Jozef Schils

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  8
Name: Jozef
Family name: Schils
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 75 years
Date of birth: 04-09-1931
Place of birth: Kersbeek-Miskom (Brabant), Belgium
Date of death:03-03-2007
Place of death: Asse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium
Professional: 1952-1965


Results

All races
Show:


1949    1º in Oplinter, Amateurs, Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
1949    1º in Borgloon, Amateurs, Borgloon (Limburg), Belgium 


1950    3º in Tessenderlo, (Tessenderlo, Amateurs), Tessenderlo (Limburg), Belgium 
1950    2º in Rillaar, Amateurs, Rillaar (Brabant), Belgium 
1950    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Mechelen (Limburg), Belgium 
1950    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
1950    1º in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Tielt, (Tielt, Amateurs), Tielt (Brabant), Belgium 
1950    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van België, Amateurs, Zulte (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1950    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Velaine (Namur), Belgium 
1950    2º in Kapellen-Glabbeek, (Kapellen, Amateurs), Kapellen (Brabant), Belgium 


1951    2º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, Amateurs, Belgium 
1951    2º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Independant, Belgium 
1951    2º in Ronde van Limburg, (Sint-Truiden, Independant), Sint-Truiden (Limburg), Belgium 
1951    1º in Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, Independants, Belgium, Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
1951    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van België, Independant, Moeskroen (Hainaut), Belgium 
1951    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van België, Independant, Ronse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1951    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van België, Independant, Chaumont-Gistoux (Brabant), Belgium 
1951    3º in General Classification Ronde van België, Independant, Chaumont-Gistoux (Brabant), Belgium 
1951    1º in Kortenaken, Independant, Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
1951    4º in Coppa Bernocchi, (Legnano), Legnano (Lombardia), Italy 


1952    2º in Itegem, Itegem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1952    1º in Langemark, Independant, Langemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1952    1º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Yverdon (Vaud), Switzerland 
1952    1º in Nieuwerkerken, Nieuwerkerken (Limburg), Belgium 
1952    2º in Attenhoven, Attenhoven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1952    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium, Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1953    1º in Hoegaarden (a), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1953    1º in GP van Haspengouw, (Hoegaarden (d)), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1953    1º in National Championship, Interclubs, Belgium, Belgium  + Lucien Acou 
1953    1º in Overpelt, Overpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
1953    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
1953    1º in GP du Brabant Wallon, (Braine-l'Alleud), Baisy-Thy (Brabant Wallon), Belgium 
1953    1º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1953    1º in Londerzeel (a), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1953    2º in Turnhout, Turnhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1953    3º in Haspengouwse Pijl, (Niel-bij-Sint-Truiden), Drieslinter (Brabant), Belgium 
1953    1º in Nielse Pijl, (Gingelom), Gingelom (Limburg), Belgium 
1953    1º in Circuit Hesbaye - Condroz, (Hesbaye - Condroz), Belgium 
1953    1º in Paris - Tours, , France 
1953    3º in Amsterdam, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1953    1º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1954    2º in Arendonk, Arendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1954    1º in GP du Brabant Wallon, (Braine-l'Alleud), Braine-l'Alleud (Brabant), Belgium 
1954    2º in Denderleeuw (a), Denderleeuw (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1954    2º in Diepenbeek, Diepenbeek (Limburg), Belgium 
1954    1º in Drielandentrofee, (Eisden), Eisden (Limburg), Belgium 
1954    3º in Houthalen-Helchteren, (Houthalen/Helchteren), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
1954    1º in Kortenaken, Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
1954    2º in Lubbeek (a), Lubbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1954    1º in Peer, Criterium, Peer (Limburg), Belgium 
1954    3º in Petegem-aan-de-Leie, (Petegem), Petegem-aan-de-Leie (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1954    2º in Turnhout, Turnhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1954    2º in Turnhout-Oost, (Turnhout (a)), Turnhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1954    1º in Ronde van Haspengouw, (Landen), Landen (Brabant), Belgium 
1954    1º in Grand Prix Printanier, (Racour), Racour (Liege), Belgium 
1954    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Couvin, Couvin (Namur), Belgium 
1954    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Bost, Bost (Brabant), Belgium 
1954    2º in Bierbeek, Bierbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1954    1º in Oplinter, Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
1954    3º in Brasschaat (d), Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1954    3º in Nielse Pijl, (Gingelom), Gingelom (Limburg), Belgium 
1954    3º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1954    1º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1954    1º in Riemst, Riemst (Limburg), Belgium 


