Jarmila Machacova

  0
Name: Jarmila
Family name: Machacova
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 09-01-1986
Place of birth: Havlickuv Brod (Vysocina), Czech Republic

Results

All races
Show:


2006    2º in Sydney, Scratch (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2006    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2006    3º in Zingem (F), Zingem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Belsele - Puivelde, (Belsele (F) (a)) , Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in De Klinge (F), De Klinge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23 (F), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2007    3º in Wiener Radfest, (Wien (F)) , Wien (Wien), Austria 
2007    1º in Sankt Johann in Tirol (F), Sankt Johann in Tirol (Tirol), Austria 
2007    3º in Sydney, Points race (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2008    1º in Los Angeles, Points race (F), Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2008    2º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Scratch (F)) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2008    7º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    7º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    2º in ELK Heurigen Grand Prix, (Klein-Engersdorf (F)) , Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 


2009    1º in Beijing, Points race (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2009    10º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 


2010    5º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    14º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in Wien, Omnium (F), Wien (Wien), Austria 
2010    1º in Melbourne, Points race (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Cali, Omnium, Points race (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


2011    1º in Beijing, Omnium, Scratch (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2011    3º in Manchester, Omnium, Elimination race (F), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2011    1º in Manchester, Omnium, Points race (F), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2011    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Prostejov, Points race (F), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic  + Lucie Zaleska 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Wien, Points race (F), Wien (Wien), Austria 


2012    2º in London, Scratch (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic (F), , Slovakia 
2012    2º in Prostejov, Points race (F), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Prostejov, Scratch (F), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Wien, 3 km (F), Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    1º in Wien, Points race (F), Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    1º in Wien, Scratch (F), Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    2º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, (Klein-Engersdorf (F) (a)) , Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2012    2º in Cali, Scratch (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic  + Denisa Bartizalova  + Lucie Zaleska 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 


2013    2º in Aguascalientes, Points race (F), Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 
2013    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Belarus 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic  + Anna Bodlakova  + Barbora Stehnová  + Klára Ticháková 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic  + Barbora Stehnová 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Czech Republic (F), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Aguascalientes, Points race (F) (a), Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 


2014    2º in Minsk, Points race (F), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Track – National Championship: 5
Track – Race: 4
Track – World Cup: 5
Track – World Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2006: 0 victories
2007: 1 victory