Annemiek Van Vleuten

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  9
Name: Annemiek
Family name: Van Vleuten
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 08-10-1982
Place of birth: Vleuten (Utrecht), The Netherlands


Articles (33)

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    2º in Haren (F), Haren (Groningen), The Netherlands 


2008    2º in GP Stad Roeselare, (Roeselare (F)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Districtskampioenschap Midden-Nederland, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Baambrugge (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Univ. (F), Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in World Championship, Road, Univ. (F), Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)), Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Beek (F), Beek (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Beek-Ubbergen (F), Beek-Ubbergen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    5º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    6º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Renesse (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    5º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), France 
2008    5º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), , Sweden 
2008    7º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2009    2º in Rijsoord (F), Rijsoord (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Districtskampioenschap Midden-Nederland, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Baambrugge (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Rijssen (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    7º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Landgraaf (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    9º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 


2010    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2010    8º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2010    10º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Drentse 8 (F), Dwingelo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Ronde van Drenthe, (Hoogeveen (F)), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in GP Stad Roeselare, (Roeselare (F)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Detmarovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    5º in Prologue Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Amélie-les Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    8º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    5º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    5º in Points classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    4º in Mountains classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    4º in Sprint classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Teams classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in GP Ciudad de Valladolid, (Valladolid (F) (a)), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2010    3º in Emakumeen Saria, (Durango (F)), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    8º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2010    4º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    9º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Riese Pio X (Veneto), Italy 
2010    7º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Biadene (Veneto), Italy 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Lendinara (Veneto), Italy 
2010    3º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    4º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    2º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Plouha (Bretagne), France 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Locminé (Bretagne), France 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Lavaré (Pays de la Loire), France 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Route de France Féminine (F), Cloyes-sur-le-Loir (Centre), France 
2010    9º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Saint-Dié-des-Vosges (Lorraine), France 
2010    6º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Vittel (Lorraine), France 
2010    1º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    9º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2010    9º in Points classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2010    9º in Stage 3 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Volterra (Toscana), Italy 
2010    8º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    7º in Stage 5 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2010    7º in General Classification Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Italy 
2010    5º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2011    6º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Belgium 
2011    3º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Belgium 
2011    3º in Gran Prix International Dottignies, (Dottignies (F)), Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    6º in Ronde van Drenthe, (Hoogeveen (F)), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2011    6º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)), Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2011    4º in GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    10º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    2º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    4º in Points classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    4º in Tour of Chongming Island, (Jiangxu (F)), Jiangxu (Jiangsu), China 
2011    2º in 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, Dorpenomloop Wijk en Aalburg/Marianne Vos Classic, (Aalburg (F)), Aalburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Districtskampioenschap Midden-Nederland, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Baambrugge (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    5º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    6º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Verona (Veneto), Italy 
2011    6º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2011    3º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2011    3º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    1º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gemert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    6º in Stage 3 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    6º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Papendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Gerwen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    9º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 


2012    9º in Stage 2 Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Stage 4 part b Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Oude Pekela (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in GP Stad Roeselare, (Roeselare (F)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    1º in Stage 2 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2012    2º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    3º in GP Città di Cornaredo, (Cornaredo (F)), Cornaredo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, Dorpenomloop Wijk en Aalburg/Marianne Vos Classic, (Aalburg (F)), Aalburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in Emakumeen Saria, (Durango (F)), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Matiena (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    6º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    3º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    8º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2012    10º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Castiglione dei Pepoli (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    14º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    1º in Prologue Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2012    6º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2012    6º in General Classification Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Italy 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2012    10º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Amstel Curaçao Race (F), Willemstad , Curaçao 


2013    4º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    5º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Belgium 
2013    1º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    9º in Stage 2 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    3º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in GP Leende; Grote Prijs Leende, (Leende (F) (a)), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    6º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Margherita di Savoia (Puglia), Italy 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleusingen (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Hermsdorf (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    9º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2013    10º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2013    9º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2013    9º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Veen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Prologue Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2013    7º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Pontedera (Toscana), Italy 
2013    2º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2014    9º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    6º in Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge, (Tielt-Winge (F)), Tielt-Winge (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in Ronde van Drenthe, (Hoogeveen (F)), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    5º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Stage 3 part b Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Midwolda (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2014    5º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Caserta (Campania), Italy 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Frattamaggiore (Campania), Italy 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), San Donato Val di Comino (Lazio), Italy 
2014    3º in Prologue Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)), Halden (Ostfold), Norway 
2014    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2014    1º in Prologue Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Naast (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Honnelles (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Colfontaine (Hainaut), Belgium  + Marianne Vos  + Thalita De Jong  + Anna Van Der Breggen 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in General Classification Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    3º in Drentse 8 (F), Dwingelo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2015    4º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Belgium 
2015    2º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)), Belgium 
2015    2º in Stage 1 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Garnich (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2015    5º in Stage 2 GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2015    2º in General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2015    1º in Prologue Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Fruiz (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2015    3º in European Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Baku (Baki), Azerbaijan 
2015    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Emmen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Ljubljana (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2015    1º in Prologue Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2015    3º in General Classification Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Italy 


2016    2º in Stage 4 part b Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Leek (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2016    2º in General Classification Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    2º in Boels Rental Hills Classic, (Sittard-Geleen (F) (a)), Sittard-Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Auensteiner Radsporttage, (Auenstein (F)), Auenstein (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2016    3º in General Classification Auensteiner Radsporttage, (Auenstein (F)), Auenstein (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2016    1º in Stage 2 part a Auensteiner Radsporttage, (Auenstein (F)), Auenstein (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Goeree (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    5º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2016    3º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2016    4º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2016    1º in Prologue Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Nieuwpoort (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in General Classification Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Belgium 


2017    1º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong (F) (a)), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2017    3º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Emakumeen Saria, (Durango (F)), Spain 
2017    3º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Anzuola (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Huarte-Araquil (Navarra), Spain 
2017    2º in Stage 5 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Errenteria (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2017    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2017    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 

Photo: © Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 41
Track – Derny: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 11
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Olympic Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 9
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 6
Road – World Cup: 1
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 2 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 8 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 7 victories
2015: 3 victories
2016: 6 victories
2017: 4 victories

  Add an image