Jimmi Sørensen

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  3
Name: Jimmi
Family name: Sørensen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 07-11-1990
Place of birth:


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1229
Points: 2.00

Tours


100%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in Stage 3 part a Saarland Trofeo, (Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors), Habkirchen (Saarland), Germany 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    1º in Youth Tour Greve, (Greve (a)), Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Drei Etappen Rundfahrt Frankfurt, Juniors, Germany 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    2º in Stage 1 GP Général Patton, Juniors, Troisvierges (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2008    1º in Jysk/Fynsk Mesterskab, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2008    2º in General Classification Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Belgium 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Belgium 


2009    2º in Sjællandsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2009    1º in Nyborg, Ørbæk (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Sønder Vilstrup (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    3º in General Classification Tønsberg 4-dagers, Kalas Cup/Norgescup Tonsberg, (Tønsberg), Tønsberg (Vestfold), Norway 


2010    8º in Stage 2 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Franceville (Haut-Ogooue), Gabon 
2010    9º in General Classification Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Gabon 
2010    2º in Varde, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23, Varde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    4º in Post Cup, (Viborg (a)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    10º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    3º in Distriktsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    1º in Post Cup, 2. afdeling, (Hillerød, Elite/U23), Hillerød (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    2º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    2º in Odder (a), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    6º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2010    5º in General Classification High 5 Cup, Elite/U23, Denmark 


2011    5º in Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Sønderborg, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Rødekro, Elite/U23, Rødekro (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Lasse Bøchman Larsen  + Christopher Juul Jensen  + Daniel Holm Foder  + Michael Valgren Andersen  + Troels Rønning Vinther 
2011    1º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    3º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Holstebro CC, (Holstebro), Holstebro (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    4º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2012    1º in Rødekro, Elite/U23, Rødekro (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    6º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    1º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    10º in Post Cup, (Odder), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in Hobro, Elite/U23, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    5º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in 2 dage ved Aarhus, (Aarhus (b)), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2013    3º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2013    4º in Silkeborg, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    4º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    5º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 

Photo: courtesy Jimmi Sorensen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 14
Road – Criterium: 1
Road - District championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2009: 2 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 2 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image