Graham Moore

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Graham
Family name: Moore
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 75 years
Date of birth: 04-08-1948
Place of birth: Plymouth (Plymouth), Great Britain
Professional: 1972-78


Results

All races
Show:


1966    3º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain, Sherston (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1966    1º in Velo Club Saint Raphael - Perfs Pedal Road Race Portsmouth Classic, (Southwick), Southwick (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1966    4º in Abercynon R.C. - Autumn Road Race, (Aberdare), Troed-y-rhiw (Merthyr Tydfil), Great Britain 


1967    2º in Stage 4 Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1967    2º in General Classification Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 


1968    1º in Clevedon Road Race, (Clevedon), Clevedon (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    2º in South Gloucestershire Road Race, (Gloucester (c)), Pucklechurch (South Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1968    3º in South Cerney Road Race, (South Cerney), South Cerney (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Circuit of Mid - Warwickshire, (Southam), Southam (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1968    3º in Cotswold Gateway, (Stonesfield), Stonesfield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Weston - super - Mare, (Weston-super-Mare, Criterium), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    7º in Jackson the Tailors Dartmoor Grand Prix, (Yelverton), Yelverton (Devon), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Avon Valley Kermesse, (Ringwood), Ringwood (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Midland Spring Classic, (Snitterfield), Snitterfield (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Stage 3 Deeside Easter Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Sprundel, Sprundel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1968    2º in Oxford City R.C. - Stonesfield Kermesse, (Stonesfield, Criterium), Stonesfield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Sheffield - Newark - Sheffield, (Sheffield (n)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1968    5º in Abercynon R.C. - Autumn Road Race, (Aberdare), Aberdare (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 


1969    1º in Stage 2 Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1969    5º in General Classification Ras de Cymru, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Investiture, (Bargoed, Criterium), Bargoed (Caerphilly), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Stage 1 Frys Chocolate Two Day, (Bristol (c)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 2 Frys Chocolate Two Day, (Bristol (c)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    1º in General Classification Frys Chocolate Two Day, (Bristol (c)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Bristol, Criterium (b), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    8º in Blaise Castle Cyclo Cross, (Bristol, Cyclo-cross), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    1º in part a Ashton Court Cyclo Cross Series, (Bristol, Cyclo-cross), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    5º in part b Ashton Court Cyclo Cross Series, (Bristol, Cyclo-cross), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    5º in Tony Houghton Memorial, (Chew Magna (a)), Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Chippenham Circuit, (Chippenham, Criterium), Chippenham (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Division Championship Western, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1969    2º in South Gloucestershire Road Race, (Gloucester (c)), Pucklechurch (South Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Halesowen A & C.C. Road Race, (Halesowen), Halesowen (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1969    2º in part a Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    4º in part b Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in General Classification Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Circuit of Mid - Warwickshire, (Southam), Southam (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Crabwood C.C. Road Race, (Southampton), Southampton (Southampton), Great Britain 
1969    4º in part b Royal Navy C.R.C. - H.M.S. Dryad Cyclo Cross, (Southampton, Cyclo-cross), Southwick (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Cotswold Gateway, (Stonesfield), Stonesfield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1969    6º in Albert Price Memorial, (Wolverhampton), Pattingham (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1969    8º in Jackson the Tailors Dartmoor Grand Prix, (Yelverton), Yelverton (Devon), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1969    40º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1969    11º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 


1970    2º in R.C. Dolman Premier, (Bristol (e)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1970    7º in Division Championship Western, Road, Great Britain, Great Britain 
1970    1º in East Midlands Spring Classic, (Ibstock (a)), Ibstock (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Stage 12 Tour d'Afrique du Nord, (Tour of Algeria), Algeria 
1970    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Worcestershire Two Day, (Worcester), Stourbridge (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Worcestershire Two Day, (Worcester), Stourbridge (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1970    2º in General Classification Tour of Worcestershire Two Day, (Worcester), Stourbridge (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Worcestershire Two Day, (Worcester), Stourbridge (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1970    6º in Avon Valley Kermesse, (Ringwood), Ringwood (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Velo Club Saint Raphael - Perfs Pedal Road Race Portsmouth Classic, (Southwick), Hambledon (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Croydon Advertiser Trophy, (Croydon), Croydon (Croydon), Great Britain 
1970    5º in Hemel Hempstead Grand Prix, (Hemel Hempstead), Chesham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 


