Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Julie Leth

  0
Name: Julie
Family name: Leth
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 21 years
Date of birth: 13-07-1992
Place of birth:

Teams

2011     Specialized DPD Women Cyling Team (The Netherlands) 
2012     Team Ibis Cycles (Great Britain) 
2013     Hitec Products UCK (Norway)  from 24-05
2014     Hitec Products UCK (Norway) 

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in Hillerød, Elite/U23 (F), Hillerød (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in Jysk/Fynsk Mesterskab, Road, Juniors, Denmark (F), Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    3º in Randers (F), Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark (F), Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    2º in Jysk/Fynsk Mesterskab, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark (F), Denmark 
2008    1º in General Classification Dame Cup, Elite/U23 (F) (DCU-Cup) , Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in Ballerup Super Arena Dame-omnium, Elite/U23 (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in Ascheffel (F) (Rund um Ascheffel) , Ascheffel (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 
2009    2º in Nortorf, Elite/U23 (F) (Giro Nortorf) , Nortorf (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Youth Tour, Juniors (F), Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Youth Tour, Juniors (F), Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    2º in General Classification Youth Tour, Juniors (F), Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors (F), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors (F), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors (F), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors (F), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors (F), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    2º in General Classification Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors (F), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in General Classification DCU's Dame Cup, U23 (F), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark (F), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    9º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    19º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 1 DCU's Dame Cup (F), Værløse (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F) (Vittoria Cup) , Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    5º in General Classification Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F) (Vittoria Cup) , Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark (F), Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    1º in General Classification Dame Cup, Elite/U23 (F) (DCU-Cup) , Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark (F), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark (F), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F), Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    8º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark (F), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    1º in Ballerup, Points race (F), Denmark 


Photo: courtesy John Tønnesen

Photo: courtesy John Tønnesen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 20
Track – National Championship: 9
Track – Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 2
Road - District championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories