Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Dylan Van Baarle

  0
Name: Dylan
Family name: Van Baarle
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 21 years
Date of birth: 21-05-1992
Place of birth:
Professional: 2014-
Family Links

Teams

2011     Rabobank Continental Team (The Netherlands) 
2012     Rabobank Continental Team (The Netherlands) 
2013     Rabobank Development Team (The Netherlands) 
2014     Garmin Sharp  (United States of America) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 984
Points: 15.00
One-day-races
67 %
Tours
20 %
Stages
13 %
  Details:

Articles (4)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2008    1º in Herman Vanspringels Diamond, Nieuwmoer (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices (Omloop Het Volk) , Belgium 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, The Netherlands, Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, The Netherlands, Hoogezand-Sappemeer (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Milan van den Ende  + Rune van der Meijden  + Jelle Lugten 
2009    3º in Prologue Ster van Zuid-Limburg, Juniors, Belgium 
2009    1º in General Classification Ster van Zuid-Limburg, Juniors, Belgium 
2009    8º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    7º in General Classification Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Stage 3 part a Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Altheim (Saarland), Germany 
2009    2º in General Classification Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Germany 
2009    7º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Unknown 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands, Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Závod Míru, Juniors (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Unknown 
2010    2º in Stage 3 part a Závod Míru, Juniors (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Unknown 
2010    5º in General Classification Závod Míru, Juniors (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Unknown 
2010    8º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, The Netherlands 
2010    3º in General Classification Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors, The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta al Besaya, Juniors (Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya (J)) , Mercadal (Cantabria), Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Besaya, Juniors (Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya (J)) , Ruiloba (Cantabria), Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Besaya, Juniors (Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya (J)) , Bostronizo (Cantabria), Spain 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Vuelta al Besaya, Juniors (Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya (J)) , Los Corrales de Buelna (Cantabria), Spain 
2010    4º in General Classification Vuelta al Besaya, Juniors (Vuelta Caja Cantabria al Besaya (J)) , Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Liège - La Gleize, Juniors, Aubel (Liege), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 2 part a Liège - La Gleize, Juniors, Thimister (Liege), Belgium  + Danny van Poppel  + Mike Teunissen  + Oscar Riesebeek  + Daan Olivier  + Rick Ottema 
2010    3º in General Classification Liège - La Gleize, Juniors, Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 2 part a Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Wulpen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Berkel, Elite/U23 (Berkelse Wielerdag) , The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Stage 3 Jadranska Magistrala (Istrian Spring Trophy) , Zelena Laguna (Istarska), Croatia 
2011    10º in Veldhoven (Omloop der Kempen) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 2 part b Vuelta Ciclista a Leon, León (Castilla y Leon), Spain  + Jesper Asselman  + Moreno Hofland  + Wesley Kreder  + Marc Goos  + Barry Markus  + Melvin Boskamp 
2011    8º in Zwevezele, Belgium 
2012    1º in Rotterdam, U23 (UIV Cup Rotterdam) , The Netherlands  + Ivar Slik 
2012    3º in Stage 6 Tour de Normandie (Ronde van Normandië) , Villers-Bocage (Basse-Normandie), France 
2012    10º in General Classification Tour de Normandie (Ronde van Normandië) , France 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Quevaucamps (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 2 part a Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Mont de l'Enclus (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    9º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2012    4º in Dwars door het Hageland (Aarschot - Boutersem) , Belgium 
2012    4º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Belgium 
2012    1º in Meerkerk (Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial) , Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Prologue Ronde van Overijssel, Holten (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Prologue Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Zandvoort (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Buchten (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in General Classification Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Prologue Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 (Thuringen) , Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany  + Moreno Hofland  + Danny van Poppel  + Marc Goos  + Ruben Zepuntke  + Daan Olivier 
2012    7º in General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite, France 
2012    9º in Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Poitiers (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2012    9º in General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, France 
2012    7º in Utrecht (b) (Ronde van Midden-Nederland) , Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Zwolle (b) (Ster van Zwolle) , Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Rucphen (Dorpenomloop Rucphen) , The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Normandie (Ronde van Normandië) , Villers-Bocage (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    3º in General Classification Tour de Normandie (Ronde van Normandië) , France 
2013    2º in Stage 2 part a Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Bernissart (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    8º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne, Huelgoat (Bretagne), France 
2013    4º in Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne, Quimperlé (Bretagne), France 
2013    4º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne, France 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Voerendaal (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in General Classification Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour (Olympia's Tour door Nederland) , Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, The Netherlands, Schoonebeek (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 (Thuringen) , Streufdorf (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    1º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 (Thuringen) , Germany 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, The Netherlands, Kerkrade (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T. (Oetingen) , Belgium 
2013    9º in Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c (Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk) , Belgium 
2013    7º in World Championship, Road, U23, Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    5º in Münsterland Giro (Munsterland) , Münster (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Dubai Tour, Hatta (Dubai), United Arab Emirates 
2014    10º in General Classification Dubai Tour, United Arab Emirates 


Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Track – Six Days: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2011: 2 victories
2012: 6 victories
2013: 8 victories
2014: 0 victories