1971    5º in Bournemouth Yellow Pages, (Bournemouth, Criterium (b)), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1971    3º in part b Brinkworth Road Race, (Brinkworth), Brinkworth (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1971    3º in R.C. Dolman Premier, (Bristol (e)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Thornhill C.C. Road Race, (Bromsgrove), Kidderminster (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Wallis Garage Road Race, (Broughton), Broughton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Cardiff Yellow Pages, (Cardiff, Criterium (a)), Cardiff (Cardiff), Great Britain 
1971    6º in Caversham Park, (Caversham, Criterium), Caversham (Reading), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Glamorgan Gazette, (Cowbridge (b)), Cowbridge (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 1 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 3 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 2 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Division Championship Western, Road, Great Britain, Bridgwater (Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Camel Filters Road Race, (Elstead), Elstead (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 1 Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Stage 3 Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    2º in General Classification Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Stage 2 Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Lemon Valley Senior Road Race, (Newton Abbot), Newton Abbot (Devon), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Festival of Reading, (Reading (a)), Reading (Reading), Great Britain 
1971    4º in part a Circuit of Mid - Warwickshire, (Southam), Southam (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Ham Hill Trophy, (Stoke-Sub-Hamdon), Stoke-Sub-Hamdon (Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Cotswold Gateway, (Stonesfield), Stonesfield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Jackson the Tailors Dartmoor Grand Prix, (Yelverton), Yelverton (Devon), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Avon Valley Kermesse, (Ringwood), Ringwood (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Velo Club Saint Raphael - Perfs Pedal Road Race Portsmouth Classic, (Southwick), Southwick (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1971    7º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1971    5º in Charlie Parker Memorial, (Hughenden), Hughenden (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Kingston upon Hull (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1971    8º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Stage 9 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Weymouth (Dorset), Great Britain 
1971    19º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    22º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Coventry C.C. September Road Race, (Coventry), Baginton (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Abercynon R.C. - Autumn Road Race, (Aberdare), Merthyr Tydfil (Merthyr Tydfil), Great Britain 


1972    10º in Balderton Expo 72, Elite, Criterium, (Balderton, Criterium), Balderton (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Netherseal Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Netherseal (b)), Burton-on-Trent (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Stage 3 Tour of the North Elite Five Day, Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1972    10º in Worksop Centre, Elite, Criterium, (Worksop, Criterium), Worksop (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Saint Johns Benefit Elite Road Race, (London Colney (a)), London Colney (Herefordshire), Great Britain 


1973    3º in Hillingdon, Elite, Road Race, (Amersham (a)), Amersham (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Hillingdon Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Bucks), Bucks (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Bill Hoare Cycles, Elite, Road Race, (Cryers Hill), High Wycombe (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1973    6º in C.C. Islington Gazette Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Finsbury, Criterium), Finsbury (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    9º in Hertford Synod, Elite, Criterium, (Hertford, Criterium), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Stage 2 W.D. & H.O. Wills Grand Prix, Elite, Stage Race, (Weston-super-Mare), Penzance (Cornwall), Great Britain 


1974    6º in Southend Jubilee Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Basildon, Criterium), Basildon (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    6º in South Essex Motors Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Basildon, Criterium (b)), Basildon (Essex), Great Britain 
1974    4º in part b Rediffusion 500, Elite, Criterium, (Blackpool (c)), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1974    16º in Bridlington Icegold Lager, Elite, Criterium, (Bridlington, Criterium (c)), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1974    1º in Lutz, Elite, Criterium, (Corby, Criterium), Corby (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1974    10º in Wakelins Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Felixstowe, Criterium), Felixstowe (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1974    10º in McMullens Beer, Elite, Criterium, (Hertford (c)), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1974    9º in Lutz of Birmingham, Elite, Criterium, (Leek, Criterium (b)), Leek (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1974    9º in Newark Town Centre, Elite, Criterium, (Newark), Newark (Nottinghamshire), Great Britain 
1974    9º in Corona, Elite, Couple Time Trial, (Nottingham, Chrono), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1974    3º in part d Plymouth, Elite, Criterium, (Plymouth, Criterium), Plymouth (Plymouth), Great Britain 
1974    8º in Carrefour Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Caerphilly), Caerphilly (Caerphilly), Great Britain 