1955    1º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1955    1º in Leuven (a), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1955    1º in Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart, (Hoeilaart), Hoeilaart (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in Machelen (a), Machelen (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in GP Stad Vilvoorde, (Vilvoorde), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    2º in Stage 2 Omloop van het Westen, Mons (Liege), Belgium 
1955    1º in Tienen-Potterie / Open, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    3º in Heusden-Zolder, Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
1955    1º in IC 2, (Wezembeek-Oppem), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in Attenhoven, Attenhoven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1955    2º in Polder-Kempen, (Kalmthout (a)), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1955    3º in Oostakker, Oostakker (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1955    1º in Jeuk (a), Jeuk (Limburg), Belgium 
1955    3º in Tienen (a), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in Rummen, Rummen (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in B.K.Interclubs - Gemengd, (Sint-Pieters-Woluwe), Sint-Pieters-Woluwe (Brabant), Belgium  + Victor Wartel  + Richard Van Genechten  + Jan De Valck 
1955    1º in Kumtich, Kumtich (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    3º in Hoegaarden (b), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    3º in Tienen (b), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
1955    1º in Oostrozebeke, Criterium, Oostrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1956    3º in Cagliari, Cagliari (Sardegna), Italy 
1956    3º in Heist-op-den-Berg, Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1956    1º in GP Victor Standaert, (Ninove), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1956    3º in Overpelt, Overpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
1956    1º in Sint-Lievens-Esse, Sint-Lievens-Esse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1956    3º in Bierbeek, Bierbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1956    1º in Schelde-Dender-Leie, (Aalst), Aalst (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1956    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles-Berchem - Ingooigem, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem), Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1956    2º in General Classification Omloop van het Westen, Mons (Liege), Belgium 
1956    2º in Stage 2 part b Omloop van het Westen, Mons (Liege), Belgium 
1956    1º in Vlaamse Pijl Kalken, (Kalken), Kalken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1956    1º in Hoegaarden (c), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1956    1º in Kapellen (a), Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1956    2º in Moorsele, Moorsele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1956    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland, Leeuwarden (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1956    1º in Budingen, Budingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1956    1º in Kortenaken, Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
1956    1º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1956    2º in Rummen, Rummen (Brabant), Belgium 
1956    3º in Tienen (c), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
1956    2º in Zellik, Zellik (Brabant), Belgium 


1957    2º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1957    1º in Deinze (b), Deinze (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1957    3º in Etoile du Léon, (Landivisiau), Landivisiau (Bretagne), France 
1957    4º in Ronde van Haspengouw, (Landen), Landen (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    2º in Stage 2 part a Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), La Roche (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1957    1º in Halse Pijl, (Halle), Halle (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1957    2º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1957    1º in Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1957    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Bost, Bost (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles-Berchem - Ingooigem, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem), Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1957    1º in Bierbeek, Bierbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1957    1º in Merdorp, Merdorp (Liege), Belgium 
1957    1º in Attenhoven, Attenhoven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1957    3º in Budingen, Budingen (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    1º in Mechelen, Mechelen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1957    3º in Hoepertingen, Hoepertingen (Limburg), Belgium 
1957    1º in Polder-Kempen, (Kalmthout (a)), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1957    1º in Kapellen-Glabbeek, (Glabbeek), Glabbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    3º in Ruiselede (a), Ruiselede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1957    3º in Grote Geteprijs, (Geetbets), Geetbets (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    1º in Kortenaken, Kortenaken (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    1º in Rummen, Rummen (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    1º in Halle (a), Halle (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1957    1º in Hoegaarden (a), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1957    3º in Coppa Bernocchi, (Legnano), Legnano (Lombardia), Italy 


1958    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland, Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1958    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Nederland, Roosendaal (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1958    2º in Kapellen (a), Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    2º in Trofeo Moschini, (Milano - Mantova), Mantova (Lombardia), Italy 
1958    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Levante, Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain  + Rik Van Looy  + Roger Verplaetse  + Willy Schroeders  + Hilaire Couvreur  + Léon Vandaele  + Roger Decock 
1958    4º in Stage 6 Vuelta a Levante, Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1958    1º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Levante, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1958    1º in Teams classification Vuelta a Levante, Valence (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain  + Hilaire Couvreur  + Roger Decock  + Willy Schroeders  + Léon Vandaele  + Rik Van Looy  + Roger Verplaetse 
1958    3º in Stage 1 À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Ciney (Namur), Belgium 
1958    1º in Stage 3 3 jours d'Anvers, (Driedaagse van Antwerpen), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    2º in Stage 1 part b Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Hanret (Namur), Belgium 
1958    1º in Drielandentrofee, (Eisden), Eisden (Limburg), Belgium 
1958    1º in Bierbeek, Bierbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1958    1º in IC 2, (Wezembeek-Oppem), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    1º in Antwerpen - Genk, Genk (Limburg), Belgium 
1958    1º in Nederbrakel, Nederbrakel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1958    2º in GP Flandria, (Zedelgem (a)), Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1958    2º in Hoegaarden (c), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    1º in Attenhoven, Attenhoven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1958    2º in Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe, Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    1º in Londerzeel (a), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    3º in Buggenhout (a), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1958    2º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    3º in Zingem, Zingem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1958    1º in Stage 1 GP Marvan, Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 
1958    2º in Stage 2 part b GP Marvan, Aalst (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1958    3º in Stage 2 part a GP Marvan, Mons (Liege), Belgium 
1958    3º in General Classification GP Marvan, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    1º in Zellik, Zellik (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    2º in Heist-op-den-Berg, Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    1º in Tienen (b), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    2º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    8º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 


1959    2º in Stage 3 Giro di Sardegna, Oristano (Sardegna), Italy 
1959    2º in Trofeo Salvador Botella, (Benifayó), Benifayó (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1959    1º in Stage 1 part B Vuelta a Levante, Denia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1959    4º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Levante, Alcoy (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1959    1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Levante, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1959    2º in Stage 1 part b Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
1959    1º in Omloop der drie Proviniciën, (Avelgem), Avelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1959    2º in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Tielt, (Tielt), Tielt (Brabant), Belgium 
1959    3º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1959    3º in Zingem, Criterium, Zingem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1959    1º in Zellik, Zellik (Brabant), Belgium 
1959    3º in Rummen, Rummen (Brabant), Belgium 
1959    2º in Molenstede, Molenstede (Brabant), Belgium 
1959    1º in Erpe, Erpe (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1959    1º in Circuit Dinantais, (Dinant), Dinant (Namur), Belgium 
1959    2º in Nederename, Nederename (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1959    1º in Hoegaarden (b), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1959    2º in Maldegem, Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1960    1º in Flèche Hesbignonne /Haspengouwse Pijl, (Cras-Avernas (a)), Cras-Avernas (Liege), Belgium 
1960    2º in Heist-op-den-Berg, Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1960    1º in GP d'Isbergues, (Isbergues), Isbergues (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1960    2º in Paris - Valenciennes, Valenciennes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1960    3º in GP Flandria, (Zedelgem (a)), Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    2º in Stage 3 part a Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1960    2º in Stage 4 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1960    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Fleurus (Hainaut), Belgium 
1960    1º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1960    3º in Ronde van Oost-Vlaanderen, (Evergem (a)), Evergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    1º in Soignies, Soignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
1960    2º in Schelde-Dender-Leie, (Aalst), Aalst (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1960    2º in Ruisbroek, Ruisbroek (Brabant), Belgium 
1960    1º in GP du Brabant Wallon, (Braine-l'Alleud), Braine-l'Alleud (Brabant), Belgium 
1960    3º in Overpelt, Overpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
1960    2º in Nederbrakel, Nederbrakel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    1º in Strijpen, Strijpen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    2º in Zeebrugge, Zeebrugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    1º in GP de la Basse-Sambre, (Auvelais), Auvelais (Namur), Belgium 
1960    1º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1960    1º in Zellik, Zellik (Brabant), Belgium 
1960    2º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1960    1º in Stage 4 Tour du Nord, Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1960    1º in Kumtich, Kumtich (Brabant), Belgium 
1960    2º in Hoegaarden (a), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 


1961    3º in Houthalen-Helchteren, (Houthalen/Helchteren), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
1961    2º in Waasmunster, Waasmunster (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1961    1º in Hoegaarden - Antwerpen - Hoegaarden, (Hoegaarden), Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
1961    1º in Sint-Lievens-Esse, Sint-Lievens-Esse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1961    1º in Bierbeek, Bierbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1961    3º in Stage 2 Waals Weekend, (Weekend Wallon), Tubize (Brabant), Belgium 
1961    1º in Langemark, Langemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1962    3º in Schelde-Dender-Leie, (Aalst), Aalst (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1962    1º in Flèche Hesbignonne /Haspengouwse Pijl, (Cras-Avernas (a)), Cras-Avernas (Liege), Belgium 
1962    3º in IC 2, (Wezembeek-Oppem), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
1962    1º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1962    3º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 


1963    2º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Torhout (a)), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    1º in IC 2, (Wezembeek-Oppem), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
1963    3º in Waasmunster, Waasmunster (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Hoepertingen, Hoepertingen (Limburg), Belgium 
1963    1º in Deerlijk, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Zellik, Zellik (Brabant), Belgium 
1963    2º in Roeselare, Criterium, Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Erpe, Erpe (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Nederbrakel (b), Nederbrakel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1964    2º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Wasmuel (Hainaut), Belgium 
1964    2º in Zonnegem, Zonnegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Bottelare, Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Buggenhout (a), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Torhout (a)), Torhout (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Nederbrakel, Nederbrakel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Huldenberg (a), Huldenberg (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
1964    2º in Roeselare (a), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    3º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    2º in Sleidinge, Sleidinge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Borgloon (a), Borgloon (Limburg), Belgium 
1964    3º in Oudenaarde, Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    3º in Oordegem, Oordegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1965    2º in Sint-Andries (a), Sint-Andries (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    4º in GP Stad Vilvoorde, (Vilvoorde), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
1965    2º in Douai - Jemeppe, Jemeppe (Liege), Belgium 
1965    3º in Schellebelle, Schellebelle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    2º in Itterbeek (a), Itterbeek (Brabant), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 120
Classification – Road – Teams classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 40
Road – Stage: 15
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 60
Victories by team/year:
1951: 5 victories
1952: 4 victories
1953: 12 victories
1954: 11 victories
1955: 14 victories
1956: 10 victories
1957: 14 victories
1958: 16 victories
1959: 7 victories
1960: 12 victories
1961: 4 victories
1962: 2 victories
1963: 2 victories
1964: 2 victories
1965: 0 victories

  Add an image