Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Timofey Kritskiy

  0
Name: Timofey
Family name: Kritskiy
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 24-01-1987
Place of birth:
Professional: 2010-

Teams

2007     Premier (Russia) 
2008     Katyusha (Russia) 
2009     Katyusha Continental Team (Russia) 
2010     Team Katyusha (Russia) 
2011     Katyusha Team (Russia)  until 30-06
2011     Itera - Katyusha  (Russia)  from 01-07
2012     Katyusha Team (Russia) 
2013     Katyusha (Russia) 
2014     Rusvelo (Russia) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 932
Points: 32.00
Climbers
16 %
Sprinters
9 %
One-day-races
41 %
Time trials
34 %
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2003    1º in European Youth Olympic Games, Road, Novices, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2003    2º in European Youth Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Novices, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2004    1º in Grudziadz, Juniors (Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial) , Poland 
2005    2º in World Championship, Road, Juniors, Salzburg (Salzburg), Austria 
2005    1º in Wuustwezel, Juniors (Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten) , Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Schaffen, U23, Schaffen (Brabant), Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Triptyque des Barrages, U23, Tarcienne (Namur), Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse, Pertuis (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2008    1º in Vienne Classic Espoirs, France 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Les Boucles de l'Artois, Frévent (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    1º in General Classification Les Boucles de l'Artois, France 
2008    2º in GP of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2008    1º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, U23, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2008    1º in Mayor Cup, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2008    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Stresa (Piemonte), Italy 
2008    3º in European Championship, Road, U23, Pallanza (Piemonte), Italy 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Carhaix (Bretagne), France 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Rixheim (Alsace), France 
2008    3º in Prologue GP Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland 
2008    1º in Stage 1 GP Tell, Brunnen (Schwyz), Switzerland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 GP Tell, Luthern (Aargau), Switzerland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 GP Tell, Switzerland 
2008    1º in General Classification GP Tell, Switzerland 
2009    3º in Vienne Classic Espoirs, France 
2009    6º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Montemor-o-Novo (Évora), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Beja (Beja), Portugal 
2009    1º in La Côte Picarde, U23, France 
2009    10º in ZLM Tour (Arjaan de Schipper Trofee) , The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Bretagne, Perros-Guirec (Bretagne), France 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne, Douarnenez (Bretagne), France 
2009    2º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne, France 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    1º in Prologue Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    1º in General Classification Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Unknown 
2009    5º in Camaiore (GP Città di Camaiore) , Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Mi-Aout-Bretonne, France 
2009    5º in General Classification Mi-Aout-Bretonne, France 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Tourville-la-Campagne (Haute-Normandie), France 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Compiègne (Picardie), France 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir, Gérardmer (Lorraine), France 
2009    2º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir, Ornans (Franche-Comte), France 
2011    5º in General Classification Czech Cycling Tour, Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Stage 6 Volta a Portugal (Ronde van Portugal) , Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2011    9º in Stage 7 Volta a Portugal (Ronde van Portugal) , Guarda (Guarda), Portugal 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Dobrich (Dobrich), Bulgaria 
2011    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Pirdop (Sofiya), Bulgaria 
2011    3º in Stage 8 Tour of Bulgaria, Teteven (Lovech), Bulgaria 
2011    9º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2012    11º in Stage 3 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Ronde van Catalonië) , Spain 
2013    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    2º in Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Holbæk (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour des Fjords, Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway  + Sergey Chernetskiy  + Alexander Kristoff  + Marco Haller  + Rüdiger Selig  + Maksim Razumov  + Sergey Nikolaev  + Maxim Belkov 
2014    4º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Anapa (Krasnodar), Russia 


Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 22
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2007: 1 victory
2008: 9 victories
2009: 6 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories