Taruia Franz Krainer

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Taruia Franz
Family name: Krainer
Nationality: French Polynesia
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 01-06-1991
Place of birth: Arue , French Polynesia


Articles (0)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Punaauia , French Polynesia 
2008    2º in Tour du Morbihan, Juniors, Unknown 


2009    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, French Polynesia 


2010    2º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, French Polynesia 
2010    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, French Polynesia 
2010    2º in Stage 11 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, French Polynesia 


2011    3º in Stage 6 part b Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2011    2º in Stage 9 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 


2012    5º in General Classification Tour de l'Eure et Loire, France 
2012    2º in Prologue Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Punaauia , French Polynesia 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Taravao , French Polynesia 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Punaauia , French Polynesia 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Arue , French Polynesia 
2012    1º in Stage 6 part b Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, Vairao , French Polynesia 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Amitié de Tahiti, French Polynesia 
2012    1º in Paris - Tours, U23, , France 


2013    5º in La Suisse Vendéenne, (Mortagne-sur-Sèvre), Mortagne-sur-Sèvre (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    5º in Thorigny, Thorigny (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    2º in Nantes-Riaillé, (Nantes (f)), Riaillé (Pays de la Loire), France 


2014    1º in Tour de la Région du Lion d'Angers, (La Jaille-Yvon), La Jaille-Yvon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    6º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour - A Travers les Hauts de France, (Paris - Arras), France 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, Bonneval (Centre), France  + Thomas Boudat  + Lilian Calmejane  + Jérémy Cornu  + Romain Cardis  + Julien Morice 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour Nivernais Morvan, Cosne-sur-Loire (Bourgogne), France  + Jérémy Cornu  + Romain Guyot  + Lilian Calmejane  + David Rivière  + Valentin Dufour 
2014    1º in Saint-Jean-de-Monts, Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Grand Prix Cycliste de Machecoul, (Machecoul (a)), Machecoul (Pays de la Loire), France  + Thomas Boudat  + Lilian Calmejane  + Lucas Destang  + Julien Morice 
2014    2º in General Classification Grand Prix Cycliste de Machecoul, (Machecoul (a)), Machecoul (Pays de la Loire), France 


2015    2º in Stage 4 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, Nieul-le-Dolent (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    8º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour Nivernais Morvan, Clamecy (Bourgogne), France  + Lilian Calmejane  + Charles Herbert  + Paul Ourselin  + Lucas Destang  + David Rivière 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Tour Nivernais Morvan, La Machine (Bourgogne), France 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour Nivernais Morvan, France 
2015    2º in Classique Champagne Ardenne, Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, La Foa , New Caledonia 
2015    1º in Stage 8 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, New Caledonia 
2015    1º in General Classification Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, New Caledonia 


2016    53º in Stage 4 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    31º in Stage 5 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    10º in Circuit de la Vallée de la Loire, (Nantes), Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    26º in La Manche Atlantique, (Plumelec), Plumelec (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in La Suisse Vendéenne, (Mortagne-sur-Sèvre), Mortagne-sur-Sèvre (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    8º in Nantes-Segré, (Nantes (e)), Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    91º in Stage 1 Essor Breton, Bodilis (Bretagne), France 
2016    95º in Stage 2 Essor Breton, Hennebont (Bretagne), France 
2016    40º in Tour du Lionnais, (Grez-Neuville), Grez-Neuville (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    66º in Louisfert, Louisfert (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, France  + Charles Herbert  + Simon Sellier  + Antoine Leplingard  + Paul Ourselin  + Marlon Gaillard  + Thomas Denis 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour Nivernais Morvan, Nevers (Bourgogne), France  + Antoine Leplingard  + Morgan Lamoisson  + Enzo Bernard  + David Rivière  + Florian Maitre 
2016    91º in Souvenir Rousse-Perrin, (Saint-Savin - La Trimouille), France 
2016    71º in La Chapelle-sur-Erdre (a), La Chapelle-sur-Erdre (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    3º in Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre, (Le Pertre, U23), Le Pertre (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Stage 1 part b Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, New Caledonia 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, Anse Vata , New Caledonia 
2016    1º in Stage 5 part a Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, Houallou , New Caledonia 
2016    3º in Stage 5 part b Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, Poindimié , New Caledonia 
2016    1º in Stage 9 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, Mont Doré , New Caledonia 


2017    7º in General Classification Tour de Gironde, France 
2017    1º in Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre, (Le Pertre, U23), France 
2017    3º in Blangy, France 
2017    5º in Paris - Vierzon, France 
2017    5º in Trophée des Champions, UB Argentonnaise, (Argenton), France 


2018    4º in Nogent-sur-Oise, France 
2018    3º in Entre Brenne et Montmorillonnais, France 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 
2018    1º in General Classification Trois Jours de Cherbourg, France 
2018    1º in Stage 2 Tour Tahiti Nui, France 
2018    2º in Stage 3 Tour Tahiti Nui, France 
2018    1º in Stage 4 Tour Tahiti Nui, French Polynesia 
2018    1º in Stage 5 part b Tour Tahiti Nui, French Polynesia 
2018    1º in General Classification Tour Tahiti Nui, French Polynesia 

Photo: © Vendée U
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Stage: 10
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 5
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2009: 0 victories
2010: 1 victory
2011: 0 victories
2012: 4 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 5 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 5 victories
2017: 1 victory
2018: 5 victories

  Add an image