Korea |
2011
2º in Stage 9 Tour de Korea, Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi), South-Korea |
2011
1º in Colne, Criterium, Colne (Lancashire), Great Britain |
2011
1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands + Steven Burke + Peter Kennaugh + Andrew Tennant + Geraint Thomas |
2011
1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands |
2012
|
2012
2º in London, Team Pursuit, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2012
1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia + Steven Burke + Peter Kennaugh + Andrew Tennant + Geraint Thomas |
2012
1º in Peterborough (a), Peterborough (Peterborough), Great Britain |
2012
5º in Canary Wharf, (London (ai)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2012
1º in National record, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain + Steven Burke + Peter Kennaugh + Geraint Thomas |
2012
1º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, London (Greater London), Great Britain + Geraint Thomas + Steven Burke + Peter Kennaugh |
2012
3º in Olympic Games, Track, Omnium, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2012
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2012
2º in Glasgow, Team Sprint, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain |
2013
|
2013
2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Minsk (Minsk), Belarus |
2013
1º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Aintree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
2013
2º in OCBC Singapore, (Singapore, Criterium), Singapore , Singapore |
2013
1º in Aberystwyth Criterium, (Aberystwyth), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
2013
1º in Torquay (a), Torquay (Torbay), Great Britain |
2013
2º in Canary Wharf, (London (ai)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2013
1º in Woking, Criterium, Woking (Surrey), Great Britain |
2013
2º in Ipswich Town Criterium, (Ipswich, Criterium), Ipswich (Suffolk), Great Britain |
2013
2º in Stockton Festival of Cycling, (Stockton, Criterium), Stockton (Stockton-on-Tees), Great Britain |
2013
1º in Colne, Criterium, Colne (Lancashire), Great Britain |
2013
4º in Beverley, Criterium, Beverley (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain |
2013
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain + Steven Burke |
2013
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2013
1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2013
2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Great Britain, Great Britain |
2013
1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands + Steven Burke + Owain Doull + Andrew Tennant |
2013
1º in Revolution Series, (Manchester, Scratch (a)), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2013
1º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Steven Burke + Owain Doull + Andrew Tennant |
2014
|
2014
4º in Aberystwyth Criterium, (Aberystwyth), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
2014
3º in Redditch Criterium, (Redditch, Criterium), Redditch (Worcestershire), Great Britain |
2014
3º in Jersey Spring Festival Criterium, (Saint Helier, Criterium), , Great Britain |
2014
2º in Otley, Criterium, Otley (Leeds), Great Britain |
2014
3º in Fenioux, Omnium, Fenioux (Poitou-Charentes), France |
2014
2º in Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain |
2014
1º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown + Andrew Tennant + Owain Doull + Jonathan Dibben |
2014
3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Unknown |
2015
|
2015
1º in Revolution Series, (Manchester, Scratch (a)), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2015
2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, France |
2015
1º in Aberystwyth Criterium, (Aberystwyth), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain |
2015
5º in Motherwell, Criterium, Motherwell (North Lanarkshire), Great Britain |
2015
2º in Canary Wharf, (London (ai)), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2015
1º in Peterborough (a), Peterborough (Peterborough), Great Britain |
2015
1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Scratch), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy |
2015
2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Omnium), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy |
2016
|
2016
2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2016
3º in Motherwell, Criterium, Motherwell (North Lanarkshire), Great Britain |
2016
1º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Rio de Janeiro (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil + Steven Burke + Owain Doull + Bradley Wiggins |
2016
1º in Revolution Series, (Manchester, Points race (b)), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2016
1º in Manchester, Points race, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2016
2º in Manchester, Scratch, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain |
2016
1º in Revolution Series - Champs league #3, (London, Scratch), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2016
2º in Revolution Series - Champs league #3, (London, Scratch), London (Greater London), Great Britain |
2017
|
2017
1º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Aintree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
2017
4º in Jock Wadley Memorial, (Colchester), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain |
2017
3º in Northwich, Northwich (Cheshire), Great Britain |
2017
5º in Motherwell, Criterium, Motherwell (North Lanarkshire), Great Britain |
2017
1º in Astana Expo International Criterium, (Astana, Criterium), Astana (Astana), Kazakhstan |
2017
1º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Steven Burke + Kian Emadi-Coffin + Oliver Wood |
2017
1º in part 2 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain + Steven Burke + Oliver Wood + Kian Emadi-Coffin |
2018
|
2018
1º in Prologue Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia |
2018
1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown + Kian Emadi-Coffin + Charlie Tanfield + Ethan Hayter |
2018
3º in Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Aintree (Liverpool), Great Britain |
2018
1º in Stage 3 Tour Series, Great Britain |
2018
1º in Stage 8 Tour Series, Great Britain |
2018
2º in part 1 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (Ile-de-France), France |
2018
3º in part 2 World Cup, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Milton (Ontario), Canada |
2019
|
2019
2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown |
2019
2º in Stage 6 Tour Series, Salisbury (Wiltshire), Great Britain |
2019
1º in Stage 1 Manx International Stage Race, Great Britain |
2019
1º in Stage 3 Manx International Stage Race, Great Britain |
2019
3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands |