Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Ivaïlo Gabrovski

  0
Name: Ivaïlo
Family name: Gabrovski
Nationality: Bulgaria
Gender:
Age: 36 years
Date of birth: 31-01-1978
Place of birth:
Professional: 2000-2006

Teams

2000     Jean Delatour (France)  from 31-08
2001     Jean Delatour (France) 
2002     Jean Delatour (France) 
2003     MBK - Oktos (France) 
2004     Oktos - Saint Quentin (France) 
2005     Miche (Bulgaria)  until 01-06
2005     Hemus 1896 Aurora 2000 Berchi (Bulgaria)  from 01-07
2006     Flanders (Belgium) 
2007     Storez Ledecq Materiaux (Belgium)  from 18-06
2009     Heraklion - Nessebar - Kastro (Greece) 
2012     Konya Torku Seker Spor (Turkey) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 803
Points: 81.00
Tours
56 %
One-day-races
28 %
Climbers
12 %
Sprinters
2 %
Stages
1 %
  Details:

Articles (2)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1995    1º in Alexandria, Elite/U23, Greece 
1998    2º in General Classification Tour of Mevlana, Turkey 
2000    1º in General Classification Circuit des Monts du Livradois, France 
2000    2º in Les Monts Luberon - Trophée Luc Leblanc, France 
2000    2º in La Durtorccha - Auvergne, Elite/U23, Auvergne (Haute-Normandie), France 
2000    2º in Stage 1 Cinq jours des As de Provence, France 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Cinq jours des As de Provence, France 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Cinq jours des As de Provence, France 
2000    1º in General Classification Cinq jours des As de Provence, France 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2001    2º in Camaiore (GP Città di Camaiore) , Italy 
2001    2º in Stage 4 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, France 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    1º in General Classification Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, France 
2001    3º in Overijse (a) (Druivenkoers - Overijse) , Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Marennes (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2001    2º in General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2002    2º in Stage 7 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 3 Österreich-Rundfahrt (Ronde van Oostenrijk) , Kitzbühel (Tirol), Austria 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Österreich-Rundfahrt (Ronde van Oostenrijk) , Sankt Jakob in Defereggen (Tirol), Austria 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2003    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2003    1º in Prologue Tour of Bulgaria, Sofia (Grad Sofiya), Bulgaria 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Slantsjev Brjag (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2003    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria, Pavel Banya (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2003    1º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Circuit de Lorraine (Circuit des Mines) , Blénod-lès-Pont-à-Mousson (Lorraine), France 
2004    1º in Prologue Prix de la Slantchev Brjag, Slantsjev Brjag (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Prix de la Slantchev Brjag, Slantsjev Brjag (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Prix de la Slantchev Brjag, Slantsjev Brjag (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2004    1º in General Classification Prix de la Slantchev Brjag, Bulgaria 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Razgrad (Razgrad), Bulgaria 
2004    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Varna (Varna), Bulgaria 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2004    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Bulgaria, Pavel Banya (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2005    1º in part a Memorial Battle of Crete (Machi Kritis) , , Greece 
2005    3º in part b Memorial Battle of Crete (Machi Kritis) , Chaniá (Khania), Greece 
2005    1º in part c Memorial Battle of Crete (Machi Kritis) , Chaniá (Khania), Greece 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Turul României (Tour of Romania - Ronde van Roemenië) , Mercurea Ciuc (Harghita), Romania 
2005    2º in Stage 6 Turul României (Tour of Romania - Ronde van Roemenië) , Romania 
2005    1º in General Classification Turul României (Tour of Romania - Ronde van Roemenië) , Romania 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Kazanluk (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria, Kazanluk (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2005    2º in Balkan Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2005    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria, Slantsjev Brjag (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Serbia 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Serbia 
2006    1º in Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Serbia 
2006    1º in General Classification Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Serbia 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Sliven (Sliven), Bulgaria 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria, Sliven (Sliven), Bulgaria 
2006    3º in Zottegem - Dr Tistaertprijs (GP Stad Zottegem) , Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Vlaamse / Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Troïan (Lovech), Bulgaria 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2006    2º in Stage 4 part a Tour of Bulgaria, Shumen (Shumen), Bulgaria 
2006    3º in Stage 4 part b Tour of Bulgaria, Varna (Varna), Bulgaria 
2006    1º in Stage 5 part b Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria  + Danail Petrov Andonov  + Bogdan Stoychev  + Dimitar Dimitrov 
2006    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Bulgaria, Rakovski (Khaskovo), Bulgaria 
2006    1º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2007    1º in Stage 3 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Marmaris (Mugla), Turkey 
2007    1º in Stage 6 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2007    1º in General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 
2007    1º in Romsée - Stavelot - Romsée, Belgium 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Liège (Ronde van Luik Liege) , Remicourt (Liege), Belgium 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Tour de la Province de Liège (Ronde van Luik Liege) , Marchin (Liege), Belgium 
2007    1º in Stage 6 Tour de la Province de Liège (Ronde van Luik Liege) , Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2007    1º in General Classification Tour de la Province de Liège (Ronde van Luik Liege) , Belgium 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Smolian (Smolyan), Bulgaria 
2007    1º in Stage 3 part a Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Paths of King Nikola, Cetinje , Montenegro 
2008    3º in Stage 1 part b Tour du Maroc (Ronde van Marokko) , Beni Mellal (Tadla-Azilal), Morocco 
2008    3º in Stage 6 part b Tour du Maroc (Ronde van Marokko) , Morocco 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Loznica (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Zlatibor (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Vranje (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Soko Banja (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Grabovo (Vukovarsko-Srijemska), Croatia 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Varna (Varna), Bulgaria 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Burgas (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2008    2º in Stage 6 part a Tour of Bulgaria, Stara Zagora (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2008    2º in Stage 6 part b Tour of Bulgaria, Svilengrad (Khaskovo), Bulgaria 
2008    1º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2008    2º in Tour de Vojvodina International, Serbia 
2009    4º in Stage 4 Tour d'Egypte, Sharm el-Sheikh (Janub Sina'), Egypt 
2009    1º in Sharm El Sheikh (GP Sharm El Sheikh) , Egypt 
2009    10º in Beograd - Banja Luka I, Serbia 
2009    5º in Stage 3 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Novi Pazar (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2009    4º in Stage 5 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Zajecar (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2009    3º in General Classification Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Serbia 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Bulgaria, Sliven (Sliven), Bulgaria 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria, Sliven (Sliven), Bulgaria 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jasło (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2009    7º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2009    8º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Sliven, Bulgaria 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Troyan (Khaskovo), Bulgaria 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Gabrovo (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2009    1º in Tour de Vojvodina International (a), Serbia 
2011    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria, Tryavna (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 
2011    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Bulgaria, Teteven (Lovech), Bulgaria 
2011    1º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Maroc (Ronde van Marokko) , Morocco 
2012    3º in General Classification Tour du Maroc (Ronde van Marokko) , Morocco 
2012    1º in Stage 3 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 
2012    1º in General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 


Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 62
Classification – Road – General Classification: 14
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 24
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – National Championship: 5
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 7
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2000: 4 victories
2001: 3 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 5 victories
2004: 8 victories
2005: 7 victories
2006: 9 victories
2007: 9 victories
2009: 7 victories
2012: 2 victories