Łukasz Bodnar

  0
Name: Łukasz
Family name: Bodnar
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 10-05-1982
Place of birth: Wrocław (Dolnośląskie), Poland
Professional: 2003-
2005-

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 669
Points: 171.60

Tours


77%

Stages


9%

One-day-races


6%

Sprinters


0%

Time trials


8%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2000    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Plouay (Bretagne), France 


2001    3º in Paris - Mantes, Mantes (Ile-de-France), France 


2002    3º in Paris - Mantes, Mantes (Ile-de-France), France 
2002    3º in GP Ostrowca Swietokrzyskiego, Poland 


2003    2º in Stage 4 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Wysowa (Małopolskie), Poland 


2004    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Poland, Gorzów Wielkopolski (Lubuskie), Poland 
2004    3º in Chrono des Nations, (Les Herbiers, U23) , Les Herbiers (Pays de la Loire), France 


2005    2º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Trzebiatów (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 


2006    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2006    3º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 


2007    3º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Rudna (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, Poland 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Ozarow (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2007    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 


2008    1º in Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2008    2º in Prologue Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin) , Zgierz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    2º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2008    1º in Kryterium Prezydenta Stargardu, (Stargard) , Stargard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Ozarow (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland  + Radoslaw Romanik  + Dariusz Baranowski  + Marcin Sapa  + Arthur Detko  + Mateusz Komar  + Piotr Zaradny 
2008    2º in Stage 4 part a Tour of Slovakia, (Tour de Slovaquie) , Slovakia 
2008    7º in General Classification Tour of Slovakia, (Tour de Slovaquie) , Slovakia 


2009    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc) , , Morocco 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2009    4º in Szosami Zagłębia, Sosnowiec (Śląskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Kryterium Wojta Gminy Czernica, (Czernica) , Czernica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 


2010    1º in Puchar Wójta Klomnica, (Klomnice) , Klomnice (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    4º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa) , Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup) , Poland 
2010    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2010    4º in General Classification Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2010    8º in General Classification Tour de Seoul, South-Korea 


2011    1º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów) , Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    4º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    3º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2011    3º in General Classification Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2011    3º in Kryterium Wojta Gminy Czernica, (Czernica) , Czernica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    4º in Szydlowiec, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    3º in Zawonia, Couple Race, Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    9º in Duo Normand, (Marigny) , Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 


2012    1º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Criterium, (Legnica) , Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    5º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Gryfice (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2013    1º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    4º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów) , Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Jodłownik (Małopolskie), Poland 
2013    1º in General Classification Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Sobotka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    3º in Szydlowiec, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Warlubie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 


2014    12º in Clásica de Almería, (Almería) , Almería (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    2º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów) , Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    3º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, Poland 
2014    4º in Stage 1 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw) , Grodowice (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw) , Grebocice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    3º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw) , Poland 
2014    5º in Korona Kocich Gór, (Zawonia) , Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka) , Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2003: 0 victories
2004: 1 victory
2005: 0 victories
2006: 0 victories
2007: 3 victories
2008: 6 victories
2009: 5 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 3 victories
2014: 0 victories