John Clewarth

Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  3
Name: John
Family name: Clewarth
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 72 years
Date of birth: 15-01-1948
Place of birth: Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain


Results

All races
Show:


1969    2º in Hancocks Trophy, (Aberystwyth (b)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Mackeson, Circuit of Furness, (Barrow in Furness (a)), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1969    8º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1969    4º in part l Eccleston - A.P.R., (Eccleston), Eccleston (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Stage 1 Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Stage 3 Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in General Classification Glossop Grand Prix Two Day, (Glossop (c)), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Fausto Coppi Memorial, (Laughton (c)), Laughton (Rotherham), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Llandegla Road Race, (Llandegla), Llandegla (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in part c Lazybird, (Queensferry, Criterium (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Stretton Road Race, (Stretton (a)), Stretton (Warrington), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Wesham Circuit Road Race, (Wesham), Wesham (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Worcester Evening News, (Worcester (e)), Worcester (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    4º in part a Yorkshire Clarion Road Race, (Yorkshire (b)), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Lancashire R.C. Road Race, (Ramsbottom (a)), Ramsbottom (Bury), Great Britain 


1970    3º in Welsh Brewers Grand Prix, (Aberystwyth (c)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Fred Roberts Trophy, (Ellesmere (b)), Ellesmere (Shropshire), Great Britain 
1970    10º in Stage 2 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1970    15º in General Classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Manx Viking Trophy, (Isle of Man (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1970    6º in Circuit of the Roaches, (Leek (b)), Macclesfield (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Stage 3 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1970    6º in New Brighton Festival Trophy Criterium, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Stage 1 Chequers Chiltern Four Day, (Penn Street), Penn Street (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1970    1º in part a Deeside Olympic - Early Bird Criterium Series, (Queensferry), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1970    3º in part b Deeside Olympic - Early Bird Criterium Series, (Queensferry), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1970    8º in part c Deeside Olympic - Early Bird Criterium Series, (Queensferry), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1970    11º in Midland Spring Classic, (Snitterfield), Snitterfield (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Circuit of Ashurst, (Ormskirk (a)), Ormskirk (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 


1971    3º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Blackpool Yellow Pages, (Blackpool, Criterium (c)), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1971    1º in Clayton Velo Road Race, (Earby (a)), Earby (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 1 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Stage 2 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1971    2º in General Classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Velo Club Lincoln - Wigsley Criterium, (Harby, Criterium), Harby (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 1 Jack Tighe Three Day, Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 3 Jack Tighe Three Day, Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Jack Tighe Three Day, Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 2 Jack Tighe Three Day, Scunthorpe (North Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Oulton Park Circuit, (Little Budworth), Little Budworth (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Newsham Park, (Liverpool, Criterium (d)), Liverpool (Liverpool), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Malvern Grand Prix, (Malvern (b)), Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 1 Merseyside Easter Four Day, (Merseyside Four Day), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Stage 2 Merseyside Easter Four Day, (Merseyside Four Day), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 4 Merseyside Easter Four Day, (Merseyside Four Day), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Merseyside Easter Four Day, (Merseyside Four Day), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Points classification Merseyside Easter Four Day, (Merseyside Four Day), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1971    8º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Penrith (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1971    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1971    7º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Porthcawl (Bridgend), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bognor Regis (West Sussex), Great Britain 
1971    22º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    12º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Mountains classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Stage 9 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Weymouth (Dorset), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 2 Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Silloth (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1971    2º in General Classification Tour of the Lakes Two Day, (Morecambe (d)), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in part c New Brighton C.C. Festival Criterium, (New Brighton, Criterium), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Pendle Forest C.C. Road Race, (Pendle Forest), Barnoldswick (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Port Talbot (c), Port Talbot (Neath Port Talbot), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Bread and Butter, (Queensferry, Criterium (c)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Southport Grand Prix Criterium, (Southport), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Southport Belgian Week Trophy, (Southport (a)), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Jackson the Tailors Dartmoor Grand Prix, (Yelverton), Yelverton (Devon), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Kirkby C.C. - Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Circuit of Ashurst, (Ormskirk (a)), Ormskirk (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1971    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Arbroath (Angus), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Leven (Fife), Great Britain 
1971    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain 
1971    7º in Stage 4 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Dumfries (Dumfries and Galloway), Great Britain 
1971    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1971    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Five Valleys Road Race, (Port Talbot (b)), Port Talbot (Neath Port Talbot), Great Britain 


1972    2º in Stage 1 Tour of the Grampians Three Day, (Aberdeen (b)), Banchory (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 2 Tour of the Grampians Three Day, (Aberdeen (b)), Banff (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Stage 3 Tour of the Grampians Three Day, (Aberdeen (b)), Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in General Classification Tour of the Grampians Three Day, (Aberdeen (b)), Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain  + Doug Dailey 
1972    1º in Mountains classification Tour of the Grampians Three Day, (Aberdeen (b)), Aberdeen (Aberdeenshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 1 part b Grand Prix d'Annaba, (Annaba), Annaba (Skikda), Algeria 
1972    1º in Stage 4 Grand Prix d'Annaba, (Annaba), Chetaibi (Skikda), Algeria 
1972    5º in General Classification Grand Prix d'Annaba, (Annaba), Annaba (Skikda), Algeria 
1972    2º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Congleton 700th Anniversary Charter, (Congleton (b)), Congleton (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1972    7º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1972    20º in Stage 2 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Stage 3 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1972    12º in General Classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Stage 1 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Condor Grand Prix, (Halifax), Norland (West Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Stage 1 Hereford & District Times Two Day, (Hereford), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Double Diamond Road Race, (Manchester (e)), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
1972    8º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1972    14º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 9 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Tewkesbury (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1972    16º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Leven (Fife), Great Britain 
1972    5º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), East Kilbride (South Lanarkshire), Great Britain  + David Lloyd  + Kevin Apter  + Phil Edwards  + Phil Bayton  + Doug Dailey 
1972    7º in Southport Grand Prix Criterium, (Southport), Southport (Sefton), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1972    6º in General Classification GP Guillaume Tell, Emmetten (Nidwalden), Switzerland 
1972    6º in Stage 5 part B GP Guillaume Tell, Emmetten (Nidwalden), Switzerland 


1973    1º in Welsh Brewers Grand Prix, (Aberystwyth (c)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Welsh Brewers Criterium, (Aberystwyth, Criterium), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Altrincham Grand Prix, (Altrincham (a)), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 1 Zerny Two Day, (Beverley (d)), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in General Classification Zerny Two Day, (Beverley (d)), Beverley (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Stage 2 Zerny Two Day, (Beverley (d)), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in part b Birkenhead Park Criterium, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1973    1º in General Classification Birkenhead Park Criterium, (Birkenhead, Criterium), Birkenhead (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1973    4º in Cutty Sark Grand Prix, (Chilton), Chilton (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Manx Arms - A.P.R., (Douglas), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1973    1º in Manx Open International Team Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man  + Doug Dailey  + Dave Vose 
1973    1º in Manx Open 25 Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1973    1º in Stage 2 Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Stage 3 Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Stage 4 Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in General Classification Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Points classification Girvan Three Day, (Girvan), Girvan (South Ayrshire), Great Britain  + Doug Dailey 
1973    1º in Bass - Worthington Grand Prix, (Great Bridgeford (a)), Great Bridgeford (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1973    14º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    4º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Hyde (Tameside), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Ireland, Buncrana (Donegal), Ireland 
1973    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Ireland, Buncrana (Donegal), Ireland 
1973    5º in Stage 6 Tour of Ireland, Athlone (Westmeath), Ireland 
1973    2º in General Classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1973    2º in Points classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1973    1º in Mountains classification Tour of Ireland, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
1973    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Ireland, Bundoran (Donegal), Ireland 
1973    3º in Circuit of Ashurst, (Ormskirk (a)), Ormskirk (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Manx Mountain Time Trial, (Manx Mountain, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1973    2º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Gloucester (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Isle of Arran (North Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), East Kilbride (South Lanarkshire), Great Britain 
1973    4º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain 
1973    3º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1973    5º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Weston Subedge (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 


1974    1º in Welsh Brewers Grand Prix, (Aberystwyth (c)), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1974    2º in Welsh Brewers Criterium, (Aberystwyth, Criterium), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Britannia Trophy Mountain Time Trial, (Birkenhead, Chrono), Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Manx Open 25 Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1974    6º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1974    2º in Tony Walker Memorial, (Lydiate (a)), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain 
1974    1º in part a Deeside Olympic - Early Bird Criterium Series, (Queensferry), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1974    3º in part b Deeside Olympic - Early Bird Criterium Series, (Queensferry), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in General Classification Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Points classification Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1974    3º in Mountains classification Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Stage 1 Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Stage 3 Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Manx Mountain Time Trial, (Manx Mountain, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man 


1975    1º in Welsh Brewers Criterium, (Aberystwyth, Criterium), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Grand Prix de Gezira, (Baslow (a)), Rhydymwyn (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Britannia Trophy Mountain Time Trial, (Birkenhead, Chrono), Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Division Championship Merseyside, Road, Great Britain, Merseyside (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Manx International, (Douglas, Amateurs), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1975    2º in Manx Open International Team Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1975    1º in Manx Open 25 Time Trial, (Douglas, Chrono (a)), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1975    1º in Kent Valley R.C. Autumn Road Race, (Lancaster), Kirkby Lonsdale (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1975    5º in Wavertree Playground Criterium, (Liverpool, Criterium), Wavertree (Liverpool), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Fred Atkinson Trophy, (Longridge (a)), Abbeystead (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1975    3º in Tony Walker Memorial, (Lydiate (a)), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Stage 1 Manchester - Rhyl Two Day, (Manchester), Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1975    14º in Stage 2 Manchester - Rhyl Two Day, (Manchester), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
1975    1º in General Classification Manchester - Rhyl Two Day, (Manchester), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
1975    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the North, Belfast (Belfast), Great Britain 
1975    3º in part a Warrington R.C. Millstone - A.P.R., (Warrington), Warrington (Warrington), Great Britain 
1975    1º in part b Wirral Festival of Sport, (Wirral), Wirral , Great Britain 
1975    1º in Circuit of Ashurst, (Ormskirk (a)), Ormskirk (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Manx Mountain Time Trial, (Manx Mountain, Chrono), Douglas , Isle of Man 
1975    6º in Leyland Grand Prix, (Leyland), Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Severn Valley Grand Prix, (Wolverhampton (e)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1975    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Great Britain, London (Greater London), Great Britain  + Ritchie Gregson  + Frank Lyon  + Kevin Apter 
1975    20º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Bromsgrove (Worcestershire), Great Britain 


1976    3º in Clayton Velo - Spring Classic, (Barnoldswick), Barnoldswick (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1976    5º in Lakes R.C. Cumbria Road Race, (Cartmel), Cartmel (Cumbria), Great Britain 


1981    1º in part a Janus R.C. Spring Road Race, (Glossop), Glossop (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Altrincham, Spring Road Race, (Buxton), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1981    3º in Cartmel Spring Road Race, (Cartmel), Cartmel (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1981    4º in North Lancs R.C. Bashall Eaves Spring Road Race, (Bashall Eaves (c)), Bashall Eaves , Great Britain 
1981    1º in Stage 1 Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1981    8º in General Classification Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1981    4º in Britannia Trophy Mountain Time Trial, (Birkenhead, Chrono), Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Walsall R.C.C. - Observer Trophy, (Cannock), Cannock (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Aberystwyth Criterium, (Aberystwyth), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Manchester Velo - Woodbank Trophy, (Marple), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Issy Crown Road Race, (Delamere (a)), Delamere (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Aldersley Stadium Road Race, (Wolverhampton (j)), Wolverhampton (Wolverhampton), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Cambrian Design Road Race, (Rhuddlan), Rhuddlan (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in National Championship Wales, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain,, (Llanidloes), Llanidloes (Powys), Great Britain 
1981    2º in Stage 1 Wyevern Three Day, (Caldicot (a)), Caldicot (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
1981    3º in Stage 3 Wyevern Three Day, (Caldicot (a)), Caldicot (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
1981    3º in General Classification Wyevern Three Day, (Caldicot (a)), Caldicot (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
1981    3º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1981    1º in Wrexham R.C. Fibrax Brakes, Horseshoe Pass Climb Race, (Llangollen), Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1981    6º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Great Britain, Llangollen (Denbighshire), Great Britain 


1982    2º in Lakes R.C. Cumbria Road Race, (Cartmel), Cartmel (Cumbria), Great Britain 
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 73
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 2
Classification – Road – General Classification: 9
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 11
Road – Stage: 10
Road – Individual Time Trial: 11
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 20
Victories by team/year:
Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image