Tatsiana Sharakova

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  13
Name: Tatsiana
Family name: Sharakova
Nationality: Belarus
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 31-07-1984
Place of birth: Orsha (Vitsyebskaya Voblasts'), Belarus


Results

All races
Show:


2001    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 


2003    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 


2004    2º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Unknown 
2004    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Unknown 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 


2005    3º in Sydney, Pursuit (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2005    1º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2006    3º in Stage 2 part a Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), Toulouges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    3º in General Classification Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2006    1º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2006    3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23 (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 


2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2007    2º in Stage 4 part b Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 


2008    4º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2008    1º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Bretagne (F), Landerneau (Bretagne), France 


2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Logoysk (Mahilyowskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Logoysk (Mahilyowskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 


2010    8º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    10º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    2º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    2º in Melbourne, Points race (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2010    3º in Melbourne, Pursuit (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2010    3º in Cali, Omnium (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2010    1º in Cali, Omnium, Scratch (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


2011    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus  + Elena Dylko  + Aksana Papko 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2011    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2012    2º in Beijing, Team Pursuit (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2012    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Adygeya (F), Maikop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus  + Elena Dylko  + Aksana Papko 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus  + Olga Ismayilova 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Grodno (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2012    7º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown 
2012    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Lithuania 
2012    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 


2014    2º in Cottbus, 500 m (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2014    3º in International Cycling Days Cottbus, (Cottbus, Omnium (F)), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2014    2º in Cottbus, Points race (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2014    2º in GP CZECH CYCLING FEDERATION, (Prostejov, Omnium (F)), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    1º in GP Minsk, (Minsk, Omnium (F)), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 


2015    1º in Panevezys, 3 km (F), Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis), Lithuania 
2015    1º in Panevezys, Omnium (F), Panevezys (Panevezio Apskritis), Lithuania 
2015    1º in GP Minsk, (Minsk, Omnium (F)), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Narowlya (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 


2016    1º in Memorial of Alexander Lesnikov, (Moscou, Scratch (F) (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Pruzhany (Brestskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Navahrudak (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2016    3º in Glasgow, Pursuit (F), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
2016    3º in Glasgow, Omnium (F), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 


2017    2º in GP Minsk, (Minsk, Team Pursuit (F)), Belarus 
2017    2º in GP Minsk, (Minsk, Points race (F)), Belarus 
2017    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Navahrudak (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2017    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Navahrudak (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2017    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2017    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus  + Kristina Bialetskaya  + Karalina Savenka 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2017    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 

Photo: courtesy Team Website
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 37
Track – European Championship: 3
Track – National Championship: 13
Track – Race: 5
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – World Championship: 1
Road – Stage: 1
Road – National Championship: 7
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 6
Victories by team/year:
2005: 3 victories
2006: 1 victory
2007: 2 victories
2008: 3 victories
2017: 4 victories
2018: 0 victories

  Add an image