Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Marek Rutkiewicz

  0
Name: Marek
Family name: Rutkiewicz
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 08-05-1981
Place of birth:
Professional: 2001-

Teams

2001     Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone (France) 
2002     Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone (France) 
2003     Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone (France) 
2004     R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover (France)  until 12-05
2004     Action (Poland)  from 01-07
2005     Action - Ati (Poland) 
2006     Intel - Action (Poland) 
2007     Intel - Action (Poland) 
2008     Mróz - Action - UNIQA (Poland) 
2009     DHL - Author (Poland) 
2010     Mróz - Active Jet (Poland) 
2011     CCC - Polsat Polkowice (Poland) 
2012     CCC Polkowice (Poland) 
2013     CCC Polsat Polkowice (Poland) 
2014     CCC - Polsat Polkowice (Poland) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 285
Points: 569.00
Tours
57 %
Climbers
11 %
Stages
22 %
One-day-races
5 %
Time trials
2 %
Sprinters
3 %
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2002    3º in Stage 4 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, Lourinha (Porto), Portugal 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Col du Grand Colombier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    3º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2003    2º in GP de Wallonie, Belgium 
2004    2º in Coupe des Carpathes (Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpckich) , Poland 
2004    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Szklarska Poręba (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Bytów (Pomorski Klasyk) , Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Hessen Rundfahrt (Ronde van Hessen) , Lollar (Hessen), Germany 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Sachsen Tour (Ronde van Saksen) , Riesa (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Rabka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2006    1º in General Classification Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2007    2º in Burmistrza Borku Wielkopolskiego, Poland 
2008    2º in Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2008    2º in Lubelski Wyscig 3-Majowy, Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Jawor (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2008    2º in Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2008    2º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Gorlice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Criterium Cuprum Cup (Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow) , Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    4º in Stage 6 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Zakopane (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    10º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2008    2º in Mountains classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Międzyrzecz (Lubuskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Košice - Tatry - Košice (Kosice) , Slovakia 
2009    5º in Stage 1 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Spytkowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Kryterium Wojta Gminy Czernica, Poland 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Krynica Zdroj (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    6º in Stage 6 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Zakopane (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    6º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2009    1º in Mountains classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2009    3º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2010    2º in Klomnice (Puchar Wójta Klomnica) , Poland 
2010    2º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Belchatowa, Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2010    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2010    10º in Stage 4 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Cieszyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    8º in Stage 5 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Ustroń (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    10º in Stage 6 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Bukowina Tatrzańska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    7º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2010    3º in Mountains classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2010    3º in Sucha Beskidzka (Memorial Henryka Lasaka) , Poland 
2010    1º in Coupe des Carpathes (Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpckich) , Poland 
2010    1º in Burmistrza Borku Wielkopolskiego, Poland 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    2º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2011    2º in General Classification Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2011    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2011    11º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    13º in Stage 6 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Bukowina Tatrzańska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    12º in Stage 7 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Krakow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    10º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2011    2º in Coupe des Carpathes (Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpckich) , Poland 
2011    18º in Cyclassics Hamburg (HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics) , Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2011    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    9º in Stage 4 Giro di Padania, Italy 
2011    9º in General Classification Giro di Padania, Italy 
2011    28º in World Championship, Road, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2012    1º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes, Renwez (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2012    1º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    1º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Jodłownik (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Bukowina Tatrzańska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in General Classification Malopolski Wyscig Gorski, Poland 
2012    2º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2012    2º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2012    7º in Stage 3 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Cieszyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2012    8º in Sucha Beskidzka (Memorial Henryka Lasaka) , Poland 
2012    7º in Coupe des Carpathes (Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpckich) , Poland 
2012    4º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, Poland 
2012    5º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2012    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2012    1º in Memorial im. Stanislawa Kirpszy, Poland 
2013    5º in Dzierżoniów (GP Dzierzoniowa) , Poland 
2013    1º in Mnich (Slezanski Mnich) , Poland 
2013    3º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    9º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    4º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2013    2º in Częstochowa (GP Czestochowa) , Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    2º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    5º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Warlubie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2013    8º in Duo Normand, Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    10º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hainan), China 
2014    5º in Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Ronde van Catalonië) , Vilanova I La Geltru (Cataluña), Spain 


Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 27
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 6
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 11
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 3
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2001: 0 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 0 victories
2004: 1 victory
2005: 0 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 2 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 5 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 10 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories