Vera Koedooder

  0
Name: Vera
Family name: Koedooder
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 31-10-1983
Place of birth: Hoorn (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Websites:
http://www.verakoedooder.nl/

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1999    2º in National Championship, Road, Novices, The Netherlands (F), Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


2000    2º in Oudenbosch (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
2000    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2000    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Stage 2 part a Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2001    2º in Flevotour, (Kampen (F)) , Kampen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2002    3º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Unknown 
2002    1º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Unknown 
2002    3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23 (F), Unknown 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Gran Prix International Dottignies, (Dottignies (F)) , Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2002    2º in Steenbergen (F), Steenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Hoogstraten-Wortel, (Hoogstraten (F)) , Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Made (F), Made (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Enkhuizen (F), Enkhuizen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Stage 2 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in General Classification Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Haaften (F), Haaften (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Stage 3 part b v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    2º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam, (Alblasserdam (F)) , Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Venhuizen (F), Venhuizen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Italy 
2002    1º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Varik (F), Varik (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Westerbeek (F), Westerbeek (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2003    2º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Unknown 
2003    2º in Geldrop (F), Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)) , Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Flevotour, (Kampen (F)) , Kampen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)) , Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2003    3º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Polsbroek (F), Polsbroek (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Profronde van Stiphout, (Stiphout (F)) , Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam (F)) , Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Steenwijk (F), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Gouden Pijl, (Emmen (F)) , Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2004    3º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Unknown 
2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Haren (F), Haren (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel (F)) , Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2005    2º in Breezand (F), Breezand (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Flevotour, (Kampen (F)) , Kampen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


2006    1º in Oploo (F), Oploo (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)) , Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Rijsoord (F), Rijsoord (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Kaatsheuvel (F), Kaatsheuvel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Noordhorn (F), Noordhorn (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Bochum (F) (a), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    2º in Belsele - Puivelde, (Belsele (F) (a)) , Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Brasschaat/Maria-ter-Heide 1000 euro Race, Memorial Marc Van Beek, (Brasschaat (F) (a)) , Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    2º in GP Sara Peeters, (Sint-Katelijne-Waver (F)) , Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    2º in Wielsbeke (F), Wielsbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Sydney, Scratch (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2007    3º in Noordhorn (F), Noordhorn (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2007    1º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)) , Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2008    3º in Wieze (F), Wieze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Lekkerkerk (F), Lekkerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Batavus Zomerrace/Voorjaarsrace, (Heerenveen (F)) , Heerenveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)) , Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Omloop Door Middag-Humsterland, (Aduard (F)) , Aduard (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Ronde van de Kerspelen, (Achtkarspelen (F)) , Drogeham (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    9º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2008    7º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam (F)) , Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Profronde van Surhuisterveen, (Surhuisterveen (F)) , Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)) , Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Brasschaat/Maria-ter-Heide, Memorial Marc Van Beek, (Brasschaat (F)) , Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    6º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days (F), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2009    1º in Vierdaagse van Rotterdam, (Rotterdam (F) (a)) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Kirsten Wild 
2009    2º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Scratch (F)) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Team Pursuit (F)) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    4º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Batavus Zomerrace/Voorjaarsrace, (Heerenveen (F)) , Heerenveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)) , Canada 
2009    5º in General Classification Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)) , Charlottetown (Prince Edward Island), Canada 
2009    4º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Ronde van de Bakkerstraat, (Bovenkarspel (F)) , Bovenkarspel (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Manchester, Team Pursuit (F), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 


2010    1º in Beijing, Scratch (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    8º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    5º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    12º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    8º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Czech Tour (F), Rumburk (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Czech Tour (F), Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    4º in General Classification Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Ronde van de Bakkerstraat, (Bovenkarspel (F)) , Bovenkarspel (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2010    10º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2010    4º in Draai van de Kaai, (Roosendaal (F)) , Roosendaal (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Omloop Door Middag-Humsterland, (Aduard (F)) , Aduard (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Melbourne, Team Pursuit (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2011    4º in Manchester, Team Pursuit (F), Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2011    5º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2011    6º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in National Championship for Clubs, Road, TTT, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands  + Lisanne Soemanta  + Marit Huisman  + Julia Soek 
2011    5º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    8º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2012    4º in London, Team Pursuit (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    9º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2012    5º in General Classification Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Ronde van de Bakkerstraat, (Bovenkarspel (F)) , Bovenkarspel (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    6º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit (F), Unknown 
2012    2º in Revolution Series, (Manchester, Team Pursuit (F) (a)) , Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2012    2º in Revolution Series, (Manchester, Points race (F) (a)) , Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2012    4º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2013    1º in Wanze (F), Wanze (Liege), Belgium 
2013    1º in Gran Prix International Dottignies, (Dottignies (F)) , Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    1º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)) , Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in GP Leende; Grote Prijs Leende, (Leende (F) (a)) , Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne (F), Mohon (Bretagne), France 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Papendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2014    3º in Gent - Wevelgem (F), Wevelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 3 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), Eelde (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)) , Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2014    3º in GP Leende; Grote Prijs Leende, (Leende (F) (a)) , Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Nagrade Ljubljana, (Ljubljana, Chrono (F)) , Ljubljana (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Czech Tour (F), Krasna Lipa (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Czech Tour (F), Jirikov (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2014    3º in Stage 3 Czech Tour (F), Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    3º in General Classification Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2014    2º in Stage 2 part a BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Philippine (Zeeland), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 38
Track – European Championship: 1
Track – National Championship: 3
Track - Four Days: 1
Track – World Cup: 2
Track – World Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 11
Road – Stage: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road - Race: 11
Victories by team/year:
2003: 2 victories
2005: 1 victory
2006: 6 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 6 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 1 victory






  Add an image