Alex Buttazzoni

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Alex
Family name: Buttazzoni
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 11-03-1985
Place of birth: San Daniele del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy


Results

All races
Show:


2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Italy, Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2004    1º in Coppa Fratelli Paravano, (Luglie), Luglie (Toscana), Italy 


2006    3º in GP Ceda, (Mareno di Piave), Mareno di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2006    1º in Giro delle Tre Provincie - Limito di Pioltello, Limito di Pioltello (Lombardia), Italy 
2006    3º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2006    2º in Roncadelle, Roncadelle (Veneto), Italy 
2006    2º in Stage 1 part a Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 


2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Italy, Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    4º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2007    3º in Stage 2 Giro Ciclistico Pesche Nettarine di Romagna, Massa Lombarda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2007    3º in Notturna di Piombino Dese, Trofeo Artigiani e Commercianti Piombino Dese, (Piombino Dese), Piombino Dese (Veneto), Italy 
2007    2º in Circuito Città di Piave, (San Donà di Piave (a)), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 


2008    5º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2008    2º in GP de Nardi, (Nardi), Nardi (Abruzzi), Italy 
2008    1º in GP Ceda, (Mareno di Piave), Mareno di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2008    4º in Giro delle Tre Provincie - Limito di Pioltello, Limito di Pioltello (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    1º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2008    3º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 7 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Constanta (Constanta), Romania 
2008    3º in Gran Premio Vini DOC Valdadige, (Rivalta), Rivalta (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    3º in G.P. Fiera del Riso, (Isola della Scala), Isola della Scala (Veneto), Italy 
2008    5º in Coppa San Vito, (San Vito al Tagliamento), San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 


2009    2º in Circuito Internazionale di Caneva, (Caneva), Caneva (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2009    5º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Braila (Braila), Romania 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita), Romania 
2009    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2009    1º in Coppa Fratelli Paravano, (Luglie), Luglie (Toscana), Italy 
2009    1º in Circuito di Cesa, Trofeo S. Lucia, (Cesa), Cesa (Campania), Italy 


2010    4º in Stage 13 Vuelta a Cuba, Habana (Ciudad de la Habana), Cuba 
2010    4º in Popolarissima di Treviso, (Treviso (a)), Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Botosani (Botosani), Romania 


2011    2º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    2º in Circuito di Sant'Urbano, (Sant'Urbano), Pianzano (Veneto), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Suceava (Suceava), Romania 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Tirgu Mures (Mures), Romania 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2011    1º in Tre Giorni Citta di Pordenone, (Pordenone), Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy  + Angelo Ciccone 
2011    3º in GP San Luigi, Medaglione dei Campionissimi, (San Luigi), San Luigi (Lazio), Italy 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2011    5º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Chiapas, Comitan (Chiapas), Mexico 


2012    10º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2012    2º in Southern Games, Road, Elite, Trinidad & Tobago, Trinidad & Tobago 
2012    2º in Coppa Caduti Nervianesi, (Nerviano), Nerviano (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    2º in Alta Padovana Tour, Galliera Veneta (Veneto), Italy 


2013    2º in Lavanttaler Radsporttage, (Wolfsberg (a)), Wolfsberg (Karnten), Austria 
2013    4º in Stage 5 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Corno di Rosazzo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Cluj-Napoca (Cluj), Romania 
2013    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Romania, Ronde van Roemenië, (Turul României), Vaslui (Vaslui), Romania 
2013    2º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    5º in Croatia - Slovenia, (Ljubljana - Zagreb), Slovenia 
2013    2º in Wien, Points race, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Italy, Italy  + Marco Coledan  + Michele Scartezzini  + Paolo Simion 
2013    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2013    1º in Copa Internacional de Pista, (Mexico City, Team Pursuit (a)), Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico  + Matteo Alban  + Riccardo Donato  + Francesco Lamon 
2013    1º in Copa Internacional de Pista, (Mexico City, Madison (a)), Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico  + Simone Consonni 


2014    1º in Fiorenzuola d Arda, Points race, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2014    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Marco Coledan 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Italy, Italy  + Michael Bresciani  + Francesco Castegnaro  + Piergiacomo Marcolina 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Italy, Italy 


2015    2º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2015    3º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Scratch), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    8º in Croatia - Slovenia, (Ljubljana - Zagreb), Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 


2016    3º in Anadia, Scratch, Anadia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Michele Scartezzini 
2016    2º in GP CZECH CYCLING FEDERATION, (Prostejov, Scratch), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Italy, Italy 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 20
Track – Derny: 1
Track – National Championship: 4
Track – Race: 6
Road – Criterium: 5
Road – Stage: 3
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2004: 1 victory
2005: 0 victories
2008: 2 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 5 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image