Kevin-Clyde Sefton

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Kevin-Clyde
Family name: Sefton
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 67 years
Date of birth: 20-01-1951
Place of birth: Purrumbete South (Victoria), Australia
Professional: 1976-1983


Results

All races
Show:


1972    2º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, München (Bayern), West-Germany 


1973    4º in Stage 2 Whitewebbs C.C. Barum Three Day, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 4 Whitewebbs C.C. Barum Three Day, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    7º in General Classification Whitewebbs C.C. Barum Three Day, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    2º in Stage 3 Whitewebbs C.C. Barum Three Day, (Herts), Herts (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Lester Young Memorial, (London (x)), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1973    10º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Paignton (Devon), Great Britain 
1973    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1973    15º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1973    13º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1973    14º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
1973    13º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1973    7º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Penrith (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1973    20º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1973    17º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Prologue Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Plymouth (Plymouth), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Isle of Arran (North Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), East Kilbride (South Lanarkshire), Great Britain 
1973    1º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Dunbar (East Lothian), Great Britain 


1974    1º in Commonwealth Games, Road, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
1974    2º in Trofeo Carteuropa, (Lucca (b)), Lucca (Toscana), Italy 
1974    1º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
1974    1º in Stage 6 Baby Giro, Roncole (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1974    1º in Stage 10 part b Baby Giro, Lido di Iesolo (Veneto), Italy 


1975    1º in Firenze - Mare - Firenze - Lido di Camaiore, (Firenze - Viareggio), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
1975    2º in Bassano - Monte Grappa, Monte Grappa (Veneto), Italy 


1976    1º in GP Ezio del Rosso, (Montecatini Terme), Montecatini Terme (Toscana), Italy 
1976    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Australia, Australia 
1976    9º in Olympic Games, Road, TTT, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1976    28º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 


1978    2º in Giro della Romagna, Italy 
1978    1º in Stage 3 part a Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1978    1º in Stage 7 part a Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1978    2º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1978    2º in Giro del Piemonte, Gran Piemonte, (Piemonte), Torino (Piemonte), Italy 


1979    2º in Stage 1 part a Herald Sun Tour, Mansfield (Victoria), Australia 
1979    1º in Stage 6 part b Herald Sun Tour, Casterton (Victoria), Australia 


1980    1º in Melbourne, Six Days, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia  + Peter Delongville 
1980    3º in Stage 2 part a National Party Tour, Taralgon (Victoria), Australia 
1980    3º in Stage 3 part a National Party Tour, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1980    3º in Stage 3 part b National Party Tour, Sunbury (Victoria), Australia 
1980    2º in Stage 6 part b National Party Tour, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
1980    3º in Stage 7 part b National Party Tour, Colac (Victoria), Australia 
1980    3º in General Classification National Party Tour, Australia 


1981    2º in General Classification National Party Tour, Australia 
1981    1º in Benalla, Benalla (Victoria), Australia 
1981    1º in Tour of Echuca Victoria, (Echuca), Echuca (Victoria), Australia 
1981    3º in Geelong (a), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1981    2º in Stage 1 part a Herald Sun Tour, Bacchus Marsh (Victoria), Australia 
1981    1º in Stage 10 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1981    1º in Stage 12 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1981    1º in Stage 21 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1981    1º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1981    1º in Leongatha, Leongatha (Victoria), Australia 
1981    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1981    2º in Sandown Raceway, (Sandown Park), Sandown Park (Victoria), Australia 
1981    1º in Wynyard, Wynyard (Tasmania), Australia 
1981    1º in Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga (Victoria), Australia 


1982    1º in Stage 4 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1982    1º in Stage 8 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1982    2º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 


1983    3º in General Classification National Party Tour, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 2 part a Griffin 1000 West, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 2 part c Griffin 1000 West, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 3 part b Griffin 1000 West, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 5 part a Griffin 1000 West, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 6 part b Griffin 1000 West, Australia 
1983    2º in General Classification Griffin 1000 West, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 7 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1983    1º in Stage 17 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1983    1º in Traralgon, Traralgon (Victoria), Australia 
1983    1º in Warnambool, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
1983    3º in Hamilton, Australia 
1983    3º in Ararat, Ararat (Victoria), Australia 
1983    1º in Horsham (a), Horsham (Victoria), Australia 
1983    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Surfers Paradise (Queensland), Australia 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 38
Track – Six Days: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 19
Road – National Championship: 2
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
1975: 1 victory
1977: 0 victories
1978: 2 victories
1979: 1 victory
1980: 1 victory
1981: 10 victories
1982: 2 victories
1983: 11 victories
1984: 0 victories

  Add an image