Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




        Lasse Norman Hansen

  0
Name: Lasse Norman
Family name: Hansen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 22 years
Date of birth: 11-02-1992
Place of birth:
Professional: 2014-

Teams

2011     Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland (Denmark) 
2012     Blue Water Cycling (Denmark) 
2013     Blue Water Cycling (Denmark) 
2014     Garmin Sharp  (United States of America) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 954
Points: 23.00
Tours
87 %
Time trials
13 %
  Details:

Articles (3)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2007    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in Prologue Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Austria 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Austria 
2008    3º in General Classification Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Austria 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Matias Greve  + Anders Damgaard Christiansen  + Simon Bigum 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in Sjællandsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2009    1º in Prologue Youth Tour, Juniors, Karlslunde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Youth Tour, Juniors, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    8º in General Classification Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Nykøbing Mors (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 2 part b Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Wallenhorst (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2009    4º in Stage 2 part a Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Wallenhorst (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2009    1º in General Classification Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Germany 
2009    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Matias Greve  + Daniel Mielke  + Simon Bigum 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    8º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    3º in Prologue Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2010    2º in Stage 2 part b Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2010    1º in General Classification Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors (DCU-Cup) , Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 
2010    1º in Stage 1 GP Rüebliland, Juniors (Ruebliland) , Schlossrued (Aargau), Switzerland 
2010    1º in Stage 3 GP Rüebliland, Juniors (Ruebliland) , Münchwilen (Thurgau), Switzerland 
2010    4º in General Classification GP Rüebliland, Juniors (Ruebliland) , Switzerland 
2010    5º in General Classification Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors (DCU-Cup) , Denmark 
2010    5º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Elimination, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    1º in København, U23 (UIV Cup København) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Christian Kreutzfeldt 
2011    5º in Kolding, Elite/U23, Kolding (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Saguenay, U23 (Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay) , Canada 
2011    1º in Næstved (Naestved) , Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Cali, Team Pursuit, Colombia 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2012    3º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2012    3º in Prologue Ronde van Overijssel, Holten (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 7 Rás Tailteann (An Post Rás) , Cootehill (Cavan), Ireland 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    1º in Olympic Games, Track, Omnium, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    10º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Prologue Tour de l'Avenir, Dole (Franche-Comte), France 
2012    4º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Glasgow, Team Pursuit, Great Britain  + Casper von Folsach  + Mathias Møller Nielsen  + Rasmus Christian Quaade 
2012    1º in Glasgow, Pursuit, Great Britain 
2013    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2013    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2013    2º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2013    1º in Herning (b) (GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden) , Denmark 
2013    1º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, U23 (Rund um den Henninger Turm) , Germany 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Wendes 2 dagars, Sweden 
2013    5º in General Classification Wendes 2 dagars, Sweden 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Berlin, U23 (Tour de Berlin) , Germany 
2013    3º in General Classification Berlin, U23 (Tour de Berlin) , Germany 
2013    1º in Silkeborg, Denmark 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Závod Miru, U23 (Course de La Paix) , Bruntal (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Denmark 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Thorsager (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    2º in Prologue Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Holzhausen (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Erfurt (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Neuhaus am Rennweg (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    4º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Streufdorf (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Germany 
2013    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, U23, Points race, Italy 
2013    2º in Prologue Tour de l'Avenir, Louhans (Bourgogne), France 
2013    3º in Hammel, Denmark 
2013    8º in Chrono Champenois, France 
2013    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    2º in Manchester, Points race, Great Britain 
2013    2º in Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit (a), Mexico 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Dubai Tour, Dubai , United Arab Emirates 
2014    3º in General Classification Dubai Tour, United Arab Emirates 
2014    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


Photo: © Blue Water Cycling Team

Photo: © Blue Water Cycling Team

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 42
Track – National Championship: 12
Track – Olympic Championship: 1
Track – Race: 1
Track – World Cup: 2
Track – World Championship: 1
Track – Six Days: 2
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road - District championship: 1
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Individual Time Trial: 5
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2011: 7 victories
2012: 4 victories
2013: 8 victories
2014: 0 victories