Jasper De Buyst

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  26
Name: Jasper
Family name: De Buyst
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 24-11-1993
Place of birth: Asse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium
Professional: 2013-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 718
Points: 214.00

One-day-races


66%

Sprinters


9%

Stages


13%

Tours


12%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Articles (27)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Robin Venneman  + Billy Van Landuyt  + Gilles Loncin 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Robin Venneman 
2009    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Novices, second year, Belgium, Belgium 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Saint-Ghislain (Hainaut), Belgium 


2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Jorne Carolus  + Jasper Stuyven  + Mattias Raeymaekers 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Hoksem (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Juniors, first year, Belgium, Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 2 part a Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Jorne Carolus  + Maarten van Trijp  + Mattias Raeymaekers  + Jeff Peelaers  + Jens Vandenbogaerde 


2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Aimé De Gendt 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Aimé De Gendt  + Jens Geerinck  + Saimen De Laeter 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Miel Pyfferoen  + Steve Schoonheyt 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Drieslinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    2º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Relegem (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Niels Vanderaerden  + Otto Vergaerde  + Aimé De Gendt  + Alexander Maes  + Killian Michiels 
2011    2º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Portugal 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Belgium 


2012    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium, Orsmaal (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    2º in Erpe-Mere, Erpe (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    1º in Meise-Wolvertem, (Wolvertem (a)), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Unknown 
2012    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Unknown 
2012    3º in Glasgow, Team Pursuit, Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 


2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 2 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Nenagh (Tipperary), Ireland 
2013    10º in General Classification An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Ireland 
2013    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, U23, Unknown 
2013    2º in Grand Prix of Poland, (Pruszków, Omnium), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    1º in International Belgian Open, Omnium, Belgium 
2013    2º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Aigle, Omnium, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2013    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Iljo Keisse  + Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda 
2013    1º in Manchester, Omnium, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2013    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Leif Lampater 
2013    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
2013    2º in Aguascalientes, Omnium (a), Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 
2013    2º in Aguascalientes, Madison, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Derny, U23, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Iljo Keisse 
2014    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Guadalajara, Omnium, Guadalajara (Jalisco), Mexico 
2014    2º in Guadalajara, Madison, Guadalajara (Jalisco), Mexico 
2014    2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2014    4º in Harelbeke, Criterium, Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Grand Prix of Poland, (Pruszków, Omnium), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    6º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Unknown 
2014    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23, Unknown 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Mariager (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2014    12º in General Classification Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Denmark 
2014    5º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Cottbus, Madison, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany  + Kenny De Ketele 
2014    2º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    19º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2014    3º in Hasselt, Derny, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    8º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Haacht (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Kenny De Ketele 
2014    3º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 


2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Kenny De Ketele 
2015    2º in Cali, Omnium, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2015    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, France 
2015    6º in Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Pamukkale (Denizli), Turkey 
2015    8º in Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Izmir (Izmir), Turkey 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), Tergnier (Picardie), France 
2015    6º in General Classification Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), France 
2015    4º in Deurne, Derny, Deurne (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    3º in Dublin, Omnium, Dublin (Dublin), Ireland 
2015    157º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Caminito del Rey (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    48º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    94º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Vejer de la Frontera (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    135º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcalá de Guadaira (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    171º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cazorla (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    156º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2015    107º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Murcia (Murcia), Spain 
2015    122º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alicante (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2015    111º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Castellón (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2015    78º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2015    27º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Lleida (Cataluña), Spain 
2015    161º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Tarazona (Aragon), Spain 
2015    107º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Fuente del Ciervo (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    154º in Stage 15 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cabrales (Asturias), Spain 
2015    81º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Quirós (Asturias), Spain 
2015    66º in Stage 17 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    66º in Stage 18 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Riaza (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    105º in Stage 19 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ávila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    54º in Stage 20 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Cercedilla (Madrid), Spain 
2015    126º in Stage 21 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2015    126º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Spain 
2015    3º in Revolution Series - Champs league #3, (London, Points race), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2015    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Gent, Points race, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/Open, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 
2016    2º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Tienen-Potterie, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    8º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    7º in Stage 1 Etoile de Bessèges, Beaucaire (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2017    29º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    4º in Dwars door West-Vlaanderen - Johan Museeuw Classic, (Nieuwpoort - Ichtegem), Belgium 
2017    3º in Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe, (Ronde van Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2017    20º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    4º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van De Panne, Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    10º in General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne, Belgium 
2017    1º in Heistse Pijl, (Heist-op-den-Berg (b)), Belgium 
2017    4º in Rund um Köln, (Köln (a)), Germany 
2017    7º in General Classification Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Profondeville (Namur), Belgium 
2017    11º in Stage 1 Benelux Tour, Venray (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2017    14º in Stage 4 Benelux Tour, Lanaken (Limburg), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy lottosoudal.be
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 36
Track – European Championship: 1
Track – National Championship: 15
Track - Four Days: 1
Track – Race: 5
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – Six Days: 2
Road – Stage: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2012: 2 victories
2013: 6 victories
2014: 6 victories
2015: 2 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 2 victories

  Add an image