1975    12º in Clarks Cables Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Birmingham), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1975    8º in Stage 2 Rediffusion 500 Grand Prix, Elite, Tour, (Blackpool), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1975    6º in Stage 7 Rediffusion 500 Grand Prix, Elite, Tour, (Blackpool), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    10º in General Classification Rediffusion 500 Grand Prix, Elite, Tour, (Blackpool), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    6º in Harrogate Cycling Festival Batavus, Elite, Road Race, (Harrogate), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1975    8º in Harrogate Cycling Festival Chessington Cycles, Elite, Road Race, (Harrogate), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1975    10º in Harrogate Cycling Festival Dawes Cycles, Elite, Criterium, (Harrogate), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1975    13º in H.P. Squash Courts, Elite, Hilly Time Trial, (Harrogate, Chrono), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1975    10º in General Classification Makro-Aro Grand Prix Elite Two Days, Cleckheaton (West Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1975    17º in Stage 1 Wolsey R.C. Suffolk, Elite, Two Day, (Suffolk), Ipswich (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1975    8º in Stage 2 Wolsey R.C. Suffolk, Elite, Two Day, (Suffolk), Felixstowe (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1975    10º in General Classification Wolsey R.C. Suffolk, Elite, Two Day, (Suffolk), Felixstowe (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1975    7º in Haverhill Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Haverhill), Haverhill (Suffolk), Great Britain 


1976    3º in Weybridge Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Byfleet, Criterium), Weybridge (Surrey), Great Britain 
1976    15º in C.A.V. Medway Grand Prix, Elite, Criterium, (Chatham), Chatham (Medway), Great Britain 
1976    12º in Wakelins Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Felixstowe, Criterium), Felixstowe (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1976    11º in Haverhill Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (Haverhill), Haverhill (Suffolk), Great Britain 
1976    1º in Stevenage C.C. Kermesse, Elite, Criterium, (Stevenage, Criterium), Stevenage (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1976    3º in Professional Sponsors, Elite, Criterium, (Stratford (a)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1976    10º in Wakefield Theatre Club, Elite, Criterium, (Wakefield (e)), Wakefield (Wakefield), Great Britain 
1976    19º in Clarks Cables Trophy, Elite, Criterium, (Birmingham), Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1976    7º in Norwich Amateur B.C. Elite, Criterium, (Norwich), Norwich (Norfolk), Great Britain 
1976    4º in Charlie Caines Memorial, Elite, Road Race, (Woodstock (d)), Woodstock (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1976    7º in McMullens Beer, Elite, Criterium, (Hertford (c)), Hertford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 


1977    15º in Gravesend Super Ego Tools, Elite, Criterium, (Gravesend), Gravesend (Kent), Great Britain 
1977    5º in Charles Wells Brewery, Elite, Criterium, (Bedford, Criterium), Bedford (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 
1977    43º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 


1978    8º in Charles Wells Brewery, Elite, Criterium, (Bedford, Criterium), Bedford (Bedfordshire), Great Britain 


1980    1º in Antelope R.T. Road Race, (Meonstoke (h)), Meonstoke (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1980    4º in part a Welsh C.U. - Saint Athan Kermesse, (Saint Athan), Saint Athan (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1980    2º in part b Welsh C.U. - Saint Athan Kermesse, (Saint Athan), Saint Athan (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1980    1º in part c Welsh C.U. - Saint Athan Kermesse, (Saint Athan), Saint Athan (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1980    1º in part d Welsh C.U. - Saint Athan Kermesse, (Saint Athan), Saint Athan (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1980    1º in General Classification Welsh C.U. - Saint Athan Kermesse, (Saint Athan), Saint Athan (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1980    3º in Rhymney Valley Road Race, (Rhymney), New Tredegar (Caerphilly), Great Britain 
1980    2º in Newport Town Centre Criterium, (Newport, Criterium), Newport (Newport), Great Britain 
1980    2º in Battle of Britain Circuit Race, (Saint Athan (a)), Saint Athan (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 


1981    2º in part a Hengrove Park Criterium, (Bristol, Criterium), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 


1984    3º in part a Byways R.C.C. - Pentwyn Criterium, (Cardiff), Cardiff (Cardiff), Great Britain 

Photo: courtesy Piet Kessels
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 30
Cyclo-cross - Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 7
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 12
Victories by team/year:
1972: 0 victories
1973: 0 victories
1974: 1 victory
1975: 0 victories
1976: 1 victory
1977: 0 victories
1978: 0 victories

  Add an image